1 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2r Prévoyance 3.40.54
2 Michael Skelde (Den) Team fakta
3 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
4 Frank Høj (Den) Team fakta 0.08
5 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
6 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
7 Jehudi Schoonacker (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
8 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
9 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
10 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
11 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
12 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC
13 René Jørgensen (Den) Team fakta 0.13
14 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 0.15
15 Robert Hunter (SAf) Rabobank 2.05
16 Jan Koerts (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
17 Roger Hammond (GBr) Palmans-Collstrop
18 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank
19 Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon
20 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo
21 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
22 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Rabobank
23 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
24 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
25 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
26 Allan Bo Andresen (Den) Team fakta
27 Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Colpack
28 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta
29 Jann Kirsipuu (Est) AG2r Prévoyance
30 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
31 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo
32 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Lotto-Domo
33 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Post Danmark
34 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
35 Remco V.D.Ven (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
36 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens
37 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
38 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta
39 Jakob Storm Piil (Den) Team CSC
40 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Telekom
41 Peter Wrolich (Aus) Gerolsteiner
42 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Team CSC
43 Michel Van Haecke (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
44 Erki Putsep (Est) AG2r Prévoyance
45 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Post Danmark
46 Dirk Reichl (Ger) Team Telekom
47 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Telekom
48 Stephane Berges (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
49 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
50 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack
51 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
52 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
53 Rik Reinerink (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
54 Kai Hundertmark (Ger) Team Telekom
55 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSC
56 Jan Schraffrath (Ger) Team Telekom
57 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Team CSC
58 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
59 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
60 Munoz Pedro Horillio (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon
61 Robert Bartko (Ger) Rabobank
62 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
63 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Telekom
64 Sven Nijs (Bel) Rabobank
65 Ari Højgaard Jensen (Den) Team Post Danmark
66 Eddy Lembo (Fra) Palmans-Collstrop
67 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
68 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
69 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC
70 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
71 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom
72 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
73 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Lotto-Domo
74 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner
75 Jan Van Zelzen (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
76 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
77 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
78 Kurt Van Landeghem (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
79 Jimmi Madsen (Den) Team CSC
80 Søren Petersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens
81 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
82 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
83 Robbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank
84 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 2.21
85 Jørgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta 10.55
86 Sébastian Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 13.07
87 Wesley Van Speybroeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
88 Graziano Gasperre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
89 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
90 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
91 Yuri Mithlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
92 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
93 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team Post Danmark
94 Jimmy Hansen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens
95 Glenn Bak (Den) Team Post Danmark 14.02
96 Gøran Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens
97 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team Post Danmark
98 Glenn D'Hollander (Bel) Lotto-Domo 14.50
99 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
100 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
101 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
102 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi-Colpack
103 Mario De Clercq (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
104 Jannik Skovlund (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens
105 Jan Jespersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens
106 Dennis Rasmussen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens
107 Jens Erik Madsen (Den) Team Post Danmark
108 Jan Verstraeten (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
109 Arne Daelmans (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
110 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
111 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo
112 Allan Johansen (Den) Team fakta
113 Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
114 Andy de Smet (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
115 David Meys (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
116 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
117 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
118 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Telekom
119 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner 23.57
120 Morten Knudsen (Den) Team Post Danmark
121 Tony Bracke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
122 Ludovic Capelle (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
123 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
124 Kevin V. D. Slagmolen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
125 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
126 Morten Christiansen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens
Points
1 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2r Prévoyance 15 Pts
2 Michael Skelde (Den) Team fakta 12
3 Jehudi Schoonacker (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 11
4 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 10
5 Frank Høj (Den) Team fakta 9
6 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 8
7 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC 7
8 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank 7
9 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 7
10 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 6
11 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 3
12 Glenn Bak (Den) Team Post Danmark 3
13 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo 2
Mountains
1 Glenn Bak (Den) Team Post Danmark 10 Pts
2 Jehudi Schoonacker (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 6
3 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 4
4 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 2
Most aggressive rider
1 Jehudi Schoonacker (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 10 Pts
2 Glenn Bak (Den) Team Post Danmark 6
3 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2r Prévoyance 4
4 Michael Skelde (Den) Team fakta 2
Teams
1 Ag2R-Prevoyance 11.02.47
2 Team fakta 0.10
3 Rabobank 2.23
4 Gerolsteiner 4.01
5 Team CSC 4.09
6 Bankgiroloterij 4.11
7 Lotto-Domo 4.13
8 Quick.Step-Davitamon
9 Team Telekom 6.10
10 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
11 Team Post Danmark
12 De Nardi-Colpack
13 Collstrop-Palmans
14 Brioches La Boulangere
15 Glud & Marstrand Horsens 17.12
16 Vlaanderen T-Interim 29.40
General classification after stage 1
1 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2r Prévoyance 3.40.44
2 Michael Skelde (Den) Team fakta 0.04
3 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0.06
4 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC 0.14
5 Jehudi Schoonacker (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 0.15
6 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 0.16
7 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 0.17
8 Frank Høj (Den) Team fakta 0.18
9 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
10 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
11 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
12 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
13 René Jørgensen (Den) Team fakta 0.23
14 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 0.25
15 Robert Hunter (SAf) Rabobank 2.15
16 Jan Koerts (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
17 Roger Hammond (GBr) Palmans-Collstrop
18 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank
19 Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon
20 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo
21 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
22 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Rabobank
23 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
24 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
25 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
26 Allan Bo Andresen (Den) Team fakta
27 Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Colpack
28 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta
29 Jann Kirsipuu (Est) AG2r Prévoyance
30 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
31 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo
32 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Lotto-Domo
33 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Post Danmark
34 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
35 Remco V.D.Ven (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
36 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens
37 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
38 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta
39 Jakob Storm Piil (Den) Team CSC
40 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Telekom
41 Peter Wrolich (Aus) Gerolsteiner
42 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Team CSC
43 Michel Van Haecke (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
44 Erki Putsep (Est) AG2r Prévoyance
45 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Post Danmark
46 Dirk Reichl (Ger) Team Telekom
47 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Telekom
48 Stephane Berges (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
49 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
50 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack
51 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
52 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
53 Rik Reinerink (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
54 Kai Hundertmark (Ger) Team Telekom
55 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSC
56 Jan Schraffrath (Ger) Team Telekom
57 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Team CSC
58 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
59 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
60 Munoz Pedro Horillio (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon
61 Robert Bartko (Ger) Rabobank
62 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
63 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Telekom
64 Sven Nijs (Bel) Rabobank
65 Ari Højgaard Jensen (Den) Team Post Danmark
66 Eddy Lembo (Fra) Palmans-Collstrop
67 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
68 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
69 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC
70 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
71 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom
72 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
73 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Lotto-Domo
74 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner
75 Jan Van Zelzen (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
76 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
77 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
78 Kurt Van Landeghem (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
79 Jimmi Madsen (Den) Team CSC
80 Søren Petersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens
81 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
82 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
83 Robbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank
84 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 2.31
85 Jørgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta 11.05
86 Sébastian Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 13.17
87 Wesley Van Speybroeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
88 Graziano Gasperre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
89 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
90 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
91 Yuri Mithlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
92 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
93 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team Post Danmark
94 Jimmy Hansen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens
95 Glenn Bak (Den) Team Post Danmark 14.10
96 Gøran Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens 14.12
97 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team Post Danmark
98 Glenn D'Hollander (Bel) Lotto-Domo 15.00
99 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
100 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
101 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
102 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi-Colpack
103 Mario De Clercq (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
104 Jannik Skovlund (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens
105 Jan Jespersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens
106 Dennis Rasmussen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens
107 Jens Erik Madsen (Den) Team Post Danmark
108 Jan Verstraeten (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
109 Arne Daelmans (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
110 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
111 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo
112 Allan Johansen (Den) Team fakta
113 Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
114 Andy de Smet (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
115 David Meys (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
116 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
117 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
118 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Telekom
119 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner 24.07
120 Morten Knudsen (Den) Team Post Danmark
121 Tony Bracke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
122 Ludovic Capelle (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
123 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
124 Kevin V. D. Slagmolen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
125 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
126 Morten Christiansen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens
Points classification
1 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2r Prévoyance 15 Pts
2 Michael Skelde (Den) Team fakta 12
3 Jehudi Schoonacker (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 11
4 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 10
5 Frank Høj (Den) Team fakta 9
6 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 8
7 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC 7
8 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank 7
9 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 7
10 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 6
11 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 3
12 Glenn Bak (Den) Team Post Danmark 3
13 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo 2
Mountains classification
1 Glenn Bak (Den) Team Post Danmark 10 Pts
2 Jehudi Schoonacker (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 6
3 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 4
4 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 2
Most aggressive rider classification
1 Jehudi Schoonacker (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 10 Pts
2 Glenn Bak (Den) Team Post Danmark 6
3 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2r Prévoyance 4
4 Michael Skelde (Den) Team fakta 2
Teams classification
1 Ag2R-Prevoyance 11.02.47
2 Team fakta 0.10
3 Rabobank 2.23
4 Gerolsteiner 4.01
5 Team CSC 4.09
6 Bankgiroloterij 4.11
7 Lotto-Domo 4.13
8 Quick.Step-Davitamon
9 Team Telekom 6.10
10 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
11 Team Post Danmark
12 De Nardi-Colpack
13 Collstrop-Palmans
14 Brioches La Boulangere
15 Glud & Marstrand Horsens 17.12
16 Vlaanderen T-Interim 29.40