1 Mathew Lloyd (Aus) Australia - Jayco 3.12.52
2 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Trust House Team 0.06
3 Fraser Macmaster (NZl) Team Subway 1.16
4 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Team Subway 1.20
5 Robin Reid (NZl) Samsung New Zealand 2.06
6 Simon Clarke (Aus) Australia - Jayco
7 Ric Reid (NZl) Geniusbikes.com / Castelli
7 Tony Mann (Aus) MG Xpower Presented By BigPond
7 Peter Latham (NZl) Samsung New Zealand
7 Scott Lyttle (NZl) Solway Park Team
7 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Australia - Jayco
12 Aaron Strong (NZl) MG Xpower Presented By BigPond 2.11
12 Hilton Mcmurdo (Aus) Pravda
12 Michael Cupitt (NZl) Handy Rentals
15 Luke Mccarthy (NZl) Avery Ford 2.15
16 Joshua Wilson (Aus) Solway Park Team 2.18
17 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Samsung New Zealand 2.23
18 Stuart Cowin (Aus) United Water / Team xstrata 4.16
19 Shaun Higgerson (Aus) MG Xpower Presented By BigPond 4.31
20 Graeme Stone (NZl) Trust House Team 4.54
21 Matt Harvey (NZl) Solway Park Team 6.01
21 Murray Spencer (NZl) Team Subway
23 Mathew Illingworth (GBr) Solway Park Team 6.47
24 Nick Hotchin (NZl) Geniusbikes.com / Castelli 6.49
25 Marc Ryan (NZl) Samsung New Zealand 7.42
25 Nash Kent (Aus) United Water / Team xstrata
27 Justin Kerr (NZl) Geniusbikes.com / Castelli 8.11
27 Stuart Shaw (Aus) MG Xpower Presented By BigPond
29 Troy Klink (NZl) Trust House Team 8.25
29 Stephen Wooldridge (Aus) Trust House Team
29 Nathan Wise (NZl) Avery Ford
29 Walker Starr (NZl) Xplore Team
29 Scott Wilder (NZl) Pravda
29 Patrick Shaw (Aus) Australia - Jayco
35 Benjamin Mackinnon (NZl) Pravda 9.33
36 Gordon Mccauley (NZl) Cervelo 10.33
36 Paul Sumich (NZl) Cervelo
36 Richard Speer (NZl) Cervelo
39 Paul Davies (NZl) Mizone 11.26
39 Hayden Lawrence (NZl) BP NZ
41 Ben Vanderkamp (Aus) United Water / Team xstrata 16.07
41 Mathew Rex (Aus) Australia - Jayco
43 Jim Robinson (NZl) Avery Ford 18.42
44 Richard Bowker (NZl) Geniusbikes.com / Castelli 20.38
44 James Mccarthy (NZl) Avery Ford
44 Chris D'amelio (NZl) Avery Ford
44 Troy Glennan (Aus) MG Xpower Presented By BigPond
44 Darren Gordon (NZl) Mizone
44 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Mizone
44 Jason Allen (NZl) Samsung New Zealand
44 Mathew Yates (NZl) Cervelo
44 Daniel Warren (NZl) Cervelo
44 Dion Neems (NZl) Xplore Team
44 Chris Carson (Aus) United Water / Team xstrata
44 Brian Appleyard (Aus) United Water / Team xstrata
44 Andrew Wells (NZl) Handy Rentals
44 Ben Oleson (NZl) Handy Rentals
44 Adrian Mccabe (NZl) Handy Rentals
44 Jordan Wood (NZl) BP NZ
44 Aaron Rusden (NZl) BP NZ
44 Robert Kilvington (NZl) BP NZ
44 Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Team Subway
44 Gordon Bearman (NZl) Team Subway
64 Michael Kraakman (NZl) Pravda 33.26
64 Jerry O'Flynn (NZl) BP NZ
DNS Andrew Jamieson (NZl) Mizone
DNS Scott Strong (NZl) Xplore Team
General classification after stage 5
1 Mathew Lloyd (Aus) Australia - Jayco 12.12.52
2 Fraser Macmaster (NZl) Team Subway 1.33
3 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Team Subway 1.36
4 Peter Latham (NZl) Samsung New Zealand 2.00
5 Hilton Mcmurdo (Aus) Pravda 2.15
6 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Australia - Jayco 2.20
7 Robin Reid (NZl) Samsung New Zealand 2.31
8 Ric Reid (NZl) Geniusbikes.com / Castelli 2.40
8 Tony Mann (Aus) MG Xpower Presented By BigPond
10 Aaron Strong (NZl) MG Xpower Presented By BigPond 2.43
11 Shaun Higgerson (Aus) MG Xpower Presented By BigPond 4.31
12 Stuart Shaw (Aus) MG Xpower Presented By BigPond 8.24
13 Gordon Mccauley (NZl) Cervelo 10.44
14 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Trust House Team 10.49
15 Simon Clarke (Aus) Australia - Jayco 13.18
16 Stuart Cowin (Aus) United Water / Team xstrata 15.28
17 Luke Mccarthy (NZl) Avery Ford 18.49
18 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Samsung New Zealand 18.58
19 Marc Ryan (NZl) Samsung New Zealand 20.06
20 Mathew Illingworth (GBr) Solway Park Team 23.22
21 Scott Lyttle (NZl) Solway Park Team 24.43
22 Justin Kerr (NZl) Geniusbikes.com / Castelli 24.45
23 Troy Klink (NZl) Trust House Team 24.59
24 Scott Wilder (NZl) Pravda 29.21
25 Joshua Wilson (Aus) Solway Park Team 29.31
26 Paul Davies (NZl) Mizone 30.11
27 Michael Cupitt (NZl) Handy Rentals 30.29
28 Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Team Subway 31.40
29 Troy Glennan (Aus) MG Xpower Presented By BigPond 31.50
30 Graeme Stone (NZl) Trust House Team 32.07
31 Ben Vanderkamp (Aus) United Water / Team xstrata 32.42
32 Matt Harvey (NZl) Solway Park Team 33.14
33 Nash Kent (Aus) United Water / Team xstrata 34.55
34 Murray Spencer (NZl) Team Subway 35.25
35 Stephen Wooldridge (Aus) Trust House Team 35.38
35 Walker Starr (NZl) Xplore Team
37 Nick Hotchin (NZl) Geniusbikes.com / Castelli 35.52
38 Nathan Wise (NZl) Avery Ford 37.46
39 Hayden Lawrence (NZl) BP NZ 38.02
40 Patrick Shaw (Aus) Australia - Jayco 38.06
41 Richard Speer (NZl) Cervelo 39.57
42 Paul Sumich (NZl) Cervelo 42.08
43 Mathew Rex (Aus) Australia - Jayco 43.34
44 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Mizone 44.31
45 Darren Gordon (NZl) Mizone 47.37
46 Richard Bowker (NZl) Geniusbikes.com / Castelli 47.51
46 Mathew Yates (NZl) Cervelo
46 Daniel Warren (NZl) Cervelo
46 Chris Carson (Aus) United Water / Team xstrata
50 Chris D'amelio (NZl) Avery Ford 48.56
51 Jason Allen (NZl) Samsung New Zealand 50.02
51 Robert Kilvington (NZl) BP NZ
51 Gordon Bearman (NZl) Team Subway
54 Brian Appleyard (Aus) United Water / Team xstrata 50.47
55 James Mccarthy (NZl) Avery Ford 52.13
55 Adrian Mccabe (NZl) Handy Rentals
55 Jordan Wood (NZl) BP NZ
58 Michael Kraakman (NZl) Pravda 1.00.39
59 Benjamin Mackinnon (NZl) Pravda 1.02.44
60 Dion Neems (NZl) Xplore Team 1.04.01
61 Jim Robinson (NZl) Avery Ford 1.04.16
62 Ben Oleson (NZl) Handy Rentals 1.08.24
62 Aaron Rusden (NZl) BP NZ
64 Jerry O'Flynn (NZl) BP NZ 1.10.09
65 Andrew Wells (NZl) Handy Rentals 1.16.46
Sprints classification
1 Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Team Subway 17 pts
2 Aaron Rusden (NZl) BP NZ 11
3 Simon Clarke (Aus) Australia - Jayco 10
4 Marc Ryan (NZl) Samsung New Zealand 8
5 Nash Kent (Aus) United Water / Team xstrata 7
6 Troy Glennan (Aus) MG Xpower Presented By BigPond 6
7 Aaron Strong (NZl) MG Xpower Presented By BigPond 6
8 Tony Mann (Aus) MG Xpower Presented By BigPond 4
9 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Australia - Jayco 3
10 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Trust House Team 2
11 Ben Vanderkamp (Aus) United Water / Team xstrata 2
12 Nick Hotchin (NZl) Geniusbikes.com / Castelli 1
13 Gordon Mccauley (NZl) Cervelo 1
KOM classification
1 Troy Glennan (Aus) MG Xpower Presented By BigPond 18 pts
2 Marc Ryan (NZl) Samsung New Zealand 12
3 Mathew Lloyd (Aus) Australia - Jayco 10
4 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Trust House Team 10
5 Fraser Macmaster (NZl) Team Subway 6
6 Shaun Higgerson (Aus) MG Xpower Presented By BigPond 6
7 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Team Subway 4
8 Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Team Subway 4
9 Ric Reid (NZl) Geniusbikes.com / Castelli 4
10 Robin Reid (NZl) Samsung New Zealand 2
11 Tony Mann (Aus) MG Xpower Presented By BigPond 2
Teams classification
1 Samsung New Zealand 36.46.20
2 MG Xpower Presented By BigPond 2.03
3 Australia - Jayco 8.04
4 Team Subway 12.46
5 Geniusbikes.com / Castelli 53.28
6 Trust House Team 1.00.17
7 Pravda 1.00.44
8 Solway Park Team 1.09.06
9 United Water / Team xstrata 1.15.21
10 Cervelo 1.18.36
11 Avery Ford 1.35.51
12 Mizone 1.51.38
13 BP NZ 2.10.22
14 Handy Rentals 2.23.22