1 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-Gam 3.51.41
2 Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot-Halcon
3 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld
4 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Kaiku 0.03
5 Nelson Vitorino (Por) Duja-Tavira 0.05
6 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Kaiku
7 Celio Sousa (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
8 Lizuarte Martins (Por) Madeinox-Bric-A.R. Canelas
9 Jose C. Rodrigues S. (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
10 José Almagro (Spa) Relax-Gam
11 Javier Ruiz (Spa) Kaiku
12 Ramon Troncoso (Spa) Imoholding-Loulé Jardin H
13 Bruno Pires (Por) Maia Milaneza
14 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
15 Virgilio Dos Santos (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
16 Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox-Bric-A.R. Canelas
17 Tiago Machado (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
18 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Duja-Tavira 1.09
19 Hugo Vitor (Por) Riberalves-Alcobaca
20 Afonso Azevedo (Por) Maia Milaneza 4.09
21 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 1.09
22 Juan J. Oroz (Spa) Kaiku
23 Joaquim Andrade (Por) Riberalves-Alcobaca 4.09
24 Pedro Hermida (Spa) Imoholding-Loulé Jardin H 1.09
25 Cesar Pinto (Por) Imoholding-Loulé Jardin H
26 Sergio Dominguez (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
27 Jorge Nogaledo (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis
28 Francisco J. Lara (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
29 Jordi Grau (Spa) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 1.20
30 Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Barbot-Halcon 1.25
31 Konstantin Klyuev (Rus) T.Androni G.-3C C. 1.28
32 Carlos Nozal (Spa) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 1.31
33 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Gam 1.43
34 Helder Oliveira (Por) Madeinox-Bric-A.R. Canelas
35 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Maia Milaneza 2.03
36 Pedro M. Soeiro (Por) Riberalves-Alcobaca 2.16
37 Hermano J. Vieira (Por) Vitoria Asc
38 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
39 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) T.Androni G.-3C C.
40 Jose M. Castillo (Spa) Relax-Gam 2.58
41 Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 3.04
42 Juan Magallanes (Mex) T.Androni G.-3C C.
43 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Kaiku 3.06
44 Edgar Anäo (Por) Imoholding-Loulé Jardin H 3.57
45 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 5.15
46 Luis Pinheiro (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 5.58
47 Candido Barbosa (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
48 Rui Sousa (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
49 Ivan Gilmartin (Spa) Kaiku
50 Denis Kudashev (Rus) Relax-Gam
51 Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
52 Krassimir Vasilev (Bul) Duja-Tavira
53 Oscar Garcia (Spa) Relax-Gam
54 Claudio Faria (Por) Madeinox-Bric-A.R. Canelas
55 Francisco J. Terciado (Spa) Relax-Gam
56 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) T.Androni G.-3C C.
57 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 7.20
58 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 7.32
59 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) T.Androni G.-3C C. 7.39
60 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) T.Androni G.-3C C. 7.53
61 Pedro Costa (Por) Vitoria Asc 8.50
62 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Riberalves-Alcobaca 8.51
63 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld
64 Pedro Lopes (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
65 Vitor B. Carvalho (Por) Vitoria Asc
66 Claus M. Moller (Den) Barbot-Halcon 11.58
67 David Martin (Spa) Barbot-Halcon
68 Nelio Simao (Por) Duja-Tavira
69 Filipe Cardoso (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
70 Bruno Barbosa (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis
71 Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Barbot-Halcon
72 Alberto Guerrero (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
73 Nuno Marta (Por) Imoholding-Loulé Jardin H
74 Pedro Barnabe (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis
75 Helder Miranda (Por) Riberalves-Alcobaca
76 Luis M. Sarreira (Por) Riberalves-Alcobaca
77 Carlos M. Pinho (Por) Barbot-Halcon
78 David Gutierrez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
79 Alejandro Marques (Spa) Imoholding-Loulé Jardin H 13.45
80 Marco Osella (Ita) T.Androni G.-3C C.
81 Rogerio Batista (Por) Maia Milaneza 15.24
82 Antonio Berasategui (Spa) Kaiku 16.22
83 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Kaiku
84 Jose M. Martins (Por) Vitoria Asc
85 Alexander Oliveira (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis 19.26
86 Andre Vital (Por) Madeinox-Bric-A.R. Canelas 20.14
87 Antonio Tauler (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
88 Fernando Sousa (Por) Madeinox-Bric-A.R. Canelas 25.20
89 Rui Sá (Por) Barbot-Halcon
90 César Quiterio (Por) Imoholding-Loulé Jardin H
91 Pedro L. Castillo (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
92 Jose M. Jimenez (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis
93 Bruno Lima (Por) Maia Milaneza
94 Jose Caldeira (Por) Duja-Tavira
95 Rui F. Pinto (Por) Barbot-Halcon
96 Marcio Correia (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis
97 Micael Isidoro (Por) Riberalves-Alcobaca
98 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Duja-Tavira
99 Gilberto Martins (Por) Vitoria Asc
100 Ben Day (Aus) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
101 Luis F. Silva (Por) Duja-Tavira
102 Tom Southam (GBr) Barloworld
103 José M. Sousa (Por) Vitoria Asc
104 Bruno Neves (Por) Madeinox-Bric-A.R. Canelas
105 Antonio Amorim (Por) Maia Milaneza
106 Helder Pereira (Por) Madeinox-Bric-A.R. Canelas
107 Martin Garrido (Arg) Duja-Tavira
108 Jorge Da Costa (Por) Imoholding-Loulé Jardin H
109 Manuel A. Cardoso (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
110 James L. Perry (RSA) Barloworld
111 Mauro Facci (Ita) Barloworld
112 Pedro Martinez (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
113 Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Relax-Gam
114 Giosuè Bonomi (Ita) Barloworld
115 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
116 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld
117 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) T.Androni G.-3C C.
118 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld
Points
1 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-Gam 25 pts
2 Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot-Halcon 20
3 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld 16
4 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Kaiku 14
5 Nelson Vitorino (Por) Duja-Tavira 12
6 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Kaiku 10
7 Celio Sousa (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 9
8 Lizuarte Martins (Por) Madeinox-Bric-A.R. Canelas 8
9 Jose C. Rodrigues S. (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 7
10 José Almagro (Spa) Relax-Gam 6
11 Javier Ruiz (Spa) Kaiku 5
12 Ramon Troncoso (Spa) Imoholding-Loulé Jardin H 4
13 Bruno Pires (Por) Maia Milaneza 3
14 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 2
15 Virgilio Dos Santos (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 1
GPM 1 - 70.5km
1 Jose C. Rodrigues S. (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 7 pts
2 Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 5
3 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Duja-Tavira 3
4 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Maia Milaneza 2
5 Francisco J. Lara (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 1
GPM 2 - 80.7km
1 Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 5 pts
2 Jose C. Rodrigues S. (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 3
3 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Kaiku 2
4 Helder Oliveira (Por) Madeinox-Bric-A.R. Canelas 1
GPM 3 - 113.7km
1 Jose C. Rodrigues S. (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 5 pts
2 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Duja-Tavira 3
3 Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 2
4 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Kaiku 1
GPM 4 - 121km
1 Jose C. Rodrigues S. (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 5 pts
2 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Duja-Tavira 3
3 Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 2
4 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Kaiku 1
GPM 5 - 132km
1 Jose C. Rodrigues S. (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 7 pts
2 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-Gam 5
3 Francisco J. Lara (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 3
4 Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot-Halcon 2
5 Nelson Vitorino (Por) Duja-Tavira 1