1 Priska Doppmann (Swi) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team 2.47.51 (43.789 km/h)
2 Angela Hennig (Ger) Team DSB Bank 0.17
3 Anita Valen-de Vries (Nor) Team Flexpoint 0.18
4 Emma Johansson (Swe) Swedish National Team
5 Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
6 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Belgian National Team 0.20
7 Grete Treier (Est) Gauss RDZ Ormu
8 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
9 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
10 Elodie Touffet (Fra) Gauss RDZ Ormu
11 Laure Werner (Bel) Belgian National Team
12 Kori Kelley Seehafer (USA) Menikini - Selle Italia
13 Alison Powers (USA) USA National Team
14 Karin Aune (Swe) Swedish National Team
15 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
16 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
17 Marina Romoli (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia
18 Bianca Knöpfle (Ger) Team Flexpoint
19 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
20 Giada Borgato (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia
21 Liesbeth De Vocht (Bel) Belgian National Team
22 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team
23 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
24 Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
25 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
26 Karen Steurs (Bel) Belgian National Team
27 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Belgian National Team
28 Nicole Brändli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
29 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
30 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint 0.26
31 Lauren Franges (USA) USA National Team
32 Andrea Thürig (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
33 Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) Gauss RDZ Ormu
34 Leigh Hobson (Can) Canadian National Team
35 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Swedish National Team
36 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Menikini - Selle Italia
37 Anke Wichmann (Ger) Team High Road Women
38 Luise Keller (Ger) Team High Road Women
39 Janel Holcomb (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
40 Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Spa) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
41 Heather Logan (Can) Canadian National Team
42 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team DSB Bank
43 Beate Zanner (Ger) Mix-Team Rothaus – Rügenfisch
44 Carmen McNellis (USA) USA National Team
45 Katheryn Curi Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
46 Felicia Gomez (Can) Canadian National Team
47 Patricia Schwager (Swi) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
48 Saskia Elemans (Ned) Team Flexpoint
49 Katharine Carroll (USA) USA National Team
50 Francesca Faustini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
51 Kimberly Anderson (USA) Team High Road Women
52 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
53 Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian National Team
54 Christina Ruiter (USA) USA National Team
55 Adrie Visser (Ned) Team DSB Bank
56 Tina Liebig (Ger) Team DSB Bank
57 Karin Thürig (Swi) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
58 Carla Ryan (Aus) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
59 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team
60 Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
61 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
62 Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
63 Judith Arndt (Ger) Team High Road Women
64 Sabine Spitz (Ger) German National Team
65 Adelheid Morath (Ger) German National Team 0.35
66 Andrea Grauss (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team 2.01
67 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Team 2.54
68 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team 3.40
69 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Mix-Team Rothaus – Rügenfisch 4.43
70 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
71 Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team
72 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
73 Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Swedish National Team 12.17
74 Rosemarie Mayer (Ger) Mix-Team Rothaus – Rügenfisch
75 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Mix-Team Rothaus – Rügenfisch
76 Alison Testroete (Can) Canadian National Team
77 Nathalie Bates (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia
78 Martina Scoppa (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
79 Inge Van Den Broeck (Bel) Belgian National Team
80 Marieke Van Wanroy (Ned) Team DSB Bank
81 Virginia Henning (Ger) Mix-Team Rothaus – Rügenfisch
82 Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Team DSB Bank
83 Jacobien Kanis (Ned) Team Flexpoint
84 Rebecca Much (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
85 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Team High Road Women
86 Odette Bertolin (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 18.57
87 Kettj Manfrin (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
88 Bettina Kuhn (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
89 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canadian National Team
90 Mandy Milow (Ger) Mix-Team Rothaus – Rügenfisch
Points
1
1 Karin Thürig (Swi) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team 3 pts
2 Katheryn Curi Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team 2
3 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 1
2
1 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 3 pts
2 Karin Aune (Swe) Swedish National Team 2
3 Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team 1
3
1 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 3 pts
2 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team 2
3 Judith Arndt (Ger) Team High Road Women 1
4
1 Priska Doppmann (Swi) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team 3 pts
2 Giada Borgato (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia 2
3 Emma Johansson (Swe) Swedish National Team 1
Mountains
1
1 Felicia Gomez (Can) Canadian National Team 5 pts
2 Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 3
3 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 2
2
1 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team 3 pts
2 Karin Aune (Swe) Swedish National Team 2
3 Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team 1
Teams
1 Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team 8.24.17
2 Gauss RDZ Ormu 0.16
3 Belgian National Team
4 Menikini Selle Italia
5 Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
6 Team Flexpoint 0.20
7 Swedish National Team
8 Bigla Cycling Team 0.22
9 Webcor Builders
10 Team DSB Bank 0.25
11 USA National Team 0.28
12 Safi-Pasta Zara Manhatten
13 German National Team
14 Canadian National Team 0.34
15 Team Columbia Women
16 Team Rothaus - Rügenfisch 16.42
General classification after stage 2
1 Priska Doppmann (Swi) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team 4.20.53
2 Angela Hennig (Ger) Team DSB Bank 0.09
3 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team 0.21
4 Anita Valen-de Vries (Nor) Team Flexpoint 0.22
5 Emma Johansson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0.23
6 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 0.26
7 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team
8 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 0.27
9 Grete Treier (Est) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0.28
10 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Belgian National Team
11 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
12 Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team 0.31
13 Karin Aune (Swe) Swedish National Team
14 Kori Kelley Seehafer (USA) Menikini - Selle Italia 0.33
15 Elodie Touffet (Fra) Gauss RDZ Ormu
16 Laure Werner (Bel) Belgian National Team
17 Marina Romoli (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia
18 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
19 Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
20 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
21 Nicole Brändli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
22 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Belgian National Team
23 Judith Arndt (Ger) Team High Road Women
24 Giada Borgato (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia 0.36
25 Bianca Knöpfle (Ger) Team Flexpoint 0.38
26 Liesbeth De Vocht (Bel) Belgian National Team
27 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
28 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
29 Karen Steurs (Bel) Belgian National Team
30 Andrea Thürig (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team 0.39
31 Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team 0.43
32 Lauren Franges (USA) USA National Team 0.44
33 Leigh Hobson (Can) Canadian National Team
34 Anke Wichmann (Ger) Team High Road Women
35 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Menikini - Selle Italia
36 Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) Gauss RDZ Ormu
37 Kimberly Anderson (USA) Team High Road Women
38 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint
39 Luise Keller (Ger) Team High Road Women
40 Felicia Gomez (Can) Canadian National Team
41 Janel Holcomb (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
42 Karin Thürig (Swi) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
43 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
44 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
45 Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Spa) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
46 Katheryn Curi Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
47 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team
48 Saskia Elemans (Ned) Team Flexpoint
49 Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian National Team
50 Tina Liebig (Ger) Team DSB Bank
51 Carla Ryan (Aus) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
52 Patricia Schwager (Swi) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
53 Christina Ruiter (USA) USA National Team
54 Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
55 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team DSB Bank 1.01
56 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 4.45
57 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 5.01
58 Heather Logan (Can) Canadian National Team 6.18
59 Katharine Carroll (USA) USA National Team 8.03
60 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Swedish National Team 8.05
61 Beate Zanner (Ger) Mix-Team Rothaus – Rügenfisch
62 Carmen McNellis (USA) USA National Team
63 Adrie Visser (Ned) Team DSB Bank
64 Francesca Faustini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
65 Alison Powers (USA) USA National Team 8.20
66 Andrea Grauss (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team 9.40
67 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team 11.16
68 Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team 12.22
69 Jacobien Kanis (Ned) Team Flexpoint 12.35
70 Rebecca Much (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
71 Sabine Spitz (Ger) German National Team 12.59
72 Adelheid Morath (Ger) German National Team 13.14
73 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Mix-Team Rothaus – Rügenfisch 14.22
74 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Team 15.33
75 Nathalie Bates (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia 18.13
76 Marieke Van Wanroy (Ned) Team DSB Bank
77 Inge Van Den Broeck (Bel) Belgian National Team 19.22
78 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Mix-Team Rothaus – Rügenfisch 19.56
79 Alison Testroete (Can) Canadian National Team
80 Rosemarie Mayer (Ger) Mix-Team Rothaus – Rügenfisch
81 Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Team DSB Bank
82 Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Swedish National Team 24.50
83 Virginia Henning (Ger) Mix-Team Rothaus – Rügenfisch
84 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Team High Road Women 24.56
85 Martina Scoppa (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 25.06
86 Bettina Kuhn (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team 26.36
87 Odette Bertolin (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 31.32
88 Kettj Manfrin (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 31.41
89 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canadian National Team 31.42
90 Mandy Milow (Ger) Mix-Team Rothaus – Rügenfisch 31.47
Points classification
1 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 6 pts
2 Priska Doppmann (Swi) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team 3
3 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team 3
4 Emma Johansson (Swe) Swedish National Team 3
5 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 3
6 Karin Thürig (Swi) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team 3
7 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team 3
8 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team 2
9 Karin Aune (Swe) Swedish National Team 2
10 Giada Borgato (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia 2
11 Katheryn Curi Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team 2
12 Katharine Carroll (USA) USA National Team 2
13 Judith Arndt (Ger) Team High Road Women 1
14 Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team 1
Mountains classification
1 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 9 pts
2 Felicia Gomez (Can) Canadian National Team 8
3 Angela Hennig (Ger) Team DSB Bank 6
4 Karin Thürig (Swi) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team 5
5 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 3
6 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team 3
7 Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 3
8 Judith Arndt (Ger) Team High Road Women 3
9 Karin Aune (Swe) Swedish National Team 2
10 Nicole Brändli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team 2
11 Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team 1
Young rider classification
1 Marina Romoli (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia 4.21.26
2 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Belgian National Team
3 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Menikini - Selle Italia 0.11
4 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team
5 Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian National Team
6 Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
7 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team DSB Bank 0.28
8 Francesca Faustini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 7.32
9 Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team 11.49
10 Jacobien Kanis (Ned) Team Flexpoint 12.02
11 Rebecca Much (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
12 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Mix-Team Rothaus – Rügenfisch 13.49
13 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Team 15.00
14 Virginia Henning (Ger) Mix-Team Rothaus – Rügenfisch 24.17
15 Martina Scoppa (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 24.33
16 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canadian National Team 31.09
17 Mandy Milow (Ger) Mix-Team Rothaus – Rügenfisch 31.14
Teams classification
1 Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team 13.04.07
2 Gauss RDZ Ormu 0.06
3 Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
4 Belgian National Team
5 Bigla Cycling Team 0.12
6 Menikini Selle Italia 0.16
7 Team Flexpoint 0.20
8 Webcor Builders 0.22
9 Safi-Pasta Zara Manhatten 0.28
10 Team Columbia Women 0.34
11 Team DSB Bank 0.42
12 Canadian National Team 0.44
13 Swedish National Team 7.36
14 German National Team 7.49
15 USA National Team 7.59
16 Team Rothaus - Rügenfisch 38.55