1 Angel Vallejo (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 18:05:42
2 Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk 0:00:07
3 Junya Sano (Jpn) Nippo 0:00:17
4 David Belda (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I 0:00:24
5 Moises Dueñas (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 0:00:25
6 Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia-Valongo 0:00:37
7 Karol A. Domagalski (Pol) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC 0:00:44
8 Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint 0:00:51
9 David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural 0:00:55
10 Higinio Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural 0:01:01
11 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Supermercados Froiz 0:01:08
12 Jose A. Arroyo (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk 0:01:38
13 Cyril Fernandez (Fra) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto 0:02:08
14 Israel Perez (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk 0:02:37
15 Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Nippo 0:02:44
16 Arturo Mora (Spa) Caja Rural 0:02:45
17 Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo 0:02:46
18 Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur 0:03:09
19 Sergio Vergara (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica 0:03:17
20 Alfonso Suaña (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica 0:03:32
21 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Netherlands National Team 0:03:34
22 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Netherlands National Team 0:03:43
23 James Sampson (GBr) Motorpoint 0:03:47
24 Gustavo I. Perez (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto
25 Raul Garcia (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 0:03:50
26 Jose Belda (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I 0:04:09
27 David Diañez (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur 0:04:22
28 Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Nippo 0:04:37
29 Nilton Lopes (Por) Aluvia-Valongo 0:04:42
30 Ugaitz Artola (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi 0:05:02
31 Alberto Gallego (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk 0:05:17
32 Shaun-Nick Bester (RSA) South Africa 0:06:02
33 Antonio Cerezo (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo 0:06:03
34 Antonio Olmo (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk 0:07:36
35 Jon Garate (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi 0:07:48
36 Ruben Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural 0:08:06
37 Andrew Tennant (GBr) Motorpoint 0:08:17
38 Jose A. Carrasco (Spa) Diputacion de Leon 0:08:35
39 Jaco Venter (RSA) South Africa 0:08:43
40 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Netherlands National Team 0:08:52
41 Garitkoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural 0:09:16
42 Unai Marin (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica 0:09:52
43 Thijs Al (Ned) Netherlands National Team 0:10:20
44 Pedro J. Solano (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC 0:11:07
45 Vladimir Shchekunov (Rus) Camargo-Ferroatlantica 0:11:26
46 Marco Fabian (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto 0:11:41
47 Victor Martinez (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I 0:12:28
48 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Netherlands National Team 0:13:32
49 David Cornejo (Spa) Diputacion de Leon 0:13:53
50 Ruben Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural 0:14:16
51 Victor O. Garcia (Mex) Diputacion de Leon 0:15:40
52 Pedro J. Andujar (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I 0:16:37
53 Alessio Signego (Ita) Nippo 0:16:49
54 Francisco Clavijo (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur 0:20:33
55 Pedro Macia (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo 0:21:18
56 Mauro Gonzalez (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo 0:21:27
57 Daniel Dominguez (Spa) Construcciones Paulino 0:23:48
58 Jonathan Gonzalez (Spa) Diputacion de Leon 0:26:00
59 Manuel Salmeron (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo 0:26:48
60 Victor M. Holgado (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk 0:27:44
61 Ariel Alejandro (Arg) Aluvia-Valongo 0:28:02
62 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint 0:28:30
63 Pedro Usabiaga (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi 0:31:16
64 Alejandro Cobo (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi 0:31:58
65 Peter Willians (GBr) Motorpoint 0:33:20
66 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) South Africa 0:35:03
67 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Nippo 0:35:36
68 Jesus Cobelo (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC 0:35:59
69 Ricardo Nuño (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica 0:37:32
70 Cristiano Teixeira (Por) Aluvia-Valongo 0:38:28
71 Alejandro Gonzalez (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica 0:41:30
72 Gorka Agirrezabala (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi 0:42:37
73 David Ortiz (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica 0:42:54
74 Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) Nippo 0:45:09
75 James Tennent (RSA) South Africa 0:45:39
76 Jonathan Lopez (Spa) Diputacion de Leon 0:46:31
77 Roman Osuna (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur 0:46:59
78 Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) South Africa 0:47:31
79 Ruben Jimenez (Spa) Diputacion de Leon 0:47:41
80 Jesus Quintanilla (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur
81 David Maree (RSA) South Africa 0:50:07
82 Antonio Cervera (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur 0:50:25
83 Carlos Iscar (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi 0:50:52
84 Hector Espasandin (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto 0:52:05
85 Diego Rodriguez (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto 0:53:52
86 Songezo Jim (RSA) South Africa 1:16:46
Sprint classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) South Africa 9 pts
2 Diego Rodriguez (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto 6
3 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Nippo 5
4 Carlos Iscar (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi 5
5 Jose A. Carrasco (Spa) Diputacion de Leon 3
6 Marco Fabian (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto 3
7 James Tennent (RSA) South Africa 3
8 Israel Perez (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk 2
9 Jaco Venter (RSA) South Africa 2
10 Garitkoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural 2
11 Unai Marin (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica 2
Mountains classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia-Valongo 20 pts
2 Jose Belda (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I 15
3 Nilton Lopes (Por) Aluvia-Valongo 14
4 Moises Dueñas (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 11
5 David Belda (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I 9
6 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Nippo 9
7 Raul Garcia (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 7
8 Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk 6
9 Roman Osuna (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur 5
10 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) South Africa 5
11 Angel Vallejo (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 4
Points classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Angel Vallejo (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 54 pts
2 Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk 47
3 Vladimir Shchekunov (Rus) Camargo-Ferroatlantica 45
4 David Belda (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I 41
5 Junya Sano (Jpn) Nippo 41
6 Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint 40
7 Karol A. Domagalski (Pol) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC 33
8 Moises Dueñas (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 32
9 Arturo Mora (Spa) Caja Rural 27
10 Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia-Valongo 26
11 Marco Fabian (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto 22
12 Andrew Tennant (GBr) Motorpoint 21
13 Peter Willians (GBr) Motorpoint 21
14 David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural 18
15 Higinio Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural 14
16 Alessio Signego (Ita) Nippo 14
17 Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Nippo 13
18 Ruben Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural 12
19 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint 12
20 Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) Nippo 12
21 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Supermercados Froiz 11
22 Daniel Dominguez (Spa) Construcciones Paulino 11
23 Antonio Olmo (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk 8
24 Sergio Vergara (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica 7
25 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Netherlands National Team 7
Best young rider classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia-Valongo
2 Karol A. Domagalski (Pol) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC
3 David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural
4 Higinio Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural
5 Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur
6 Sergio Vergara (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica
7 David Diañez (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur
8 Nilton Lopes (Por) Aluvia-Valongo
9 Alberto Gallego (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk
10 Shaun-Nick Bester (RSA) South Africa
11 Garitkoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural
Best rider from Leon classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jonathan Gonzalez (Spa) Diputacion de Leon
Teams classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Supermercados Froiz 54:18:39
2 Caja Rural 0:01:57
3 Extremadura-Spiuk 0:02:40
4 Nippo 0:06:01
5 Motorpoint 0:06:19
6 Dutch National Team 0:13:28
7 Camargo-Ferroatlant 0:13:40
8 Guerola-Vlc Terra I Mar 0:15:14
9 C.Oviedo-Tartiere Autos 0:15:28
10 Ciudade De Lugo 0:16:10
11 Bidelan-Kirolgi 0:19:54
12 Andalucia-Caja Sur 0:21:01
13 Aluvia-Valongo 0:28:46
14 Mix1-D.Leon-Deyser-Mur 0:28:50
15 Sel. Sudafricana 0:37:55
16 Azysa-Cetya-Conor WC 0:46:17