1 Chris Horner USA Saturn Cycling Team 2841
2 Tom Danielson USA Saturn Cycling Team 1693
3 John Lieswyn USA 7up/Maxxis 1255
4 Viktor Rapinski BLR Saturn Cycling Team 1250
5 Mark McCormack USA Saturn Cycling Team 1013
6 Jonas Carney USA Prime Alliance Cycling Team 1004
7 David Clinger USA Prime Alliance Cycling Team 913
8 Danny Pate USA Prime Alliance Cycling Team 859
9 Nathan O'Neill AUS Saturn Cycling Team 852
10 Chris Baldwin USA Navigators Cycling Team 823
11 Jonathan Vaughters USA Prime Alliance Cycling Team 796
12 Kevin Monahan USA 7up/Maxxis 774
13 Marty Nothstein USA Navigators Cycling Team 711
14 Adam Bergman USA Jelly Belly/Carlsbad Clothing 689
15 Michael Sayers USA Health Net Cycling Team 658
16 Vassili Davidenko ITA Navigators Cycling Team 583
17 Eric Wohlberg CAN Saturn Cycling Team 580
18 Uros Murn SLO Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 577
19 Julian Dean NZL CSC 560
20 Alex Candelario USA Prime Alliance Cycling Team 555
21 Gord Fraser CAN Health Net Cycling Team 506
22 Mark Walters CAN Navigators Cycling Team 499
23 Antonio Cruz USA US Postal Service presented by 489
24 Ivan Domiguez CUB Saturn Cycling Team 484
25 Jason McCartney USA 7up/Maxxis 467
26 Jeff Hopkins USA Jittery Joe's 464
27 Ben Jacques-Maynes USA Sierra Nevada/Clif Bar Cycling 456
28 Trent Klasna USA Saturn Cycling Team 437
29 Stefano Zanini ITA Team Saeco 421
30 Phil Zajicek USA Saturn Cycling Team 420
31 Brice Jones USA 7up/Maxxis 415
32 Adham Sbeih USA Sierra Nevada/Clif Bar Cycling 399
33 Mike Voigt USA Team Snow Valley 399
34 Fred Rodriguez USA Vini Caldirola - Sidermac 394
35 Chad Hartley USA Jittery Joe's 388
36 Michael Creed USA Prime Alliance Cycling Team 382
37 Ben Brooks USA Jelly Belly/Carlsbad Clothing 378
38 Henk Vogels AUS Navigators Cycling Team 376
39 Oscar Pineda GUA 7up/Maxxis 347
40 Ted Huang USA Webcor Cycling Team 333
41 Darby Thomas USA Onion River Sports 332
42 Jason Waddell USA Mathis Bros 326
43 Charles Dionne CAN Saturn Cycling Team 325
44 Scottie Weiss USA West Virginia Cycling Team 316
45 Jacob Erker CAN Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 315
46 Mike Dietrich USA FiordiFrutta / Wheelworks 307
47 Steve Cate USA Mathis Bros 307
48 Robbie Ventura USA US Postal Service presented by 296
49 Jonathan Erdelyi USA OFOTO/Lombardi Sports 285
50 Tim Johnson USA Saturn Cycling Team 282
51 Andy Bajadali USA OFOTO/Lombardi Sports 280
52 Keith Norris USA Aerospace Engineering 280
53 Oleg Grishkine RUS Navigators Cycling Team 277
54 Massimiliano Mori ITA Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 267
55 Miguel Angel Meza Flores MEX Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 266
56 Doug Ollerenshaw USA Broadmark Capital Cycling Tea 263
Monday, February 09, 2004 Page 1 of 10
Rank Name Country Team Total Points
57 Jeff Louder USA Navigators Cycling Team 262
58 Paul Martin USA West Virginia Cycling Team 262
59 Matt Decanio USA Prime Alliance Cycling Team 259
60 Ian Dille USA Team Snow Valley 254
61 Tim Larkin USA OFOTO/Lombardi Sports 254
62 Chris Wherry USA Navigators Cycling Team 246
63 Blake Caldwell USA 5280 / Subaru Development 245
64 Drew Miller USA Trek VW All-Stars 245
65 David Zabriskie USA US Postal Service presented by 241
66 Jakob Piil DEN CSC 240
67 Siro Camponogara USA Navigators Cycling Team 236
68 Emile Abraham TRI Aerospace Engineering 229
69 Frank Travieso USA Aerospace Engineering 224
70 Cameron Hughes AUS Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 218
71 Tim Reinhart USA Saturn Cycling Team 214
72 Jackson Stewert USA OFOTO/Lombardi Sports 213
73 Michael Jones USA West Virginia Cycling Team 210
74 William Frischkorn USA Saturn Cycling Team 208
75 Michael Barry CAN US Postal Service presented by 207
76 Jonathan Wirsing USA Team Snow Valley 206
77 Glen Mitchell MZL Navigators Cycling Team 205
78 Kevin Brouchard-Hall USA Back Yard Burgers 205
79 Dale Suttle USA Back Yard Burgers 201
80 Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS US Postal Service presented by 200
81 Tyler Farrar USA Jelly Belly/Carlsbad Clothing 197
82 Douglas Ziewacz USA 7up/Maxxis 196
83 Max Van Heeswijk NED US Postal Service presented by 191
84 Russell Hamby USA OFOTO/Lombardi Sports 189
85 Greg Henderson USA 7up/Maxxis 181
86 Marco Aledia USA Lemond Fitness/CRA-Z Soap 181
87 Danilo Hondo GER Team Telekom 180
88 Jesse Lawler USA Jittery Joe's 180
89 Rahsaan Bahati USA Saturn Cycling Team 180
90 Saul Raisin USA OFOTO/Lombardi Sports 177
91 Timmy Duggan USA Duane Duggan ReMax/ Paleta 176
92 Mariano Friedrick USA Jelly Belly/Carlsbad Clothing 166
93 Eric Murphy USA Aerospace Engineering 164
94 Steve Larsen USA Webcor Cycling Team 161
95 Juan Jose Haedo ARG Colavita Bolla 160
96 Bryan Smith USA ISCORP/ Childrens Hospital 151
97 Brian Sheedy USA West Virginia Cycling Team 150
98 Charles Huff USA Mercy Cycling 150
99 Burke Swindlehurst USA Navigators Cycling Team 147
100 Thad Dulin USA Colavita Bolla 143
101 Pete Knudsen USA Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 140
102 Stuart Gillespie USA Harvard University Cycling 139
103 Colby Pierce USA OFOTO/Lombardi Sports 138
104 Harm Jansen NED -none- 138
105 Jason Snow USA Cycle Science 136
106 Matthew Svatek USA Sportsbook.com Cycling Team 136
107 Michael Lange USA Back Yard Burgers 134
108 Ciaran Power IRL Navigators Cycling Team 133
109 Matthew White AUS US Postal Service presented by 132
110 John Murphy USA -none- 131
111 Andrew Randell USA -none- 128
112 Cameron Evans USA Broadmark Capital Cycling Tea 128
113 Dan Schmatz USA 7up/Maxxis 127
114 Dean LaBerge USA G.S. Lombardi Sport/Foundry 126
Monday, February 09, 2004 Page 2 of 10
Rank Name Country Team Total Points
115 Russ Langley USA Team Snow Valley 123
116 Alan Iacuone AUS Flanders/I-Team-Nova.com 122
117 Frank Pipp USA ABD Cycling Team 121
118 Andy Jacques-Maynes USA Sierra Nevada/Clif Bar Cycling 120
119 Erik Saunders USA OFOTO/Lombardi Sports 120
120 Hayden Godfrey MZL 7up/Maxxis 118
121 Peter Hanna USA Bianchi/Grand Performance 116
122 Roberto Gaggioli USA Monex 110
123 Craig Upton NZL CRCA/Breitling/Tradeware Raci 108
124 John Hygelund USA Sierra Nevada/Clif Bar Cycling 108
125 Gustavo Artacho ARG Colavita Bolla 107
126 Craig Wilcox USA Broadmark Capital Cycling Tea 105
127 Dan Bowman USA Suburban Homes 105
128 Brian Schaning USA Saturn Development Team 103
129 Chris Pic USA 7up/Maxxis 103
130 Hugh Moran USA Landis/ Trek/ VW 101
131 Alexandr Kozlov BLR Health Net Cycling Team 99
132 Carlos Vargas USA Saturn Development Team 99
133 Marc Hagenlocher USA Webcor Cycling Team 98
134 Todd Wells USA Hyundai Mongoose 97
135 Calvin Allan USA Broadmark Capital Cycling Tea 96
136 Jamie Gandara USA -none- 96
137 Lars Michaelsen DEN CSC 96
138 Lorenzo Cardellini ITA Domina Vacanze- Elitron 96
139 Oliver Stiler-Cote USA FiordiFrutta / Wheelworks 96
140 Joshua Carter USA Spin City Cycling 93
141 John Peters USA Prime Alliance Cycling Team 92
142 David Fuentes USA Sierra Nevada/Clif Bar Cycling 90
143 Ubaldo Mesa Estepa COL Tecos 90
144 Troy White USA Sierra Nevada/Clif Bar Cycling 89
145 John Kelly USA Webcor Cycling Team 88
146 James Mattis USA Webcor Cycling Team 87
147 Matt Dubberley USA Sierra Nevada/Clif Bar Cycling 87
148 Jeremy Sartain USA Bianchi/Grand Performance 85
149 Austin King USA Jelly Belly/Carlsbad Clothing 84
150 Eneas Freyre USA Lemond Fitness/CRA-Z Soap 84
151 Nick Kiernan USA Mathis Bros 84
152 Scott Pearson USA -none- 84
153 Christophe Sauser SWI Great Britain 80
154 Eddy Hilger USA Fairway Subaru/Hincapie Sport 80
155 Kirk Albers USA Jelly Belly/Carlsbad Clothing 80
156 Sebastian Alexandre ARG Colavita Bolla 80
157 Ryan Guay USA Navigators Cycling Team 79
158 Dan Larson USA Cycle Science 78
159 Patrick O'Donnell USA West Virginia Cycling Team 76
160 Stig Somme USA Jet Fuel 76
161 Nic Brown USA Lemond Fitness/CRA-Z Soap 75
162 Peter Hult USA ProCycles-Giant 74
163 Adam Livingston USA Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 72
164 Geert Van Brondt BEL CSC 72
165 John Wike USA Labor Power 72
166 Zachary Walker USA Olympic Club 72
167 Adrian Laidler AUS Lemond Fitness/CRA-Z Soap 71
168 Jonathan Hamblen USA West Virginia Cycling Team 70
169 Scott Zwizanski USA Team Snow Valley 68
170 John Hunt USA Health Net Cycling Team 67
171 Michael Ley USA Team Rio Grande 67
172 Steve Tilford USA Green Mountain Sports 67
Monday, February 09, 2004 Page 3 of 10
Rank Name Country Team Total Points
173 Andreas Hestler CAN Canada 66
174 Gordon McCauley NZL Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 66
175 Scott Guyton NZL Flanders/I-Team-Nova.com 65
176 Frank Dierking USA ABD Cycling Team 64
177 Galdeano Gonzalez USA ONCE 64
178 Igor Astarloa ITA Team Saeco 64
179 John Osguthorpe USA Healthy Choice- Guru's 64
180 Andrew Practer USA -none- 63
181 Mark Hekman USA -none- 63
182 Damon Kluck USA US Postal Service presented by 62
183 Chandler Weeks USA -none- 61
184 Russell Stevenson USA Health Net Cycling Team 61
185 Giancarlo Ginestri ITA Highgear Cycling 60
186 Gregg Medinilla USA Monex 60
187 Jeremy Powers USA NCC/ Bikereg.com 60
188 Mark Swartzendruber USA Turin 60
189 Jake Rytlewski USA Suburban Homes 59
190 Nathan Russell AUS Colavita Bolla 59
191 Michael Kehrberg USA West Virginia Elite 58
192 Danny In't Ven BEL ICSA 57
193 Jonathan Page USA Prime Alliance Cycling Team 56
194 Aaron Olsen USA Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 55
195 Oliver Beckinsale GBR Great Britain 55
196 Ryan Nenninger USA Team Mack Racing Association 54
197 Tim Lefebvre USA -none- 54
198 Dario Falquier USA Webcor Cycling Team 53
199 Kevin Nicol USA Team Rio Grande 53
200 Phil Southerland USA Locos/Porterfield 53
201 Brian Jensen USA River City Racing Club 52
202 David Wenger USA West Virginia Cycling Team 52
203 Jon Stierwalt USA Team Rio Grande 52
204 Liam Killeen GBR Great Britain 52
205 Todd Littlehales USA Sierra Nevada/Clif Bar Cycling 51
206 Allen Larsen USA -none- 50
207 Lionel Syne BEL Webcor Cycling Team 50
208 Svein Tuft CAN Prime Alliance Cycling Team 50
209 Benjamin Handle USA FiordiFrutta / Wheelworks 49
210 Ainslie MacEachran USA AST 48
211 Jimmi Madsen DEN CSC 48
212 Kirk O'Bee USA Navigators Cycling Team 48
213 Gardie Jackson USA Healthy Choice- Guru's 47
214 Joe Papp USA UPMC Cycling 47
215 Sterling Magnell USA Sierra Nevada/Clif Bar Cycling 47
216 Aaron Smathers USA Los Malos Racing Club 45
217 Chris Fisher USA Jelly Belly/Carlsbad Clothing 45
218 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski USA RLX Ralph Lauren 45
219 Michael Tillman USA Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 45
220 Moreno Di Biase ITA Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 45
221 Serguei Yakovlev KAZ Team Telekom 45
222 David O'Loughlin IRL OFOTO/Lombardi Sports 44
223 Hugo Ferney Osorio USA Aguarsiente Crista FFAA 44
224 Ricardo Hernandez USA Jet Network 44
225 James Taylor USA OLP Racing 43
226 Pieter Ghyllebert BEL Belgium-Etta Mae's Antiques C 43
227 Imanol Aiestaran USA Big Shark Racing 41
228 Jay Ku USA Bike Source 41
229 Patrick McCarty USA US National U-23 41
230 Scott Edge USA West Virginia Cycling Team 41
Monday, February 09, 2004 Page 4 of 10
Rank Name Country Team Total Points
231 Todd Herriott USA Health Net Cycling Team 41
232 Chad Cagle USA Team CTE 40
233 Jame Carney USA Prime Alliance Cycling Team 40
234 Kris Hedges USA Team Snow Valley 40
235 Steve Mlujeak USA US Armed Forces 40
236 Timothy Duggan USA Duane Duggan Remax 40
237 Alex Lavallee CAN Volkswagen Trek 39
238 Andrew Manart USA 5280 / Subaru Development 39
239 Dan Cassidy USA Back Yard Burgers 39
240 Josh Gerwirtz USA FiordiFrutta / Wheelworks 39
241 Kurt Hackler USA FiordiFrutta / Wheelworks 39
242 Patrick Calcagni SWI Sidermec 39
243 Jure Robic USA -none- 38
244 Chann McRae USA Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 37
245 Geri Mewett USA Cane Creek 37
246 Terrence Keenan USA Big Shark Racing 37
247 Malcolm Elliott USA Pinarello 36
248 Nieko Biskner USA Sierra Nevada/Clif Bar Cycling 36
249 Radisa Cubric USA Easton Cliff Bar 36
250 Antonio Bucciero ITA Team Saeco 35
251 Ivan Casas USA Edge Technologies 35
252 Jacob Rosenbarger USA Jittery Joe's 35
253 Kenny Labbe USA US Postal Service presented by 35
254 Pascal Lievens BEL Belgium-Etta Mae's Antiques C 35
255 Ivan Franco USA Jet Network 34
256 Kasper Larsen DEN Glud & Marstrand Horsens 33
257 Thomas Bruun Eriksen DEN CSC 33
258 Adam Myerson USA Sportsbook.com Cycling Team 32
259 Dave McCook USA Team McGuier 32
260 Hatcher Rosebrock USA Cycles de Oro 32
261 Larry Detris USA Cycle Germ 32
262 Rob Kish USA -none- 32
263 Rusty Beall USA Health Net Cycling Team 32
264 William Stolte USA Heartland Road Racing Club 32
265 Dale Sedgwick USA Bianchi/Grand Performance 31
266 Patrick Sullivan USA GS Ciao/ Al's Barber Shop 31
267 Sylvan Lavergne FRA France-Alderfer Auction Co 31
268 Todd Yezefski USA East Coast Velo 31
269 Carl Swenson USA RLX Ralph Lauren 30
270 Martin Gilbert USA` Volkswagen Trek 30
271 Michael Zingaro USA -none- 30
272 Mike House USA West Virginia Cycling Team 30
273 Jason Klikna USA Sierra Nevada/Clif Bar Cycling 29
274 Michael Luther USA Colavita Bolla 29
275 Patrick Heaney USA Webcor Cycling Team 29
276 Sandy Perrins USA Healthy Choice- Guru's 29
277 Andrew Applegate USA Cane Creek 28
278 Angetti Sheldrake USA 5280 / Subaru Development 28
279 Brian Bibens USA Locos/Porterfield 28
280 Daniel Holt USA Locos/Porterfield 28
281 Dave Wiswell USA East Coast Velo 28
282 Eric Brownell USA -none- 28
283 Justin Spinelli USA Navigators Cycling Team 28
284 Kyle Wamsley USA Fuji 28
285 Marcel Knaus USA -none- 28
286 Scott Price USA Landis/ Trek/ VW 28
287 Tyler Wren USA Colavita Bolla 28
288 Ceaser Grajales USA Jittery Joe's 27
Monday, February 09, 2004 Page 5 of 10
Rank Name Country Team Total Points
289 David Godfrey USA Team Rubicon 27
290 Greg Drake USA Webcor Cycling Team 27
291 Kazimierz Stafiej POL Mroz 27
292 John Puffer USA Athletes by Design 26
293 Andy Crater GRL Lemond Fitness/CRA-Z Soap 25
294 Christof Herby USA OLP Racing 25
295 Frank Kwanten NED Holland-Yum Yum Bake Shops 25
296 Marc Bomhof USA Ciclismo / Headwinds 25
297 Nathan Rouse USA Sportsbook.com Cycling Team 25
298 Rick Ashabranner USA -none- 25
299 Roland Green CAN Trek VW All-Stars 25
300 Timothy Henry USA West Virginia Cycling Team 25
301 Greg Medinilla USA Monex 24
302 John Faull USA C-U Racing 24
303 Joseph Hill USA Big Shark Racing 24
304 Kenny Williams USA Saturn of Seattle 24
305 Leonardo Bertagnolli ITA Saeco 24
306 Nicko Biskner USA Sierra Nevada/Clif Bar Cycling 24
307 Jonathan Baker USA Pro Peloton Velo 23
308 Ludovic Vanhee FRA France-Alderfer Auction Co 23
309 Mark Heckman USA Suburban Homes 23
310 Terry Beenken USA DMOS / Mortgage Solutions 23
311 Andrew Minier USA Share the Roads Racing 22
312 David Guttenplan USA Atomic Race team 22
313 Dino Nico Valsesia USA -none- 22
314 Guillaume Nelessen USA Sportsbook.com Cycling Team 22
315 Akira Wong USA McGuire 21
316 Chris Fredrick USA Aerospace Engineering 21
317 Cory Steinbrecher USA Jelly Belly/Carlsbad Clothing 21
318 Greg Wolf USA Colavita Bolla 21
319 Roman Kilun USA FiordiFrutta / Wheelworks 21
320 Ryan Blickem USA Aidas Border Bandits 21
321 Sebastien Gredy FRA France-Alderfer Auction Co 21
322 Charles Coyle USA Big Shark Racing 20
323 Eddy Mazzoleni ITA Vini Caldirola - Sidermac 20
324 Isidro Nozal USA ONCE 20
325 Jeff Angerman USA Webcor Cycling Team 20
326 Michael Nelson USA Northwest Cycling Club 20
327 Peter Mazur USA Lemond Fitness/CRA-Z Soap 20
328 Bruno Langlois CAN Volkswagen Trek 19
329 Douglas Plumer USA Heartland Road Racing Club 19
330 Terry Lansdell USA -none- 19
331 Zak Grabowski USA Hot Tubes Cycling Team 19
332 Bobby Lea USA Fuji 18
333 David Wiswell USA Gotham Cycling 18
334 Mat Stephens USA GCCCA 18
335 Mathew Ankney USA Team CTE 18
336 Matthew Lorenz USA Carolina Volkswagon 18
337 Nathan Rogut USA Mercy Cycling 18
338 Thurlow Rogers USA Monex 18
339 Bartolo Torre USA Landis/ Trek/ VW 17
340 Derek Wilkerson USA Jelly Belly/Carlsbad Clothing 17
341 Emeito Heredia CAN Toga Bikes 17
342 Ju Rogers USA -none- 17
343 Martin Lorenz USA -none- 17
344 Matthew Moore USA Tortuga 17
345 Ruben Elvira Lobato SPA Domina Vacanze- Elitron 17
346 Scott Herzig USA Montana Velo 17
Monday, February 09, 2004 Page 6 of 10
Rank Name Country Team Total Points
347 Zachary Lytle USA Mercy Cycling 17
348 Alex Korboo USA Health Net Cycling Team 16
349 Cezary Zamana POL Mroz 16
350 Curtis Tolson USA Texas Road House 16
351 Joe Giuliano USA Brittans Bike Shop 16
352 Kai Hundertmarck GER Team Telekom 16
353 Tim Carolan USA Landis/ Trek/ VW 16
354 Aaron Quesnell USA -none- 15
355 Abraham Taylor USA Sierra Nevada/Clif Bar Cycling 15
356 Alvaro Tardaguila USA UPMC Cycling 15
357 Christopher Baldwin USA Navigators Cycling Team 15
358 Christopher Remaly USA South Bay Wheelmen 15
359 Florencio Torres MEX Tecos 15
360 Guila Silvatarda USA UPMC 15
361 Ish Makk USA -none- 15
362 Jake Rosenbarger USA Jittery Joe's 15
363 Jared Bundee USA -none- 15
364 Jeffery Miller USA Nittany Valley Velo 15
365 Michael Olheiser USA Veloclips 15
366 Mike Lange USA Back Yard Burgers 15
367 Nathaniel Cornelius USA Back Yard Burgers 15
368 Ronald Schmeer USA Saturn of Seattle 15
369 Ryan Miller USA Prime Alliance Cycling Team 15
370 Solomon Woras USA Team Rubicon 15
371 Todd Miller USA -none- 15
372 Zach Zimmerman USA Bike Doctor/ Cannondale 15
373 Ben Lindsay USA -none- 14
374 Emelito Heredia USA Toga Bikes 14
375 Glenn Rendell USA -none- 14
376 Grischa Niermann GER Rabobank 14
377 Karl Bordine USA Colavita Bolla 14
378 Phil Dixon GBR Great Britain 14
379 Ryan Barrett USA Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 14
380 Shawn Willard USA Colavita Bolla 14
381 Todd Cornelius USA Team Bloomington 14
382 Antonio Ald Chavez MEX Tecos 13
383 Chris Foster USA Fairway Subaru 13
384 Frank Overton USA Pro Peloton Velo 13
385 James Baldesare Jr USA West Virginia Cycling Team 13
386 Keith Krombel USA -none- 13
387 Matthew Gates USA Nature Valley 13
388 Scott Blanchard USA Eclipse Racing 13
389 Gustav Carrillo USA -none- 12
390 John Durango USA Bigwheel/Drenue 12
391 Kevin De Weert BEL Rabobank 12
392 Laurent Mangel FRA France-Alderfer Auction Co 12
393 Marte Rosalvert USA -none- 12
394 Peter Knoop USA Memphis Motorwerks 12
395 Ronald Hinson USA Raleigh AllStars 12
396 Ryan Luttrell USA 5280 / Subaru Development 12
397 Simon Kessler USA Sportsbook.com Cycling Team 12
398 Staf Scheirlinckx BEL Flanders/I-Team-Nova.com 12
399 Stephen Spencer USA -none- 12
400 Victor Ayala USA Minute Maid / Dasa 12
401 Al Senft USA -none- 11
402 Beny Furrer USA -none- 11
403 Cody Powell USA Team Nerac.com 11
404 Damiano Cunego ITA Saeco 11
Monday, February 09, 2004 Page 7 of 10
Rank Name Country Team Total Points
405 Doug Beck USA -none- 11
406 Ian Stuart USA Saturn Development Team 11
407 Jim Rucker USA Saturn of Seattle 11
408 Kevin Schiller USA Anthony's Cyclery 11
409 Lynn Neir USA Kansas City Bicycle Club 11
410 Matt Toulouse CAN Canada 11
411 Warren Tilbrook USA Team Ontario 11
412 Alejandro Acton USA -none- 10
413 Andrea Masciarelli ITA Vini Caldirola - Sidermac 10
414 Aron Huerta USA Mathis Bros 10
415 Brian Ecker USA Recycled Cycles 10
416 Chris Bolling USA -none- 10
417 Christian Walker USA Morati-Honeywell 10
418 Floyd Landis USA US Postal Service presented by 10
419 Igor Abakoumov BEL Van Hemert Cycling 10
420 James Van Toever USA Morati-Honeywell 10
421 Jason Tullous USA Grand Canyon Racing 10
422 Joe Hill USA Big Shark Racing 10
423 Joshua Weir USA Focus 2004 10
424 Jurgen Van Loocke BEL St. Martinuss Cycling Team 10
425 Mauro Gerosa ITA Vini Caldirola - Sidermac 10
426 Mauro Radaelli ITA Vini Caldirola - Sidermac 10
427 Peter Sanowar CAN Gears Racing 10
428 Ralph Clemente USA Cycle Science 10
429 Ronald Mutsaars NED Rabobank 10
430 Rory McAdams USA -none- 10
431 Ryan Phelps USA Orlando Road Club 10
432 Thorwald Veneberg NED Rabobank 10
433 Trevor Matulys USA East Coast Velo 10
434 Vincent Van Rijn NED Dutch National Team 10
435 Attila Kaldi USA -none- 9
436 Chris Harkey USA Fairway Subaru/Hincapie Sport 9
437 Chris Ruhl USA East Coast Velo 9
438 Christian Foster USA Back Yard Burgers 9
439 Eric Keim USA Aerospace Engineering 9
440 Joseph Chapman MZL Lemond Fitness/CRA-Z Soap 9
441 Kurt Rees USA -none- 9
442 Peter Beland USA Schwab Cycles / Torelli 9
443 Ryan Oelkers USA Sportsbook.com Cycling Team 9
444 Tim Swain USA Indiana University 9
445 Arjuna Flenner USA Columbia Bike Club Race Team 8
446 Armin Rahm USA PAA 8
447 Brandon Geall USA -none- 8
448 Ernedy Andres Dioz USA Aquadiente Cristal FFAA 8
449 Gerardo Castro USA UPMC 8
450 Ian MacGregor USA Duane Duggan ReMax/ Paleta 8
451 Jason Baer USA Hawley Atabike 8
452 John Devine USA IS Corp 8
453 Joshua Kerkhof USA Mercy Cycling 8
454 Julian Cushing USA East Coast Velo 8
455 Mark Gorman USA Tri State Velo 8
456 Paul Bonds USA -none- 8
457 Phillip Elliot USA XRS Racing 8
458 Ryan DeWald USA Sportsbook.com Cycling Team 8
459 Aaron Hubber USA -none- 7
460 Andy Woodruff USA Bike Route 7
461 Jason Bausch USA Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 7
462 Jeff Orr USA Aerospace Engineering 7
Monday, February 09, 2004 Page 8 of 10
Rank Name Country Team Total Points
463 Joey Chapman USA Team Columbus 7
464 Joey Coddington USA Cane Creek 7
465 Juan Bravo USA Team Dare 7
466 Mark Southard USA Trek VW All-Stars 7
467 Robbie Robinette USA Team Diabetic 7
468 Thomas Norton USA CCB Volkswagon 7
469 Todd Hancock USA Lemond Higher Gear 7
470 Andrew Lister USA -none- 6
471 Cameron Holland USA Team Snow Valley 6
472 Eric Gerolstein USA -none- 6
473 Frank Mapel USA Specialized 6
474 Jason Van Marle USA Whittaker Meyer 6
475 Jim Baldesare USA West Virginia Cycling Team 6
476 Joey D'Antoni USA Greensboro Velo 6
477 Keith Leonard USA Team Bloomington 6
478 Pete LoPinto USA OFOTO/Lombardi Sports 6
479 Ramon Benitez USA Tri Speed 6
480 Rich Harper USA -none- 6
481 Robert Polski USA KB Home 6
482 Robun Polski USA KB Home 6
483 Todd Henriksen USA Back Yard Burgers 6
484 Travis Hutchinson USA Krystal 6
485 Alan Craddock USA River City Racing Club 5
486 Andres Rolando USA -none- 5
487 Andrew Graham USA Port Fairy 5
488 Andrew Inglis USA Landis/ Trek/ VW 5
489 Benjamin Haldeman USA Santa Cruz Spokesman 5
490 Chris Walker USA Team Compass Commercial 5
491 Christopher Flood USA 05 Orbitel 5
492 Christopher Johnson USA HRRC / Whole Foods 5
493 Colin Beardsley USA McGuire 5
494 David Sachs USA Alberto's Sport 5
495 Dylan Sebel USA Broadmark Capital Cycling Tea 5
496 Eddy Gragus USA Trek VW All-Stars 5
497 Edgardo Richiez USA -none- 5
498 Emas Freyes USA -none- 5
499 Eric Ragot USA Kissena 5
500 Evan Elken USA Broadmark Capital Cycling Tea 5
501 Frank Breure USA Southern Fire Racing 5
502 Frank Moak USA Herrin Gas 5
503 Gustavo Carrillo USA -none- 5
504 Jason Pratt USA Los Malos Racing Club 5
505 Jay Mogila USA NCVC Spokes 5
506 Jerimia Wiscovitch USA SC Velo 5
507 Jonathan Atkins USA -none- 5
508 Joseph Spragins USA Mercy Cycling 5
509 Julien Smink NED VHG 5
510 Karel Vereecke BEL Soenens-Germond 5
511 Marco Rios USA Tri Zombies 5
512 Michael Wolf USA Trek VW Free Flite 5
513 Mike Beers USA Gotham Cycling 5
514 Nelson Angilo USA -none- 5
515 Paul Cicero USA -none- 5
516 Raymond Newton USA -none- 5
517 Robert King USA GS Ciao 5
518 Roman Peter SUI OFOTO/Lombardi Sports 5
519 Ron Hudson USA Sportsbook.com Cycling Team 5
520 Shadd Smith USA Bike Source 5
Monday, February 09, 2004 Page 9 of 10
Rank Name Country Team Total Points
521 Stephen Gilligan USA Aerospace Engineering 5
522 Steve Speaks USA -none- 5
523 Thomas McCallion USA Trek 5
524 Tom Crawford USA Broadmark Capital Cycling Tea 5
525 Tom Kolodziejski USA -none- 5
526 Blake McMahon USA Team Power Train 4
527 Chris Baumann USA Sierra Nevada/Clif Bar Cycling 4
528 Chris McDonald USA Swamis Athletic Association 4
529 Eric Pardyjak USA First Endurance/ Contend 4
530 Jonny Sundt USA Jittery Joe's 4
531 Justin Green USA Dlow Active 4
532 Kevin Wilkens USA NYH / UNMC / Team KAOS 4
533 Clark Butcher USA Mercy Cycling 3
534 Kurt Fletcher USA Dogfish Racing Team 3
535 Robert Veroba USA Bicicsport Calgary 3
536 Thomas Luke USA Kansas City Bicycle Club 3
537 Cameron McKnight USA First Endurance/ Contend 2
538 Domingo Ramirez MEX Tecos 2
539 Walker Ferguson USA Subaru/ Gary Fisher 2
540 Boyd Johnson II USA Carolina VW 1
541 Eric Flynn USA First Endurance/ Contend 1
542 Eric Ransom USA Team Iomega-Orbea 1
Monday, Sluiten