1 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank 4.54.46
2 Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 0.03
3 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
4 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo
5 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 0.07
6 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
7 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 0.09
8 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 0.13
9 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
10 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC
11 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval
12 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance
13 Frank Hoj (Den) Team CSC
14 Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi
15 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
16 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
17 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC
18 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
19 Giosuè Bonomi (Ita) Team Saeco
20 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
21 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank
22 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Team Saeco
23 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo
24 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
25 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval
26 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner
27 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
28 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile
29 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo
30 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
31 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
32 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
33 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Team Saeco
34 Jehudi Schoonacker (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
35 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank
36 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
37 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
38 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
39 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
40 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Crédit Agricole
41 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole 0.18
42 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile 0.28
43 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank 0.38
44 Jimmi Madsen (Den) Team CSC
45 Luca De Angeli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 0.53
46 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon 1.02
47 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems 1.07
48 Francesco Chichi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.12
49 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1.16
50 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC 0.13
51 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.24
52 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Crédit Agricole 0.13
53 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo 1.45
54 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 1.50
55 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 4.09
56 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
57 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 8.47
58 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
59 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Rabobank
60 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank
61 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Team Saeco
62 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
63 David Meys (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
64 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
65 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Team Saeco
66 Wesley Van Speybroeck (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
67 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi
68 Stéphane Berges (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
69 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Crédit Agricole
70 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile
71 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
72 André Korff (Ger) T-Mobile
73 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval
74 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
75 Mario Aerts (Bel) T-Mobile
76 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi
77 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
78 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
79 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) De Nardi
80 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
81 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
82 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile
83 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo
84 Rony Martias (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
85 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo
86 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
87 Koen Barbe (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
88 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSC
89 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
90 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC
91 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi
92 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval
93 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval
94 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon 9.31
95 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval
96 Bart De Spiegelaere (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 14.13
97 Christophe Oriol (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
98 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval
99 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner
100 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi
101 Kevin Van Der Slagmolen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
102 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
103 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval
104 Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC
105 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
106 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
107 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi
108 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Crédit Agricole
109 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile
110 Julien Laidoun (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
111 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile
112 David Loosli (Swi) Team Saeco
113 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco
114 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Saeco
115 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner
Points
1 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank 30 pts
2 Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 27
3 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 25
4 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo 23
5 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 21
6 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon 19
7 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 17
8 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 15
9 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems 13
10 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC 11
11 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval 10
12 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance 9
13 Frank Hoj (Den) Team CSC 8
14 Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi 7
15 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 6
16 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank 5
17 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC 4
18 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 3
19 Giosuè Bonomi (Ita) Team Saeco 2
20 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 1
Sprints
Al Ghuwairiya, 56.10 km
1 Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 3 pts
2 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank 2
3 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Team Saeco 1
Umm Suwaiya, 98.30 km
1 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 3 pts
2 Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 2
3 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 1
Young rider
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 4.54.55
2 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 0.04
3 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval
4 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance
5 Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi
6 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
7 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
8 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank
9 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner
10 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
11 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
12 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank
13 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
14 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile 0.19
15 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank 0.29
16 Francesco Chichi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.03
17 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Crédit Agricole 0.04
18 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 1.41
19 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 8.38
20 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Rabobank
21 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank
22 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
23 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Crédit Agricole
24 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile
25 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
26 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval
27 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
28 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
29 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) De Nardi
30 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
31 Rony Martias (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
32 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
33 Koen Barbe (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
34 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSC
35 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval
36 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval
37 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval 9.22
38 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval 14.04
39 Kevin Van Der Slagmolen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
40 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
41 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval
42 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
43 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
44 Julien Laidoun (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
45 David Loosli (Swi) Team Saeco
46 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
Teams
1 Fassa Bortolo 14.44.41
2 Rabobank 0.03
3 Ag2R Prevoyance 0.06
4 Quick.Step-Davitamon
5 Lotto-Domo
6 Team CSC 0.16
7 Vlaanderen-T Interim
8 Saeco
9 Gerolsteiner
10 Credit Agricole 0.21
11 Phonak Hearing Systems 5.06
12 Saunier Duval-Prodir 8.50
13 T-Mobile Team 9.05
14 De Nardi 10.27
15 Brioches La Boulangere 17.24
General classification after stage 3
1 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank 11.02.10
2 Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 0.03
3 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
4 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 0.11
5 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo 0.19
6 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon 0.23
7 Frank Hoj (Den) Team CSC 0.26
8 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC 0.28
9 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Team Saeco
10 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank 0.29
11 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC
12 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Crédit Agricole
13 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo
14 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
15 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval
16 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
17 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Team Saeco
18 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
19 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
20 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo
21 Jehudi Schoonacker (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
22 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
23 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
24 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 0.35
25 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance 0.41
26 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
27 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 0.50
28 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank 0.51
29 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 0.57
30 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank 1.06
31 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank 1.10
32 Francesco Chichi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.24
33 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.40
34 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems 5.47
35 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 5.50
36 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
37 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo 8.35
38 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval 8.53
39 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 8.57
40 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo 9.03
41 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi 9.11
42 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 9.12
43 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSC 9.13
44 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo 9.15
45 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
46 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner 9.46
47 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon 9.47
48 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile 14.23
49 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank 14.24
50 Wesley Van Speybroeck (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
51 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
52 Mario Aerts (Bel) T-Mobile
53 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Team Saeco
54 Stéphane Berges (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
55 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner 14.41
56 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner 19.50
57 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Crédit Agricole
58 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval 25.00
59 Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi 33.45
60 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile
61 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
62 Giosuè Bonomi (Ita) Team Saeco
63 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval
64 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Crédit Agricole
65 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC
66 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner
67 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
68 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole 33.50
69 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile 34.00
70 Jimmi Madsen (Den) Team CSC 34.10
71 Luca De Angeli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 34.25
72 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon 34.34
73 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems 34.39
74 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 34.48
75 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 35.22
76 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 37.41
77 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval 42.16
78 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 42.19
79 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Team Saeco
80 André Korff (Ger) T-Mobile
81 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval
82 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
83 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi
84 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
85 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Rabobank
86 Rony Martias (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
87 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
88 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi
89 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) De Nardi
90 Koen Barbe (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
91 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
92 David Meys (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
93 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo
94 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Crédit Agricole
95 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile
96 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
97 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC
98 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo 42.51
99 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval 43.00
100 Julien Laidoun (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 47.43
101 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 47.45
102 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Saeco
103 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
104 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi
105 Bart De Spiegelaere (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
106 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile
107 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
108 David Loosli (Swi) Team Saeco
109 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco
110 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval
111 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile
112 Christophe Oriol (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
113 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi
114 Kevin Van Der Slagmolen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 48.11
115 Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC 48.17
Points classification
1 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank 78 pts
2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 72
3 Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 64
4 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 61
5 Francesco Chichi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 44
6 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 40
7 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval 36
8 Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi 30
9 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Crédit Agricole 26
10 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 24
11 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo 23
12 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems 22
13 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 21
14 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Team Saeco 20
15 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval 20
16 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon 19
17 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC 17
18 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon 17
19 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank 13
20 André Korff (Ger) T-Mobile 13
21 Frank Hoj (Den) Team CSC 11
22 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC 11
23 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole 11
24 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank 10
25 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance 9
26 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Team Saeco 8
27 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo 7
28 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 7
29 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 6
30 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 5
31 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank 5
32 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 5
33 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 4
34 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 3
35 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo 3
36 Giosuè Bonomi (Ita) Team Saeco 2
37 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi 2
38 Julien Laidoun (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 2
39 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo 1
40 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile 1
41 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 1
Young rider classification
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 11.02.21
2 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank 0.18
3 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval
4 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
5 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
6 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance 0.30
7 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
8 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank 0.40
9 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 0.46
10 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank 0.55
11 Francesco Chichi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.13
12 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 5.39
13 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval 8.42
14 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 8.46
15 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSC 9.02
16 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 9.04
17 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile 14.12
18 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank 14.13
19 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
20 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner 19.39
21 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval 24.49
22 Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi 33.34
23 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
24 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Crédit Agricole
25 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner
26 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile 33.49
27 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 35.11
28 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval 42.05
29 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 42.08
30 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval
31 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
32 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Rabobank
33 Rony Martias (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
34 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
35 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) De Nardi
36 Koen Barbe (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
37 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
38 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Crédit Agricole
39 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval 42.49
40 Julien Laidoun (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 47.32
41 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 47.34
42 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
43 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
44 David Loosli (Swi) Team Saeco
45 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval
46 Kevin Van Der Slagmolen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 48.00
Teams classification
1 Fassa Bortolo 33.07.41
2 Rabobank 0.03
3 Quick.Step-Davitamon 0.06
4 Lotto-Domo
5 Team CSC 0.16
6 Ag2R Prevoyance 0.18
7 Gerolsteiner 0.28
8 Saeco 5.37
9 Vlaanderen-T Interim 10.58
10 Saunier Duval-Prodir 19.21
11 Brioches La Boulangere 22.45
12 Credit Agricole 38.58
13 T-Mobile Team 53.03
14 Phonak Hearing Systems 1.16.59
15 De Nardi 1.17.07