1 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 11.26.18
2 Candido Barbosa (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 0.23
3 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto 0.24
4 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) La Francaise Des Jeux 0.25
5 Enrico Degano (Ita) Team Barloworld 0.27
6 Sandy Casar (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 0.30
7 Alexei Markov (Rus) Milaneza-Maia 0.31
8 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Barloworld 0.34
9 Mark Renshaw (Aus) La Francaise Des Jeux 0.36
10 Alberto Benito (Spa) Barbot-Pascoal 0.38
11 Bruno Neves (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canela
12 Bruno Sa (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition
13 César Quiterio (Por) Imoholding-Loulé
14 Nuno Marta (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition
15 Ramon Zaragoza (Spa) Imoholding-Loulé
16 Pedro Soeiro (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
17 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
18 Martin Garrido (Arg) Duja-Tavira
19 Pedro Lopes (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
20 Bruno Lima (Por) Milaneza-Maia
21 Claudio Faria (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canela
22 Vicente Fernandez (Spa) Asc-Chenco Jeans
23 Ludovic Auger (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
24 Luis Sarreira (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition
25 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues Telecom
26 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 0.39
27 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Milaneza-Maia
28 Alberto Padilla (Spa) Paredes Rm-Beiratame 0.41
29 Juan Olmo (Spa) Duja-Tavira
30 Pedro Martins (Por) Duja-Tavira
31 Sergio Herrero (Spa) Madeinox-A.R. Canela 0.42
32 Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) Paredes Rm-Beiratame
33 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Team Barloworld
34 Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canela
35 Ramon Troncoso (Spa) Imoholding-Loulé
36 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-Maia
37 Francisco Perez (Spa) Milaneza-Maia
38 Ricardo Costa (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition
39 Pedro Costa (Por) Asc-Chenco Jeans
40 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
41 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
42 Paolo Longo (Ita) Team Barloworld
43 Julio Garcia (Spa) Madeinox-A.R. Canela
44 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition
45 Pedro Fernandez (Spa) Asc-Chenco Jeans
46 Fernando Sousa (Por) Barbot-Pascoal
47 Lilian Jegou (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
48 David Martin (Spa) Barbot-Pascoal
49 Josu Mondelo (Spa) Madeinox-A.R. Canela
50 Alejandro Marques (Spa) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
51 Rui Sousa (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
52 José Vaz (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
53 Jose M. Hernandez (Spa) Paredes Rm-Beiratame
54 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
55 Carlos Lameira (Por) Asc-Chenco Jeans
56 Marco Morais (Por) Imoholding-Loulé
57 Stefan Kushlev (Bul) Barbot-Pascoal
58 Cesar Pinto (Por) Imoholding-Loulé
59 David Garcia (Spa) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
60 Lizuarte Martins (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canela
61 Luis Pinheiro (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
62 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
63 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
64 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
65 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
66 Joaquim C. Sampaio (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
67 Manuel Lloret (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
68 Tiago Machado (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
69 Joaquim Andrade (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition
70 Carlos Nozal (Spa) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
71 Jose Sousa (Por) Asc-Chenco Jeans
72 Bruno Castanheira (Por) Milaneza-Maia
73 Nelson Pereira (Por) Asc-Chenco Jeans
74 Jorge Torre (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
75 Andre Vital (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
76 Marco Silvestre (Por) Imoholding-Loulé
77 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
78 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
79 Juan Gomis (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
80 Jeremy Maartens (RSA) Team Barloworld
81 Virgilio Santos (Por) Paredes Rm-Beiratame
82 Claus M. Moller (Den) Barbot-Pascoal
83 Pedro Andrade (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
84 Agustin Alonso (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
85 Carlos Carneiro (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canela
86 Hugo Vitor (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
87 Celio Sousa (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
88 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
89 Jaime Jorge (Por) Paredes Rm-Beiratame
90 Carlos Pinho (Por) Barbot-Pascoal
91 Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot-Pascoal
92 Hermano Vieira (Por) Asc-Chenco Jeans
93 Rui Carneiro (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition
94 Jose Martinez (Spa) Imoholding-Loulé
95 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
96 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
97 Rui Pinto (Por) Barbot-Pascoal
98 Nuno Silva (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition 1.08
99 Darren Lill (RSA) Team Barloworld 1.10
100 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-Maia 1.11
101 Jose Martins (Por) Asc-Chenco Jeans 1.17
102 Frédéric Mainguenaud (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1.18
103 José Rodrigues (Por) Paredes Rm-Beiratame 1.28
104 Alfonso Azevedo (Por) Milaneza-Maia 1.32
105 Javier P. Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 1.44
106 Matthew Wilson (Aus) La Francaise Des Jeux 1.52
107 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
108 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
109 Paul Sneeboer (Ned) Duja-Tavira 2.49
110 Krassimir Vasilev (Bul) Duja-Tavira
111 Nelio Simao (Por) Duja-Tavira 3.32
112 Jose Gimenez (Spa) Duja-Tavira 5.05
113 Luis Medina (Spa) Imoholding-Loulé 6.54
Points classification
1 Enrico Degano (Ita) Team Barloworld 50 pts
2 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto 49
3 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) La Francaise Des Jeux 49
4 Alexei Markov (Rus) Milaneza-Maia 47
5 Candido Barbosa (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 44
6 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 34
7 Martin Garrido (Arg) Duja-Tavira 16
8 Sandy Casar (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 12
9 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 11
10 Alberto Benito (Spa) Barbot-Pascoal 10
11 Bruno Neves (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canela 7
12 Mark Renshaw (Aus) La Francaise Des Jeux 6
13 Bruno Sa (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition 6
14 Nuno Marta (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition 6
15 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Barloworld 5
16 Ludovic Auger (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 4
17 Claudio Faria (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canela 4
18 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Milaneza-Maia 3
19 Pedro Soeiro (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 2
20 Alberto Padilla (Spa) Paredes Rm-Beiratame 1
21 Juan Olmo (Spa) Duja-Tavira 1
22 Pedro Martins (Por) Duja-Tavira 1
23 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 1
Mountains classification
1 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 8 pts
2 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Barloworld 7
3 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Milaneza-Maia 3
4 Ludovic Auger (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 3
5 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2
6 Sandy Casar (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 1
7 Pedro Martins (Por) Duja-Tavira 1
Best young rider classification
1 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
2 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) La Francaise Des Jeux
3 Mark Renshaw (Aus) La Francaise Des Jeux
4 Bruno Neves (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canela
5 Bruno Sa (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition