1 Luigi Sestili (Ita) Italian National Team 2.36.25
2 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Italian National Team 0.40
3 Simon Clarke (Aus) Australian National Team
4 Michal Golas (Pol) Polish National Team
5 Zdenec Stibar (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
6 Benoit Sinner (Fra) French National Team
7 Felipe Cardoso (Por) Portuguese National Team
8 Peeter Jacobs (Bel) Amuzza.Com - Davo
9 Bruno Lima (Por) Portuguese National Team
10 Tony Martin (Ger) German National Team
11 Anton Reshetnikov (Rus) Russian National Team
12 Peter Velits (Svk) Slovakian National Team
13 Pavel Kalinin (Rus) Russian National Team
14 Josef Kugler (Aut) Austrian National Team
15 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Slovenian National Team
16 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
17 Anton Sintsov (Rus) Russian National Team
18 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
19 Alexandre Cabrera (Fra) French National Team
20 Filipe Gomes Sa' Rui (Por) Portuguese National Team
21 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Italian National Team
22 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Spanish National Team
23 Olexsandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
24 Sergio Perreira Sousa (Por) Portuguese National Team
25 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Dutch National Team
26 Riccardo Ricco' (Ita) Italian National Team
27 Tom Leezer (Ned) Dutch National Team
28 Marino J.Marc (Fra) French National Team
29 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Kazakh National Team
30 Vadim Vdovinov (Kaz) Kazakh National Team
31 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Austrian National Team
32 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Australian National Team
33 Harald Berger (Aut) Austrian National Team
34 Norbert Poels (Ned) Dutch National Team
35 Matthieu Perget (Fra) French National Team
36 Robert Gesink (Ned) Dutch National Team
37 Sebastian Martyniac (Pol) Polish National Team
38 Filipe Domingos Portela Joao (Por) Portuguese National Team
39 Yury Yazepchyk (Blr) Belarus National Team
40 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Belarus National Team
41 Juan Luciano Valderas (Spa) Spanish National Team
42 Thoms Van Dulmen (Ned) Dutch National Team
43 Michael Muck (Ger) German National Team
44 Dzmitry Kazlov (Blr) Belarus National Team
45 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Polish National Team
46 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Russian National Team
47 Paul Brousse (Fra) French National Team
48 Serhiey Franko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 1.08
49 Josè Martins (Por) Portuguese National Team 2.59
50 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Belarus National Team 3.09
51 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Kazakh National Team 3.48
52 Jan Bejlek (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 5.42
53 Siarhei Daubniuk (Blr) Belarus National Team 7.50
54 So Tanaka (Jpn) Japanese National Team
55 Piotr Osinski (Pol) Polish National Team
56 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 9.24
57 Jerd Jan Oostvogels (Bel) Amuzza.Com - Davo 9.26
58 Andreass Forsther (Aut) Austrian National Team
59 Justas Volungevicius (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
60 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) Italian National Team
61 Lukans Goralewsky (Pol) Polish National Team
62 Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) Australian National Team
63 Georg Hausbacher (Aut) Austrian National Team
64 James Meadley (Aus) Australian National Team
65 Svab Gasper (Slo) Slovenian National Team
66 Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Japanese National Team
67 Mathew Goss (Aus) Australian National Team
68 Yuklya Arashiro (Jpn) Japanese National Team
69 Aldo-Ino Ilesic (Slo) Slovenian National Team
70 Makoto Shimada (Jpn) Japanese National Team
71 Gedininas Bagdonas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
72 Alexey Esin (Rus) Russian National Team
73 Thys Van Amerongen (Ned) Dutch National Team
74 Alexsandr Dymovskikh (Kaz) Kazakh National Team
75 Igor Kovalenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
76 Pavel Zitta (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
77 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National Team
78 Simas Kondrotas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
79 Jan Vodehnal (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
80 Sylvais Cheval (Fra) French National Team
81 Sverz Nevens (Bel) Amuzza.Com - Davo
82 Luis Maldonado Cano (Spa) Spanish National Team
83 Tim Klinger (Ger) German National Team
84 Oleh Oprishko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
85 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Austrian National Team
86 Thomas Fothen (Ger) German National Team
87 Anatoliy Pahktusov (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
88 Martin Velits (Svk) Slovakian National Team
89 Joaquim Reboll Pou (Spa) Spanish National Team 10.04
90 Joan Font Bertol (Spa) Spanish National Team 10.21
91 Arturas Liutkinas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
92 David-Davorin Topolevec (Slo) Slovenian National Team 14.15
93 Mateusz Czapla (Pol) Polish National Team 14.24
94 Arturas Siugzdinis (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
95 Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn) Japanese National Team 15.26
DNF Andrej Lalinsky (Svk) Slovakian National Team
DNF Stefan Freivolt (Svk) Slovakian National Team
DNF Jakub Slotta (Svk) Slovakian National Team
DNF Kristjan Koren (Slo) Slovenian National Team
DNF Niko Kucek (Slo) Slovenian National Team
DNF Sergey Danniker (Kaz) Kazakh National Team
DNF Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Italian National Team
DNF Shinichiro Murade (Jpn) Japanese National Team
DNF Paul Martens (Ger) German National Team
DNS Styin Ennekens (Bel) Amuzza.Com - Davo
DNS Christian Leben (Ger) German National Team
DNS Lukas Fus (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
General classification after stage 2
1 Luigi Sestili (Ita) Italian National Team 6.01.14
2 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Italian National Team 0.40
3 Benoit Sinner (Fra) French National Team
4 Simon Clarke (Aus) Australian National Team
5 Michal Golas (Pol) Polish National Team
6 Zdenec Stibar (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
7 Felipe Cardoso (Por) Portuguese National Team
8 Alexandre Cabrera (Fra) French National Team
9 Peeter Jacobs (Bel) Amuzza.Com - Davo
10 Anton Reshetnikov (Rus) Russian National Team
11 Riccardo Ricco' (Ita) Italian National Team
12 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Slovenian National Team
13 Josef Kugler (Aut) Austrian National Team
14 Anton Sintsov (Rus) Russian National Team
15 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
16 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Spanish National Team
17 Peter Velits (Svk) Slovakian National Team
18 Filipe Gomes Sa' Rui (Por) Portuguese National Team
19 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Italian National Team
20 Sergio Perreira Sousa (Por) Portuguese National Team
21 Pavel Kalinin (Rus) Russian National Team
22 Harald Berger (Aut) Austrian National Team
23 Tony Martin (Ger) German National Team
24 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Dutch National Team
25 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Belarus National Team
26 Yury Yazepchyk (Blr) Belarus National Team
27 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
28 Dzmitry Kazlov (Blr) Belarus National Team
29 Norbert Poels (Ned) Dutch National Team
30 Tom Leezer (Ned) Dutch National Team
31 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Kazakh National Team
32 Matthieu Perget (Fra) French National Team
33 Marino J.Marc (Fra) French National Team
34 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Austrian National Team
35 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Russian National Team
36 Robert Gesink (Ned) Dutch National Team
37 Juan Luciano Valderas (Spa) Spanish National Team
38 Michael Muck (Ger) German National Team
39 Thoms Van Dulmen (Ned) Dutch National Team
40 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Polish National Team
41 Paul Brousse (Fra) French National Team
42 Serhiey Franko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 1.08
43 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Belarus National Team 3.09
44 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Kazakh National Team 3.48
45 Filipe Domingos Portela Joao (Por) Portuguese National Team 6.44
46 Sebastian Martyniac (Pol) Polish National Team
47 Vadim Vdovinov (Kaz) Kazakh National Team 7.37
48 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Australian National Team
49 So Tanaka (Jpn) Japanese National Team 7.50
50 Siarhei Daubniuk (Blr) Belarus National Team
51 Mathew Goss (Aus) Australian National Team 9.26
52 Jerd Jan Oostvogels (Bel) Amuzza.Com - Davo
53 Sverz Nevens (Bel) Amuzza.Com - Davo
54 Svab Gasper (Slo) Slovenian National Team
55 Alexsandr Dymovskikh (Kaz) Kazakh National Team
56 Georg Hausbacher (Aut) Austrian National Team
57 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National Team
58 Makoto Shimada (Jpn) Japanese National Team
59 Anatoliy Pahktusov (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
60 Sylvais Cheval (Fra) French National Team
61 Martin Velits (Svk) Slovakian National Team
62 James Meadley (Aus) Australian National Team
63 Pavel Zitta (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
64 Oleh Oprishko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
65 Joaquim Reboll Pou (Spa) Spanish National Team 10.04
66 Bruno Lima (Por) Portuguese National Team 11.31
67 Olexsandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 11.43
68 Jan Bejlek (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 11.46
69 Josè Martins (Por) Portuguese National Team 13.50
70 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) Italian National Team 15.30
71 Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) Australian National Team
72 Justas Volungevicius (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
73 Aldo-Ino Ilesic (Slo) Slovenian National Team
74 Thys Van Amerongen (Ned) Dutch National Team
75 Igor Kovalenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
76 Jan Vodehnal (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
77 Simas Kondrotas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
78 Tim Klinger (Ger) German National Team
79 Lukans Goralewsky (Pol) Polish National Team 16.23
80 Yuklya Arashiro (Jpn) Japanese National Team
81 Thomas Fothen (Ger) German National Team
82 Piotr Osinski (Pol) Polish National Team 18.53
83 Luis Maldonado Cano (Spa) Spanish National Team 20.17
84 Andreass Forsther (Aut) Austrian National Team 20.29
85 Alexey Esin (Rus) Russian National Team
86 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Austrian National Team
87 Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Japanese National Team 24.09
88 Gedininas Bagdonas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 24.19
89 Arturas Liutkinas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 25.14
90 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 25.19
91 Mateusz Czapla (Pol) Polish National Team 25.27
92 Joan Font Bertol (Spa) Spanish National Team 26.19
93 David-Davorin Topolevec (Slo) Slovenian National Team 30.23
94 Arturas Siugzdinis (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 30.32
95 Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn) Japanese National Team 36.09