1 Steve Schets/Ingmar De Poortere (Bel) 11 pts
2 Marc Hester/Michael Mørkøv (Den) 10
3 Alex Rasmussen/Jacob Dyrgaard (Den) 3
4 Tom White/Mark Cavendish (GBr) 3
5 Kevin Sluimer/Gideon de Jong (Ned) 3
6 Reynold Smith/Michael David (RSA) 2
7 Tim Roels/Davy Tuytens (Bel) 12
1 Steve Schets/Ingmar De Poortere (Bel) 32 pts
2 Tim Roels/Davy Tuytens (Bel) 4
1 lap behind
3 Marc Hester/Michael Mørkøv (Den) 21
4 Alex Rasmussen/Jacob Dyrgaard (Den) 14
5 Kevin Sluimer/Gideon de Jong (Ned) 12
6 Tom White/Mark Cavendish (GBr) 6
2 laps behind
7 Reynold Smith/Michael David (RSA) 2
8 Sven Mähnert/Nicolai Raasch (Ger) 2
1 Steve Schets/Ingmar De Poortere (Bel) 6 pts
2 Tim Roels/Davy Tuytens (Bel) 1
1 lap behind
3 Kevin Sluimer/Gideon de Jong (Ned) 8
4 Alex Rasmussen/Jacob Dyrgaard (Den) 6
5 Wim Stroetinga/Niels Pieters (Ned) 5
6 Marc Hester/Michael Mørkøv (Den) 5
7 Sven Mähnert/Nicolai Raasch (Ger) 2
8 Reynold Smith/Michael David (RSA) 0
9 Tom White/Mark Cavendish (GBr) 0
2 laps behind
10 Edwin van Kerkhof/Tim van der Zanden (Ned) 0
4 laps behind
11 Patrick Kos/Leander Pronk (Ned) 0
7 laps behind
12 Jeroen Grit/Erik Voetman (Ned) 0
Madison
1 Steve Schets/Ingmar De Poortere (Bel) 15 pts
2 Marc Hester/Michael Mørkøv (Den) 6
3 Alex Rasmussen/Jacob Dyrgaard (Den) 5
4 Tom White/Mark Cavendish (GBr) 3
5 Tim Roels/Davy Tuytens (Bel) 3
6 Kevin Sluimer/Gideon de Jong (Ned) 1
7 Sven Mähnert/Nicolai Raasch (Ger) 0
1 Steve Schets/Ingmar De Poortere (Bel) 21 pts
2 Tim Roels/Davy Tuytens (Bel) 4
1 lap behind
3 Marc Hester/Michael Mørkøv (Den) 11
4 Alex Rasmussen/Jacob Dyrgaard (Den) 11
5 Kevin Sluimer/Gideon de Jong (Ned) 9
6 Tom White/Mark Cavendish (GBr) 3
7 Sven Mähnert/Nicolai Raasch (Ger) 2
2 laps behind
8 Wim Stroetinga/Niels Pieters (Ned) 5
9 Reynold Smith/Michael David (RSA) 0
10 Edwin van Kerkhof/Tim van der Zanden (Ned) 0
11 Patrick Kos/Leander Pronk (Ned) 0
12 Jeroen Grit/Erik Voetman (Ned)
Sprint Cup
200 meter TT
3 Teun Mulder (Ned) 11.05
4 Sebastiaan Baanders (Ned) 11.24
5 Dean Edwards (RSA) 11.51
6 Tim Veldt (Ned) 11.68
1 Jimmi Madsen (Den)/Marthy Nothstein (USA) 10.49 15 pts
2 Danny Stam (Ned)/Robert Slippens (Ned) 10.54 10
3 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott McGrory (Aus) 10.74 8
4 Jean-Pierre van Zyl (RSA)/Robert Hunter (RSA) 10.77 6
5 Silvio Martinello (Ita)/Marco Villa (Ita) 10.92 4
6 Bruno Risi (Swi)/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 10.99 2
Derny's round 1
1 Matthé Pronk (Ned) 5 pts
2 Marco Villa (Ita) 4
3 Marthy Nothstein (USA) 3
4 Robert Hunter (RSA) 2
5 Kurt Betschart (Swi) 1
6 Roland Garber (Aut)
Elimination
1 Matthew Gilmore (Bel) 15 pts
2 Silvio Martinello (Ita) 10
3 Danny Stam (Ned) 8
4 Jos Pronk (Ned) 6
5 Robert Sassone (Fra) 4
6 Servais Knaven (Ned) 2
Derny's round 2
1 Leon van Bon (Ned) 5 pts
2 Robert Slippens (Ned) 4
3 Scott McGrory (Aus) 3
4 Francis de Jager (Ned) 2
5 Franz Stocher (Aut) 1
6 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel)
Supersprint
1 Jean-Pierre van Zijl (RSA) 15 pts
2 Matthew Gilmore (Bel) 10
3 Silvio Martinello (Ita) 8
4 Bruno Risi (Swi) 6
5 Jimmi Madsen (Den) 4
6 Danny Stam (Ned) 2
Handicap madison
1 Servais Knaven (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) 25 pts
2 Jean-Pierre van Zyl (RSA)/Robert Hunter (RSA) 15
1 Martin Benjamin (Ned)
2 Dean Edwards (RSA)
3 Tim Veldt (Ned)
Sprint, final 5/6
1 Sebastiaan Baanders (Ned) 2
2 Tim Veldt (Ned) 1
Sprint, final 3/4
1 Teun Mulder (Ned) 6
2 Dean Edwards (RSA) 4
Sprint, final
1 Martin Benjamin (Ned) 10
2 Theo Bos (Ned) 8
General classification after day 1
1 Martin Benjamin (Ned) 18 pts
2 Theo Bos (Ned) 18
3 Teun Mulder (Ned) 12
4 Dean Edwards (RSA) 8
5 Sebastiaan Baanders (Ned) 4
6 Tim Veldt (Ned) 2
Youth Mini 3-days
Scratch, first heat
1 Yondi Schmidt
2 Pim Ligthart
3 Bas Eckman
4 Michel Kreder
5 Dennis Luijt
6 Richard Kruithof
7 Mitchell Huenders
8 Arno van der Zwet
9 Vincent Huiting
Scratch, second heat
1 Maurice Vrijmoed
2 Arno van der Zwet
3 Mark Korzelius
4 Lars Jun
5 Frank Warmerdam
6 Dennis Kreder
7 Gerrit Peetoom
8 Marcel Beemsterboer
9 Martijn Stoop
Madison
1 Yondi Schmidt/Frank Warmerdam
2 Michel Kreder/Dennis Kreder
3 Pim Ligthart/Gerrit Peetoom
4 Mitchell Huenders/Mark Korzelius
5 Arno van der Zwet/Hessel Wassenaar
6 Dennis Luijt/Lars Jun
Two laps behind
7 Richard Kruithof/Maurice Vrijmoed
Thre laps behind
8 Vincent Huiting/Martijn Stoop
9 Bas Eckman/Marcel Beemsterboer Sluiten