1 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems 3.58.14
2 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
3 Angel Edo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
4 Volodomyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
5 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
6 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada
7 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir
8 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Spiuk
9 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
10 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
11 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Spiuk
12 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
13 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Kaiku
14 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Spiuk
15 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Lampre-Caffita
16 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
17 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Kaiku
18 Israel Perez (Spa) Spiuk
19 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
20 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
21 Angel Vallejo (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada
22 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
23 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
24 Peio Arreitunandia (Spa) Team Barloworld-Valsir
25 José Julia (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
26 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
27 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
28 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
29 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
30 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
31 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
32 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
33 Benjamín Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
34 Raul Garcia De Mateos (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada
35 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Kaiku
36 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada
37 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre-Caffita
38 Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Spiuk
39 David Bernabeu (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
40 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
41 René Joergensen (Den) Team Barloworld-Valsir
42 Antonio Olmo (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
43 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
44 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
45 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Kaiku
46 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
47 Fernando Serrano (Spa) Kaiku
48 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
49 Moises Dueñas (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada
50 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita
51 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
52 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
53 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
54 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
55 Julián Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo
56 Luis Perez Romero (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada
57 José Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
58 Israel Nuñez (Spa) Kaiku
59 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
60 Juan Gomis (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
61 Sergio Dominguez (Spa) Spiuk
62 David Plaza (Spa) Team Barloworld-Valsir
63 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Lampre-Caffita
64 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
65 Sylvester Szymyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita
66 Rodney Green (RSA) Team Barloworld-Valsir
67 David George (RSA) Team Barloworld-Valsir
68 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
69 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
70 Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
71 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
72 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
73 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
74 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
75 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
76 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
77 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada
78 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo
79 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
80 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
81 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
82 José Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
83 José Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
84 Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems 0.18
85 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 0.26
86 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 1.01
87 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 2.46
88 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir
89 Fernando Torres (Spa) Spiuk 12.06
90 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 18.04
91 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
92 Pedro Romero (Spa) Spiuk
93 David Navas (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
94 Jose Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Kaiku 18.06
DNS Felix Cardenas (Col) Team Barloworld-Valsir
DNF José Iván Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Antonio Tauler (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
Points
1 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems 25 pts
2 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 20
3 Angel Edo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 16
4 Volodomyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 14
5 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 12
6 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 10
7 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir 9
8 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Spiuk 8
9 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 7
10 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 6
11 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Spiuk 5
12 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 4
13 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Kaiku 3
14 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Spiuk 2
15 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Lampre-Caffita 1
Mountains
Alto de Sta. Mª de la Guàrdia - Cat. 3, km 51
1 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir 6 pts
2 Fernando Torres (Spa) Spiuk 4
3 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 2
4 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 1
Alto de Prats Lluçanes - Cat. 3, km 64
1 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir 6 pts
2 Fernando Torres (Spa) Spiuk 4
3 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 2
4 Luis Perez Romero (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 1
Sprints
Caserres - km 38
1 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 4 pts
2 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir 2
3 Fernando Torres (Spa) Spiuk 1
Sentmenat - km 151,9
1 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Kaiku 4 pts
2 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 2
3 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 1
Teams
1 Saunier Duval - Prodir 11.54.42
2 Spiuk
3 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling
4 Lampre - Caffita
5 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
6 Relax Fuenlabrada
7 Kaiku
8 Comunidad Valenciana
9 Fassa Bortolo
10 Euskaltel - Euskadi
11 Illes Balears - Caisse D'Epargne
12 Team Barloworld - Valsir
13 Phonak Hearing Systems
General classification after stage four
1 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 16.56.17
2 Peio Arreitunandia (Spa) Team Barloworld-Valsir 0.07
3 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 0.13
4 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 0.17
5 David Bernabeu (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 0.24
6 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Spiuk 0.28
7 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 0.42
8 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 0.53
9 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
10 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1.05
11 Julián Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo 1.08
12 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 2.04
13 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
14 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 2.08
15 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 3.03
16 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Kaiku 3.18
17 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3.31
18 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 3.41
19 Sergio Dominguez (Spa) Spiuk
20 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre-Caffita 3.55
21 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Spiuk 4.01
22 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 5.10
23 Sylvester Szymyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita
24 José Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 6.21
25 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 7.13
26 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 7.34
27 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Spiuk 8.00
28 Benjamín Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 8.50
29 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
30 Moises Dueñas (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada
31 Luis Perez Romero (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada
32 Angel Vallejo (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 9.27
33 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 9.29
34 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 11.16
35 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 11.24
36 Fernando Serrano (Spa) Kaiku 11.30
37 Raul Garcia De Mateos (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 11.43
38 Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems 12.00
39 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Kaiku 12.03
40 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 12.14
41 Antonio Olmo (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 15.56
42 David Plaza (Spa) Team Barloworld-Valsir 16.51
43 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 17.09
44 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 17.54
45 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
46 Volodomyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 18.31
47 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 19.17
48 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems 19.18
49 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Lampre-Caffita 19.30
50 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 19.49
51 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
52 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
53 Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Spiuk 20.39
54 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 21.06
55 Angel Edo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 21.11
56 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 21.42
57 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 23.08
58 José Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 24.02
59 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 24.39
60 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Lampre-Caffita 26.56
61 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 27.42
62 Israel Nuñez (Spa) Kaiku 28.21
63 Israel Perez (Spa) Spiuk 28.35
64 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 28.49
65 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 29.03
66 René Joergensen (Den) Team Barloworld-Valsir 30.16
67 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada
68 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
69 David George (RSA) Team Barloworld-Valsir
70 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems 30.50
71 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 31.20
72 Juan Gomis (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 31.36
73 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir 31.54
74 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 32.38
75 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita 33.13
76 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo 34.12
77 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 34.59
78 Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 36.10
79 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 39.13
80 José Julia (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 39.52
81 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 40.07
82 José Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 41.47
83 Rodney Green (RSA) Team Barloworld-Valsir
84 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
85 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 44.33
86 David Navas (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 45.15
87 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Kaiku 45.48
88 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 48.20
89 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 49.05
90 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Kaiku 49.11
91 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 50.33
92 Fernando Torres (Spa) Spiuk 55.26
93 Jose Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Kaiku 59.53
94 Pedro Romero (Spa) Spiuk 1.00.22
Points classification
1 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 65 pts
2 Volodomyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 42
3 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems 35
4 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 33
5 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 30
6 Angel Edo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 28
7 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems 25
8 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Spiuk 22
9 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 22
10 Peio Arreitunandia (Spa) Team Barloworld-Valsir 20
11 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Spiuk 17
12 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir 17
13 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 16
14 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 16
15 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 16
16 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 14
17 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 14
18 David Bernabeu (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 12
19 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 12
20 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 11
21 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Kaiku 10
22 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 10
23 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Spiuk 10
24 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 9
25 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 9
26 Luis Perez Romero (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 8
27 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 8
28 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 8
29 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir 6
30 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 6
31 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 6
32 Julián Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo 5
33 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 4
34 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 4
35 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 4
36 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 4
37 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 3
38 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Lampre-Caffita 3
39 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Kaiku 3
40 Antonio Olmo (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 2
41 José Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 2
42 Israel Nuñez (Spa) Kaiku 2
43 René Joergensen (Den) Team Barloworld-Valsir 2
44 Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems 1
45 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 1
46 Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Spiuk 1
47 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Lampre-Caffita 1
48 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 1
49 Fernando Torres (Spa) Spiuk 1
Mountains classification
1 Luis Perez Romero (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 35 pts
2 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 34
3 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 31
4 René Joergensen (Den) Team Barloworld-Valsir 27
5 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 26
6 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 17
7 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 17
8 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 16
9 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 16
10 Antonio Olmo (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 15
11 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 15
12 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 15
13 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir 12
14 Peio Arreitunandia (Spa) Team Barloworld-Valsir 12
15 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 12
16 David Bernabeu (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 10
17 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 9
18 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 8
19 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 8
20 Fernando Torres (Spa) Spiuk 8
21 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 6
22 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Spiuk 5
23 Israel Nuñez (Spa) Kaiku 5
24 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 4
25 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 4
26 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 4
27 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 3
28 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Spiuk 3
29 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3
30 José Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 2
31 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 1
32 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1
33 Benjamín Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1
34 Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 1
Combination classification
1 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 9 pts
2 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 21
3 Peio Arreitunandia (Spa) Team Barloworld-Valsir 26
4 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 38
5 David Bernabeu (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 39
6 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Spiuk 39
7 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 42
8 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 47
9 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 48
10 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 50
11 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 56
12 Luis Perez Romero (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 58
13 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 61
14 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Spiuk 72
15 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 72
16 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 82
17 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 90
18 Antonio Olmo (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 91
19 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 97
20 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 104
21 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 112
22 René Joergensen (Den) Team Barloworld-Valsir 113
23 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir 115
24 Israel Nuñez (Spa) Kaiku 127
25 José Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 129
26 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 133
27 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 145
28 Fernando Torres (Spa) Spiuk 161