1. Luca SCINTO (Ita) les 1538.1 km en 35h44'25"
2. Jens Voigt (All) à 2'24"
3. Alberto Elli (Ita) à 2'29"
4. Angelo Lecchi (Ita) à 2'31"
5. Nicola Loda (Ita) à 2'45"
6. Andrew McLean (Afs) à 2'46"
7. Serguei Lavrenenko (Kaz) m.t.
8. Paolo Bettini (Ita) à 3'11"
9. Philippe Bordenave (Fra) à 3'45"
10. Volker Ordowski (All) à 3'54"
11. Vadim Kravchenko (Kaz) à 4'40"
12. Frank McCormack (Usa) à 4'46"
13. Andrei Mizourov (Kaz) à 4'55"
14. Eric Wohlberg (Can) à 5'26"
15. Tomakazu Fujino (Jap) à 5'32"
16. Rune Larsen (Dan) à 5'50"
17. Marc Streel (Bel) à 5'51"
18. Zenon Jaskula (Pol) à 7'22"
19. Douglas Ryder (Afs) à 8'25"
20. Roland Green (Can) à 8'36"
21. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) à 8'57"
22. Roberto Pistore (Ita) à 9'38"
23. John Tanner (Gbr) à 10'21"
24. Olivier Matthys (Bel) à 10'37"
25. Jacques Landry (Can) à 11'13"
26. Morten Sonne (Dan) à 11'17"
27. Reto Matt (All) à 11'41"
28. Richard McAulzy (Irl) à 11'55"
29. Juris Silovs (Let) à 12'20"
30. Brian Walton (Can) à 12'35"
31. Tonton Susanto (Ina) à 13'36"
32. Victor Espiritu (Phi) à 13'52"
33. Jun Dae Hong (Cor à 14'18"
34. Heinrich Trumheller (All) à 14'20"
35. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) à 14'55"
36. Graeme Miller (Nzl) à 15'01"
37. Christian Andersen (Dan) à 15'50"
38. Anthony Rokia (Fra) à 16'04"
39. Andrea Tafi (Ita) à 16'24"
40. Pan Guangchun (Chn) à 16'34"
41. Osamu Sumida (Jap) à 17'57"
42. Allan Wolhuter (Zim) à 18'22"
43. Hisafumi Imanishi (Jap) à 18'35"
44. Malcolm Lange (Afs) à 18'51"
45. Miika Hietanen (Fin) à 18'54"
46. Oskar Camenzind (Sui) à 19'17"
47. Stuart Mitchell (Nzl) à 20'08"
48. Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) à 21'03"
49. Peter Rogers (Aus) à 21'23"
50. Jeff Evanshine (Usa) à 22'37"
51. Marco Saligari (Ita) à 23'34"
52. Andreas Walzer (All) à 24'12"
53. Norman Alvis (Usa) à 24'19"
54. Effandi Rosli Nor (Mas) à 24'48"
55. Kwen Suen Jong (Cor) à 25'51"
56. Gianni Bugno (Ita) à 27'49"
57. Marck McCormack (Usa) à 29'42"
58. Davide Bramati (Ita) à 30'53"
59. Erik Pütsep (Est) à 31'07"
60. Julian Winn (Gbr) à 32'24"
61. Pascal Duez (Bel) à 32'54"
62. Andrus Aug (Est) à 34'37"
63. Seong Hoong Tsen (Mas) à 37'31"
64. Pavel Zaduvan (Svq) à 37'34"
65. Ji Suang Hwan (Cor) à 40'04"
66. Matthew Postle (Gbr) à 42'58"
67. Takehiro Mizutani (Jap) à 44'50"
68. Paul Butler (Irl) à 49'58"
69. Andres Lauk (Est) à 50'36"
70. Brian Smith (Gbr) à 50'44"
71. Makto Lijima (Jap) à 50'51"
72. Zhao Zongbin (Chn) à 51'19"
73. Martin Weichert (All) à 51'57"
74. Gérardus Kemper (Hol) à 54'23"
75. Stig Kristiansen (Nor) à 54'26"
76. Pascal Dufourni (Bel) à 57'37"
77. Scott Guyton (Nzl) à 1h00'21"
78. Jay Sweet (Aus) à 1h00'41"
79. Wiao Yechen (Chn) à 1h00'55"
80. Jeroen Slagter (Hol) à 1h01'08"
81. Murugayan Kumaresan (Mas) à 1h01'38"
82. Ondrej Slobodnik (Svq) à 1h04'50"
83. Arnel Dueimit (Phi) à 1h07'12"
84. Enrique Domingo (Phi) à 1h08'46"
85. Mark Walters (Can) à 1h09'25"
86. Miroslav Brnicky (Svq) à 1h09'53"
87. Suhaimi Keton Mohamad (Mas) à 1h11'00"
88. Carlo Jazul (Phi) à 1h11'11"
89. Eugene Morialty (Irl) à 1h14'40"
90. Norberto Oconer (Phi) à 1h15'59"
91. Hai Peng Sun (Chn) à 1h16'01"
92. Jakob Nielsen (Dan) à 1h17'09"
93. Jacques Fullard (Afs) à 1h23'42"
94. Manaf Azizan (Mas) à 1h25'11"
95. Murray Spencer (Nzl) à 1h25'19"
96. Joost Lighatart (Hol) à 1h27'40"
97. Jo Ho Sung (Cor) à 1h32'41"
98. Matthew White (Aus) à 1h34'48"
99. Alexander Nabodenko (Kaz) à 2h01'19"
100. Dusan Sevc (Svq) à 2h02'46"
101. Sébastian Morissette (Can) à 2h04'15"
102. Am Tiam Wong (Mas) à 2h11'24"
103. Tomas Liska (Svq) à 2h23'24"