1 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Team Bigla 2.58.36
2 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie-Menikini Cogeas
3 Monica Holler (Swe) Elk Haus-Tirol Noe 0.32
4 Sophie Creux (Fra) Interregional Team
5 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie-Menikini Cogeas
6 Oenone Wood (Aus) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
7 Marina Jaunatre (Fra) French National Team
8 Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team
9 Andrea Graus (Aut) Elk Haus-Tirol Noe
10 Edwige Pitel (Fra) French National Team
11 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team
12 Elisabeth Chevanne-Brunel (Fra) Team Pruneaux D'agen
13 Priska Doppmann (Swi) Univega Pro Cycling Team
14 Michelle Hyland (NZl) New Zealand National Team
15 Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team
16 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) P.M.B. Fenixs
17 Teodora Ruano Sanchon (Spa) Spanish National Team
18 Sofie Goor (Bel) Belgian National Team
19 Elodie Touffet (Fra) Team Pruneaux D'agen
20 Monika Krawczyk (Pol) Polish National Team
21 Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Spa) Spanish National Team
22 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Van Bemmelen-AA Drink
23 Michelle Kiesanowski (NZl) New Zealand National Team
24 Annette Beutler (Swi) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
25 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Van Bemmelen-AA Drink
26 Tiina Nieminen (Fin) Team Pruneaux D'agen
27 Eva Lutz (Ger) German National Team
28 Toni Bradshaw (NZl) New Zealand National Team
29 Johanna Buick (NZl) New Zealand National Team
30 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 0.37
31 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
32 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Polish National Team
33 Julia Martissova (Rus) P.M.B. Fenixs 0.39
34 Theresa Senff (Ger) Van Bemmelen-AA Drink 0.40
35 Nicole Brändli (Swi) Team Bigla
36 Susan Palmer-Komar (Can) Canadian National Team 1.08
37 Zoulfia Zabirova (Kaz) Team Bigla
38 Isabella Wieser (Aut) Elk Haus-Tirol Noe 1.23
39 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Nobili Rubinetterie-Menikini Cogeas
40 Sharon Vandromme (Bel) Belgian National Team
41 Eneritz Iturriaga (Spa) Spanish National Team
42 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) German National Team
43 Veronika Andreasson (Swe) Team Bianchi-Aliverti
44 Amber Neben (USA) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team 3.29
45 Trine Hansen (Den) Mixed Team
46 Judith Arndt (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
47 Nathalie Bates (Aus) Van Bemmelen-AA Drink
48 Magali Mocquery (Fra) French National Team
49 Katia Longhin (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
50 Chrissie Viljoen (RSA) South African National Team
51 Véronique Belleter (Bel) Belgian National Team
52 Miho Oki (Jpn) Nobili Rubinetterie-Menikini Cogeas
53 Magdaleina Zamolska (Pol) Polish National Team
54 Emma Rickards (Aus) Univega Pro Cycling Team
55 Sarah Grab (Swi) Univega Pro Cycling Team
56 Sabrina Emmasi (Swi) Team Bigla
57 Andrea Knecht (Swi) Swiss National Team
58 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) Team Bretagne
59 Amy Moore (Can) Canadian National Team
60 Karine Gautard (Fra) Team Pruneaux D'agen
61 Melissa Holt (NZl) Mixed Team
62 Alexandra Le Henaff (Fra) Team Pruneaux D'agen
63 Linda Serup (Den) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team
64 Karin Thürig (Swi) Univega Pro Cycling Team
65 Magalie Finot-Laivier (Fra) French National Team
66 Maria Mercedes Cagigas Amedo (Spa) Bizkaia-Panda Software-Durango
67 Maja Adamsen (Den) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
68 Tamara Boyd (NZl) New Zealand National Team
69 Jeannie Longo (Fra) Interregional Team
70 Kathy Watt (Aus) Mixed Team
71 Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) Team Bianchi-Aliverti
72 Maribel Moreno Allue (Spa) Spanish National Team
73 Magali Le Floch (Fra) French National Team
Outside time limit (hors delai)
HD Lada Kozlikova (Cze) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team
HD Malgorzaka Wysocka (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
HD Barbara Cazzaniga (Ita) Team Bianchi-Aliverti
HD Monika Schachl (Aut) Elk Haus-Tirol Noe
HD Anna Ramirez (Spa) Spanish National Team
HD Leticia Gil Parra (Spa) Spanish National Team
HD Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Swiss National Team
HD Monika Furrer (Swi) Swiss National Team
HD Patricia Schwager (Swi) Swiss National Team
HD Pascale Schnider (Swi) Swiss National Team
HD Vicky Fournial (Fra) Team Pruneaux D'agen
HD Marlen Johrend (Ger) German National Team
HD Bianca Knopfle (Ger) German National Team
HD Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA) South African National Team
HD Dianne Emery (RSA) South African National Team
HD Ronel Van Wyck (RSA) South African National Team
HD Laura Yoisten (Can) Canadian National Team
HD Lisa Sweeney (Can) Canadian National Team
HD Iosune Murillo Elkano (Spa) Bizkaia-Panda Software-Durango
HD Nathalie Tirard-Collet (Fra) French National Team
HD Christel Pourias (Fra) Interregional Team
HD Lidia Arcangeli (Ita) Team Bigla
Did not finish
DNF Milena Pirola (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie-Menikini Cogeas
DNF Olga Slyusareva (Rus) Nobili Rubinetterie-Menikini Cogeas
DNF Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
DNF Anke Wichmann (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
DNF Dale Tye (NZl) New Zealand National Team
DNF Alessandra Borchi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF Letizia Giardinelli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF Marllijn Binnendijk (Ned) Van Bemmelen-AA Drink
DNF Sandra Missbach (Ger) Van Bemmelen-AA Drink
DNF Lise Christensen (Den) Team Bianchi-Aliverti
DNF Claudia Häusler (Ger) Elk Haus-Tirol Noe
DNF Bettina Kuhn (Swi) Swiss National Team
DNF Sabine Fisher (Ger) German National Team
DNF Aline Parsy (Fra) P.M.B. Fenixs
DNF Elena Eifler (Ger) P.M.B. Fenixs
DNF Paddy Walker (NZl) Mixed Team
DNF Anriette Schoeman (RSA) South African National Team
DNF Kirsten Robbins (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Joane Somarriba Arrola (Spa) Bizkaia-Panda Software-Durango
DNF Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia-Panda Software-Durango
DNF Agurtzane Elorriaga (Spa) Bizkaia-Panda Software-Durango
DNF Najiara Telletxea Lopez (Spa) Bizkaia-Panda Software-Durango
DNF Kelly Van Eyken (Bel) Belgian National Team
DNF Corine Hierckens (Bel) Belgian National Team
DNF Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Belgian National Team
DNF Monika Grzebinoga (Pol) Polish National Team
DNF Corinne Sempe (Fra) Interregional Team
DNF Laëtitia Poussin (Fra) Interregional Team
DNF Céline Nivet (Fra) Interregional Team
DNF Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Team Bretagne
DNF Anne-Claire Maillard (Fra) Team Bretagne
DNF Martine Vrignaud (Fra) Team Bretagne
DNF Delphine Guille (Fra) Team Bretagne
Did not start
DNS Luisa Taminini (Ita) Team Bianchi-Aliverti
World Cup Standings after round 9
1 Oenone Wood (Aus) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 301
2 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Buitenpoort Flexpoint 283
3 Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Ned) Buitenpoort Flexpoint 235
4 Judith Arndt (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 184
5 Nicole Cooke (Gbr) Safi Pasta Zara Manhattan 125
6 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Van Bemmelen AA Drink 115
7 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 99
8 Andréa Graus (Aut) ELK Haus Tirol Noe 93
9 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 76
10 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Team Bigla 75
11 Geneviève Jeanson (Can) 75
12 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Safi Pasta Zara Manhattan 75
13 Anita Valen (Nor) Vlaanderen Capri Sonne T Interim 72
14 Nicole Brändli (Sui) Team Bigla 72
15 Monica Holler (Swe) ELK Haus Tirol Noe 65
16 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 64
17 Joanne Kiesanowski (Nzl) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 59
18 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 56
19 Theresa Senff (Ger) Van Bemmelen AA Drink 55
20 Miho Oki (Jpn) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 55
21 Linda Serup (Den) Buitenpoort Flexpoint 52
22 Katherine Bates (Aus) Van Bemmelen AA Drink 50
23 Tina Mayolo Pic (Usa) US National Team 41
24 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Hausbrandt Caffé 37
25 Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team 36
26 Monia Baccaille (Ita) 35
27 Amber Neben (Usa) Buitenpoort Flexpoint 34
28 Sofie Creux (Fra) 31
29 Annette Beutler (Sui) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 30
30 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 30
31 Susan Palmer-Komar (Can) 30
32 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) 27
33 Jenny Macpherson (Aus) 27
34 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Van Bemmelen AA Drink 27
35 Magali Le Floch (Fra) 24
36 Melissa Holt (Nzl) Team S.A.T.S 24
37 Elisabeth Chevanne-Brunel (Fra) Pruneaux D'Agen 24
38 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Team Bianchi Aliverti 23
39 Marina Jaunatre (Fra) 21
40 Eneritz Iturriaga (Esp) 21
41 Edwige Pitel (Fra) 21
42 Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Team S.A.T.S 20
43 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) 19
44 Christine Thorburn (Usa) 18
45 Joane Somarriba (Esp) Bizkaia Panda Sofware Durango 18
46 Sabrina Emmasi (Sui) Team Bigla 18
47 Barbara Lancioni (Ita) LCT 17
48 Svetlana Bubenkova, (Rus) P.M.B. Fenixs 16
49 Tanja Schmidt-Hennes (Ger) Buitenpoort Flexpoint 15
50 Katie Brown (Aus) 13
51 Lynn Gaggioli (Usa) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 13
52 Dorothy Cowden (Usa) 13
53 Sofie Goor (Bel) Vlaanderen Capri Sonne T Interim 12
54 Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor) Safi Pasta Zara Manhattan 10
55 Tatiana Shishkova (Mda) 10
56 Kate Nichols (Aus) 10
57 Sarah Grab (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team 9
58 Verena Joos (Ger) 9
59 Priska Doppmann (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team 8
60 Maja Adamsen (Den) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 8
61 Trine Hansen (Den) Team S.A.T.S 8
62 Tammara Boyd (Nzl) 8
63 Michelle Hyland (Nzl) 7
64 Sarah Düster (Ger) Therme Skin Care 7
65 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland 7
66 Veerle Ingels (Bel) Vlaanderen Capri Sonne T Interim 7
67 Katia Longhin (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 7
68 Anna Zugno (Ita) Safi Pasta Zara Manhattan 7
69 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) A.S. Team F.R.W 6
70 Marianna Lorenzoni (Ita) 6
71 Patricia Schwager (Sui) 6
72 Evy Van Damme (Bel) Vlaanderen Capri Sonne T Interim 5
73 Lada Kozlikova (Cze) Buitenpoort Flexpoint 5
74 Olga Slyussareva (Rus) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 5
75 Teodora Ruano Sanchon (Esp) 4
76 Natalie Bates (Aus) Van Bemmelen AA Drink 4
77 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) 4
78 Rosa Maria Bravo (Esp) 4
79 Josephine Groenveld (Ned) Van Bemmelen AA Drink 3
80 Lyne Bessette (Can) 3
81 Laure Werner, (Bel) Vlaanderen Capri Sonne T Interim 3
82 Elodie Touffet (Fra) Pruneaux D'Agen 2
83 Daniella Fusar Poli (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 2
84 Julia Martissova, (Rus) P.M.B. Fenixs 2
85 Monika Krawczyk (Pol) 1
86 Natalyna Kachalka (Ukr) A.S. Team F.R.W 1
87 Emma Rickards (Aus) UPC 1
88 Ana Paola Madrinan Villegas (Col) - 1
89 Helen Kelly (Aus) - 1