1 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart 3:22:44 1
55 Josh ATKINS (U23) PowerNet @ 00:02 2
64 Patrick BEVIN (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:28 3
24 Scott LYTTLE Pure Black Racing @ 00:32 4
42 George BENNETT (U23) Kia Motors @ 00:37 5
11 Jeremy YATES Share The Road @ 00:40 6
21 Tim GUDSELL Pure Black Racing @ 00:47 7
101 Mike OLHEISER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 00:47 8
92 Andi BAJC The Southland Times @ 00:47 9
62 Aaron STRONG Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:52 10
4 Jeremy VENNELL Calder Stewart @ 00:59 11
153 Dion SMITH (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 01:01 12
154 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 01:05 13
2 Marc RYAN Calder Stewart @ 01:05 14
114 James EARLY Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 01:11 15
71 Joseph COOPER Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 01:11 16
156 Alexander RAY (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 01:17 17
33 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Pro Cycling @ 01:17 18
16 Chris MACIC Share The Road @ 01:17 19
173 Danny PULBROOK (U23) Radio Sport @ 01:24 20
32 Westley GOUGH Subway Pro Cycling @ 01:26 21
145 Henri BARDOUL (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 01:33 22
22 Glen CHADWICK Pure Black Racing @ 01:35 23
61 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:38 24
14 Brett TIVERS Share The Road @ 01:38 25
162 Greg TAYLOR Ultimo-HGM @ 01:41 26
123 Patrick JONES (U23) Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 01:41 27
3 Sam BEWLEY Calder Stewart @ 01:45 28
151 Mark LANGLANDS H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 01:45 29
171 Matt MARSHALL (U23) Radio Sport @ 01:47 30
163 Daniel MOLYNEUX Ultimo-HGM @ 01:47 31
51 Tom SCULLY (U23) PowerNet @ 01:49 32
73 Michael VINK (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 01:51 33
23 Shem RODGER Pure Black Racing @ 01:51 34
82 Aaron GATE (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 01:51 35
132 Sheldon GORTER Partners Life-Champion System @ 01:55 36
31 Peter LATHAM Subway Pro Cycling @ 01:57 37
172 Ryan OBST Radio Sport @ 02:03 38
34 Paul ODLIN Subway Pro Cycling @ 02:07 39
166 Nick JOWSEY (U23) Ultimo-HGM @ 02:11 40
65 Wade MANGHAM (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 02:20 41
181 Tim RUSH (U23) Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 02:22 42
36 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 02:26 43
116 Tom HUBBARD (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 02:28 44
142 Simon BINNEY (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 02:29 45
122 Scott CUNNINGHAM Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 02:36 46
74 Louis WRIGHT (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 02:41 47
164 Richard ROLLINSON Ultimo-HGM @ 02:42 48
135 Logan MORT Partners Life-Champion System @ 02:42 49
46 Kieran HAMBROOK (U23) Kia Motors @ 02:50 50
155 Fraser GOUGH (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 02:52 51
96 Alex MCGREGOR (U23) The Southland Times @ 02:54 52
184 Brad EVANS (U23) Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 02:55 53
25 Daniel BARRY Pure Black Racing @ 03:03 54
52 Shane ARCHBOLD PowerNet @ 03:07 55
56 Alex FRAME (U23) PowerNet @ 03:07 56
91 Pavel STUCHLIK The Southland Times @ 03:09 57
35 Sam HORGAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 03:15 58
144 Steve WRIGHT Southern Institute Of Technology @ 03:17 59
111 James MCCOY (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 03:20 60
176 Craig JOHNS (U23) Radio Sport @ 03:31 61
85 Sam STEELE (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 03:37 62
53 Myron SIMPSON (U23) PowerNet @ 03:37 63
84 Tom FRANCIS Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 03:44 64
165 Richard LAWSON (U23) Ultimo-HGM @ 03:46 65
94 Joshua ALDRIDGE The Southland Times @ 03:46 66
141 Lee JOHNSTONE Southern Institute Of Technology @ 03:53 67
6 Jason CHRISTIE (U23) Calder Stewart @ 03:53 68
175 Peter MURPHY Radio Sport @ 03:53 69
12 Karl MURRAY Share The Road @ 03:59 70
66 Bevan MASON Ascot Park Hotel @ 03:59 71
41 Alex MEENHORST Kia Motors @ 04:07 72
81 Joe CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 04:19 73
26 Louis CROSBY Pure Black Racing @ 04:19 74
183 Jeremy INGLIS Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 04:39 75
13 Justin KERR Share The Road @ 04:43 76
5 Jason ALLEN Calder Stewart @ 04:43 77
44 Nick KING Kia Motors @ 04:49 78
54 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) PowerNet @ 04:56 79
15 Tom DAVID (U23) Share The Road @ 05:14 80
124 Paul WHITLEY Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 05:14 81
43 Joseph LEWIS Kia Motors @ 05:16 82
174 Justin STOTT Radio Sport @ 05:38 83
121 Gordon MCCAULEY Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 06:24 84
112 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 06:32 85
75 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 07:09 86
126 Tim CARSWELL Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 07:09 87
133 Oliver HARDING-SHEATH (U23) Partners Life-Champion System @ 10:36 88
106 Kane WALKER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 10:37 89
186 Kyle WOOD Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 13:38 90
131 Eric DROWER Partners Life-Champion System @ 13:47 91
182 Johnathon ATKINSON Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 14:02 92
72 Brad CARTER Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 14:07 93
134 Aidan MCKENZIE Partners Life-Champion System @ 14:07 94
152 Scott THOMAS (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 14:40 95
146 Gary CARLETON Southern Institute Of Technology @ 14:51 96
105 Eric LAU Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 14:58 97
136 Dillon BENNETT (U23) Partners Life-Champion System @ 15:17 98
93 Marc PRUTTON The Southland Times @ 15:39 99
125 Hamish WRIGHT Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 15:48 100
161 Aaron SCHNEIDER Ultimo-HGM @ 16:07 101
185 Travis KANE Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 16:10 102
45 Courtney BLACK Kia Motors @ 27:00 104
83 Brendan SHARRATT Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 27:07 105
103 Johnathan TOFTOY Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 43:51 106
143 Simon FINUCANE (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 43:56 107
115 Matt SHALLCRASS Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 45:30 108
113 Leon HEXTALL Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 46:42 109
102 Christian PARRETT Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 47:40 110
86 Lee EVANS (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 51:46 111
63 Mike HENTON Ascot Park Hotel DNS 0
General Classification Results
Rider No. Rider Team Time Place Bonus Penalty
1 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart 7:53:30 1 00:10
55 Josh ATKINS (U23) PowerNet @ 00:10 2 00:06
24 Scott LYTTLE Pure Black Racing @ 00:24 3 00:04
64 Patrick BEVIN (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:46 4 00:04
4 Jeremy VENNELL Calder Stewart @ 00:48 5
42 George BENNETT (U23) Kia Motors @ 00:50 6
92 Andi BAJC The Southland Times @ 00:59 7
11 Jeremy YATES Share The Road @ 01:03 8
21 Tim GUDSELL Pure Black Racing @ 01:05 9
2 Marc RYAN Calder Stewart @ 01:15 10
101 Mike OLHEISER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 01:24 11
16 Chris MACIC Share The Road @ 01:34 12 00:06
153 Dion SMITH (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 01:34 13
33 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Pro Cycling @ 01:36 14
154 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 01:41 15
71 Joseph COOPER Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 01:41 16
61 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:43 17 00:10
32 Westley GOUGH Subway Pro Cycling @ 01:45 18
22 Glen CHADWICK Pure Black Racing @ 01:53 19
34 Paul ODLIN Subway Pro Cycling @ 01:58 20 00:06
14 Brett TIVERS Share The Road @ 02:01 21
173 Danny PULBROOK (U23) Radio Sport @ 02:08 22
23 Shem RODGER Pure Black Racing @ 02:09 23
31 Peter LATHAM Subway Pro Cycling @ 02:16 24
51 Tom SCULLY (U23) PowerNet @ 02:20 25
73 Michael VINK (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 02:21 26
123 Patrick JONES (U23) Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 02:22 27
162 Greg TAYLOR Ultimo-HGM @ 02:27 28
151 Mark LANGLANDS H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 02:37 29
65 Wade MANGHAM (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 02:42 30
172 Ryan OBST Radio Sport @ 02:47 31
36 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 02:57 32
142 Simon BINNEY (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 03:10 33
155 Fraser GOUGH (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 03:16 34
52 Shane ARCHBOLD PowerNet @ 03:21 35
25 Daniel BARRY Pure Black Racing @ 03:21 36
3 Sam BEWLEY Calder Stewart @ 03:43 37
111 James MCCOY (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 04:10 38
12 Karl MURRAY Share The Road @ 04:22 39
26 Louis CROSBY Pure Black Racing @ 04:37 40
41 Alex MEENHORST Kia Motors @ 04:39 41 00:01
13 Justin KERR Share The Road @ 05:06 42
56 Alex FRAME (U23) PowerNet @ 05:08 43
5 Jason ALLEN Calder Stewart @ 05:43 44
43 Joseph LEWIS Kia Motors @ 05:49 45
81 Joe CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 05:55 46
121 Gordon MCCAULEY Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 06:47 47 00:09
156 Alexander RAY (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 07:38 48
75 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 07:39 49
112 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 07:41 50
114 James EARLY Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 08:06 51
82 Aaron GATE (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 08:18 52
145 Henri BARDOUL (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 08:19 53
171 Matt MARSHALL (U23) Radio Sport @ 08:28 54
116 Tom HUBBARD (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 09:15 55
181 Tim RUSH (U23) Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 09:17 56
46 Kieran HAMBROOK (U23) Kia Motors @ 09:28 57
35 Sam HORGAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 09:32 58 00:02
96 Alex MCGREGOR (U23) The Southland Times @ 09:33 59
53 Myron SIMPSON (U23) PowerNet @ 09:48 60
163 Daniel MOLYNEUX Ultimo-HGM @ 09:50 61
6 Jason CHRISTIE (U23) Calder Stewart @ 10:00 62
85 Sam STEELE (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 10:04 63
122 Scott CUNNINGHAM Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 10:26 64
165 Richard LAWSON (U23) Ultimo-HGM @ 10:37 65
175 Peter MURPHY Radio Sport @ 10:43 66
164 Richard ROLLINSON Ultimo-HGM @ 10:46 67
184 Brad EVANS (U23) Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 11:00 68 00:02
54 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) PowerNet @ 11:06 69 00:01
133 Oliver HARDING-SHEATH (U23) Partners Life-Champion System @ 11:15 70 00:02
74 Louis WRIGHT (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 11:32 71
66 Bevan MASON Ascot Park Hotel @ 11:38 72
94 Joshua ALDRIDGE The Southland Times @ 11:39 73
141 Lee JOHNSTONE Southern Institute Of Technology @ 11:51 74
166 Nick JOWSEY (U23) Ultimo-HGM @ 12:24 75
183 Jeremy INGLIS Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 12:46 76
135 Logan MORT Partners Life-Champion System @ 13:06 77
106 Kane WALKER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 13:12 78 00:01
132 Sheldon GORTER Partners Life-Champion System @ 13:20 79
91 Pavel STUCHLIK The Southland Times @ 13:26 80
15 Tom DAVID (U23) Share The Road @ 13:35 81
131 Eric DROWER Partners Life-Champion System @ 14:28 82
72 Brad CARTER Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 14:49 83
126 Tim CARSWELL Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 14:58 84
44 Nick KING Kia Motors @ 16:13 85
146 Gary CARLETON Southern Institute Of Technology @ 21:40 86
186 Kyle WOOD Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 21:45 87
134 Aidan MCKENZIE Partners Life-Champion System @ 22:06 88
152 Scott THOMAS (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 22:23 89
136 Dillon BENNETT (U23) Partners Life-Champion System @ 23:15 90
93 Marc PRUTTON The Southland Times @ 23:30 91
62 Aaron STRONG Ascot Park Hotel @ 23:57 92
105 Eric LAU Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 25:06 93
144 Steve WRIGHT Southern Institute Of Technology @ 32:58 94
176 Craig JOHNS (U23) Radio Sport @ 33:15 95
84 Tom FRANCIS Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 33:38 96
83 Brendan SHARRATT Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 34:54 97
124 Paul WHITLEY Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 35:10 98
174 Justin STOTT Radio Sport @ 35:22 99
45 Courtney BLACK Kia Motors @ 38:50 100
182 Johnathon ATKINSON Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 44:19 101
125 Hamish WRIGHT Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 45:20 102
185 Travis KANE Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 50:07 103
161 Aaron SCHNEIDER Ultimo-HGM @ 51:40 104
113 Leon HEXTALL Henderson Contruction Ltd Outside Ti 0
86 Lee EVANS (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing Outside Ti 0
115 Matt SHALLCRASS Henderson Contruction Ltd Outside Ti 0
143 Simon FINUCANE (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology Outside Ti 0
102 Christian PARRETT Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World Outside Ti 0
103 Johnathan TOFTOY Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World Outside Ti 0
63 Mike HENTON Ascot Park Hotel DNS 0
Teams Results
Team Time
Calder Stewart 23:42:42
Pure Black Racing @ 01:14
Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:30
H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 02:32
Share The Road @ 02:32
Subway Pro Cycling @ 03:03
PowerNet @ 03:28
Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 05:01
Kia Motors @ 06:41
Radio Sport @ 11:11
Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 13:33
Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 16:21
Ultimo-HGM @ 19:07
The Southland Times @ 19:20
Southern Institute Of Technology @ 19:20
Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 21:30
Partners Life-Champion System @ 22:21
Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 30:53
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 35:17
Sprint Results
Rider No. Rider Team Points
121 Gordon McCauley Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching 65
133 Oliver Harding-Sheath Partners Life-Champion System 28
16 Chris Macic Share The Road 26
184 Brad Evans Olphert Contracting Ltd 12
54 Cameron Karwowski PowerNet 12
111 James McCoy Henderson Contruction Ltd 11
61 Clinton Avery Ascot Park Hotel 9
31 Peter Latham Subway Pro Cycling 6
35 Sam Horgan Subway Pro Cycling 6
41 Alex Meenhorst Kia Motors 6
53 Myron Simpson PowerNet 5
62 Aaron Strong Ascot Park Hotel 5
151 Mark Langlands H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus 4
43 Joseph Lewis Kia Motors 3
52 Shane Archbold PowerNet 3
64 Patrick Bevin Ascot Park Hotel 3
106 Kane Walker Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World 3
12 Karl Murray Share The Road 2
34 Paul Odlin Subway Pro Cycling 2
42 George Bennett Kia Motors 2
81 Joe Chapman Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 2
4 Jeremy Vennell Calder Stewart 1
24 Scott Lyttle Pure Black Racing 1
33 Nick Lovegrove Subway Pro Cycling 1
44 Nick King Kia Motors 1
65 Wade Mangham Ascot Park Hotel 1
KOM Results
Rider No. Rider Team Points
81 Joe Chapman Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 24
116 Tom Hubbard Henderson Contruction Ltd 12
62 Aaron Strong Ascot Park Hotel 10
1 Hayden Roulston Calder Stewart 8
54 Cameron Karwowski PowerNet 6
64 Patrick Bevin Ascot Park Hotel 6
55 Josh Atkins PowerNet 4
16 Chris Macic Share The Road 2 Sluiten