1º 31 SANCHEZ, Samuel ESP EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI 4:04:50
2º 61 DAVIS, Allan AUS GREENEDGE CYCLING TE a 02
3º 226 SIMON, Julien FRA SAUR-SOJASUN a 02
4º 163 HAEDO, Juan Jose ARG SAXO BANK a 02
5º 81 CUNEGO, Damiano ITA LAMPRE-ISD a 02
6º 16 GAVAZZI, Francesco ITA ASTANA PRO TEAM a 02
7º 93 SABATINI, Fabio ITA LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE a 02
8º 51 MARTIN, Daniel IRL TEAM GARMIN-BARRACUD a 02
9º 155 APPOLONNIO, Davide ITA SKY PROCYCLING a 02
10º 101 V.DEN BROECK, Jurgen BEL LOTTO-BELISOL a 02
11º 171 CARRARA, Matteo ITA VACANSOLEIL-DCM a 02
12º 124 CATALDO, Dario ITA OMEGA Pharma-QUICK S a 02
13º 167 ROBERTS, Luke AUS SAXO BANK a 02
14º 157 URAN, Rigoberto COL SKY PROCYCLING a 02
15º 122 GOLAS, Michal POL OMEGA Pharma-QUICK S a 02
16º 115 PARDILLA, Sergio ESP MOVISTAR a 02
17º 14 KISERLOVSKI, Robert CRO ASTANA PRO TEAM a 02
18º 182 SIMON, Jordi ESP ANDALUCIA a 02
19º 85 MORI, Manuele ITA LAMPRE-ISD a 02
20º 23 KOHLER, Martin SUI BMC RACING TEAM a 02
21º 25 FRANK, Mathias SUI BMC RACING TEAM a 02
22º 133 KRUIJSWIJK, Steven NED RABOBANK a 02
23º 224 JEANDESBOZ, Fabrice FRA SAUR-SOJASUN a 02
24º 5 CHEREL, Mikael FRA AG2R LA MONDIALE a 02
25º 56 DANIELSON, Tom USA TEAM GARMIN-BARRACUD a 02
26º 71 MENCHOV, Denis RUS KATUSHA TEAM a 02
27º 67 MEIER, Christian CAN GREENEDGE CYCLING TE a 02
28º 184 TORIBIO, Jose Vte. ESP ANDALUCIA a 02
29º 213 FRÖHLINGER, Johannes GER PROJECT 1t4i a 02
30º 217 DOI, Yukihiro JPN PROJECT 1t4i a 02
31º 186 PALOMARES, Adrian ESP ANDALUCIA a 02
32º 63 BEPPU, Fumiyuki JPN GREENEDGE CYCLING TE a 02
33º 98 SZMYD, Sylvester POL LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE a 02
34º 205 MATE, Luis Angel ESP COFIDIS Le credit en a 02
35º 198 GARCIA, Marcos ESP CAJA RURAL a 02
36º 26 SANTAMBROGIO, Mauro ITA BMC RACING TEAM a 02
37º 96 PATERSKI, Maciej POL LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE a 02
38º 58 STETINA, Peter USA TEAM GARMIN-BARRACUD a 02
39º 113 KARPETS, Vladimir RUS MOVISTAR a 02
40º 223 FEILLU, Brice FRA SAUR-SOJASUN a 02
41º 125 PAUWELS, Serge BEL OMEGA Pharma-QUICK S a 02
42º 76 LOSADA, Alberto ESP KATUSHA TEAM a 02
43º 132 SANCHEZ, Luis Leon ESP RABOBANK a 02
44º 146 BUSCHE, Matthew USA RADIOSHACK-NISSAN a 02
45º 65 IMPEY, Daryl RSA GREENEDGE CYCLING TE a 02
46º 123 DE WEERT, Kevin BEL OMEGA Pharma-QUICK S a 02
47º 11 BRAJKOVIC, Janez SLO ASTANA PRO TEAM a 02
48º 73 SMUKULIS, Gatis LAT KATUSHA TEAM a 02
49º 148 ZAUGG, Oliver SUI RADIOSHACK-NISSAN a 02
50º 27 SANTAROMITA, Ivan ITA BMC RACING TEAM a 02
51º 204 DI GREGORIO, Remy FRA COFIDIS Le credit en a 02
52º 92 LONGO, Paolo ITA LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE a 02
53º 33 MINGUEZ, Miguel ESP EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI a 02
54º 114 ARROYO, David ESP MOVISTAR a 02
55º 131 GESINK, Robert NED RABOBANK a 02
56º 62 ALBASINI, Michael SUI GREENEDGE CYCLING TE a 02
57º 206 BAGOT, Yohan FRA COFIDIS Le credit en a 02
58º 77 TROFIMOV, Yuriy RUS KATUSHA TEAM a 02
59º 74 IGNATENKO, Petr RUS KATUSHA TEAM a 16
60º 52 HOWES, Alex USA TEAM GARMIN-BARRACUD a 16
61º 37 VELASCO, Ivan ESP EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI a 16
62º 4 GASTAUER, Ben LUX AG2R LA MONDIALE a 16
63º 216 HUPOND, Thierry FRA PROJECT 1t4i a 16
64º 196 CARDOSO, Andre POR CAJA RURAL a 16
65º 121 LEIPHEIMER, Levi USA OMEGA Pharma-QUICK S a 16
66º 158 ZANDIO, Xabier ESP SKY PROCYCLING a 16
67º 165 PIRES, Bruno POR SAXO BANK a 16
68º 212 SPRICK, Matthieu FRA PROJECT 1t4i a 16
69º 164 SOERENSEN, Chris Anker DEN SAXO BANK a 16
70º 144 ROHREGGER, Thomas AUT RADIOSHACK-NISSAN a 16
71º 202 EDET, Nicolas FRA COFIDIS Le credit en a 16
72º 45 PINEAU, Cedric FRA FDJ -BIG MAT a 16
73º 127 VANDEWALLE, Kristof BEL OMEGA Pharma-QUICK S a 16
74º 118 BRUSEGHIN, Marzio ITA MOVISTAR a 16
75º 117 SAMOLAU, Branislau BLR MOVISTAR a 16
76º 15 SILIN, Egor RUS ASTANA PRO TEAM a 16
77º 17 DYACHENKO, Alexandr KAZ ASTANA PRO TEAM a 16
78º 116 QUINTANA, Nairo COL MOVISTAR a 16
79º 34 AZANZA, Jorge ESP EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI a 16
80º 192 DE LA CRUZ, David ESP CAJA RURAL a 23
81º 84 KOSTYUK, Denys UKR LAMPRE-ISD a 23
82º 43 MOUREY, Fracis FRA FDJ -BIG MAT a 26
83º 41 CASAR, Sandy FRA FDJ -BIG MAT a 26
84º 225 MEDEREL, Maxime FRA SAUR-SOJASUN a 26
85º 82 BERTAGNOLLI, Leonardo ITA LAMPRE-ISD a 26
86º 48 VEIKKANEN, Jussi FIN FDJ -BIG MAT a 31
87º 28 TSCHOPP, Johann SUI BMC RACING TEAM a 31
88º 102 DE GREEF, Francis BEL LOTTO-BELISOL a 38
89º 24 MORABITO, Steve SUI BMC RACING TEAM a 01:08
90º 83 BONO, Matteo ITA LAMPRE-ISD a 01:15
91º 187 ROSENDO, Jesus ESP ANDALUCIA a 01:23
92º 138 CLEMENT, Stef NED RABOBANK a 01:30
93º 185 CARRASCO, Sergio ESP ANDALUCIA a 01:30
94º 53 VANDEVELDE, Christian USA TEAM GARMIN-BARRACUD a 01:35
95º 227 MARINO, Jean Marc FRA SAUR-SOJASUN a 01:35
96º 3 BARDET, Romain FRA AG2R LA MONDIALE a 01:35
97º 201 MONCOUTIE, David FRA COFIDIS Le credit en a 01:35
98º 35 CABEDO, Victor ESP EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI a 01:37
99º 107 VANENDERT, Dennis BEL LOTTO-BELISOL a 02:42
100º 86 MARZANO, Marco ITA LAMPRE-ISD a 02:42
101º 95 VANOTTI, Alessandro ITA LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE a 04:06
102º 181 CESAR, Gustavo ESP ANDALUCIA a 04:58
103º 183 CANO, Jose Luis ESP ANDALUCIA a 04:58
104º 188 RAMIREZ, Javier ESP ANDALUCIA a 04:58
105º 172 VAN HUMMEL, Kenny NED VACANSOLEIL-DCM a 04:58
106º 177 KEIZER, Martijn NED VACANSOLEIL-DCM a 04:58
107º 174 DENIFL, Stefan AUT VACANSOLEIL-DCM a 04:58
108º 145 DIDIER, Laurent LUX RADIOSHACK-NISSAN a 04:58
109º 66 LANCASTER, Brett AUS GREENEDGE CYCLING TE a 04:58
110º 18 RENEV, Sergey KAZ ASTANA PRO TEAM a 04:58
111º 191 DE LA FUENTE, David ESP CAJA RURAL a 04:58
112º 162 NOVAL, Benjamin ESP SAXO BANK a 04:58
113º 54 HESJEDAL, Ryder CAN TEAM GARMIN-BARRACUD a 04:58
114º 194 PIEDRA, Antonio ESP CAJA RURAL a 04:58
115º 197 GALDOS, Aitor ESP CAJA RURAL a 04:58
116º 137 TEN DAM, Laurens NED RABOBANK a 04:58
117º 78 BELKOV, Maxim RUS KATUSHA TEAM a 06:30
118º 175 MARCZYNSKI, Tomasz POL VACANSOLEIL-DCM a 06:30
119º 128 BANDIERA, Marco ITA OMEGA Pharma-QUICK S a 07:26
120º 211 HUGUET, Yann FRA PROJECT 1t4i a 07:26
121º 88 POSSONI, Morris ITA LAMPRE-ISD a 07:26
122º 13 KASHECHKIN, Andrey KAZ ASTANA PRO TEAM a 07:26
123º 207 ZINGLE, Romain BEL COFIDIS Le credit en a 07:26
124º 193 SANCHEZ, Julian ESP CAJA RURAL a 07:26
General:
1º 62 ALBASINI, Michael SUI GREENEDGE CYCLING TE 21:28:43
2º 31 SANCHEZ, Samuel ESP EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI a 01:30
3º 101 V.DEN BROECK, Jurgen BEL LOTTO-BELISOL a 01:32
4º 51 MARTIN, Daniel IRL TEAM GARMIN-BARRACUD a 01:32
5º 157 URAN, Rigoberto COL SKY PROCYCLING a 01:32
6º 81 CUNEGO, Damiano ITA LAMPRE-ISD a 01:32
7º 115 PARDILLA, Sergio ESP MOVISTAR a 01:32
8º 14 KISERLOVSKI, Robert CRO ASTANA PRO TEAM a 01:32
9º 124 CATALDO, Dario ITA OMEGA Pharma-QUICK S a 01:32
10º 171 CARRARA, Matteo ITA VACANSOLEIL-DCM a 01:32
11º 56 DANIELSON, Tom USA TEAM GARMIN-BARRACUD a 01:32
12º 71 MENCHOV, Denis RUS KATUSHA TEAM a 01:32
13º 98 SZMYD, Sylvester POL LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE a 01:32
14º 133 KRUIJSWIJK, Steven NED RABOBANK a 01:32
15º 58 STETINA, Peter USA TEAM GARMIN-BARRACUD a 01:32
16º 121 LEIPHEIMER, Levi USA OMEGA Pharma-QUICK S a 01:56
17º 131 GESINK, Robert NED RABOBANK a 02:16
18º 76 LOSADA, Alberto ESP KATUSHA TEAM a 02:16
19º 186 PALOMARES, Adrian ESP ANDALUCIA a 02:23
20º 223 FEILLU, Brice FRA SAUR-SOJASUN a 02:23
21º 77 TROFIMOV, Yuriy RUS KATUSHA TEAM a 03:07
22º 164 SOERENSEN, Chris Anker DEN SAXO BANK a 03:21
23º 25 FRANK, Mathias SUI BMC RACING TEAM a 03:41
24º 198 GARCIA, Marcos ESP CAJA RURAL a 04:25
25º 224 JEANDESBOZ, Fabrice FRA SAUR-SOJASUN a 04:29
26º 116 QUINTANA, Nairo COL MOVISTAR a 05:32
27º 202 EDET, Nicolas FRA COFIDIS Le credit en a 05:33
28º 204 DI GREGORIO, Remy FRA COFIDIS Le credit en a 07:15
29º 24 MORABITO, Steve SUI BMC RACING TEAM a 07:37
30º 33 MINGUEZ, Miguel ESP EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI a 08:06
31º 132 SANCHEZ, Luis Leon ESP RABOBANK a 08:06
32º 226 SIMON, Julien FRA SAUR-SOJASUN a 08:23
33º 114 ARROYO, David ESP MOVISTAR a 08:40
34º 165 PIRES, Bruno POR SAXO BANK a 08:41
35º 17 DYACHENKO, Alexandr KAZ ASTANA PRO TEAM a 08:41
36º 65 IMPEY, Daryl RSA GREENEDGE CYCLING TE a 09:18
37º 144 ROHREGGER, Thomas AUT RADIOSHACK-NISSAN a 09:32
38º 74 IGNATENKO, Petr RUS KATUSHA TEAM a 09:32
39º 148 ZAUGG, Oliver SUI RADIOSHACK-NISSAN a 10:16
40º 67 MEIER, Christian CAN GREENEDGE CYCLING TE a 10:36
41º 125 PAUWELS, Serge BEL OMEGA Pharma-QUICK S a 10:36
42º 205 MATE, Luis Angel ESP COFIDIS Le credit en a 10:36
43º 184 TORIBIO, Jose Vte. ESP ANDALUCIA a 10:36
44º 217 DOI, Yukihiro JPN PROJECT 1t4i a 10:36
45º 3 BARDET, Romain FRA AG2R LA MONDIALE a 10:51
46º 192 DE LA CRUZ, David ESP CAJA RURAL a 10:57
47º 11 BRAJKOVIC, Janez SLO ASTANA PRO TEAM a 12:47
48º 37 VELASCO, Ivan ESP EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI a 13:01
49º 102 DE GREEF, Francis BEL LOTTO-BELISOL a 13:29
50º 174 DENIFL, Stefan AUT VACANSOLEIL-DCM a 14:14
51º 225 MEDEREL, Maxime FRA SAUR-SOJASUN a 14:30
52º 213 FRÖHLINGER, Johannes GER PROJECT 1t4i a 15:18
53º 146 BUSCHE, Matthew USA RADIOSHACK-NISSAN a 15:18
54º 158 ZANDIO, Xabier ESP SKY PROCYCLING a 15:29
55º 5 CHEREL, Mikael FRA AG2R LA MONDIALE a 16:14
56º 26 SANTAMBROGIO, Mauro ITA BMC RACING TEAM a 16:48
57º 86 MARZANO, Marco ITA LAMPRE-ISD a 16:49
58º 27 SANTAROMITA, Ivan ITA BMC RACING TEAM a 17:05
59º 206 BAGOT, Yohan FRA COFIDIS Le credit en a 17:05
60º 15 SILIN, Egor RUS ASTANA PRO TEAM a 17:29
61º 96 PATERSKI, Maciej POL LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE a 18:03
62º 28 TSCHOPP, Johann SUI BMC RACING TEAM a 18:32
63º 45 PINEAU, Cedric FRA FDJ -BIG MAT a 18:38
64º 4 GASTAUER, Ben LUX AG2R LA MONDIALE a 19:01
65º 54 HESJEDAL, Ryder CAN TEAM GARMIN-BARRACUD a 19:58
66º 117 SAMOLAU, Branislau BLR MOVISTAR a 20:15
67º 41 CASAR, Sandy FRA FDJ -BIG MAT a 20:21
68º 73 SMUKULIS, Gatis LAT KATUSHA TEAM a 20:40
69º 113 KARPETS, Vladimir RUS MOVISTAR a 21:39
70º 175 MARCZYNSKI, Tomasz POL VACANSOLEIL-DCM a 21:43
71º 48 VEIKKANEN, Jussi FIN FDJ -BIG MAT a 22:08
72º 201 MONCOUTIE, David FRA COFIDIS Le credit en a 22:42
73º 122 GOLAS, Michal POL OMEGA Pharma-QUICK S a 23:05
74º 53 VANDEVELDE, Christian USA TEAM GARMIN-BARRACUD a 24:59
75º 78 BELKOV, Maxim RUS KATUSHA TEAM a 25:15
76º 196 CARDOSO, Andre POR CAJA RURAL a 26:35
77º 123 DE WEERT, Kevin BEL OMEGA Pharma-QUICK S a 27:44
78º 34 AZANZA, Jorge ESP EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI a 27:58
79º 191 DE LA FUENTE, David ESP CAJA RURAL a 27:58
80º 194 PIEDRA, Antonio ESP CAJA RURAL a 28:01
81º 137 TEN DAM, Laurens NED RABOBANK a 29:48
82º 127 VANDEWALLE, Kristof BEL OMEGA Pharma-QUICK S a 30:01
83º 82 BERTAGNOLLI, Leonardo ITA LAMPRE-ISD a 30:22
84º 16 GAVAZZI, Francesco ITA ASTANA PRO TEAM a 31:41
85º 138 CLEMENT, Stef NED RABOBANK a 32:16
86º 85 MORI, Manuele ITA LAMPRE-ISD a 32:39
87º 227 MARINO, Jean Marc FRA SAUR-SOJASUN a 32:43
88º 93 SABATINI, Fabio ITA LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE a 32:59
89º 52 HOWES, Alex USA TEAM GARMIN-BARRACUD a 33:13
90º 212 SPRICK, Matthieu FRA PROJECT 1t4i a 33:13
91º 182 SIMON, Jordi ESP ANDALUCIA a 33:20
92º 155 APPOLONNIO, Davide ITA SKY PROCYCLING a 33:23
93º 216 HUPOND, Thierry FRA PROJECT 1t4i a 33:37
94º 92 LONGO, Paolo ITA LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE a 34:16
95º 84 KOSTYUK, Denys UKR LAMPRE-ISD a 34:37
96º 118 BRUSEGHIN, Marzio ITA MOVISTAR a 34:39
97º 145 DIDIER, Laurent LUX RADIOSHACK-NISSAN a 34:46
98º 177 KEIZER, Martijn NED VACANSOLEIL-DCM a 34:54
99º 107 VANENDERT, Dennis BEL LOTTO-BELISOL a 35:39
100º 23 KOHLER, Martin SUI BMC RACING TEAM a 36:25
101º 162 NOVAL, Benjamin ESP SAXO BANK a 37:55
102º 43 MOUREY, Fracis FRA FDJ -BIG MAT a 38:05
103º 35 CABEDO, Victor ESP EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI a 38:39
104º 83 BONO, Matteo ITA LAMPRE-ISD a 38:54
105º 88 POSSONI, Morris ITA LAMPRE-ISD a 40:23
106º 211 HUGUET, Yann FRA PROJECT 1t4i a 40:23
107º 61 DAVIS, Allan AUS GREENEDGE CYCLING TE a 41:17
108º 167 ROBERTS, Luke AUS SAXO BANK a 41:17
109º 63 BEPPU, Fumiyuki JPN GREENEDGE CYCLING TE a 41:17
110º 188 RAMIREZ, Javier ESP ANDALUCIA a 42:37
111º 18 RENEV, Sergey KAZ ASTANA PRO TEAM a 42:37
112º 187 ROSENDO, Jesus ESP ANDALUCIA a 42:38
113º 163 HAEDO, Juan Jose ARG SAXO BANK a 45:26
114º 66 LANCASTER, Brett AUS GREENEDGE CYCLING TE a 47:00
115º 185 CARRASCO, Sergio ESP ANDALUCIA a 47:27
116º 172 VAN HUMMEL, Kenny NED VACANSOLEIL-DCM a 47:30
117º 207 ZINGLE, Romain BEL COFIDIS Le credit en a 48:41
118º 95 VANOTTI, Alessandro ITA LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE a 50:50
119º 183 CANO, Jose Luis ESP ANDALUCIA a 50:55
120º 181 CESAR, Gustavo ESP ANDALUCIA a 50:55
121º 13 KASHECHKIN, Andrey KAZ ASTANA PRO TEAM a 51:01
122º 128 BANDIERA, Marco ITA OMEGA Pharma-QUICK S a 51:26
123º 193 SANCHEZ, Julian ESP CAJA RURAL a 53:58
124º 197 GALDOS, Aitor ESP CAJA RURAL a 57:16 Sluiten