1 30 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg CLUB 100 2:59:30
2 11 Nolan Hoffman TASOL GT 2:59:30
3 16 Avery Arendse 2:59:32
4 13 Jean Spies TASOL GT 2:59:33
5 126 Peter - Lee Jefferies Frezza Pasta - Montegrappa England 2:59:34
6 5 Anton Davis ASICS 2:59:34
7 23 Hanlo Kachelhoffer TEAM BONITAS 2:59:34
8 38 Jac - Louis Van Wyk VELO CYCLING CLUB 2:59:35
9 116 Henro Van Rooyen SPRINGS WHEELERS 2:59:35
10 111 Tsgabu Grmay 2:59:36
11 80 Jaco Van Wyk MR PRICE 2:59:37
12 102 Johannes Jooste WESTERN WHEELERS 2:59:37
13 74 Emile Jacobs CYCLE LAB 2:59:37
14 31 Calvin Beneke CLUB 100 2:59:37
15 17 Viehann Du Plessis A[S]G UNDER 23 RACING TEAM 2:59:38
16 70 Hannes Botha DEMACON EOH 2:59:38
17 37 Hansie Joubert TOP CLUB DEMACON/EOH 30+ 2:59:38
18 2NKN6SM Ignus Oosthuizen 2:59:39
19 117 Adolph Krige BIONIC CYCLING CLUB 2:59:39
20 18 James Fourie A[S]G UNDER 23 RACING TEAM 2:59:39
21 1290 Willem Dreyer EUROPCAR 2:59:39
22 49 Neil Bolton NORTHCLIFF CYCLES 2:59:40
22 2 Jadri Pieters TOP CLUB NUWATER 2:59:40
24 7 Andrew Wagner MR PRICE 2:59:41
25 122 Johan Scheepers BIONIC CYCLING CLUB 2:59:41
26 4TM6M94 Donovan Lubbe WESTERN WHEELERS 2:59:42
27 59 Chris De Jongh 2:59:45
28 8SHEWWM Christiaan Mostert SELECT CYCLING 2:59:47
29 19 Kevin Patten A[S]G UNDER 23 RACING TEAM 2:59:49
30 15 Philip Fourie TEAM COMPUTER-SMITH 2:59:50
31 36 Graeme Cronje TOP CLUB DEMACON/EOH 30+ 2:59:51
31 101 Quentin Gordon VELO CYCLING CLUB 2:59:51
33 65 Gareth Krisch TOP CLUB NORTHCLIFF CYCLES 2:59:52
34 67 David Brown CYCLE LAB 2:59:52
35 1 Aston Davies MTN U23 2:59:53
36 115 Lionel Moolman BIONIC CYCLING CLUB 3:00:00
37 53 Shaun - Nick Bester TEAM WESTVAAL - BMC 3:00:01
38 4 Thabang Sibanda LETHABO CYCLING CLUB 3:00:03
39 4WKS60B Ruan Van Der Linde PIET RETIEF WHEELERS 3:00:03
40 113 Casper Moodie BIONIC CYCLING CLUB 3:00:04
41 9AHBEMC Petri Strydom TEAM COMPUTER-SMITH 3:00:06
42 8DN0X0K Henning Jooste Speke 3:00:06
43 55 Dylan Girdlestone TEAM WESTVAAL - BMC 3:00:07
43 50 Pieter Seyffert TEAM WESTVAAL - BMC 3:00:07
45 39 Jacques Fullard TOP CLUB DEMACON/EOH 30+ 3:00:08
46 56 Egon Campbell TEAM MECER 3:00:08
47 4KKVDEM Wyatt Du Plessis 3:00:08
47 8DK01MX Martin Scheppel Team Honda 3:00:08
49 2RKS937 Petrus Loto 3:00:09
50 VX7NG1D Bradley Potgieter CLUB 100 3:00:12
51 21 Jason Bakke TEAM BONITAS 3:00:15
52 8 Myles Van Musschenbroek BRING IT ON CYCLING CLUB 3:00:16
53 26 Hendrik Kruger TEAM BONITAS 3:00:16
54 71 Barend Jansen TEAM COMPUTER SMITH 3:00:29
55 VX2F0S2 James Bush CENTURION CYCLE CLUB 3:00:33
56 VX6H07S Jaco Scheepers Foto Marketing SA 3:02:29
57 3 Luvuyo Mvelase 3:05:46
58 VX618YF Luqmaan Hoosen 3:12:28
59 64 Albertus Van Der Walt TEAM MECER 3:12:43
60 VX0A5EX Romke De Jongh LIFESTYLE PERFORMANCE CYCLING 3:14:21
60 84 Etienne Janse Van Rensburg TEAM MECER 3:14:21
62 2AKK6PC Jamie - Lee Kruger TEAM MECER 3:24:48
63 61 Duane Desai TEAM MECER 3:25:07
DNF 118 Alan Gordon
DNF 79 Stefan Van Eck SIEGETOWN WHEELERS
DNF 6 Waldo Gronum ACTIVE EXTREME
DNF 51 Donovan Lubbe TEAM WESTVAAL - BMC
DNF 125 Paul Van Zweel CYCLE LAB
DNF 108 Callen Watson CLUB 100
DNF 20 Dustin Kilpatrick A[S]G UNDER 23 RACING TEAM Sluiten