1 Alexander Filippov (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi 15.47.49
2 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava Kranj 1.00
3 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Agi Finauto Neri Lucchini 1.37
4 Massimiliano Turco (Ita) G.S. Podenzano 1.50
5 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desirée Fior 2.06
6 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) B.K. Loborika 2.10
7 Fabrizio Galeazzi (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani 2.15
8 Rafael Infantino (Col) G.S. Podenzano 2.22
9 Julian Dari Atehortua Bedoya (Col) San Marco Concrete Caneva 2.38
10 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Radenska Powerbar 2.46
11 Bastjan Rezman (Slo) Radenska Powerbar 2.54
12 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet 2.58
13 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi 3.05
14 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) B.K. Loborika 3.24
15 Peter Kusztor (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Kft.Se 4.09
16 Grega Bole (Slo) Sava Kranj 5.26
17 Luca Zanasca (Ita) G.S. Podenzano 5.47
18 Soren Nissen (Den) Continental Cycling Team Differdange 6.13
19 Emanuele Fornasier (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas Site 6.16
20 Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) San Marco Concrete Caneva 6.30
21 Gabriele Graziani (Ita) San Marco Concrete Caneva 6.47
22 Daniele Troian (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda 7.31
23 Ivan Mauricio Casas Buitrago (Col) Boyaca - Marche Team
24 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) B.K. Loborika 7.32
25 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Sava Kranj 7.40
26 David Tratnik (Slo) Radenska Powerbar 7.49
27 Stefano Usaii (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet 7.51
28 Eddy Forner (Ita) Continental Cycling Team Differdange 8.47
29 Federico Bonifetto (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli 9.24
30 Bart Oegema (Ned) AVC Aix En Provence 9.56
31 Marco Bandiera (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desirée Fior 10.59
32 Jan Mckissick (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team 11.13
33 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) G.S. Permac Brisot Biba 11.22
34 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 11.31
35 Sven Schelling (Swi) Team Fidibc.com 11.34
36 Julian David Munoz Giraldo (Col) Massi Team Euronics 11.43
37 Emanuele Vona (Ita) Agi Finauto Neri Lucchini 12.07
38 Marco Ponta (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli 14.39
39 Scott Nydam (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team 15.08
40 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Agi Finauto Neri Lucchini 16.08
41 Christian Marietta (Ita) Team Tata 17.46
42 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda 18.53
43 Saverio Crocetti (Ita) Team Ciaponi Edilizia 20.50
44 Giuseppe Pecoraro (Ita) Agi Finauto Neri Lucchini 21.09
45 Dan Creaven (Nam) Team Fidibc.com 21.21
46 Kristijan Fajt (Slo) Radenska Powerbar 22.22
47 Junya Sano (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo-Asada 23.06
48 Vergara Luis Urrea (Ven) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi 23.26
49 Alberto Tronchin (Ita) G.C. Feralpi 24.01
50 Angelo Ciccone (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli 24.24
51 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 25.27
52 Gasper Svab (Slo) Sava Kranj 25.30
53 Fabio Casotto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desirée Fior 25.50
54 Daniele Pina (Ita) Tad Pharma Named Team Aurora
55 Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet 26.26
56 Joseg Palcak (Svk) Slovakian National Team 29.30
57 Christian Puricelli (Swi) Team Fidibc.com 30.15
58 Zoltan Remak (Svk) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Kft.Se 30.16
59 Florian From (Rom) Dinamo Secrom Bucuresti 30.41
60 Christoph Masson (Fra) Continental Cycling Team Differdange 31.10
61 Diego Cargnelutti (Ita) G.S. Permac Brisot Biba 31.25
62 Mattia Michelusi (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep Wilier 31.40
63 Alessandro Garziera (Ita) Moro Scott Bicycle Line Team Spercenigo 31.46
64 Gabriele Emilio Pastori (Ita) G.S. Podenzano 31.56
65 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Radenska Powerbar 32.34
66 Paolo Corra' (Ita) G.S. Permac Brisot Biba 32.47
67 Miroslav Keliar (Svk) Slovakian National Team 32.52
68 Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) Agi Finauto Neri Lucchini 32.58
69 Mario Redaelli (Ita) Tad Pharma Named Team Aurora
70 Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) V.C. Mantovani Rovigo 33.13
71 Paolo Capponcelli (Ita) V.C. Mantovani Rovigo 34.24
72 Daniele Ricci (Ita) Massi Team Euronics 34.29
73 Jonathan Garcia (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team 34.32
74 Damiano Margutti (Ita) G.S. Podenzano 35.23
75 Michal Skvarka (Svk) Slovakian National Team 35.56
76 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) Team Ciaponi Edilizia 37.49
77 Volodymyr Gumenuk (Ukr) Ukranian National Team 39.08
78 Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo-Asada 39.24
79 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 39.38
80 Ciro Massimo Santoro (Ita) Massi Team Euronics 39.53
81 Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo-Asada 40.16
82 Andrey Labutin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 40.57
83 Daniele Passi (Ita) San Marco Concrete Caneva 41.05
84 Istvan Cziraki (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Kft.Se 41.48
85 Dejan Vracic (Slo) B.K. Loborika 41.53
86 Ivan Viglassky (Svk) Slovakian National Team 42.38
87 Albino Corazzin (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas Site 42.44
88 Anatoliy Varvaruk (Ukr) Puris Kamen Pazin 42.51
89 Carlo Corra' (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desirée Fior 43.05
90 Marco Padoan (Ita) G.S. Permac Brisot Biba 43.20
91 Daniele Perinetto (Ita) Team Tata 43.23
92 Norberto Castelli (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani 43.28
93 Frank Dressler (Ger) Continental Cycling Team Differdange 43.39
94 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo-Asada 43.43
95 Ondrej Pavec (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 43.44
96 Alessandro Fantini (Ita) US Fracor Modolo Prosciutto 43.46
97 Alexandre Blain (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence 43.49
98 Marco Segat (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
99 Luca Dalla Libera (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep Wilier 44.26
100 Andriy Pryshchepavkri (Ukr) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi 44.35
101 Jonathan Mouchel (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence 45.02
102 Alexander Buttazzoni (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas Site 46.50
103 Mauro Vicini (Ita) Tad Pharma Named Team Aurora
104 Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet 47.33
105 Manolo Zanella (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda 48.26
106 Norja Jelic (Slo) Puris Kamen Pazin 49.19
107 Pasquale Di Monaco (Ita) Boyaca - Marche Team 49.33
108 Oleksiy Shepilov (Ukr) Ukranian National Team 49.54
109 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team 50.07
110 Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas Site 51.00
111 Nicola Peterle (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas Site
112 Tiziano Mattion (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli 51.38
113 Fabien Rey (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence 52.04
114 Josef Soukup (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 52.24
115 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) Team Ciaponi Edilizia 53.17
116 Primoz Segina (Slo) Puris Kamen Pazin 54.23
117 Davide Pontiroli (Ita) V.C. Mantovani Rovigo 54.36
118 Roberto Longo (Ita) V.C. Mantovani Rovigo 54.59
119 Kristijan Cvek (Cro) Puris Kamen Pazin 55.20
120 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Kft.Se 55.24
121 Davide Bonuccelli (Ita) Team Ciaponi Edilizia 55.26
122 Matteo Loda (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet 56.15
123 Umberto Nardecchia (Ita) Boyaca - Marche Team 57.39
124 Stanislav Belov (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi 58.51
125 Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Puris Kamen Pazin 59.07
126 Rudy Campa (Ita) V.C. Mantovani Rovigo 1.00.09
127 Andrea Bassani (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep Wilier 1.02.18
128 Andrey Canecky (Svk) Slovakian National Team 1.04.10
129 Marcello Marsico (Ita) Team Fidibc.com 1.04.17
130 Raffaele Pallante (Ita) US Fracor Modolo Prosciutto 1.08.34
131 Tomas Hruby (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 1.09.36
Points classification
1 Grega Bole (Slo) Sava Kranj 64 pts
2 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Agi Finauto Neri Lucchini 44
3 Alexander Filippov (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi 38
4 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desirée Fior 32
5 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) B.K. Loborika 32
6 Ivan Mauricio Casas Buitrago (Col) Boyaca - Marche Team 31
7 Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas Site 25
8 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava Kranj 25
9 Rafael Infantino (Col) G.S. Podenzano 25
10 Marco Bandiera (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desirée Fior 24
11 Bastjan Rezman (Slo) Radenska Powerbar 21
12 Bart Oegema (Ned) AVC Aix En Provence 20
13 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda 18
14 Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo-Asada 16
15 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet 16
16 Julian Dari Atehortua Bedoya (Col) San Marco Concrete Caneva 16
17 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Agi Finauto Neri Lucchini 14
18 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) B.K. Loborika 14
19 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi 13
20 Michal Skvarka (Svk) Slovakian National Team 12
21 Emanuele Fornasier (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas Site 12
22 Soren Nissen (Den) Continental Cycling Team Differdange 11
23 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Radenska Powerbar 11
24 Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) San Marco Concrete Caneva 9
25 Peter Kusztor (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Kft.Se 9
26 Massimiliano Turco (Ita) G.S. Podenzano 9
27 Emanuele Vona (Ita) Agi Finauto Neri Lucchini 8
28 David Tratnik (Slo) Radenska Powerbar 7
29 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 6
30 Gabriele Graziani (Ita) San Marco Concrete Caneva 6
31 Fabrizio Galeazzi (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani 6
32 Dan Creaven (Nam) Team Fidibc.com 5
33 Daniele Passi (Ita) San Marco Concrete Caneva 5
34 Jonathan Garcia (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team 4
35 Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) V.C. Mantovani Rovigo 3
36 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) B.K. Loborika 3
37 Frank Dressler (Ger) Continental Cycling Team Differdange 2
38 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Radenska Powerbar 2
39 Eddy Forner (Ita) Continental Cycling Team Differdange 2
40 Federico Bonifetto (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli 2
41 Andriy Pryshchepavkri (Ukr) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi 1
42 Marco Segat (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli 1
Mountains classification
1 Rafael Infantino (Col) G.S. Podenzano 16 pts
2 Ivan Mauricio Casas Buitrago (Col) Boyaca - Marche Team 11
3 Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) Agi Finauto Neri Lucchini 6
4 Bastjan Rezman (Slo) Radenska Powerbar 6
5 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) Team Ciaponi Edilizia 4
6 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava Kranj 4
7 Gasper Svab (Slo) Sava Kranj 4
8 Julian Dari Atehortua Bedoya (Col) San Marco Concrete Caneva 3
9 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Radenska Powerbar 2
10 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) B.K. Loborika 2
11 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) B.K. Loborika 2
12 Alexander Filippov (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi 2
13 Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet 1
14 Bart Oegema (Ned) AVC Aix En Provence 1
15 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Agi Finauto Neri Lucchini 1
16 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi 1
Sprint classification
1 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) Team Ciaponi Edilizia 33 pts
2 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) Team Ciaponi Edilizia 17
3 Andrea Bassani (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep Wilier 14
4 Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet 10
5 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda 5
6 Federico Vitali (Ita) U.S. F.Coppi Gazzera Videa 5
7 Tomas Hruby (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 4
8 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava Kranj 3
9 Fabio Negri (Ita) Tad Pharma Named Team Aurora 2
10 Julian David Munoz Giraldo (Col) Massi Team Euronics 1
11 Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo-Asada 1
12 Junya Sano (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo-Asada 1
13 Daniele Pina (Ita) Tad Pharma Named Team Aurora 1