1 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek-Livestrong U23 3:21:13
2 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
3 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
4 Jos Pronk (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam
5 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
6 Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team
7 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
8 Nick Walker (Aus) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team
9 Christer Rake (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi
10 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
11 Stanislav Starodubtsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
12 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek-Livestrong U23
13 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
14 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
15 Marco Brus (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling
16 Oliver Johr (Ger) Team NRW
17 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
18 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek-Livestrong U23
19 Peter Schulting (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
20 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
21 Bram Nolten (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner
22 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity
23 Joris de Boer (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 0:00:06
24 Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner
25 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
26 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
27 Nick Mulder (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT
28 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco Skins
29 Jorne Videler (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling
30 Henk Wildeman (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner
31 Matthias Mortka (Ger) Team NRW
32 Timothy Roe (Aus) Trek-Livestrong U23
33 Johnny van Diermen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner
34 Lars Jun (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling
35 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
36 Rudy Vriend (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam
37 Jos Harms (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team
38 Taylor Shelden (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team
39 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
40 Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
41 Roy De Waal (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT
42 Jasper Lenferink (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team
43 Gerrit Soepenberg (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team
44 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
45 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
46 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
47 Johan Landstrom (Swe) Team Cykelcity
48 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT
49 Svein Erik Vold (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi
50 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity
51 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
52 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
53 Jesse de Haan (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team
54 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team
55 Stian Remme (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi
56 Caleb Fairly (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team
57 Marco Bos (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
58 Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
59 Bram de Kort (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner
60 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner
61 Danny Summerhill (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team
62 Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam
63 Bart Haaren (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
64 Ivor Bruin (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam
65 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team
66 Sondre Sørtveit (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi
67 Julian Kyer (USA) Trek-Livestrong U23
68 Benjamin King (Aus) Trek-Livestrong U23
69 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
70 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team
71 Dennis Smit (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team
72 Rik Kavsek (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT
73 Frank Niewold (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam
74 Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
75 Peter Schep (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team
76 Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam
77 Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling
78 Erik Van Lakenveld (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam 0:00:16
79 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi
80 Vegard Laengen (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi
81 Tom Relou (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:00:19
82 Patrick Stenberg (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:21
83 Makoto Shimada (Jpn) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:00:22
84 Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Cykelcity
85 Niek Basten (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner
86 Maikel Paas (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT
87 Peter Koning (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 0:00:24
88 Arjen ten Dam (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam
89 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
90 Maurice De Bekker (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT
91 Sander Kreder (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team
92 Jan Oelerich (Ger) Team NRW
93 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera - Katusha
94 Jan Deutschmann (Ger) Team NRW 0:00:33
95 Arne Hassink (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:00:35
96 Mart van Blanken (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team
97 Nathan Brown (USA) Trek-Livestrong U23
98 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 0:00:06
99 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam 0:00:53
100 Dennis Luijt (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner 0:03:13
101 Ruben Dorren (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team
102 Daan Rijntjes (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam
103 Nick Borst (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam
104 Cody Campbell (Can) Trek-Livestrong U23
105 Dennis Kreder (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling
106 Niels Pieters (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 0:05:00
107 Jonas Bjellmark (Swe) Team Cykelcity
108 Ingar Stokstad (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi
109 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco Skins
110 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco Skins
111 Joachim Tolles (Ger) Team NRW
112 Thomas Koep (Ger) Team NRW
113 Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Team Jayco Skins
114 Roman Maikin (Rus) Itera - Katusha
115 Carl-Henrik Sandell (Swe) Team Cykelcity
116 Sipke Zijlstra (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team
117 Nick Stöpler (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team
118 Ismael Kip (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team
119 Geert van der Horst (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team
120 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity
121 Jeroen Breewel (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team
122 Michael Vingerling (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team
123 Walker Savidge (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team
124 Leander Schreurs (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team 0:05:05
125 Wouter De Groot (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam
126 Wim Botman (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam 0:05:09
127 Mike Terpstra (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team
128 Takayuki Abe (Jpn) ParkHotel Rooding CT
129 Robbert Van Andel (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam
130 Alex Howes (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team
131 Sebastian Sydlik (Ger) Team NRW
DNF Steven Stenekes (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team
DNF Rene Bunnik (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam
DNF Sjoerd Commandeur (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam
DNS Yoeri Havik (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
DNS Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Team Jayco Skins
DNS Stefano Palu (Ita) Team NRW
Sprint 1 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 3 pts
2 Bart Haaren (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 2
3 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 1
Sprint 2 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Danny Summerhill (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 3 pts
2 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 2
3 Daan Rijntjes (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam 1
Sprint 3 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 3 pts
2 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 2
3 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 1
Sprint 4 (finish) # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek-Livestrong U23 25 pts
2 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 20
3 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 16
4 Jos Pronk (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam 14
5 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 14
6 Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 12
7 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 10
8 Nick Walker (Aus) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 9
9 Christer Rake (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi 8
10 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 7
11 Stanislav Starodubtsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 6
12 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek-Livestrong U23 5
13 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 4
14 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 3
15 Marco Brus (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 2
16 Oliver Johr (Ger) Team NRW
Points # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek-Livestrong U23 25 pts
2 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 20
3 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 16
4 Jos Pronk (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam 14
5 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 12
6 Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 10
7 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 9
8 Nick Walker (Aus) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 8
9 Christer Rake (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi 7
10 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 6
11 Stanislav Starodubtsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 5
12 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek-Livestrong U23 4
13 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 3
14 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 2
15 Marco Brus (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 1
Best young rider # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek-Livestrong U23 3:21:13
2 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
3 Oliver Johr (Ger) Team NRW
4 Bram Nolten (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner
5 Joris de Boer (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 0:00:06
6 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
7 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
8 Nick Mulder (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT
9 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco Skins
10 Henk Wildeman (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner
11 Matthias Mortka (Ger) Team NRW
12 Timothy Roe (Aus) Trek-Livestrong U23
13 Johnny van Diermen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner
14 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
15 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
16 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
17 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT
18 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team
19 Bram de Kort (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner
20 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner
21 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi 0:00:16
22 Patrick Stenberg (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:21
23 Peter Koning (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 0:00:24
24 Arjen ten Dam (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam
25 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
26 Maurice De Bekker (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT
27 Sander Kreder (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team
28 Nathan Brown (USA) Trek-Livestrong U23 0:00:35
29 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 0:00:06
30 Ruben Dorren (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team 0:03:13
31 Cody Campbell (Can) Trek-Livestrong U23
32 Ingar Stokstad (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi 0:05:00
33 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco Skins
34 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco Skins
35 Thomas Koep (Ger) Team NRW
36 Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Team Jayco Skins
37 Roman Maikin (Rus) Itera - Katusha
38 Nick Stöpler (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team
39 Geert van der Horst (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team
40 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity
41 Jeroen Breewel (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team
42 Michael Vingerling (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team
43 Robbert Van Andel (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam 0:05:09
Teams # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Trek-Livestrong U23 10:03:39
2 Van Vliet EBH Elshof
3 Cycling Team Jo Piels
4 Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:06
5 Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 0:00:12
6 Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner
7 Metec LSE Cycling Team
8 Itera - Katusha
9 Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam
10 Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team
11 Team Joker - Bianchi
12 Team Cykelcity
13 ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:00:18
14 Team NRW 0:00:30
15 Swabo Cyclingteam 0:03:35
16 Koopmans-Cube cycling team 0:03:43
17 Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team 0:05:12
18 Team Jayco Skins 0:10:06
General classification after stage 2 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek-Livestrong U23 6:55:55
2 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek-Livestrong U23 0:00:37
3 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek-Livestrong U23 0:00:50
4 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
5 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:01:06
6 Jos Pronk (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam 0:01:07
7 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:01:09
8 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:01:11
9 Timothy Roe (Aus) Trek-Livestrong U23 0:01:12
10 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:01:16
11 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:01:19
12 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:01:22
13 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco Skins 0:01:23
14 Benjamin King (Aus) Trek-Livestrong U23 0:01:32
15 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 0:01:33
16 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:01:36
17 Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam
18 Christer Rake (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi 0:01:37
19 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
20 Johan Landstrom (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:01:41
21 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
22 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:01:42
23 Taylor Shelden (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 0:01:46
24 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:01:47
25 Peter Schulting (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:01:49
26 Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:01:50
27 Danny Summerhill (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team
28 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
29 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:01:53
30 Erik Van Lakenveld (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam 0:01:54
31 Caleb Fairly (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 0:01:56
32 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team
33 Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner
34 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:01:57
35 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
36 Peter Schep (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team 0:01:59
37 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:02:02
38 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:02:03
39 Bram de Kort (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner 0:02:06
40 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:02:08
41 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team
42 Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam 0:02:09
43 Patrick Stenberg (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:02:11
44 Rudy Vriend (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam 0:02:16
45 Niek Basten (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner 0:02:19
46 Jesse de Haan (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team 0:02:20
47 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:02:21
48 Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 0:02:23
49 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:02:24
50 Marco Brus (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 0:02:28
51 Henk Wildeman (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner 0:02:32
52 Sondre Sørtveit (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi 0:02:34
53 Roy De Waal (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:02:36
54 Lars Jun (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling
55 Johnny van Diermen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner 0:02:37
56 Dennis Smit (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:02:38
57 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team 0:02:39
58 Jasper Lenferink (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:02:44
59 Bart Haaren (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:02:46
60 Stanislav Starodubtsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:02:47
61 Ivor Bruin (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam 0:02:51
62 Nick Walker (Aus) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 0:02:59
63 Rik Kavsek (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:03:03
64 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:03:06
65 Arne Hassink (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:03:09
66 Peter Koning (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 0:03:13
67 Tom Relou (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:03:19
68 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam 0:03:20
69 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner 0:03:26
70 Vegard Laengen (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi 0:03:27
71 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi 0:03:28
72 Bram Nolten (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner
73 Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:03:30
74 Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:03:35
75 Nick Mulder (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:03:36
76 Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:03:38
77 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:03:47
78 Jos Harms (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:03:53
79 Matthias Mortka (Ger) Team NRW 0:03:55
80 Makoto Shimada (Jpn) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:03:59
81 Joris de Boer (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 0:04:00
82 Arjen ten Dam (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam 0:04:16
83 Svein Erik Vold (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi 0:04:18
84 Gerrit Soepenberg (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:04:20
85 Oliver Johr (Ger) Team NRW 0:04:22
86 Jan Oelerich (Ger) Team NRW 0:04:34
87 Frank Niewold (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam 0:04:37
88 Maikel Paas (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:04:39
89 Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:05:02
90 Cody Campbell (Can) Trek-Livestrong U23 0:05:11
91 Daan Rijntjes (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam 0:05:33
92 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:05:38
93 Jan Deutschmann (Ger) Team NRW
94 Julian Kyer (USA) Trek-Livestrong U23 0:05:50
95 Dennis Kreder (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 0:05:54
96 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco Skins 0:06:09
97 Nathan Brown (USA) Trek-Livestrong U23 0:06:26
98 Stian Remme (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi 0:06:32
99 Maurice De Bekker (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:06:42
100 Marco Bos (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:06:58
101 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:07:07
102 Jorne Videler (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling
103 Wim Botman (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam 0:07:21
104 Mart van Blanken (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:07:26
105 Ismael Kip (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team 0:07:31
106 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco Skins 0:07:34
107 Dennis Luijt (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner 0:07:40
108 Walker Savidge (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 0:07:50
109 Sander Kreder (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team 0:08:01
110 Joachim Tolles (Ger) Team NRW 0:08:48
111 Carl-Henrik Sandell (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:08:58
112 Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Team Jayco Skins 0:09:00
113 Alex Howes (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team
114 Nick Stöpler (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team 0:09:05
115 Jonas Bjellmark (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:09:12
116 Takayuki Abe (Jpn) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:09:14
117 Thomas Koep (Ger) Team NRW 0:09:27
118 Niels Pieters (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 0:09:53
119 Roman Maikin (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:09:56
120 Ruben Dorren (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team 0:10:09
121 Nick Borst (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam 0:10:20
122 Ingar Stokstad (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi 0:11:44
123 Geert van der Horst (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team 0:11:58
124 Sipke Zijlstra (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team 0:12:05
125 Jeroen Breewel (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team
126 Mike Terpstra (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team 0:12:06
127 Leander Schreurs (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team 0:12:07
128 Wouter De Groot (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam
129 Michael Vingerling (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team
130 Robbert Van Andel (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam 0:12:31
131 Sebastian Sydlik (Ger) Team NRW 0:12:59
Sprint classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek-Livestrong U23 50 pts
2 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 39
3 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 34
4 Jos Pronk (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam 30
5 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 20
6 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 17
7 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 16
8 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 15
9 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 14
10 Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 12
11 Nick Walker (Aus) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 9
12 Peter Schulting (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 8
13 Christer Rake (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi 8
14 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek-Livestrong U23 7
15 Bart Haaren (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 7
16 Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam 6
17 Stanislav Starodubtsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 6
18 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 6
19 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity 5
20 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 3
21 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 3
22 Danny Summerhill (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 3
23 Marco Brus (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 2
24 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 2
25 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 2
26 Lars Jun (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 1
27 Oliver Johr (Ger) Team NRW 1
28 Daan Rijntjes (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam
Points classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek-Livestrong U23 50 pts
2 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 36
3 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 34
4 Jos Pronk (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam 30
5 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 19
6 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 15
7 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 15
8 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 12
9 Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 10
10 Peter Schulting (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 8
11 Nick Walker (Aus) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 8
12 Christer Rake (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi 7
13 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek-Livestrong U23 6
14 Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam 6
15 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity 5
16 Stanislav Starodubtsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 5
17 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 4
18 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 3
19 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 2
20 Marco Brus (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 1
21 Lars Jun (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 1
Best young rider classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek-Livestrong U23 6:55:55
2 Timothy Roe (Aus) Trek-Livestrong U23 0:01:12
3 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco Skins 0:01:23
4 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:01:47
5 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:01:50
6 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:01:53
7 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 0:01:56
8 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:01:57
9 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:02:02
10 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:02:03
11 Bram de Kort (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner 0:02:06
12 Patrick Stenberg (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:02:11
13 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:02:21
14 Henk Wildeman (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner 0:02:32
15 Johnny van Diermen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner 0:02:37
16 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team 0:02:39
17 Peter Koning (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 0:03:13
18 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner 0:03:26
19 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi 0:03:28
20 Bram Nolten (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner
21 Nick Mulder (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:03:36
22 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:03:47
23 Matthias Mortka (Ger) Team NRW 0:03:55
24 Joris de Boer (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 0:04:00
25 Arjen ten Dam (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam 0:04:16
26 Oliver Johr (Ger) Team NRW 0:04:22
27 Cody Campbell (Can) Trek-Livestrong U23 0:05:11
28 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco Skins 0:06:09
29 Nathan Brown (USA) Trek-Livestrong U23 0:06:26
30 Maurice De Bekker (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:06:42
31 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:07:07
32 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco Skins 0:07:34
33 Sander Kreder (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team 0:08:01
34 Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Team Jayco Skins 0:09:00
35 Nick Stöpler (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team 0:09:05
36 Thomas Koep (Ger) Team NRW 0:09:27
37 Roman Maikin (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:09:56
38 Ruben Dorren (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team 0:10:09
39 Ingar Stokstad (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi 0:11:44
40 Geert van der Horst (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team 0:11:58
41 Jeroen Breewel (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team 0:12:05
42 Michael Vingerling (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team 0:12:07
43 Robbert Van Andel (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam 0:12:31
Teams classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Trek-Livestrong U23 20:49:32
2 Rabobank Continental Team 0:01:37
3 Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:01:57
4 Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam 0:02:41
5 Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:02:47
6 Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 0:02:48
7 Team Cykelcity 0:03:03
8 Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner 0:04:08
9 ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:04:15
10 Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 0:04:25
11 Team Joker - Bianchi 0:05:13
12 Metec LSE Cycling Team
13 Itera - Katusha 0:05:20
14 Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team 0:09:46
15 Team NRW 0:09:56
16 Swabo Cyclingteam 0:10:18
17 Team Jayco Skins 0:13:19
18 Koopmans-Cube cycling team 0:18:04