1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC 6.07.54 (42.239 km/h)
2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic 1.49
3 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
4 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank
5 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Française des Jeux 3.25
6 Steffen Wesemann (Swi) T-Mobile Team 5.35
7 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux 6.31
8 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 6.44
9 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux
10 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone 6.45
11 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank 6.49
12 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram
13 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic
14 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto
15 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic
16 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Skil-Shimano
17 Baden Cooke (Aus) Unibet.com
18 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
19 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC
20 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Unibet.com
21 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
22 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team
23 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
24 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
25 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone
26 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
27 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram
28 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
29 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
30 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram
31 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC
32 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
33 Jérémy Hunt (GBr) Unibet.com
34 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas
35 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic
36 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
37 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
38 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
39 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel
40 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner
41 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel
42 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team
43 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC
44 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic
45 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram
46 Martin Müller (Swi) Team Milram
47 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
48 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole
49 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone
50 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
51 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
52 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic
53 Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel
54 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
55 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
56 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
57 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic
58 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
59 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic
60 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank 7.24
61 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 9.32
62 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole 10.53
63 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank 11.18
64 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) AG2R Prevoyance 13.13
65 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Skil-Shimano 15.58
66 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Unibet.com
67 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 16.44
68 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner 19.07
69 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems 19.20
70 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Française des Jeux
71 Erki Pütsep (Est) AG2R Prevoyance
72 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Team L.P.R.
73 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
74 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
75 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole
76 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Saunier Duval-Prodir
77 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
78 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
79 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
80 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
81 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
82 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone
83 Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
84 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Agritubel
85 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
86 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Française des Jeux
87 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
88 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
89 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
90 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil-Shimano
91 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
92 Kevin Neyrinck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
93 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas
94 Stéphane Berges (Fra) Agritubel
95 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
96 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone
97 Bas Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team
98 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
99 Paul Martens (Ger) Skil-Shimano
100 André Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team
101 Gilles Canouet (Fra) Agritubel
102 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 19.32
103 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team L.P.R.
104 Dimitri Konyshev (Rus) Team L.P.R. 19.36
105 Rik Reinerink (Ned) Skil-Shimano 19.38
106 Jurgen Van Loocke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
107 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
108 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Liquigas
109 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Unibet.com 30.56
110 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
111 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Unibet.com 34.34
112 Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
Time cut (hors delai)
HD Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano
HD Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas
HD Lenaïc Olivier (Fra) Agritubel
HD Martin Pedersen (Den) Team CSC
Disqualified
DSQ Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
DSQ Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
DSQ Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
Did not finish
DNF Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF John Gadret (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
DNF Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
DNF Carlos Zarate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
DNF Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
DNF Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram
DNF Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone
DNF Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone
DNF Aaron Olsen (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir
DNF Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir
DNF Charles Dionne (Can) Saunier Duval-Prodir
DNF Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
DNF Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone
DNF Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
DNF Unai Uribarri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Iban Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF David Herrero (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram
DNF Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance
DNF Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
DNF Michele Maccanti (Ita) Team L.P.R.
DNF Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Team L.P.R.
DNF Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Team L.P.R.
DNF Gene Michael Bates (Aus) Team L.P.R.
DNF Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNF Jean Paul Simon (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNF Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNF Mathieu Criquielion (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNF Andy Cappelle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNF Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Unibet.com
DNF David Boucher (Fra) Unibet.com
DNF Benoit Sinner (Fra) Agritubel
DNF Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas
DNF Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas
DNF Daniele Colli (Ita) Liquigas
DNF Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
DNF Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Team Milram
DNF Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team
DNF Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
DNF Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
DNF Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC
DNF Christian Müller (Ger) Team CSC
DNF Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
DNF Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
DNF Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner
DNF Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
DNF Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
DNF Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
DNF Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
DNF Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
DNF David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital
DNF Carlos Abellan (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
DNF Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team
DNF Andre Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
DNF Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux
DNF Lilian Jegou (Fra) Française des Jeux
DNF Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Française des Jeux
DNF Aleixei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
DNF José Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
DNF Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
DNF Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole
DNF Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole
DNF Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole
DNF Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
DNF Ivan Santos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
DNF Eladio Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
DNF Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
DNF Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
DNF Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
DNF George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
ProTour standings
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic 129 pts
2 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 105
3 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC 84
4 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram 72
5 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Caisse D'epargne-Illes Balears 71
6 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic 70
7 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 60
8 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 59
9 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 53
10 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems 52
11 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 51
12 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Fondital 48
13 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse D'epargne-Illes Balears 46
14 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 44
15 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 42
16 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 40
17 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas 35
18 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Française Des Jeux 32
19 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner 30
20 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank 30
21 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team 30
22 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 30
23 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 30
24 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 29
25 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 29
26 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 26
27 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 25
28 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 25
29 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 23
30 José Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 22
31 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic 21
32 Steffen Wesemann (Swi) T-Mobile Team 20
33 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux 15
34 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 15
35 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas 15
36 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 15
37 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC 15
38 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC 15
39 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 10
40 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 10
41 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole 10
42 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 9
43 Erki Pütsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 5
44 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française Des Jeux 5
45 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 5
46 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team 5
47 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 5
48 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 5
49 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram 4
50 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 3
51 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 3
52 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 3
53 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse D'epargne-Illes Balears 3
54 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC 3
55 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 2
56 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto 2
57 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 2
58 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 2
59 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital 2
60 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 2
61 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 2
62 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir 2
63 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 2
64 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 2
65 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 1
66 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1
67 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1
68 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 1
69 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 1
70 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1
71 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1
72 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Française Des Jeux 1
Teams
1 Team CSC 95 pts
2 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 93
3 Gerolsteiner 93
4 Quick Step - Innergetic 91
5 Rabobank 85
6 Phonak Hearing Systems 82
7 Lampre-Fondital 80
8 Davitamon-Lotto 78
9 T-Mobile Team 77
10 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 73
11 Caisse D'epargne-Illes Balears 73
12 Française Des Jeux 67
13 Team Milram 66
14 Credit Agricole 63
15 Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 62
16 Saunier Duval - Prodir 44
17 Euskaltel - Euskadi 43
18 Bouygues Telecom 38
19 Liquigas 27
20 Ag2R Prevoyance 26
Nations
1 Italy 312 pts
2 Spain 277
3 Belgium 213
4 United States Of America 119
5 Switzerland 112
6 Germany 109
7 Netherlands 108
8 Norway 45
9 Austria 32
10 France 26
11 Luxembourg 25
12 Australia 22
13 Portugal 22
14 Kazakhstan 5
15 Estonia 5
16 Russian Federation 2 Sluiten