Men 200m Sprint Final # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Daniel Ellis (ACT) 0:00:11.024
2 Scott Sunderland (WA)
3 Alex Bird (ACT)
Results
Men 200m Sprint Qualification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Daniel Ellis (ACT) 0:00:10.27
2 Jason Niblett (VIC) 0:00:10.35
3 Scott Sunderland (WA) 0:00:10.37
4 Peter Lewis (NSW) 0:00:10.49
5 Alex Bird (ACT) 0:00:10.50
6 Gary Ryan (ACT) 0:00:10.53
7 Andrew Taylor (NSW) 0:00:10.63
8 James Glasspool (SA) 0:00:10.63
9 Paul Fellows (NSW) 0:00:10.80
10 Mark Glowacki (SA) 0:00:11.36
11 Michael Robinson (QLD) 0:00:11.37
12 Benjamin Wibberley (WA) 0:00:11.49
Men Sprint Round 1 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Daniel Ellis (ACT) 0:00:12.25
2 Benjamin Wibberley (WA)
2 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jason Niblett (VIC) 0:00:12.28
2 Michael Robinson (QLD)
3 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Scott Sunderland (WA) 0:00:11.20
2 Mark Glowacki (SA)
4 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Peter Lewis (NSW) 0:00:10.95
2 Paul Fellows (NSW)
5 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alex Bird (ACT) 0:00:11.10
2 James Glasspool (SA)
6 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Andrew Taylor (NSW) 0:00:11.07
2 Gary Ryan (ACT)
Men Sprint Round 1 Repechage # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
Heat 1 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Paul Fellows (NSW)
2 Gary Ryan (ACT)
3 Benjamin Wibberley (WA)
Time: (11.496)
Heat 2 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michael Robinson (QLD)
2 James Glasspool (SA)
3 Mark Glowacki (SA)
Time: (11.194)
Men Sprint Quarter Finals # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Daniel Ellis (ACT) 0:00:11.35
2 Michael Robinson (QLD)
2 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jason Niblett (VIC) 0:00:11.34
2 Paul Fellows (NSW)
3 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Scott Sunderland (WA) 0:00:11.16
2 Andrew Taylor (NSW)
4 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alex Bird (ACT) 0:00:11.28
2 Peter Lewis (NSW)
Men Sprint 5th - 8th # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Andrew Taylor (NSW)
2 Paul Fellows (NSW)
3 Michael Robinson (QLD)
4 Peter Lewis (NSW)
Time: (10.91)