1 Luis A Mate Mardones (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur 2.37.09 (42.99 km/h)
2 Jarno Van Mingeroet (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion
3 Victor Manuel Gomes Colinas (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu 0.27
4 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Würth
5 Viktor Folkesson (Swe) Unibet.com Continental
6 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Extremadura - Spiuk
7 Xabat Ochotorena (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.
8 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank Continental
9 Sven Nevens (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion
10 Sergio Domínguez Muñoz (Spa) Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe
11 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental
12 Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) Unibet.com Continental
13 Rafael Serrano Fernández (Spa) Saunier Duval
14 Gene Michael Bates (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS
15 Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
16 Jan Soetens (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion
17 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Continental
18 Lucas Persson (Swe) Unibet.com Continental
19 Pedro Romero Ocampo (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk
20 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental
21 Carlos Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Diputación De León
22 Juan José Abril Merino (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu
23 Israel Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk
24 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
25 Simon Clarke (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS
26 Fernando Torres (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk
27 Sergio D. Rodríguez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
28 José Canovas Padilla (Spa) Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe
29 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank Continental
30 Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Saunier Duval
31 Jesus Ramirez Torres (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk
32 Jesús González García (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica
33 Rubén Reig Conejero (Spa) Würth
34 Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu
35 Luis A Romero Amarán (Cub) Cafemax - Marín
36 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk
37 David Martín Peribañez (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu
38 Francisco Torrella Gómez (Spa) Communidad Valenciana
39 Florian Guillou (Fra) Unibet.com Continental
40 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur
41 Luis Maldonado Cano (Spa) Würth
42 Oscar Laguna García (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
43 Mario Cortés Fernández (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur
44 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Continental
45 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental
46 Pablo Muñoz Retamal (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán 1.16
47 Willian Sladek (USA) Cafemax - Marín 7.31
48 Dainius Kairelis (Ltu) Amore & Vita-McDonald's 9.42
49 Roberto Alcaide Garcia (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
50 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS
51 Kenny Van Braeckel (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion
52 Bradley White (USA) Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
53 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS
54 Inigo Lazkano Iriondo (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.
55 Romas Sinicinas (Ltu) Amore & Vita-McDonald's
56 Héctor González Baeza (Spa) Saunier Duval
57 Miguel Silvestre Iniesta (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
58 Jonathon Clarke (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS
59 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Amore & Vita-McDonald's
60 Michael Stevenson (Swe) Amore & Vita-McDonald's
61 Pol Nabben (Ned) Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
62 Carlos Capitán Peregrina (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica
63 Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Würth
64 Juan C Escamez Peiro (Spa) Communidad Valenciana
65 Jordi Fite Grabulosa (Spa) Würth
66 Sergio C. Villalonga (Spa) Communidad Valenciana
67 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Jartazi Promo Fashion
68 Ivan Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.
69 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion
70 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonald's
71 Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta 9.47
72 Jaime García Latorre (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán 19.55
73 Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
74 Alfonso Rodriguez Garcia (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk 19.56
75 David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica
76 Pedro García Villa (Spa) Communidad Valenciana
77 Artur Krol (Pol) Amore & Vita-McDonald's
78 Javier Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.
79 Javier F. Álvarez (Spa) Würth
80 Iker Mezo Askargorta (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.
81 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu
82 Antonio Cosme Fraile (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu
83 José A Rodríguez Arcones (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán
84 Pablo Talaván Gálvez (Spa) Diputación De León
85 Javier Vega Lanza (Spa) Diputación De León
86 Rubén M. Hernández (Spa) Saunier Duval
87 René Obst (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta
88 Iván Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe
89 Florentino M. Canales (Spa) Saunier Duval
90 Alberto Ibáñez Vañés (Spa) Saunier Duval
91 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica
92 Cecilio Gutiérrez Pastor (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur
93 Jesus Tendero Marcos (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu
94 Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur
95 Joseba Zumeta Etxabe (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.
96 Michael Ford (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS
97 Stijn Ennekens (Bel) Unibet.com Continental
98 Felix Casañs Romero (Spa) Communidad Valenciana
99 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Unibet.com Continental
100 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta
101 José V Della Segarra (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán
102 Shaun Lewis (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS
HD Eduardo G. Pascual (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica 34.23
HD José Luis Ruiz Cubillo (Spa) Communidad Valenciana
HD José J Gómez Maldonado (Mex) Cafemax - Marín
HD Mario García Sánchez (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica
HD Guillermo Parra López (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán
DNS Elnathan Heizmann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta
DNF Andrés Antuña Coro (Spa) Würth
DNF Mariano De Fino Silveiro (Ita) Diputación De León
DNF Adrían Mateos Aceves (Spa) Diputación De León
DNF Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Diputación De León
DNF Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta
DNF Joseph Cooper (NZl) Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
Points
1 Luis A Mate Mardones (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur 25 pts
2 Jarno Van Mingeroet (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion 20
3 Victor Manuel Gomes Colinas (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu 16
4 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Würth 14
5 Viktor Folkesson (Swe) Unibet.com Continental 12
6 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Extremadura - Spiuk 10
7 Xabat Ochotorena (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T. 9
8 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank Continental 8
9 Sven Nevens (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion 7
10 Sergio Domínguez Muñoz (Spa) Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe 6
11 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental 5
12 Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) Unibet.com Continental 4
13 Rafael Serrano Fernández (Spa) Saunier Duval 3
14 Gene Michael Bates (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS 2
15 Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team 1
Sprints
Rivero
1 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Amore & Vita-McDonald's 3 pts
2 Michael Stevenson (Swe) Amore & Vita-McDonald's 2
3 Carlos Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Diputación De León 1
Sarón
1 Fernando Torres (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk 3 pts
2 Pablo Muñoz Retamal (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán 2
3 Jan Soetens (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion 1
Special sprint
Vega de Pas
1 Pablo Muñoz Retamal (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán 3 pts
2 Jarno Van Mingeroet (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion 2
3 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental 1
Mountains
Alto de Hijas
1 Jan Soetens (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion 3 pts
2 David Martín Peribañez (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu 2
3 Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Saunier Duval 1
La Braguía
1 Oscar Laguna García (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 10 pts
2 Jarno Van Mingeroet (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion 8
3 Florian Guillou (Fra) Unibet.com Continental 6
4 Rafael Serrano Fernández (Spa) Saunier Duval 4
5 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental 2
6 Willian Sladek (USA) Cafemax - Marín 1
La Montaña
1 Luis A Mate Mardones (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur 3 pts
2 Jarno Van Mingeroet (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion 2
3 Luis Maldonado Cano (Spa) Würth 1