1 Juan Mauricio Soler (Col) Acqua e Sapone 5.24.01
2 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Team Tenax Salmilano 2.18
3 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Naturino - Sapore Di Mare 2.26
4 Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Eduardo 2.32
5 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel 2.37
6 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkredit-Colnago 2.45
7 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Team Tenax Salmilano 2.50
8 Luigi Sestili (Ita) Naturino - Sapore Di Mare 2.53
9 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
10 Cédric Herve (Fra) Gs Bretagne-Jean Floc'h 2.55
11 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 3.05
12 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
13 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Auber 93
14 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
15 Jean Mespoulede (Fra) Auber 93 3.08
16 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Team Tenax Salmilano 3.15
17 Stéphane Petilleau (Fra) Gs Bretagne-Jean Floc'h
18 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis 3.28
19 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 3.30
20 Jean Lebeau (Bel) Claude Landbouwkredit-Colnago
21 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel
22 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Agritubel
23 David Le Lay (Fra) Gs Bretagne-Jean Floc'h 3.35
24 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
25 Donato Cannone (Ita) CB Immobiliere - U.Caffe 3.42
26 Micula De Matteis (Ita) Team Tenax Salmilano 4.15
27 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
28 Noan Lelarge (Fra) Gs Bretagne-Jean Floc'h 4.20
29 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) C.C.Team Differdange 5.10
30 Niels Brouzes (Fra) Auber 93 5.25
31 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 5.43
32 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Team Tenax Salmilano 6.06
33 Niklas Axelsson (Swe) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni
34 Steve Cummings (Ger) Landbouwkredit-Colnago 6.43
35 Maasimiliano Maisto (Ita) CB Immobiliere - U.Caffe
36 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 6.55
37 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
38 Herve Duclos Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis
39 Leonardo Moser (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
40 Lénaïc Olivier (Fra) Agritubel 7.30
41 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni 7.33
42 Luis Maldonado Cano (Spa) Massi 7.41
43 Moïses Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel 8.37
44 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
45 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance
46 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Continental Team Milram 8.47
47 Ian McLeod (RSA) Francaise Des Jeux 9.06
48 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
49 Davide Torosantucci (Ita) CB Immobiliere - U.Caffe 7.10
50 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Team Tenax Salmilano 9.40
51 Camille Bouquet (Fra) Unibet.Com 9.58
52 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat
53 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 10.48
54 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
55 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Gs Bretagne-Jean Floc'h
56 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) CCC Polsat
57 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
58 Jean-Paul Simon (Bel) Landbouwkredit-Colnago
59 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Gs Bretagne-Jean Floc'h
60 Wesley Van Der Linden (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
61 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R Prevoyance 12.09
62 Eddy Forner (Ita) C.C.Team Differdange 12.40
63 Wilson Cepeda Cuervo (Col) Massi 13.30
64 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 13.33
65 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
66 Al Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Massi 15.02
67 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 93
68 Florian Morizot (Fra) Auber 93
69 Julien Mazet (Fra) Auber 93
70 Antonio Miguel Parra (Spa) Massi 17.01
71 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
72 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
73 Erki Pütsep (Est) AG2R Prevoyance
74 Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
75 Luca Celli (Ita) Acqua e Sapone 17.33
76 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Naturino - Sapore Di Mare 19.04
77 Joaquin Soler (Spa) Massi 20.10
78 Tilo Schüler (Ger) Continental Team Milram
79 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis
80 René Obst (Ger) Continental Team Milram
81 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis
82 Hakan Nilsson (Swe) C.C.Team Differdange
83 Andrea Rossi (Ita) Acqua e Sapone 20.21
84 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
85 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
86 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
87 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
88 Simone Bruson (Ita) CB Immobiliere - U.Caffe
89 Vincenzo Centrone (Lux) C.C.Team Differdange 20.25
90 Petter Renäng (Swe) Unibet.Com 20.30
91 Wesley Van Der Linden (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen 23.00
92 Patrick Keller (Ger) Continental Team Milram
93 David Boucher (Fra) Unibet.Com
94 Claudio Masnata (Ita) CB Immobiliere - U.Caffe
95 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Cofidis
96 Antonio Quadranti (Ita) Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
DNF Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
DNF Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis
DNF Adrian Faltyn (Pol) CCC Polsat
DNF Sebastian Forke (Ger) Continental Team Milram
DNF Daniel Strauch (Ger) Continental Team Milram
DNS Sven Renders (Bel) Landbouwkredit-Colnago
DNS Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Unibet.Com
Points
1 Juan Mauricio Soler (Col) Acqua e Sapone 25 pts
2 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Team Tenax Salmilano 20
3 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Naturino - Sapore Di Mare 16
4 Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Eduardo 14
5 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel 12
6 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkredit-Colnago 10
7 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Team Tenax Salmilano 9
8 Luigi Sestili (Ita) Naturino - Sapore Di Mare 8
9 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen 7
10 Cédric Herve (Fra) Gs Bretagne-Jean Floc'h 6
11 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 5
12 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen 4
13 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Auber 93 3
14 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen 2
15 Jean Mespoulede (Fra) Auber 93 1
Mountains
Cote De Vaudemont - km 77
1 David Boucher (Fra) Unibet.Com 10 pts
2 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 93 8
3 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen 6
Col De Cheneau - km 168
1 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 93 10 pts
2 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel 8
3 Juan Mauricio Soler (Col) Acqua e Sapone 6
Croix Des Moinats - km 180
1 Juan Mauricio Soler (Col) Acqua e Sapone 15 pts
2 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Naturino - Sapore Di Mare 12
3 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Team Tenax Salmilano 10
Col De Grosse Pierre - km 190
1 Juan Mauricio Soler (Col) Acqua e Sapone 15 pts
2 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Naturino - Sapore Di Mare 12
3 Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Eduardo 10
Sprint bonus
Remiremont - km 159
1 David Boucher (Fra) Unibet.Com 3 pts
2 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 93 2
3 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone 1
Sprints
Xertigny - km 141
1 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 93 4 pts
2 David Boucher (Fra) Unibet.Com 2
3 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen 1
Remiremont - km 159
1 David Boucher (Fra) Unibet.Com 6 pts
2 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 93 4
3 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone 2