1 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step 42.59.23 (42.68 km/h)
2 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step 0.44
3 Chris Wherry (USA) Mercury Viatel 1.57
4 Paolo Bertoglio (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria 2.43
5 Christopher Jenner (Fra) Credit Agricole 3.59
6 Pascal Herve (Fra) Alexia Alluminio 4.21
7 Jörg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco Macchine Caffe 4.29
8 Niklas Axelsson (Swe) Mercury Viatel 4.32
9 Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Selle Italia-Pacific 4.58
10 René Joergensen (Den) CSC World Online 5.05
11 René Stadelmann (Swi) Phonak 5.27
12 Juan Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Colchon Relax 6.15
13 Uros Murn (Slo) Mobilvetta Rossin 6.28
14 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step 7.05
15 Matthew Decanio (USA) Saturn 7.17
16 Jacobus Loubser (RSA) South Africa 7.28
17 Andreas Sauerborn (Ger) Team Gerolsteiner 8.08
18 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Cantina Tollo 8.08
19 Uwe Straumann (Swi) Phonak 8.20
20 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Selle Italia-Pacific 10.52
21 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole 12.18
22 Csaba Szekerez (Hun) Selle Italia-Pacific 12.31
23 Michael Rich (Ger) Team Gerolsteiner 12.35
24 Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Telekom Malaysia 12.39
25 Ghader Mizbani (Iri) Telekom Malaysia 13.07
26 Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Japan 14.02
27 Tonton Susanto (Ina) Indonesia 14.23
28 Alexandre Grux (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 15.13
29 Douglas Ryder (RSA) South Africa 16.09
30 Danny Jonasson (Den) CSC World Online 16.38
31 Michael Barry (Can) Saturn 17.07
32 Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Colchon Relax 17.39
33 Victor Espiritu (Phi) Telekom Malaysia 18.30
34 Graeme Miller (NZl) Telekom Malaysia 18.43
35 Jacob Erker (Can) Canada 19.06
36 Fuyu Li (Chn) China 19.26
37 Oleg Pankov (Ukr) Collstrop-Palmans 20.26
38 Soren Petersen (Den) Saturn 20.51
39 Corrado Serina (Ita) Alexia Alluminio 20.54
40 Timothy Jones (Zim) Mobilvetta Rossin 21.11
41 Matthias Buxhofer (Aut) Phonak 21.30
42 Thierry Loder (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 22.09
43 Milan Kadlec (Cze) Mobilvetta Rossin 22.34
44 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour 22.41
45 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak 22.52
46 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step 23.02
47 José Vasquez Palomo (Spa) Colchon Relax 23.52
48 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour 24.56
49 Stéphane Berges (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 26.25
50 Daniel Spence (RSA) South Africa 27.31
51 Scott Moninger (USA) Mercury Viatel 27.42
52 Chris Horner (USA) Mercury Viatel 27.46
53 Lukas Zumsteg (Swi) Phonak 27.47
54 Seong Hoong Tsen (Mas) Malaysia 28.15
55 Ian McLeod (RSA) South Africa 28.27
56 Laurent Estadieu (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 28.40
57 Satoshi Hirose (Jpn) Japan 28.40
58 Morten Sonne (Den) Team Fakta 29.34
59 Xuezhong Tang (Chn) China 29.57
60 Lennie Kristensen (Den) Team Fakta 30.15
61 Manu L'hoir (Bel) Team Fakta 31.01
62 Mitsuteru Tanaka (Jpn) Japan 31.39
63 Frédéric Gabriel (Fra) Bonjour 33.11
64 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 33.28
65 Min Van Velzen (Can) Canada 33.53
66 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Gerolsteiner 34.16
67 Trent Klasna (USA) Saturn 34.42
68 Julio Perez (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria 34.45
69 Musairi Musa (Mas) Telekom Malaysia 35.56
70 Karl Pauwels (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans 36.22
71 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step 36.35
72 Amir Zargari (Iri) Telekom Malaysia 36.35
73 Greg Seiniewicz (Can) Canada 37.03
74 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria 37.55
75 Mark Walters (Can) Canada 38.19
76 Hans De Meester (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans 38.31
77 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco Macchine Caffe 39.09
78 Björnar Vestöl (Nor) Telekom Malaysia 39.29
79 Svein Tuft (Can) Canada 39.55
80 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 40.01
81 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Saeco Macchine Caffe 40.39
82 Federico Colonna (Ita) Cantina Tollo 40.48
83 Jacob Rasmussen (Den) CSC World Online 41.47
84 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Selle Italia-Pacific 41.54
85 Antonio Varriale (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria 41.55
86 Yechen Xiao (Chn) China 42.07
87 German Nieto Fernandez (Spa) Colchon Relax 42.42
88 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team Fakta 42.45
89 Dario Cioni (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step 42.50
90 Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Mobilvetta Rossin 42.53
91 Daniele Gadenz (Ita) Mobilvetta Rossin 42.56
92 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Saeco Macchine Caffe 43.10
93 Xiaohai Zheng (Chn) China 43.37
94 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak 43.46
95 Dany Baeyens (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans 43.49
96 Eduardo Hernandez Bailo (Spa) Colchon Relax 45.37
97 Mohd. Hardi Razali (Mas) Malaysia 46.06
98 Neil Mac Donald (RSA) South Africa 46.28
99 Roberto Lochowski (Ger) Team Fakta 47.08
100 Claudio Astolfi (Ita) Cantina Tollo 48.10
101 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Fakta 48.33
102 Simon Kessler (RSA) South Africa 49.14
103 Innar Mandoja (Est) AG2R Prevoyance 49.59
104 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bonjour 53.15
105 Martin Rittsel (Swe) CSC World Online 56.49
106 Sulistiyono Sulistiyono (Ina) Indonesia 58.59
107 Ah Thiam Wong (Mas) Malaysia 1.06.04
108 Michael Sandstod (Den) CSC World Online 1.10.34
Points classification
1 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step 129 pts
2 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Selle Italia-Pacific 82
3 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak 57
4 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 57
5 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Gerolsteiner 46
6 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step 43
7 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco Macchine Caffe 41
8 Graeme Miller (NZl) Telekom Malaysia 37
9 Chris Wherry (USA) Mercury Viatel 37
10 Hans De Meester (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans 37
11 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step 35
12 Oleg Pankov (Ukr) Collstrop-Palmans 31
13 Jörg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco Macchine Caffe 29
14 Soren Petersen (Den) Saturn 28
15 Svein Tuft (Can) Canada 28
16 Federico Colonna (Ita) Cantina Tollo 27
17 Pascal Herve (Fra) Alexia Alluminio 26
18 Michael Rich (Ger) Team Gerolsteiner 19
19 Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Selle Italia-Pacific 19
20 Christopher Jenner (Fra) Credit Agricole 19
21 Corrado Serina (Ita) Alexia Alluminio 18
22 Uros Murn (Slo) Mobilvetta Rossin 18
23 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria 15
24 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour 15
25 Paolo Bertoglio (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria 14
26 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 14
27 Juan Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Colchon Relax 14
28 René Joergensen (Den) CSC World Online 13
29 Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Japan 13
30 Innar Mandoja (Est) AG2R Prevoyance 13
31 Roberto Lochowski (Ger) Team Fakta 13
32 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole 13
33 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Fakta 12
34 Scott Moninger (USA) Mercury Viatel 11
35 Seong Hoong Tsen (Mas) Malaysia 11
36 Karl Pauwels (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans 10
37 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour 9
38 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step 9
39 René Stadelmann (Swi) Phonak 9
40 Chris Horner (USA) Mercury Viatel 9
41 Jacob Rasmussen (Den) CSC World Online 9
42 Claudio Astolfi (Ita) Cantina Tollo 9
43 Niklas Axelsson (Swe) Mercury Viatel 8
44 Alexandre Grux (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 7
45 Matthew Decanio (USA) Saturn 6
46 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team Fakta 6
47 Amir Zargari (Iri) Telekom Malaysia 6
48 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Cantina Tollo 5
49 Jacob Erker (Can) Canada 5
50 Andreas Sauerborn (Ger) Team Gerolsteiner 4
51 Jacobus Loubser (RSA) South Africa 4
52 Daniel Spence (RSA) South Africa 4
53 Martin Rittsel (Swe) CSC World Online 3
54 Michael Barry (Can) Saturn 3
55 Simon Kessler (RSA) South Africa 3
56 Lukas Zumsteg (Swi) Phonak 2
57 German Nieto Fernandez (Spa) Colchon Relax 1
58 Timothy Jones (Zim) Mobilvetta Rossin 1
59 Dario Cioni (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step 1
60 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step 1
61 Thierry Loder (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 1
62 Dany Baeyens (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans 1
63 Daniele Gadenz (Ita) Mobilvetta Rossin 1
64 Michael Sandstod (Den) CSC World Online 1
Mountains classification
1 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step 66 pts
2 Pascal Herve (Fra) Alexia Alluminio 40
3 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step 29
4 Paolo Bertoglio (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria 20
5 Chris Wherry (USA) Mercury Viatel 20
6 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour 18
7 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step 15
8 Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Selle Italia-Pacific 11
9 Amir Zargari (Iri) Telekom Malaysia 10
10 Christopher Jenner (Fra) Credit Agricole 10
11 Jörg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco Macchine Caffe 8
12 Seong Hoong Tsen (Mas) Malaysia 7
13 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step 7
14 Jacobus Loubser (RSA) South Africa 6
15 German Nieto Fernandez (Spa) Colchon Relax 4
16 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak 4
17 René Joergensen (Den) CSC World Online 4
18 Michael Barry (Can) Saturn 3
19 Daniel Spence (RSA) South Africa 3
20 René Stadelmann (Swi) Phonak 3
21 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 2
22 Ghader Mizbani (Iri) Telekom Malaysia 2
23 Niklas Axelsson (Swe) Mercury Viatel 2
24 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Cantina Tollo 2
25 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria 1
26 Roberto Lochowski (Ger) Team Fakta 1
27 Lennie Kristensen (Den) Team Fakta 1
28 Andreas Sauerborn (Ger) Team Gerolsteiner 1
Asian rider classification
1 Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Telekom Malaysia 43.12.02
2 Ghader Mizbani (Iri) Telekom Malaysia 0.28
3 Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Japan 1.23
4 Tonton Susanto (Ina) Indonesia 1.44
5 Victor Espiritu (Phi) Telekom Malaysia 5.51
6 Fuyu Li (Chn) China 6.47
7 Seong Hoong Tsen (Mas) Malaysia 15.36
8 Satoshi Hirose (Jpn) Japan 16.01
9 Xuezhong Tang (Chn) China 17.18
10 Mitsuteru Tanaka (Jpn) Japan 19.00
11 Musairi Musa (Mas) Telekom Malaysia 23.17
12 Amir Zargari (Iri) Telekom Malaysia 23.56
13 Yechen Xiao (Chn) China 29.28
14 Xiaohai Zheng (Chn) China 30.58
15 Mohd. Hardi Razali (Mas) Malaysia 33.27
16 Sulistiyono Sulistiyono (Ina) Indonesia 46.20
17 Ah Thiam Wong (Mas) Malaysia 53.25
Teams classification
1 Mapei - Quick Step 129.05.05
2 Phonak 16.01
3 Mercury Viatel 16.35
4 Selle Italia-Pacific 19.44
5 CSC World Online 24.19
6 South Africa 29.13
7 Telekom Malaysia 29.15
8 Saturn 35.07
9 Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 38.18
10 Mobilvetta 40.37
11 Credit Agricole 42.21
12 Team Gerolsteiner 43.04
13 AG2R Prevoyance 52.26
14 Ceramiche Panaria 1.04.15
15 Japan 1.05.27
16 Team Fakta 1.07.57
17 Bonjour 1.08.25
18 Cantina Tollo 1.10.54
19 China 1.13.06
20 Saeco Macchine per Caffe 1.14.49
21 Canada 1.14.55
22 Malaysia 1.19.48
23 Collstrop-Palmans 1.26.36
Asian teams classification
1 Telekom Malaysia 129.40.49
2 Japan 29.43
3 China 37.22
4 Malaysia 44.04