Final general classification
1 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank 17.33.17
2 Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 0.08
3 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 0.12
4 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 0.13
5 Frank Hoj (Den) Team CSC 0.33
6 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo 0.34
7 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC 0.38
8 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
9 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo 0.40
10 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
11 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0.44
12 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo
13 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 0.50
14 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 0.56
15 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 1.12
16 Francesco Chichi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.29
17 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Crédit Agricole 1.30
18 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC
19 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
20 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
21 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Team Saeco
22 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
23 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 1.32
24 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance 1.42
25 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank 2.11
26 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 6.47
27 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon 8.33
28 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo 9.08
29 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo 9.48
30 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi 10.46
31 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon 10.48
32 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile 15.24
33 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank 16.39
34 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank 31.20
35 Giosuè Bonomi (Ita) Team Saeco 34.46
36 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole 34.51
37 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC 34.56
38 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon 35.49
39 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems 43.17
40 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 59.15
41 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
Points classification
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 120 pts
2 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank 116
3 Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 108
4 Francesco Chichi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 84
5 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 83
6 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 49
7 Frank Hoj (Den) Team CSC 47
8 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Crédit Agricole 35
9 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC 33
10 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 30
11 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC 30
12 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo 30
13 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 25
14 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo 23
15 Giosuè Bonomi (Ita) Team Saeco 23
16 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 21
17 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon 20
18 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo 19
19 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole 19
20 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon 17
21 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank 16
22 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile 14
23 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Team Saeco 12
24 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo 10
25 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 10
26 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank 10
27 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 9
28 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance 9
29 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 8
30 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank 5
Young rider classification
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 17.33.29
2 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0.32
3 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 0.44
4 Francesco Chichi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.17
5 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 1.18
6 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 1.20
7 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance 1.30
8 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 6.35
9 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile 15.12
10 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank 16.27
11 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank 31.08
12 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 59.03
Teams classification
1 Fassa Bortolo 52.41.35
2 Lotto-Domo 0.06
3 Quick.Step-Davitamon 0.12
4 Rabobank 0.57
5 Team CSC 1.06
6 Ag2R Prevoyance 1.58
7 Phonak Hearing Systems 1.50.26