1 Nathan Earle (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 2:45:34
2 Ben Hill (Aus) Suzuki Cycling Team
3 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:00:01
4 Mike Northey (NZl) PureBlack Racing 0:00:25
5 Peter Latham (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling
6 Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand National Team
7 Cameron Karwowski (NZl) New Zealand National Team
8 Mathew Gorter (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling
9 Matthew Sillars (NZl) Armstrong Motor Group
10 Tim Gudsell (NZl) PureBlack Racing
11 Ryan Obst (Aus) zeroMYcarbon.com
12 James Williamson (NZl) PureBlack Racing
13 Chris Jory (Aus) Bikebug.com
14 Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS
15 Andrew Hagan (NZl) Wheelworks Racing
16 Reuben Donati (Aus) Trust House
17 Scott Lyttle (NZl) PureBlack Racing
18 Jason Christie (NZl) New Zealand National Team
19 George Bennet (NZl) Cardno Team
20 Sam Rutherford (Aus) Bikebug.com
21 Marc Williams (Aus) Suzuki Cycling Team
22 Michael Naylor (NZl) Wheelworks Racing
23 Thomas Scully (NZl) Orbea Team
24 Hamish Tomlinson (NZl) zeroMYcarbon.com
25 Adam Semple (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
26 Silas Cullen (NZl) Tait Communications
27 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:00:30
28 Ryan Sissons (NZl) Armstrong Motor Group
29 Mathew Marshall (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers
30 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS
31 Paul Odlin (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling
32 Glen Chadwick (NZl) PureBlack Racing 0:00:40
33 Brad Carter (NZl) Mico Revolution Racing 0:01:14
34 Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:01:29
35 Dylan Wallis (Aus) Trust House 0:03:17
36 James Early (NZl) R+R Team 0:04:20
37 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Mico Revolution Racing
38 Michael Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
39 Richard Lang (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS
40 Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
41 Westley Gough (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling
42 Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Cardno Team 0:06:29
43 Greg Taylor (NZl) Wheelworks Racing
44 Michael Vink (NZl) R+R Team
45 Scott Mullaly (NZl) Orbea Team 0:07:35
46 Shane Archbold (NZl) New Zealand National Team 0:07:41
47 Daniel Coombes (NZl) Wheelworks Racing 0:10:39
48 Matthew Talbot (NZl) R+R Team 0:10:58
49 Aidan McKenzie (Aus) Trust House
50 Nathan Tuck (NZl) R+R Team
51 Fraser Bermingham (NZl) Orbea Team
52 Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers
53 Geoff Straub (Aus) Bikebug.com
54 Logan Somers-Edgar (NZl) zeroMYcarbon.com
55 Darcy Ellerm-Norton (NZl) zeroMYcarbon.com
56 Jason Allen (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling
57 Tom David (NZl) Cardno Team
58 Phil Grenfell (Aus) Bikebug.com
59 Karl Murray (NZl) Armstrong Motor Group
60 Joshua Page (NZl) Handy Rentals Team 0:11:06
61 Stephen Bomball (Aus) Suzuki Cycling Team
62 Alex McGregor (NZl) zeroMYcarbon.com 0:11:45
63 Wade Mangham (NZl) Cardno Team 0:20:24
64 Justin Kerr (NZl) Cardno Team
65 Michael Baker (Aus) Suzuki Cycling Team 0:24:53
66 Johnathon Gee (NZl) Tait Communications
67 Oliver Harding-Sheath (NZl) Tait Communications
68 Matt Wheatcroft (NZl) Mico Revolution Racing
69 Louis Wright (NZl) Mico Revolution Racing
70 Benjamin Olesen (NZl) Orbea Team
DSQ Alex Malone (Aus) Bikebug.com
DNF Stuart Grimsey (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
DNF Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers
DNF David Deery (Aus) Suzuki Cycling Team
DNF Koos Kers (Ned) Trust House
DNF Tom Donald (Aus) Trust House
DNF Brad Tilby (NZl) Armstrong Motor Group
DNF Matthew Robinson (NZl) Orbea Team
DNF Conor Ryan (GBr) Tait Communications
DNF Winston Briggs (NZl) Handy Rentals Team
DNF Peter Murphy (NZl) Handy Rentals Team
DNF Clinton Avery (NZl) Handy Rentals Team
DNF Josh Brown (NZl) Mico Revolution Racing
DNF Chris Kendall (NZl) Wheelworks Racing
General classification after stage 4 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 George Bennet (NZl) Cardno Team 12:42:12
2 Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:00:38
3 James Williamson (NZl) PureBlack Racing 0:00:52
4 Chris Jory (Aus) Bikebug.com 0:01:26
5 Nathan Earle (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:01:36
6 Scott Lyttle (NZl) PureBlack Racing 0:01:42
7 Tim Gudsell (NZl) PureBlack Racing 0:01:54
8 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:02:14
9 Jason Christie (NZl) New Zealand National Team 0:02:49
10 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:06:00
11 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Mico Revolution Racing 0:06:35
12 Andrew Hagan (NZl) Wheelworks Racing 0:08:42
13 Reuben Donati (Aus) Trust House 0:12:42
14 Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Cardno Team 0:12:57
15 Ben Hill (Aus) Suzuki Cycling Team 0:13:00
16 Hamish Tomlinson (NZl) zeroMYcarbon.com 0:13:40
17 Silas Cullen (NZl) Tait Communications 0:13:42
18 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:14:23
19 Cameron Karwowski (NZl) New Zealand National Team 0:15:57
20 Ryan Sissons (NZl) Armstrong Motor Group 0:16:21
21 Paul Odlin (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling 0:17:23
22 Adam Semple (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:17:35
23 Sam Rutherford (Aus) Bikebug.com 0:18:18
24 Richard Lang (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:18:39
25 Mike Northey (NZl) PureBlack Racing 0:22:41
26 Glen Chadwick (NZl) PureBlack Racing 0:22:56
27 Brad Carter (NZl) Mico Revolution Racing 0:26:12
28 Westley Gough (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling 0:26:32
29 Scott Mullaly (NZl) Orbea Team 0:26:36
30 Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:27:13
31 Michael Vink (NZl) R+R Team 0:28:47
32 Dylan Wallis (Aus) Trust House 0:28:55
33 Matthew Sillars (NZl) Armstrong Motor Group 0:29:14
34 Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:29:59
35 Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand National Team 0:30:19
36 Marc Williams (Aus) Suzuki Cycling Team 0:30:21
37 Mathew Marshall (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:30:28
38 Joshua Page (NZl) Handy Rentals Team 0:30:50
39 Darcy Ellerm-Norton (NZl) zeroMYcarbon.com 0:31:18
40 Ryan Obst (Aus) zeroMYcarbon.com 0:31:35
41 Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:33:15
42 Michael Naylor (NZl) Wheelworks Racing 0:33:49
43 Aidan McKenzie (Aus) Trust House 0:33:54
44 James Early (NZl) R+R Team 0:34:16
45 Mathew Gorter (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling 0:35:42
46 Peter Latham (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling 0:36:19
47 Thomas Scully (NZl) Orbea Team 0:39:28
48 Shane Archbold (NZl) New Zealand National Team 0:40:51
49 Michael Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:42:46
50 Stephen Bomball (Aus) Suzuki Cycling Team 0:43:03
51 Karl Murray (NZl) Armstrong Motor Group 0:44:08
52 Fraser Bermingham (NZl) Orbea Team 0:45:13
53 Daniel Coombes (NZl) Wheelworks Racing 0:46:23
54 Alex McGregor (NZl) zeroMYcarbon.com 0:50:04
55 Matthew Talbot (NZl) R+R Team 0:50:52
56 Greg Taylor (NZl) Wheelworks Racing 0:50:54
57 Johnathon Gee (NZl) Tait Communications 0:51:50
58 Phil Grenfell (Aus) Bikebug.com
59 Logan Somers-Edgar (NZl) zeroMYcarbon.com 0:55:36
60 Geoff Straub (Aus) Bikebug.com 0:56:25
61 Justin Kerr (NZl) Cardno Team 0:57:34
62 Tom David (NZl) Cardno Team 0:57:41
63 Nathan Tuck (NZl) R+R Team 1:01:44
64 Louis Wright (NZl) Mico Revolution Racing 1:02:03
65 Jason Allen (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling 1:04:51
66 Wade Mangham (NZl) Cardno Team 1:12:45
67 Matt Wheatcroft (NZl) Mico Revolution Racing 1:15:37
68 Oliver Harding-Sheath (NZl) Tait Communications 1:19:50
69 Michael Baker (Aus) Suzuki Cycling Team 1:25:54
70 Benjamin Olesen (NZl) Orbea Team 1:32:26
Sprint classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Shane Archbold (NZl) New Zealand National Team 11 pts
2 Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 11
3 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 5
4 Paul Odlin (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling 4
5 Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 3
6 Darcy Ellerm-Norton (NZl) zeroMYcarbon.com 3
7 Scott Lyttle (NZl) PureBlack Racing 2
8 Richard Lang (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 1
Mountains classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Mico Revolution Racing 28 pts
2 Scott Lyttle (NZl) PureBlack Racing 22
3 Nathan Earle (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 20
4 Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 18
5 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 12
6 Mike Northey (NZl) PureBlack Racing 12
7 Ben Hill (Aus) Suzuki Cycling Team 12
8 Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 8
9 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 6
10 Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 4
11 Chris Jory (Aus) Bikebug.com 4
12 Paul Odlin (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling 4
13 Shane Archbold (NZl) New Zealand National Team 4
14 Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 2
15 George Bennet (NZl) Cardno Team 2
16 Westley Gough (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling 2
17 Tim Gudsell (NZl) PureBlack Racing 2
18 Glen Chadwick (NZl) PureBlack Racing 2
Teams classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 PureBlack Racing 38:11:22
2 Team Jayco-AIS 0:16:13
3 Drapac Professional Cycling 0:21:50
4 Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:26:08
5 Bikebug.com 0:43:30
6 New Zealand National Team 0:44:19
7 Cardno Team 0:49:21
8 Armstrong Motor Group 0:58:43
9 Subway Pro Cycling 1:10:22
10 Trust House 1:10:45
11 zeroMYcarbon.com 1:11:47
12 Wheelworks Racing 1:15:42
13 Suzuki Cycling Team 1:21:24
14 Mico Revolution Racing 1:27:28
15 Orbea Team 1:46:31
16 R+R Team 1:46:55
17 Tait Communications 2:05:01