1. Peter Sagan Liquigas-Doimo in 04:52:28 10s bonus
2. Michael Rogers HTC-Columbia at 00:00:00 8s bonus
3. David Zabriskie Garmin-Transitions at 00:00:00 4s bonus
4. Christopher Horner Team RadioShack at 00:00:00
5. Paul Martens Rabobank Cycling Team at 00:00:00 1s bonus
6. Tony Martin HTC-Columbia at 00:00:00
7. Levi Leipheimer Team RadioShack at 00:00:00
8. Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions at 00:00:00
9. Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank at 00:00:00
10. Rory Sutherland Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis at 00:00:00
11. Janez Brajkovic Team RadioShack at 00:00:00
12. Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team at 00:00:00
13. Thomas Danielson Garmin-Transitions at 00:00:00
14. Phil Zajicek Fly V Australia at 00:00:00
15. Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank at 00:00:00
16. Walle Jurgen Van De Quick Step at 00:00:00
17. Marc De Maar Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis at 00:00:00
18. Peter Stetina Garmin-Transitions at 00:00:00
19. Charles Dionne Fly V Australia at 00:00:00
20. David Boily SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 00:00:00
21. Brett Lancaster Cervélo TestTeam at 00:00:00
22. George Hincapie BMC Racing Team at 00:00:00
23. Bernard Sulzberger Fly V Australia at 00:00:00
24. Ytting Bak Lars HTC-Columbia at 00:00:00
25. Valeriy Kobzarenko Team Type 1 at 00:00:00
26. Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:00:00
27. Lucas Euser SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 00:00:00
28. Carlos Barredo Llamazales Quick Step at 00:00:00
29. Ben Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:00:00
30. Christopher Jones Team Type 1 at 00:00:13
31. Jonathan Cantwell Fly V Australia at 00:00:30
32. Tejay Van Garderen HTC-Columbia at 00:00:32
33. Aaron Kemps Fly V Australia at 00:00:32
34. Matthew Crane Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis at 00:00:32
35. Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo at 00:00:32
36. Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank at 00:00:37
37. Scott Zwizanski Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:00:43
38. Yaroslav Popovych Team RadioShack at 00:00:48
39. Grischa Niermann Rabobank Cycling Team at 00:00:50
40. Bert Grabsch HTC-Columbia at 00:00:50
41. Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank at 00:00:50
42. Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo at 00:01:27
43. Jason Mccartney Team RadioShack at 00:01:27
44. Philip Deignan Cervélo TestTeam at 00:01:45
45. Thomas Rabou Team Type 1 at 00:02:01
46. Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions at 00:02:13 3
47. Kurt Hovelynck Quick Step at 00:02:44
48. Christopher Butler BMC Racing Team at 00:02:44
49. Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team at 00:02:44
50. Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo at 00:02:44
51. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:02:44
52. Benjamin Day Fly V Australia at 00:02:44
53. Dmitriy Muravyev Team RadioShack at 00:02:44
54. Christopher Baldwin Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis at 00:02:44
55. Matthew Wilson Garmin-Transitions at 00:02:44
56. Mark Renshaw HTC-Columbia at 00:03:27
57. William Dickeson Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda at 00:04:04
58. Thomas Peterson Garmin-Transitions at 00:04:04
59. Darren Lill Fly V Australia at 00:06:23
60. Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo at 00:09:14
61. Bernhard Eisel HTC-Columbia at 00:27:34
62. Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank Cycling Team at 00:27:34
63. Mark Cavendish HTC-Columbia at 00:27:34 1
63. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank at 00:27:34
65. Lars Boom Rabobank Cycling Team at 00:27:34
66. Bernard Van Ulden Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda at 00:27:34
67. Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:27:34
68. Stef Clement Rabobank Cycling Team at 00:27:34
69. Michael Friedman Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda at 00:27:34
70. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team at 00:27:34
71. Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team at 00:27:34
72. Francesco Chicchi Liquigas-Doimo at 00:27:34
73. Davide Frattini Team Type 1 at 00:27:34
74. Max Jenkins Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis at 00:27:34
75. Bradley White Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis at 00:27:34
76. Reid Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:27:34
77. Elia Viviani Liquigas-Doimo at 00:27:34
78. Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo at 00:27:34
79. Kiel Reijnen Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda at 00:27:34
80. Neil Shirley Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:27:34
81. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team at 00:27:34
82. Maarten Wynants Quick Step at 00:27:34
83. Dominique Rollin Cervélo TestTeam at 00:27:34
84. Jose Haedo Juan Team Saxo Bank at 00:27:34
85. Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team at 00:27:34
86. Javier Megias Leal Team Type 1 at 00:27:34
87. Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step at 00:27:34
88. Bruno Langlois SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 00:27:34
89. Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil Team RadioShack at 00:27:34
90. Ken Hanson Team Type 1 at 00:27:34
91. Cody O’reilly Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:27:34
92. Thomas Leezer Rabobank Cycling Team at 00:27:34
93. Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank Cycling Team at 00:27:34
94. Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:27:34
95. Peter Latham Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:27:34
96. Karl Menzies Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis at 00:27:34 3
97. Theo Bos Cervélo TestTeam at 00:27:34
98. Alex Candelario Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:27:34
99. Steven Cozza Garmin-Transitions at 00:27:34
100. Dennis Van Winden Rabobank Cycling Team at 00:27:34
101. Francois Parisien SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 00:27:34
102. Martin Gilbert SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 00:27:34
103. Zachary Bell Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:27:34
104. Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda at 00:27:34 2
105. Will Routley Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda at 00:27:34
106. Guillaume Boivin SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 00:27:34
107. Ryan Anderson Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:27:34
108. Jeremy Hunt Cervélo TestTeam at 00:27:34
109. Andrew Randell SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 00:27:34
110. David Veilleux Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:27:34
111. Tom Boonen Quick Step at 00:27:34
112. Eric Boily SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 00:27:34
113. Andreas Stauff Quick Step at 00:27:34
114. Nikolas Maes Quick Step at 00:27:34
115. Oscar Pujol Munoz Cervélo TestTeam at 00:27:34
1. Michael Rogers HTC-Columbia in 22:56:59
2. David Zabriskie Garmin-Transitions at 00:00:00
3. Levi Leipheimer Team RadioShack at 00:00:10
4. Peter Sagan Liquigas-Doimo at 00:00:15
5. Marc De Maar Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis at 00:00:28
6. Janez Brajkovic Team RadioShack at 00:00:31
7. Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions at 00:00:31
8. Peter Stetina Garmin-Transitions at 00:00:31
9. Thomas Danielson Garmin-Transitions at 00:00:31
10. Rory Sutherland Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis at 00:00:31
11. Christopher Horner Team RadioShack at 00:00:31
12. Ytting Bak Lars HTC-Columbia at 00:00:31
13. Phil Zajicek Fly V Australia at 00:00:31
14. Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank at 00:00:31
15. Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team at 00:00:31
16. Valeriy Kobzarenko Team Type 1 at 00:01:48
17. Lucas Euser SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 00:01:48
18. Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:01:48
19. Christopher Jones Team Type 1 at 00:02:01
20. Walle Jurgen Van De Quick Step at 00:03:10
21. George Hincapie BMC Racing Team at 00:03:12
22. Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo at 00:03:15
23. Tony Martin HTC-Columbia at 00:03:17
24. Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank at 00:03:18
25. Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo at 00:04:10
26. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:04:37
27. Grischa Niermann Rabobank Cycling Team at 00:05:32
28. Scott Zwizanski Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:05:33
29. David Boily SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 00:09:09
30. Bernard Sulzberger Fly V Australia at 00:10:29
31. Brett Lancaster Cervélo TestTeam at 00:11:56
32. Paul Martens Rabobank Cycling Team at 00:12:27
33. Thomas Rabou Team Type 1 at 00:13:22
34. Benjamin Day Fly V Australia at 00:14:06
35. Ben Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:14:29
36. Christopher Baldwin Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis at 00:16:37
37. Carlos Barredo Llamazales Quick Step at 00:16:57
38. Jonathan Cantwell Fly V Australia at 00:17:27
39. Christopher Butler BMC Racing Team at 00:18:08
40. Aaron Kemps Fly V Australia at 00:18:27
41. Thomas Peterson Garmin-Transitions at 00:18:27
42. Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank at 00:18:38
43. Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team at 00:19:10
44. Yaroslav Popovych Team RadioShack at 00:22:11
45. Charles Dionne Fly V Australia at 00:24:14
46. Darren Lill Fly V Australia at 00:25:41
47. Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil Team RadioShack at 00:28:05
48. Francois Parisien SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 00:28:05
49. Bert Grabsch HTC-Columbia at 00:29:35
50. Philip Deignan Cervélo TestTeam at 00:29:47
51. Lars Boom Rabobank Cycling Team at 00:31:32
52. Max Jenkins Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis at 00:33:41
53. Matthew Crane Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis at 00:34:30
54. Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank at 00:34:35
55. Matthew Wilson Garmin-Transitions at 00:34:47
56. Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo at 00:35:25
57. Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions at 00:36:08
58. Tejay Van Garderen HTC-Columbia at 00:36:29
59. Kurt Hovelynck Quick Step at 00:36:42
60. Stef Clement Rabobank Cycling Team at 00:37:18
61. Mark Renshaw HTC-Columbia at 00:37:25
62. Jason Mccartney Team RadioShack at 00:37:38
63. Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team at 00:38:03
64. William Dickeson Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda at 00:41:12
65. Dmitriy Muravyev Team RadioShack at 00:41:33
66. Kiel Reijnen Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda at 00:41:35
67. Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team at 00:42:55
68. Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo at 00:45:25
69. Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:45:51
70. Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo at 00:46:00
71. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team at 00:46:14
72. Karl Menzies Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis at 00:46:54
73. Davide Frattini Team Type 1 at 00:46:59
74. Will Routley Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda at 00:47:44
75. Ryan Anderson Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:48:22
76. Reid Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:48:53
77. Bernard Van Ulden Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda at 00:49:17
78. Nikolas Maes Quick Step at 00:49:48
79. Oscar Pujol Munoz Cervélo TestTeam at 00:50:06
80. Jose Haedo Juan Team Saxo Bank at 00:54:34
81. Andrew Randell SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 00:54:44
82. Michael Friedman Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda at 00:54:46
83. Peter Latham Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:54:46
84. David Veilleux Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:56:01
85. Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank Cycling Team at 00:56:06
86. Dominique Rollin Cervélo TestTeam at 00:57:51
87. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team at 00:59:08
88. Alex Candelario Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:59:14
89. Maarten Wynants Quick Step at 00:59:14
90. Steven Cozza Garmin-Transitions at 00:59:16
91. Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda at 00:59:25
92. Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step at 00:59:59
93. Dennis Van Winden Rabobank Cycling Team at 01:00:43
94. Mark Cavendish HTC-Columbia at 01:01:13
95. Francesco Chicchi Liquigas-Doimo at 01:01:22
96. Bradley White Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis at 01:01:27
97. Andreas Stauff Quick Step at 01:01:32
98. Elia Viviani Liquigas-Doimo at 01:01:32
99. Ken Hanson Team Type 1 at 01:01:32
100. Theo Bos Cervélo TestTeam at 01:01:32
101. Martin Gilbert SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 01:01:32
102. Zachary Bell Kelly Benefit Strategies at 01:01:32
103. Neil Shirley Kelly Benefit Strategies at 01:01:32
104. Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling at 01:01:32
105. Bruno Langlois SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 01:01:32
106. Cody O’reilly Bissell Pro Cycling at 01:01:32
107. Bernhard Eisel HTC-Columbia at 01:01:49
108. Guillaume Boivin SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 01:01:52
109. Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank Cycling Team at 01:01:52
110. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank at 01:02:08
111. Tom Boonen Quick Step at 01:02:17
112. Thomas Leezer Rabobank Cycling Team at 01:02:52
113. Jeremy Hunt Cervélo TestTeam at 01:03:01
114. Eric Boily SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 01:03:45
115. Javier Megias Leal Team Type 1 at 01:04:23
Stage points | Top of page
Sprint #1
1. Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions 5 points
2. Michael Rogers HTC-Columbia 3 points
3. Mark Cavendish HTC-Columbia 1 points
Sprint #2:
1. Karl Menzies Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 5 points
2. Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 3 points
3. Paul Martens Rabobank Cycling Team 1 points
Points standings | Top of page
1. Peter Sagan Liquigas-Doimo 34 points
2. Mark Cavendish HTC-Columbia 32 points
3. Michael Rogers HTC-Columbia 28 points
4. David Zabriskie Garmin-Transitions 25 points
5. Jose Haedo Juan Team Saxo Bank 24 points
6. Karl Menzies Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 20 points
7. Lars Boom Rabobank Cycling Team 20 points
8. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team 18 points
9. Levi Leipheimer Team RadioShack 18 points
10. Francesco Chicchi Liquigas-Doimo 15 points
11. Brett Lancaster Cervélo TestTeam 15 points
12. Rory Sutherland Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 14 points
13. Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions 12 points
14. Jonathan Cantwell Fly V Australia 12 points
15. Christopher Horner Team RadioShack 10 points
16. Paul Martens Rabobank Cycling Team 8 points
17. Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions 7 points
18. Theo Bos Cervélo TestTeam 7 points
19. Francois Parisien SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy 7 points
20. Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank Cycling Team 6 points
21. Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 6 points
22. Thomas Rabou Team Type 1 6 points
23. Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank 6 points
24. Andreas Stauff Quick Step 6 points
25. Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team 5 points
26. Tony Martin HTC-Columbia 5 points
27. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team 5 points
28. Guillaume Boivin SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy 5 points
29. Marc De Maar Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 4 points
30. Ken Hanson Team Type 1 4 points
31. Walle Jurgen Van De Quick Step 3 points
32. Bernhard Eisel HTC-Columbia 3 points
33. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling 3 points
34. Andrew Randell SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy 2 points
35. Ytting Bak Lars HTC-Columbia 2 points
36. Nikolas Maes Quick Step 2 points
37. Alex Candelario Kelly Benefit Strategies 2 points
38. Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling 1 points
39. Ryan Anderson Kelly Benefit Strategies 1 points
40. Thomas Leezer Rabobank Cycling Team 1 points
Young rider standings | Top of page
1. Peter Sagan Liquigas-Doimo in 22:57:14
2. Peter Stetina Garmin-Transitions at 00:00:16
3. David Boily SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 00:08:54
4. Christopher Butler BMC Racing Team at 00:17:53
5. Thomas Peterson Garmin-Transitions at 00:18:12
6. Max Jenkins Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis at 00:33:26
7. Tejay Van Garderen HTC-Columbia at 00:36:14
8. Kiel Reijnen Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda at 00:41:20
9. Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team at 00:42:40
10. Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo at 00:45:45
11. Ryan Anderson Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:48:07
12. Nikolas Maes Quick Step at 00:49:33
13. David Veilleux Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:55:46
14. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team at 00:58:53
15. Dennis Van Winden Rabobank Cycling Team at 01:00:28
16. Andreas Stauff Quick Step at 01:01:17
17. Elia Viviani Liquigas-Doimo at 01:01:17
18. Cody O’reilly Bissell Pro Cycling at 01:01:17
19. Guillaume Boivin SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 01:01:37
20. Eric Boily SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 01:03:30
Stage climber points | Top of page
KOM #1
1. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling 6 points
2. Grischa Niermann Rabobank Cycling Team 5 points
3. Kurt Hovelynck Quick Step 4 points
4. William Dickeson Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 3 points
5. Benjamin Day Fly V Australia 1 points
KOM #2:
1. Benjamin Day Fly V Australia 4 points
2. Mark Renshaw HTC-Columbia 3 points
3. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling 2 points
4. Kurt Hovelynck Quick Step 1 points
Climber standings | Top of page
1. Ryan Anderson Kelly Benefit Strategies 29 points
2. Thomas Rabou Team Type 1 26 points
3. Karl Menzies Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 22 points
4. Davide Frattini Team Type 1 20 points
5. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling 14 points
6. Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling 11 points
7. Levi Leipheimer Team RadioShack 11 points
8. Eric Boily SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy 11 points
9. Andrew Randell SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy 10 points
10. Walle Jurgen Van De Quick Step 9 points
11. Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil Team RadioShack 9 points
12. Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 9 points
13. Lars Boom Rabobank Cycling Team 8 points
14. Michael Rogers HTC-Columbia 7 points
15. David Zabriskie Garmin-Transitions 6 points
16. Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 5 points
17. Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions 5 points
18. Janez Brajkovic Team RadioShack 5 points
19. Will Routley Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 5 points
20. Marc De Maar Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 5 points
21. Grischa Niermann Rabobank Cycling Team 5 points
22. Kurt Hovelynck Quick Step 5 points
23. Benjamin Day Fly V Australia 5 points
24. Max Jenkins Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 4 points
25. Michael Friedman Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 4 points
26. Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank Cycling Team 4 points
27. William Dickeson Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 3 points
28. Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team 3 points
29. Mark Renshaw HTC-Columbia 3 points
30. Ytting Bak Lars HTC-Columbia 1 points
Stage team results | Top of page
1. Team RadioShack 14:37:24
2. Garmin-Transitions at 00:00:00
3. HTC-Columbia at 00:00:00
4. Fly V Australia at 00:00:00
5. Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis at 00:00:32
6. Team Saxo Bank at 00:00:37
7. Liquigas-Doimo at 00:01:59
8. Team Type 1 at 00:02:14
9. BMC Racing Team at 00:02:44
10. Quick Step at 00:02:44
11. Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:02:44
12. SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 00:27:34
13. Rabobank Cycling Team at 00:28:24
14. Cervélo TestTeam at 00:29:19
15. Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:55:51
16. Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda at 00:59:12
Team GC standings | Top of page
1. Team RadioShack in 68:52:13
2. Garmin-Transitions at 00:00:00
3. HTC-Columbia at 00:01:17
4. Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis at 00:02:13
5. Liquigas-Doimo at 00:03:53
6. BMC Racing Team at 00:11:18
7. Fly V Australia at 00:11:33
8. Team Type 1 at 00:13:46
9. Team Saxo Bank at 00:16:47
10. Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:19:40
11. Rabobank Cycling Team at 00:36:57
12. SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 00:37:46
13. Quick Step at 00:41:33
14. Cervélo TestTeam at 00:51:53
15. Kelly Benefit Strategies at 01:35:07
16. Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda at 01:51:37
Abandons, this stage | Top of page
Lance Armstrong Team RadioShack
Stuart O’grady Team Saxo Bank
Heinrich Haussler Cervélo TestTeam
Daniel Holloway Bissell Pro Cycling
Robert Thomson Jay Fly V Australia