1. Vittorio ADORNI (Ita) en 121h08'16"
2. Italo Zilioli (Ita) à 11'26"
3. Felice Gimondi (Ita) à 12'49"
4. Marcello Mugnaini (Ita) à 14'32"
5. Franco Balmamion (Ita) à 15'09"
6. Vito Taccone (Ita) à 15'33"
7. Franco Bitossi (Ita) à 15'35"
8. Roberto Poggiali (Ita) à 19'22"
9. Imerio Massignan (Ita) à 19'30"
10. Guido De Rosso (Ita) à 21'01"
11. Renzo Fontona (Ita) à 21'10"
12. Michele Dancelli (Ita) à 21'58"
13. Silvano Schiavon (Ita) à 26'04"
14. Albano Negro (Ita) à 27'53"
15. Frans Brands (Bel) à 32'09"
16. Graziano Battistini (Ita) à 32'50"
17. Bruno Mealli (Ita) à 33'59"
18. Giancarlo Ferreti (Ita) à 39'43"
19. Arnaldo Pambianco (Ita) à 40'51"
20. René Binggeli (Sui) à 40'53"
21. Luciano Galbo (Ita) à 45'50"
22. Aldo Moser (Ita) à 54'03"
23. Ugo Colombo (Ita) à 58'43"
24. Luciano Sambi (Ita) à 58'52"
25. Alfredo Sabbadin (Ita) à 1h18'01"
26. Franco Cribiori (Ita) à 1h19'13"
27. Enzo Moser (Ita) à 1h25'07"
28. Silvio Boni (Ita) à 1h27'15"
29. Dino Zandegu (Ita) à 1h29'21"
30. Angelo Ottaviani (Ita) à 1h30'45"
31. Danilo Ferrari (Ita) à 1h34'27"
32. Flaviano Vicentini (Ita) à 1h35'06"
33. Egidio Cornale (Ita) à 1h35'16"
34. Pietro Scandelli (Ita) à 1h35'59"
35. Luciano Armani (Ita) à 1h36'41"
36. Guido Carlesi (Ita) à 1h37'19"
37. Carlo Chiappano (Ita) à 1h42'13"
38. Franco Bodrero (Ita) à 1h52'06"
39. Giuseppe Sartore (Ita) à 2h02'14"
40. Georges Vandenberghe (Bel) à 2h03'01"
41. Giancarlo Gentina (Ita) à 2h04'34"
42. Yvo Molenaers (Bel) à 2h06'19"
43. Vendramino Bariviera (Ita) à 2h06'39"
44. Paolo Mannucci (Ita) à 2h06'56"
45. Gilberto Vendemiati (Ita) à 2h07'54"
46. Antonio Bailetti (Ita) à 2h11'13"
47. Vittorio Chiarini (Ita) à 2h16'36"
48. Battista Babini (Ita) à 2h20'15"
49. Jean-Baptiste Claes (Bel) à 2h20'24"
50. Carlo Brugnami (Ita) à 2h21'33"
51. Giacomo Fornoni (Ita) à 2h22'18"
52. Lorenzo Carminati (Ita) à 2h22'29"
53. Severino Andreoli (Ita) à 2h26'44"
54. Lionel Van Damme (Bel) à 2h31'28"
55. Tommaso De Pra (Ita) à 2h31'35"
56. Renzo Baldan (Ita) à 2h31'52"
57. Angelo Bugini (Ita) à 2h32'03"
58. Marino Fontana (Ita) à 2h32'54"
59. Pasquale Fabbri (Ita) à 2h36'48"
60. Pier-Giacomo Arrigoni (Ita) à 2h41'00"
61. Vittorio Casati (Ita) à 2h42'05"
62. Pietro Partesotti (Ita) à 2h43'55"
63. Italo Mazzacurati (Ita) à 2h48'45"
64. Guido Neri (Ita) à 2h49'38"
65. Adriano Durante (Ita) à 2h50'43"
66. Raffaele Marcoli (Ita) à 2h51'14"
67. Mario Zanin (Ita) à 3h00'02"
68. Romain Van Wynsberghe (Bel) en 3h00'44"
69. Aldo Pifferi (Ita) à 3h10'52"
70. Loris Guernieri (Ita) à 3h11'19"
71. Lorenzo Lorenzi (Ita) à 3h11'25"
72. Pierino Baffi (Ita) à 3h18'48"
73. Marino Vigna (Ita) à 3h23'15"
74. Domenico Meldolesi (Ita) à 3h23'51"
75. Giuseppe Daglia (Ita) à 3h25'28"
76. Roberto Nencioli (Ita) 3h27'02"
77. Gianpiero Macchi (Ita) à 3h29'55"
78. Mario Zanchi (Ita) à 3h31'10"
79. Danilo Grassi (Ita) à 3h31'26"
80. Alessandro Rimessi (Ita) à 3h52'10"
81. Alberto Poletti (Ita) à 4h16'24"