1 Team Columbia 12.22.00
2 Rabobank
3 Astana
4 Cycle - Collstrop
5 Crédit Agricole
6 Skil - Shimano
7 Silence - Lotto
8 Team Milram
9 Scott - American Beef
10 Quick Step
11 Team CSC Saxo Bank
12 Caisse d`Épargne
13 Liquigas
14 Bouygues Telecom
15 Euskaltel - Eusdaki
16 AG2R La Mondiale
17 Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
18 Française des Jeux
19 Lampre 4.11
General classification after stage 6
1 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia 26.04.46
2 José Iván Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0.11
3 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0.12
4 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step 0.15
5 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia 0.18
6 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana
7 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0.19
8 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 0.21
9 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0.22
10 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0.24
11 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cycle Collstrop
12 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0.27
13 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 0.29
14 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 0.31
15 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Astana
17 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step 0.32
18 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank 0.34
19 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram 0.35
20 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 0.44
21 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Columbia
22 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Columbia 0.46
23 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Columbia
24 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0.48
25 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0.50
26 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step 0.51
27 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cycle Collstrop 0.55
28 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank 1.15
29 David Kopp (Ger) Cycle Collstrop 1.59
30 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre 2.11
31 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 2.46
32 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 2.51
33 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 3.11
34 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 3.58
35 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano 6.34
36 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 7.42
37 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Crédit Agricole 12.38
38 Benoît Joachim (Lux) Astana 13.04
39 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto 14.10
40 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia 14.38
41 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 15.05
42 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas 15.09
43 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 15.10
44 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana 15.13
45 Michal Golas (Pol) Cycle Collstrop 15.14
46 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 15.17
47 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 15.19
48 John Devine (USA) Team Columbia 15.20
49 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram 15.23
50 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Scott - American Beef 15.24
51 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux
52 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 15.25
53 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Cycle Collstrop 15.29
54 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 15.31
55 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Silence - Lotto 15.32
56 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 15.33
57 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 15.38
58 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas 15.40
59 Yohann Gène (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 15.46
60 Geert Steurs (Bel) Silence - Lotto 15.51
61 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank 15.52
62 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 15.53
63 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 15.58
64 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Cycle Collstrop 16.43
65 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner 17.04
66 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano 17.18
67 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana 17.21
68 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano 17.24
69 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 17.32
70 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 17.36
71 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Scott - American Beef 17.37
72 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Scott - American Beef 17.41
73 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank 17.42
74 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Scott - American Beef 19.23
75 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux 19.36
76 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 22.59
77 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank 23.18
78 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank 23.27
79 Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Liquigas 23.32
80 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole 24.48
81 Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 25.22
82 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 27.12
83 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux 27.19
84 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole 27.23
85 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
86 Francisco Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
87 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Scott - American Beef 27.24
88 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence - Lotto 27.29
89 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram
90 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Scott - American Beef 27.37
91 Bert Roesems (Bel) Silence - Lotto 27.45
92 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 27.46
93 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 27.48
94 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank 28.10
95 Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Astana 28.13
96 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre 28.19
97 Frank Hoj (Den) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 28.26
98 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia 28.39
99 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Cycle Collstrop 29.09
100 Romain Villa (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 29.33
101 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram 29.38
102 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 30.30
103 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) Scott - American Beef 30.44
104 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre 33.01
105 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 33.33
106 Julien Simon (Fra) Crédit Agricole 35.05
107 Beñat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 35.13
108 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 35.15
109 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 35.26
110 Andoni Lafuente Olaguibel (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 35.29
111 Denis Flahaut (Fra) Scott - American Beef 40.35
Points classification
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia 30 pts
2 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole 25
3 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Astana 22
4 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia 19
5 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto 17
6 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram 15
7 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas 13
8 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank 12
9 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Columbia 11
10 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 10
Gesamt, Général, Algemeen, General
1 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto 113 pts
2 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia 105
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia 104
4 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 85
5 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cycle Collstrop 58
6 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram 47
7 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas 37
8 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 32
9 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner 30
10 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 26
11 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 25
12 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole 25
13 David Kopp (Ger) Cycle Collstrop 23
14 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank 23
15 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Astana 22
16 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Columbia 21
17 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Cycle Collstrop 18
18 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano 18
19 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Scott - American Beef 16
20 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step 15
21 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 13
22 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 13
23 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Crédit Agricole 13
24 Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Liquigas 13
25 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) Scott - American Beef 13
26 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank 12
27 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank 12
28 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank 11
29 Frank Hoj (Den) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 11
30 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano 10
31 José Iván Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 9
32 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step 8
33 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 8
34 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8
35 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 8
36 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank 8
37 Francisco Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6
38 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cycle Collstrop 5
39 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3
Mountains classification
1 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano 30 pts
2 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank 15
3 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 9
4 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto 6
5 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 5
6 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia 3
7 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cycle Collstrop 3
8 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Cycle Collstrop 3
9 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano 3
10 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank 1
11 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas 1
12 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank 1
Teams classification
1 Team Columbia 78.15.15
2 Quick Step 0.09
3 Rabobank 0.11
4 Astana 0.12
5 Skil - Shimano 0.27
6 Cycle - Collstrop 1.02
7 Liquigas 15.07
8 Silence - Lotto 15.22
9 Team CSC Saxo Bank 15.29
10 AG2R La Mondiale 17.57
11 Caisse d`Épargne 29.29
12 Crédit Agricole 29.31
13 Bouygues Telecom 30.37
14 Team Milram 32.15
15 Française des Jeux 33.57
16 Scott - American Beef 48.58
17 Lampre 1.02.22
18 Euskaltel - Eusdaki 1.09.43
19 Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 1.10.57 Sluiten