1 Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles RT Elite 1:02:14 at 0:00
2 Simon Richardson Ace RT/Farmers/Impsport/Dolan Under 23 1:02:27 at 0:13
3 Matt Ellis Planet X/On One Elite 1:02:46 at 0:32
4 Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk/MGX-Power Elite 1:02:56 at 0:42
5 Liam Killeen Subaru/Gary Fisher Elite 1:03:04 at 0:50
6 Nick Craig Team Persil Elite 1:04:05 at 1:51
7 Daniel Alexander Matlock CC/Wards /Impsport/Farmers Elite 1:04:21 at 2:07
8 Rob Jebb Wheelbase/Ron Hill Elite 1:04:30 at 2:16
9 Ian Field San Fairy Ann CC Under 23 1:05:06 at 2:52
10 Jim Bryan Ace RT/Farmers/Impsport/Dolan Elite 1:05:10 at 2:56
11 Geoff Beetham Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi Elite 1:05:28 at 3:14
12 Paul Oldham Giant Racing Elite 1:05:30 at 3:16
13 Adrian Timmis Pinarello RT Elite 1:05:33 at 3:19
14 William Bjergfelt Team Saracen Elite 1:05:44 at 3:30
15 Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Elite 1:06:07 at 3:53
16 Ian Bibby Science in Sport.com Under 23 1:06:08 at 3:54
17 David Collins Team MBUK/Scott Elite 1:06:43 at 4:29
18 Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Under 23 1:06:50 at 4:36
19 Steve Knight MI Racing/Fuji/Thule/Sports Tours Elite 1:07:07 at 4:53
20 Ian Legg Principia RT Under 23 1:07:12 at 4:58
21 Lewis Craven Wheelbase/Ron Hill Elite 1:07:17 at 5:03
22 Adrian Lansley Pedal on.co.uk/Martins Audi Elite 1:07:23 at 5:09
23 Matthew Kipling Alpine Rootz.com Elite 1:07:29 at 5:15
24 Stuart Reid Wheelbase/Ron Hill Elite 1:07:31 at 5:17
25 Daniel Booth Individual Member Elite 1:07:44 at 5:30
26 Lee Williams CC Abergavenny/Owen/Doleq Under 23 1:08:12 at 5:58
27 Philip Dixon Ace RT/Farmers/Impsport/Dolan Elite 1:08:14 at 6:00
28 Keith Murray Team MBUK/Scott Elite 1:08:24 at 6:10
29 Jamie Norfolk Giant Racing Elite at 1 lap
30 Richard Lister VC Lincoln/TMS/Impsport/Listers Elite at 1 lap
31 Greg Simcock Elmy Cycles/X RT Elite at 1 lap
32 Julian Gould Ace RT/Terry Dolan/Impsport Elite at 1 lap
33 Scott Rose Science in Sport.com Elite at 1 lap
34 Noel Clough Middridge CRT/Northern Foils Elite at 1 lap
35 Roy Smith Team Training FX/Bike-Cellar.com Elite at 1 lap
36 James Furniss Matlock CC/Wards /Impsport/Farmers Elite at 1 lap
37 Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Elite at 1 lap
38 Steven Price Prestige VC.com/Viner Elite at 1 lap
39 David Clarke Pedale Sportif la Creusotine Elite at 1 lap
40 Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Under 23 at 1 lap
41 Dave Starr Westbury Wheelers Elite at 1 lap
42 Tim Fey Mid Devon CC Elite at 1 lap
43 Mark Leyland Horwich CC Elite at 1 lap
44 Anthony Morris Individual Member Elite at 1 lap
45 Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Elite at 1 lap
46 Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Elite at 1 lap
47 Grant Kier St Ives CC/Richardson Cycles Elite at 1 lap
48 Paul Mace High Wycombe CC Elite at 1 lap
49 Phil Hughes Rugby Velo Elite at 1 lap
50 Vin Cox Cyclo-Cross.com Elite at 1 lap
51 Colin Miller Coventry RC Elite at 1 lap
52 Richard Bowen Gateway RT Elite at 1 lap
53 Pete Yates Bromsgrove Olympique CC Under 23 at 1 lap Sluiten