1 Fidea Cycling Team 10.41.53
2 Palazzago Sacla
3 Ditec-Costa Daurada 1.34
4 U.Pol.Valencia-Bancaja
5 Seleccion 6.00
6 U.C.Fuenlabrada 7.32
7 Comunidad Valenciana 7.41
8 Massi 7.54
9 Davitamon-Win For Life 9.10
10 Lokomotiv 10.37
11 Andalucia-Cajasur
12 Avila Rojas-Ceuta 20.21
13 Dirma-2002 26.30
14 Bidelan-Kirolgi 30.24
15 Diputacion De Leon 41.24
16 Montauban 1.23.01
General Classification after stage 4
1 Stefano Usai (Ita) Palazzago Sacla 11.03.39
2 Francis De Greef (Bel) Davitamon-Win For Life
3 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Palazzago Sacla
4 Josep Oriol Llesuy (Spa) Ditec-Costa Daurada
5 Klaas Sys (Bel) Davitamon-Win For Life
6 Ruben Garcia (Spa) Dirma-2002
7 Antonio Garcia (Spa) Uni.Pol.Valencia-Bancaja
8 Alvaro Garcia (Spa) Uni.Pol.Valencia-Bancaja 1.23
9 Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
10 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Palazzago Sacla 1.26
11 Kevin Pawels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team 1.27
12 Rafael Valls (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
13 Ion Mariñelaren (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi
14 Fco.Javier Garcia (Spa) Massi
15 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Seleccionrusia
16 Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team 1.33
17 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team
18 Cristiano Colombo (Ita) Palazzago Sacla
19 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Lokomotiv
20 Lu¡S Maldonado (Spa) Ditec-Costa Daurada
21 Wilson Cepeda (Col) Massi 1.58
22 Juan Luciano (Spa) Ditec-Costa Daurada 2.50
23 Egor Lutskovich (Rus) Seleccionrusia 2.59
24 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Seleccionrusia
25 Gonzalo Zambrano (Spa) U.C.Fuenlabrada
26 Josue Gutierrez (Spa) U.C.Fuenlabrada 3.00
27 Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
28 Dmitry Ignatyev (Rus) Lokomotiv
29 Francisco Ja Lopez (Spa) Avila Rojas-Ceuta
30 Jordi Berenguer (Spa) Uni.Pol.Valencia-Bancaja
31 Jesus Buendia (Spa) Avila Rojas-Ceuta
32 Jordi Fite (Spa) Ditec-Costa Daurada 3.12
33 Alexander Slivkin (Rus) Seleccionrusia 3.25
34 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team 3.52
35 Jose Manuel Ballesta (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 3.56
36 Jose Francis Lopez (Spa) U.C.Fuenlabrada 4.32
37 Juan-Luis Carratala (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 4.40
38 Jordi Vila (Spa) Ditec-Costa Daurada
39 Inocencio Serra (Spa) Uni.Pol.Valencia-Bancaja
40 Antonio Miguel (Spa) Massi 6.20
41 Jorge Martin (Arg) Diputacion De Leon
42 Vladimir Shchekunov (Rus) Lokomotiv 9.03
43 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
44 Marco Manenti (Ita) Palazzago Sacla
45 Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) Palazzago Sacla 9.05
46 Luca Barbieri (Ita) Palazzago Sacla 10.26
47 Javier Vega (Spa) Diputacion De Leon 10.36
48 Esteban Plaza (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
49 Miguel Angel Candil (Spa) Dirma-2002
50 Jose Enrique Cima (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 11.26
51 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team 11.36
52 Bart Wellems (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team
53 Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Lokomotiv 12.01
54 Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Seleccionrusia 12.35
55 Victor-Jose Toledo (Spa) Uni.Pol.Valencia-Bancaja 13.02
56 Jonathan Rios (Spa) Massi 13.55
57 Daniel Dominguez (Spa) Avila Rojas-Ceuta 18.53
58 Evgeny Nikitin (Rus) Seleccionrusia 19.02
59 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Fidea Cycling Team 20.43
60 Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Davitamon-Win For Life 21.26
61 Oriol Colome (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 22.00
62 Jesus Yuste (Spa) U.C.Fuenlabrada
63 Paul Hendrik Kneppers HOL Massi 23.05
64 Jagoba Sanchez (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi 26.38
65 Iban Gonzalez (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi 29.20
66 Ruben Calvo (Spa) Dirma-2002 29.47
67 Stan. Starodubtsev (Rus) Seleccionrusia 30.56
68 Jose M. Canto (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 34.31
69 Manuel Salmeron (Spa) Dirma-2002 34.41
70 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Uni.Pol.Valencia-Bancaja 36.22
71 Jose Manuel Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 36.50
72 Valery Kaykov (Rus) Lokomotiv 39.39
73 Juan Fco. Mundiñano (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi 39.41
74 Juan Pablo Uriarte (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi 39.51
75 Emiliano Blanco (Spa) Avila Rojas-Ceuta
76 Juan Abenham Gallego (Spa) Avila Rojas-Ceuta 41.58
77 Asier Maeztu (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi 42.23
78 S. Vandousselaere (Bel) Davitamon-Win For Life 42.30
79 Miguel Angel Alvarez (Spa) Avila Rojas-Ceuta
80 Grezegotz Kwiatkowski (Pol) Montauban 42.33
81 David Alfonso (Spa) U.C.Fuenlabrada
82 Pablo Hernan (Ita) U.C.Fuenlabrada 43.24
83 Vicente Garcia (Spa) Uni.Pol.Valencia-Bancaja 43.58
84 Alexandre Izquierdo (Spa) Ditec-Costa Daurada 44.29
85 Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi 44.56
86 Fco. Javier Alonso (Spa) Diputacion De Leon 45.07
87 Miguel Rios (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 46.42
88 Victor Garcia (Spa) Dirma-2002 46.55
89 Mauricio Muller (Arg) Ditec-Costa Daurada 47.42
90 Marcin Slezak (Pol) Montauban
91 Diego Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 49.15
92 Ingmar De Poortere (Bel) Davitamon-Win For Life 52.53
93 Carlos Herrero (Spa) Massi 52.58
94 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Davitamon-Win For Life 53.06
95 Michael Vanderaerden (Bel) Davitamon-Win For Life 55.32
96 Manuel Domingo (Spa) Massi
97 Adam Biggs (GBr) Montauban 56.58
98 Jesus Garcia (Spa) Dirma-2002 1.06.26
99 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Lokomotiv 1.06.43
100 Lars Pria (Rom) Montauban 1.07.34
101 Alberto Martos (Spa) Diputacion De Leon 1.09.09
102 Jules Birks (GBr) Montauban 1.10.53
Points Classification
1 Kevin Pawels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team 45 pts
2 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team 40
3 Antonio Miguel (Spa) Massi 40
4 Francis De Greef (Bel) Davitamon-Win For Life 36
5 Jorge Martin (Arg) Diputacion De Leon 34
6 Josep Oriol Llesuy (Spa) Ditec-Costa Daurada 30
7 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Fidea Cycling Team 28
8 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Palazzago Sacla 25
9 S. Vandousselaere (Bel) Davitamon-Win For Life 25
10 Rafael Valls (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 25
11 Stefano Usai (Ita) Palazzago Sacla 22
12 Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 22
13 Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team 21
14 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team 21
15 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Palazzago Sacla 20
16 Josue Gutierrez (Spa) U.C.Fuenlabrada 16
17 Klaas Sys (Bel) Davitamon-Win For Life 14
18 Juan-Luis Carratala (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 12
19 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Lokomotiv 10
20 Egor Lutskovich (Rus) Seleccionrusia 10
21 Jose Francis Lopez (Spa) U.C.Fuenlabrada 9
22 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team 9
23 Gonzalo Zambrano (Spa) U.C.Fuenlabrada 8
24 Ruben Garcia (Spa) Dirma-2002 7
25 Ion Mariñelaren (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi 5
Mountains Classification
1 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Palazzago Sacla 32 pts
2 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Lokomotiv 25
3 Victor-Jose Toledo (Spa) Uni.Pol.Valencia-Bancaja 22
4 Alvaro Garcia (Spa) Uni.Pol.Valencia-Bancaja 10
5 Francis De Greef (Bel) Davitamon-Win For Life 8
6 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team 8
7 Vladimir Shchekunov (Rus) Lokomotiv 6
8 Stefano Usai (Ita) Palazzago Sacla 5
9 Antonio Garcia (Spa) Uni.Pol.Valencia-Bancaja 4
10 Cristiano Colombo (Ita) Palazzago Sacla 4
11 Wilson Cepeda (Col) Massi 2
Sprints Classification
1 Alvaro Garcia (Spa) Uni.Pol.Valencia-Bancaja 6 pts
2 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Palazzago Sacla 3
3 Michael Vanderaerden (Bel) Davitamon-Win For Life 3
4 Stefano Usai (Ita) Palazzago Sacla 3
5 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Lokomotiv 2
6 Juan Pablo Uriarte (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi 2
7 Diego Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 2
8 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Seleccionrusia 1
9 Antonio Miguel (Spa) Massi 1
10 Vladimir Shchekunov (Rus) Lokomotiv 1
Special Sprints Classification
1 Daniel Dominguez (Spa) Avila Rojas-Ceuta 6 pts
2 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Lokomotiv 4
3 Pablo Hernan (Ita) U.C.Fuenlabrada 4
4 Klaas Sys (Bel) Davitamon-Win For Life 3
5 Alvaro Garcia (Spa) Uni.Pol.Valencia-Bancaja 3
6 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Lokomotiv 2
7 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Seleccionrusia 1
8 Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Seleccionrusia 1
Under 23 Classification
1 Francis De Greef (Bel) Davitamon-Win For Life
2 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Palazzago Sacla
3 Klaas Sys (Bel) Davitamon-Win For Life
4 Ruben Garcia (Spa) Dirma-2002
5 Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur