1 385 A1 Sherlock,Ryan Polygon Sweetnice 09’25.75″
2 300 A1 Morton,Eoin UCD 09’33.64″ @07.89″
3 372 A1 Perry,Mark Dirt wheels Cycles 09’47.51″ @21.76″
4 345 A 2 Whelan,Eoin Seven Springs 09’56.02″ @30.27″
5 361 A2 Keogh,Paul Eire OG 10’08.23″ @42.48″
6 306 A1 Marrey,Padraig Western Lakes CC 10’09.96″ @44.21″
7 327 A3 Jun Coen,Cale Castlebar CC 2 10’10.32″ @44.57″
8 320 A1 Brennan,David Castlebar CC 10’10.34″ @44.59″
9 357 A3 Jun Freeley,Darragh Donamon Dynamos 10’15.82″ @50.07″
10 315 A1 Vet Joyce,Derek Galway Bay CC 2 10’20.69″ @54.94″
11 344 A 2 Martin,Brian Seven Springs 10’20.84″ @55.09″
12 343 A2 Vet Nugent,David Seven Springs CC 10’21.97″ @56.22″
13 348 A3Jun Bruton,Danny NRPT 10’22.44″ @56.69″
14 374 A3 O Connell,Paul Kilmallock CC 10’27.21″ @01’01.46″
15 387 A2Vet Dumoulin,Laurent Kanturk 10’29.15″ @01’03.40″
16 382 A2 O Donnell,Brian West Coast Wheelers 10’29.49″ @01’03.74″
17 311 A3 Bourke,Tony Galway Bay CC 10’29.58″ @01’03.83″
18 302 A1 Mc Kenna,Sean UCD 10’29.68″ @01’03.93″
19 378 A2 Loftus,Alan Planet Tri 10’31.91″ @01’06.16″
20 350 A3Jun Ryan,Fintan NRPT 10’32.29″ @01’06.54″
21 370 A2 O Grady,Ciaran PMR@Toachim House 10’34.92″ @01’09.17″
22 308 A2 O Malley,Sean Western Lakes CC 10’35.85″ @01’10.10″
23 384 Lady Splath,Mel Team Tibco 10’37.96″ @01’12.21″
24 313 A1 Ryder,Mike Galway Bay CC 10’42.50″ @01’16.75″
25 310 A2 Behan,Darach Galway Bay CC 10’42.74″ @01’16.99″
26 314 A1 Clifford,Eoghan Galway Bay CC 10’45.10″ @01’19.35″
27 354 A3 Mc Greevy,James Westport Covey 10’48.48″ @01’22.73″
28 303 A2 Breheny,Joseph UCD 10’50.59″ @01’24.84″
29 368 A3 Jun Jeuken,Chris Black Rose racing 10’50.88″ @01’25.13″
30 309 A3 Kelly,Mark Western Lakes CC 10’52.33″ @01’26.58″
31 353 A3 O Connell,Keith Westport Covey 10’55.51″ @01’29.76″
32 307 A3 Usher,Cathal Western Lakes CC 11’03.61″ @01’37.86″
33 365 A3 Clogher,Alan TC Racing 11’03.87″ @01’38.12″
34 369 A2 Vet O Grady,Martin PMR@Toachim House 11’05.21″ @01’39.46″
35 391 A2 Kelly,Donal Galway Bay CC 2 11’07.75″ @01’42.00″
36 328 A3 Jun Brody,David Castlebar CC 2 11’08.06″ @01’42.31″
37 379 Lady Mc Crystal,Eve Garda 11’08.24″ @01’42.49″
38 347 A3 Mc Mahon,Eddie Seven Springs 11’08.84″ @01’43.09″
39 366 A3 VET Reade,Aidan Black Rose racing 11’08.91″ @01’43.16″
40 346 A3VET Monahan,Greg Seven Springs 11’09.59″ @01’43.84″
41 373 A3 Creighton,Damien Blanch Wheelers 11’14.77″ @01’49.02″
42 317 A1 Shannon,Mark Burren CC 11’15.33″ @01’49.58″
43 356 A3 Jun Bailey,Darragh Donamon Dynamos 11’15.94″ @01’50.19″
44 321 A3 Conroy,Rory Castlebar CC 11’20.21″ @01’54.46″
45 375 A3 Colleran,John Dolmen CC 11’21.99″ @01’56.24″
46 359 A3Jun Aaron,McBride North Pole 11’22.99″ @01’57.24″
47 376 A3 Harrington,Paul Dolmen CC 11’26.34″ @02’00.59″
48 349 A3 Jun Mc Carthy,David NRPT 11’36.42″ @02’10.67″
49 326 A3 Jun Moran,Gary Castlebar CC 2 11’37.77″ @02’12.02″
50 329 A3 Jun Walsh,Thomas Castlebar CC 2 11’40.49″ @02’14.74″
51 318 A3 O Grady,Aidan Burren CC 11’41.45″ @02’15.70″
52 360 A3 Scanlon,Enda Inisfree Wheelers 11’43.49″ @02’17.74″
53 352 A1Vet Brady,Michael Westport Covey 11’48.43″ @02’22.68″
54 340 A3 Vet Bogues,John Phoenix CC 11’56.74″ @02’30.99″
55 383 Lady Brice,Amy DID Electrial 11’57.27″ @02’31.52″
56 362 A3 Vet Finnegan,Stephen Botteccia RC 11’57.57″ @02’31.82″
57 367 A3 VET Beazley,Graham Black Rose racing 11’57.81″ @02’32.06″
58 330 Lady Russell,Judith Phoenix Ladies Team 11’57.88″ @02’32.13″
59 377 Lady Kennedy,Roisin Adamstown 12’00.65″ @02’34.90″
60 319 A3 Long,Shane Burren CC 12’03.14″ @02’37.39″
61 351 A3 Jun Corcoran,Liam NRPT 12’05.17″ @02’39.42″
62 341 A3 Vet Moffit,Stephen Phoenix CC 12’07.69″ @02’41.94″
63 304 Lady Stephens,Niamh UCD 12’08.75″ @02’43.00″
64 339 A3 Vet Hewitt,Geoff Phoenix CC 12’10.11″ @02’44.36″
65 371 Lady Beddis,Delia Dirt wheels Cycles 12’10.77″ @02’45.02″
66 325 A3 Jun Walsh,Michael Castlebar CC 2 12’17.25″ @02’51.50″
67 305 A2 Flaherty,JJ Western LakesCC 12’17.32″ @02’51.57″
68 332 Lady Rea,Julie Phoenix Ladies Team 12’27.09″ @03’01.34″
69 342 A 3 Tweed,David Phoenix CC 12’28.98″ @03’03.23″
70 333 Lady Hull,Karen Phoenix Ladies Team 12’50.47″ @03’24.72″
71 388 A2 Flanagan,Michael Western Lakes CC 12’53.84″ @03’28.09″
72 380 Lady Gill,Geraldine Bohermeen CC 12’54.08″ @03’28.33″
73 364 A1 Hooton,Richard Visit Nenagh 13’17.14″ @03’51.39″
Team Stage Placing
1 UCD 30’52″
2 Seven Springs 31’24″
3 Western Lakes CC 31’36″
4 Galway Bay CC 31’53″
5 NRPT 32’30″
6 Castlebar CC 2 32’55″
7 Westport Covey 33’31″
8 Black Rose racing 33’55″
9 Burren CC 34’59″
10 Phoenix CC 36’13″
11 Phoenix Ladies Team 37’14″
General Classification
1 385 A1 Sherlock,Ryan Polygon Sweetnice 2h24’05″
2 384 Lady Splath,Mel Team Tibco 2h25’15″ @01’10″
3 300 A1 Morton,Eoin UCD 2h26’05″ @02’00″
4 372 A1 Perry,Mark Dirt wheels Cycles 2h26’20″ @02’15″
5 345 A 2 Whelan,Eoin Seven Springs 2h26’29″ @02’24″
6 306 A1 Marrey,Padraig Western Lakes CC 2h26’42″ @02’37″
7 327 A3 Jun Coen,Cale Castlebar CC 2 2h26’43″ @02’38″
8 320 A1 Brennan,David Castlebar CC 2h26’43″ = s/t
9 357 A3 Jun Freeley,Darragh Donamon Dynamos 2h26’48″ @02’43″
10 348 A3Jun Bruton,Danny NRPT 2h26’55″ @02’50″
11 350 A3Jun Ryan,Fintan NRPT 2h27’05″ @03’00″
12 370 A2 O Grady,Ciaran PMR@Toachim House 2h27’07″ @03’02″
13 308 A2 O Malley,Sean Western Lakes CC 2h27’08″ @03’03″
14 313 A1 Ryder,Mike Galway Bay CC 2h27’15″ @03’10″
15 354 A3 Mc Greevy,James Westport Covey 2h27’21″ @03’16″
16 303 A2 Breheny,Joseph UCD 2h27’23″ @03’18″
17 368 A3 Jun Jeuken,Chris Black Rose racing 2h27’23″ = s/t
18 314 A1 Clifford,Eoghan Galway Bay CC 2h27’24″ @03’19″
19 309 A3 Kelly,Mark Western Lakes CC 2h27’25″ @03’20″
20 365 A3 Clogher,Alan TC Racing 2h27’36″ @03’31″
21 373 A3 Creighton,Damien Blanch Wheelers 2h27’47″ @03’42″
22 356 A3 Jun Bailey,Darragh Donamon Dynamos 2h27’48″ @03’43″
23 359 A3Jun Aaron,McBride North Pole 2h27’55″ @03’50″
24 349 A3 Jun Mc Carthy,David NRPT 2h28’09″ @04’04″
25 360 A3 Scanlon,Enda Inisfree Wheelers 2h28’16″ @04’11″
26 383 Lady Brice,Amy DID Electrial 2h28’30″ @04’25″
27 315 A1 Vet Joyce,Derek Galway Bay CC 2 2h29’22″ @05’17″
28 343 A2 Vet Nugent,David Seven Springs CC 2h29’23″ @05’18″
29 387 A2Vet Dumoulin,Laurent Kanturk 2h29’31″ @05’26″
30 382 A2 O Donnell,Brian West Coast Wheelers 2h29’31″ = s/t
31 302 A1 Mc Kenna,Sean UCD 2h29’31″ = s/t
32 310 A2 Behan,Darach Galway Bay CC 2h29’44″ @05’39″
33 353 A3 O Connell,Keith Westport Covey 2h29’57″ @05’52″
34 391 A2 Kelly,Donal Galway Bay CC 2 2h30’09″ @06’04″
35 379 Lady Mc Crystal,Eve Garda 2h30’10″ @06’05″
36 317 A1 Shannon,Mark Burren CC 2h30’17″ @06’12″
37 375 A3 Colleran,John Dolmen CC 2h30’23″ @06’18″
38 374 A3 O Connell,Paul Kilmallock CC 2h30’33″ @06’28″
39 326 A3 Jun Moran,Gary Castlebar CC 2 2h30’39″ @06’34″
40 318 A3 O Grady,Aidan Burren CC 2h30’43″ @06’38″
41 352 A1Vet Brady,Michael Westport Covey 2h30’50″ @06’45″
42 340 A3 Vet Bogues,John Phoenix CC 2h30’58″ @06’53″
43 362 A3 Vet Finnegan,Stephen Botteccia RC 2h30’59″ @06’54″
44 330 Lady Russell,Judith Phoenix Ladies Team 2h30’59″ = s/t
45 319 A3 Long,Shane Burren CC 2h31’05″ @07’00″
46 341 A3 Vet Moffit,Stephen Phoenix CC 2h31’09″ @07’04″
47 371 Lady Beddis,Delia Dirt wheels Cycles 2h31’12″ @07’07″
48 342 A 3 Tweed,David Phoenix CC 2h31’30″ @07’25″
49 380 Lady Gill,Geraldine Bohermeen CC 2h31’56″ @07’51″
50 364 A1 Hooton,Richard Visit Nenagh 2h33’01″ @08’56″
51 361 A2 Keogh,Paul Eire OG 2h33’46″ @09’41″
52 344 A 2 Martin,Brian Seven Springs 2h33’58″ @09’53″
53 351 A3 Jun Corcoran,Liam NRPT 2h34’01″ @09’56″
54 369 A2 Vet O Grady,Martin PMR@Toachim House 2h34’43″ @10’38″
55 328 A3 Jun Brody,David Castlebar CC 2 2h34’46″ @10’41″
56 347 A3 Mc Mahon,Eddie Seven Springs 2h34’46″ = s/t
57 366 A3 VET Reade,Aidan Black Rose racing 2h34’46″ = s/t
58 346 A3VET Monahan,Greg Seven Springs 2h34’47″ @10’42″
59 321 A3 Conroy,Rory Castlebar CC 2h34’58″ @10’53″
60 388 A2 Flanagan,Michael Western Lakes CC 2h36’31″ @12’26″
61 378 A2 Loftus,Alan Planet Tri 2h37’18″ @13’13″
62 377 Lady Kennedy,Roisin Adamstown 2h38’06″ @14’01″
63 305 A2 Flaherty,JJ Western LakesCC 2h39’04″ @14’59″
64 367 A3 VET Beazley,Graham Black Rose racing 2h45’17″ @21’12″
65 304 Lady Stephens,Niamh UCD 2h45’28″ @21’23″
66 339 A3 Vet Hewitt,Geoff Phoenix CC 2h45’30″ @21’25″
67 332 Lady Rea,Julie Phoenix Ladies Team 2h45’47″ @21’42″
68 311 A3 Bourke,Tony Galway Bay CC 2h45’50″ @21’45″
69 333 Lady Hull,Karen Phoenix Ladies Team 2h46’10″ @22’05″
70 307 A3 Usher,Cathal Western Lakes CC 2h46’24″ @22’19″
71 329 A3 Jun Walsh,Thomas Castlebar CC 2 2h47’01″ @22’56″
72 325 A3 Jun Walsh,Michael Castlebar CC 2 2h47’36″ @23’31″
73 376 A3 Harrington,Paul Dolmen CC 2h51’51″ @27’46″
Team General Classification
1 Western Lakes CC 7h21’15″
2 NRPT @ 54″
3 UCD @ 01’45″
4 Galway Bay CC @ 02’52″
5 Westport Covey @ 06’53″
6 Burren CC @ 10’50″
7 Castlebar CC 2 @ 10’53″
8 Phoenix CC @ 12’04″
9 Seven Springs @ 13’58″
10 Black Rose racing @ 26’11″
11 Phoenix Ladies Team @ 41’41″