1 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) France 2:37:40
2 Jay Mc Carthy (Aus) Australia
3 Damien Howson (Aus) Australia 0:00:03
4 Felix Baur (Swi) Switzerland 0:00:07
5 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg 0:00:09
6 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Russia
7 Sébastien Bergeret (Fra) France
8 Kyrill Yatseviech (Rus) Russia
9 Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Italy
10 Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Switzerland
11 Sean De Bie (Bel) Belgium
12 Mihael Akimov (Rus) Russia
13 Asbjørn Andersen (Den) Denmark
14 Mike Egger (Ger) Germany
15 Graziano Di Luca (Ita) Italy
16 Louis Meintges (RSA) South Africa
17 Jimmy Reinert (Lux) Luxembourg
18 Viktor Manakov (Rus) Russia
19 Davide Formolo (Ita) Italy
20 Luca Chirico (Ita) Italy
21 Joel Peter (Swi) Switzerland
22 Stefan Kueng (Swi) Switzerland
23 Alexis Dulin (Fra) France
24 Christian Mager (Ger) Germany
25 Guillaume Martin (Fra) France
26 Frederik Frison (Bel) Belgium 0:00:15
27 Emilien Viennet (Fra) France
28 Alexander Kamp (Den) Denmark
29 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Belgium
30 Calvin Watson (Aus) Australia
31 Michael Andersen (Den) Denmark
32 Axel De Corte (Bel) Belgium 0:00:18
33 David Edwards (Aus) Australia
34 Marko Barbir (Cro) Croatia 0:00:21
35 Anthony Haspot (Fra) France 0:00:23
36 Evgeniy Shalunov (Rus) Russia 0:02:59
37 Aleksander Grigoryev (Rus) Russia 0:04:38
38 Samuel Spokes (Aus) Australia
39 Simone Sterbini (Ita) Italy 0:04:40
40 Fabian Thiel (Ger) Germany
41 Michael Boros (Cze) Czech Republic
42 Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Italy 0:04:41
43 Uros Repse (Slo) Slovenia 0:04:44
44 Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany 0:05:22
45 Yannick Vanbrabant (Bel) Belgium 0:05:59
46 Tomas Koudela (Cze) Czech Republic 0:06:07
47 Aleksa Velickovic (Srb) Serbia 0:06:13
48 Felix Riekmann (Ger) Germany 0:06:18
49 Blaz Zelenko (Slo) Slovenia
50 Richard Della Schiava (Lux) Luxembourg
51 Simon Pavlin (Slo) Slovenia
52 Tizian Rausch (Swi) Switzerland
53 Jerome Theis (Lux) Luxembourg 2
54 Bradley Mitchell (RSA) South Africa
55 Emile Jacobs (RSA) South Africa
56 Scott Thiltges (Lux) Luxembourg 2
57 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Belgium
58 Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg
59 Frederik Jensen Thalund (Den) Denmark
60 Tadej Hiti (Slo) Slovenia
61 Tom Schwarmes (Lux) Luxembourg
62 Juraj Spanik (Svk) Slovakia
63 Martin Rabovsky (Cze) Czech Republic
64 Kyle Donachie (RSA) South Africa
65 Hermann Keller (Ger) Germany
66 Pierre Lux (Lux) Luxembourg 2
67 Antoine Mores (Lux) Luxembourg 2
68 Gilles Heymes (Lux) Luxembourg 0:06:32
69 Gabriel Chavanne (Swi) Switzerland
70 Gerrit Nel (RSA) South Africa 0:06:37
71 Alexander Mork (Den) Denmark
72 Jaka Bostner (Slo) Slovenia 0:06:47
73 Jesper Kousgaard (Den) Denmark 0:06:59
74 Matijas Dovranic (Cro) Croatia 0:09:17
75 James Fourie (RSA) South Africa 0:16:30
76 Max Losch (Lux) Luxembourg 2
77 Endi `Irol (Cro) Croatia 0:16:44
78 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia 0:16:46
79 Uros Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia 0:17:18
80 Janko Benger (Cro) Croatia 0:18:18
81 Marko Danilovic (Srb) Serbia 0:18:40
82 Dorde Stevanovic (Srb) Serbia
83 Michal Mracek (Cze) Czech Republic
84 Jan Kaduch (Cze) Czech Republic
85 Frantisek Sisr (Cze) Czech Republic
86 Robert Malik (Svk) Slovakia
87 Dominik Zatko (Svk) Slovakia
DNF Pavel Potocki (Cro) Croatia
DNF Filip Pavlovic (Srb) Serbia
DNF Johann Schwabik (Svk) Slovakia
DNF Jozef Mazan (Svk) Slovakia
DNF Filip Taragel (Svk) Slovakia
DNF Ralph Gleis (Lux) Luxembourg 2
Points # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) France 20 pts
2 Jay Mc Carthy (Aus) Australia 16
3 Damien Howson (Aus) Australia 13
4 Felix Baur (Swi) Switzerland 11
5 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg 9
6 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Russia 7
7 Sébastien Bergeret (Fra) France 5
8 Kyrill Yatseviech (Rus) Russia 3
9 Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Italy 2
10 Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Switzerland 1
Mountain 1 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 David Edwards (Aus) Australia 5 pts
2 Gabriel Chavanne (Swi) Switzerland 3
3 Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg 1
Mountain 2 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) France 5 pts
2 Damien Howson (Aus) Australia 3
3 Anthony Haspot (Fra) France 1
Mountain 3 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Damien Howson (Aus) Australia 5 pts
2 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) France 3
3 Anthony Haspot (Fra) France 1
General classification after stage 1 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) France 2:37:40
2 Jay Mc Carthy (Aus) Australia
3 Damien Howson (Aus) Australia 0:00:03
4 Felix Baur (Swi) Switzerland 0:00:07
5 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg 0:00:09
6 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Russia
7 Sébastien Bergeret (Fra) France
8 Kyrill Yatseviech (Rus) Russia
9 Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Italy
10 Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Switzerland
11 Sean De Bie (Bel) Belgium
12 Mihael Akimov (Rus) Russia
13 Asbjørn Andersen (Den) Denmark
14 Mike Egger (Ger) Germany
15 Graziano Di Luca (Ita) Italy
16 Louis Meintges (RSA) South Africa
17 Jimmy Reinert (Lux) Luxembourg
18 Viktor Manakov (Rus) Russia
19 Davide Formolo (Ita) Italy
20 Luca Chirico (Ita) Italy
21 Joel Peter (Swi) Switzerland
22 Stefan Kueng (Swi) Switzerland
23 Alexis Dulin (Fra) France
24 Christian Mager (Ger) Germany
25 Guillaume Martin (Fra) France
26 Frederik Frison (Bel) Belgium 0:00:15
27 Emilien Viennet (Fra) France
28 Alexander Kamp (Den) Denmark
29 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Belgium
30 Calvin Watson (Aus) Australia
31 Michael Andersen (Den) Denmark
32 Axel De Corte (Bel) Belgium 0:00:18
33 David Edwards (Aus) Australia
34 Marko Barbir (Cro) Croatia 0:00:21
35 Anthony Haspot (Fra) France 0:00:23
36 Evgeniy Shalunov (Rus) Russia 0:02:59
37 Aleksander Grigoryev (Rus) Russia 0:04:38
38 Samuel Spokes (Aus) Australia
39 Simone Sterbini (Ita) Italy 0:04:40
40 Fabian Thiel (Ger) Germany
41 Michael Boros (Cze) Czech Republic
42 Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Italy 0:04:41
43 Uros Repse (Slo) Slovenia 0:04:44
44 Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany 0:05:22
45 Yannick Vanbrabant (Bel) Belgium 0:05:59
46 Tomas Koudela (Cze) Czech Republic 0:06:07
47 Aleksa Velickovic (Srb) Serbia 0:06:13
48 Felix Riekmann (Ger) Germany 0:06:18
49 Blaz Zelenko (Slo) Slovenia
50 Richard Della Schiava (Lux) Luxembourg
51 Simon Pavlin (Slo) Slovenia
52 Tizian Rausch (Swi) Switzerland
53 Jerome Theis (Lux) Luxembourg 2
54 Bradley Mitchell (RSA) South Africa
55 Emile Jacobs (RSA) South Africa
56 Scott Thiltges (Lux) Luxembourg 2
57 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Belgium
58 Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg
59 Frederik Jensen Thalund (Den) Denmark
60 Tadej Hiti (Slo) Slovenia
61 Tom Schwarmes (Lux) Luxembourg
62 Juraj Spanik (Svk) Slovakia
63 Martin Rabovsky (Cze) Czech Republic
64 Kyle Donachie (RSA) South Africa
65 Hermann Keller (Ger) Germany
66 Pierre Lux (Lux) Luxembourg 2
67 Antoine Mores (Lux) Luxembourg 2
68 Gilles Heymes (Lux) Luxembourg 0:06:32
69 Gabriel Chavanne (Swi) Switzerland
70 Gerrit Nel (RSA) South Africa 0:06:37
71 Alexander Mork (Den) Denmark
72 Jaka Bostner (Slo) Slovenia 0:06:47
73 Jesper Kousgaard (Den) Denmark 0:06:59
74 Matijas Dovranic (Cro) Croatia 0:09:17
75 James Fourie (RSA) South Africa 0:16:30
76 Max Losch (Lux) Luxembourg 2
77 Endi `Irol (Cro) Croatia 0:16:44
78 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia 0:16:46
79 Uros Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia 0:17:18
80 Janko Benger (Cro) Croatia 0:18:18
81 Marko Danilovic (Srb) Serbia 0:18:40
82 Dorde Stevanovic (Srb) Serbia
83 Michal Mracek (Cze) Czech Republic
84 Jan Kaduch (Cze) Czech Republic
85 Frantisek Sisr (Cze) Czech Republic
86 Robert Malik (Svk) Slovakia
87 Dominik Zatko (Svk) Slovakia
Points classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) France 20 pts
2 Jay Mc Carthy (Aus) Australia 16
3 Damien Howson (Aus) Australia 13
4 Felix Baur (Swi) Switzerland 11
5 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg 9
6 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Russia 7
7 Sébastien Bergeret (Fra) France 5
8 Kyrill Yatseviech (Rus) Russia 3
9 Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Italy 2
10 Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Switzerland 1
Mountains classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) France 8 pts
2 Damien Howson (Aus) Australia 8
3 David Edwards (Aus) Australia 5
4 Gabriel Chavanne (Swi) Switzerland 3
5 Anthony Haspot (Fra) France 2
6 Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg 1
Teams classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 France 7:53:18
2 Australia
3 Switzerland 0:00:07
4 Russia 0:00:09
5 Italy
6 Belgium 0:00:21
7 Denmark
8 Germany 0:04:40
9 Luxembourg 0:06:18
10 South Africa 0:12:27
11 Czech Republic 0:16:47
12 Slovenia 0:17:02
13 Luxembourg 2 0:18:36
14 Croatia 0:26:04
15 Serbia 0:41:53
16 Slovakia 0:43:20