1 Bernard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com 5.47.11
(35.86 km/h)
2 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 0.02
3 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf 0.04
4 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
5 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com
6 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Team Scanavino 0.05
7 Rudie Kemna (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
8 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta
9 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole
10 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Credit Agricole
11 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team
12 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
13 Fabian De waele (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
14 Michael Reihs (Den) Team fakta
15 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio
17 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
18 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio
19 Jos Lucassen (Ned) Axa Cycling Team
20 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 0.06
21 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
22 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Quickstep-Davitamon
23 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
24 Michel Van Haecke (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
25 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
26 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
27 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour
28 Paul Van Schalen (Ned) Axa Cycling Team 0.07
29 Yoeri Beyens (Bel) Quickstep-Davitamon
30 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) Jean Delatour
31 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
32 Phillippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com 0.08
33 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
34 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team fakta
35 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
36 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
37 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Team Scanavino
38 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com 0.25
39 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 0.28
40 Eddy Serri (Ita) Team Scanavino 0.29
41 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank 1.07
42 Bruno Thibout (Fra) Jean Delatour 1.20
43 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf 1.21
44 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank
45 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
46 Kurt Vanlandeghem (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
47 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 1.22
48 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Team Scanavino 1.59
49 Jean-Michel Tessier (Fra) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf 2.04
50 Christian Poos (Lux) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
51 Johan Coenen (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
52 Johan Dekkers (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf 2.05
53 Sven Nijs (Bel) Rabobank
54 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 2.49
55 Jan van Velzen (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 3.23
56 Jurgen van de Walle (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
57 Tomas Grönqvist (Swe) Team fakta 3.24
58 Frederik Willems (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
59 Davide Frattini (Ita) Alessio 3.25
60 Mart Louwers (Ned) Axa Cycling Team 9.52
61 Jan Koerts (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 18.15
62 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
63 Christoph Roodhooft (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
66 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Quickstep-Davitamon
67 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole 18.16
68 Jakob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team fakta
69 Tom Stremeersch (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
70 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
71 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
72 Corey Sweet (Aus) Credit Agricole
73 Arthur Farenhout (Ned) Axa Cycling Team
74 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
75 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat 18.17
76 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour
77 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
78 Arno Wallaard (Ned) Quickstep-Davitamon
79 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
80 Edwin Dunning (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team
81 Kristof Szafranki (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
82 Vincent van Rijn (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team
83 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
84 Marcel Duijn (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team
85 Vincent van der Kooij (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Te
86 Remco van der Ven (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 18.18
87 Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
88 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
89 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Quickstep-Davitamon
90 Regis Lhuiller (Fra) FDJeux.com
91 Robert Bartko (Ger) Rabobank
92 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) Team Scanavino
93 Fredrik Modin (Swe) Team fakta 18.19
94 Timo Scholz (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
95 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
96 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
97 Robert Hayles (GBr) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 18.20
98 Jef Peeters (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
99 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Axa Cycling Team
100 Robert Sassone (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
101 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r-Prevoyance
102 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 18.21
103 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
104 Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz) Quickstep-Davitamon
105 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio
106 Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
107 Erki Putser (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance 18.25
108 Jo Planckaert (Bel) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
109 Dennis Smit (Ned) Van Vliet EHB Gazelle 26.55
110 Rene Obst (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
111 Stef Clement (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team
112 Bram de Waard (Ned) Van Vliet EHB Gazelle
113 Peter Möhlmann (Ned) Axa Cycling Team
DNF Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Jean Delatour
DNF David Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
DNF Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour
DNF Tom Steels (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNF Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNF Marc Streel (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNF Erik Lievens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNF Martin Rittsel (Swe) Team fakta
DNF Bjarke Nielsen (Den) Team fakta
DNF Gert Vanderaerden (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
DNF Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
DNF Lauri Aus (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance
DNF Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
DNF Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
DNF Tom Flamang (Lux) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
DNF Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphon
DNF Jimmy Engoulevent (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Bjorn Schroeder (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
DNF Carsten Podlesch (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
DNF Roberto Lochowski (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
DNF Pascal Hermes (Ned) Axa Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Van Elven (Ned) Axa Cycling Team
DNF Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Quickstep-Davitamon
DNF Wim De Vocht (Bel) Quickstep-Davitamon
DNF Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com
DNF Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
DNF Julien Smink (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team
DNF Kees Jeurissen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team
DNF Jeroen Boelens (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team
DNF Angelo van Melis (Ned) Van Vliet EHB Gazelle
DNF Rik Flens (Ned) Van Vliet EHB Gazelle
DNF Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Van Vliet EHB Gazelle
DNF Erwin Meijer (Ned) Van Vliet EHB Gazelle
DNF Edward Farenhout (Ned) Van Vliet EHB Gazelle
DNF Martin Stougie (Ned) Van Vliet EHB Gazelle
DNF Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
DNF Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
DNF Lukasz Podolski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
DNF Jacek Mickiewicz (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
DNF Dariusz Skoczylas (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
DNF Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio
DNF Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio
DNF Cédric Hervé (Fra) Credit Agricole
DNF Eric Leblancher (Fra) Credit Agricole
DNF Ivan Ravaiolo (Ita) Team Scanavino
DNF Massimo Cigana (Ita) Team Scanavino
DNF Enrico Degano (Ita) Team Scanavino
DNS Erwin Thijs (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
DNS Olivier Trastour (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
Teams
1 Francaise des Jeux.com 17.21.45
2 Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 0.01
3 Crédit Agricole 0.02
4 Team Fakta 0.06
5 Rabobank 0.09
6 Mercatone Uno 0.30
7 Jean Delatour 1.21
8 Vlaanderen T-Interim 1.24
9 Brioches la Boulangere 1.42
10 Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 3.17
11 Alessio 3.23
12 Team Axa 9.52
13 Palmans Collstrop 18.14
14 Quickstep Davitamon 18.16
15 Cofidis Credit par Telephone 18.19
16 Landbouwkrediet Colnago 19.31
17 Van Hemert Groep 36.27
18 CCC Atlas - Polsat 54.40
19 Team Wiesenhof Leipzig 54.41
20 AG2R Prevoyance 54.50
General classification after stage 2
1 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 11.32.52
2 Bernard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com 0.06
3 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 0.08
4 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf 0.16
5 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank 0.19
6 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 0.20
7 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio 0.21
8 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole
9 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Quickstep-Davitamon 0.22
10 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour
11 Paul Van Schalen (Ned) Axa Cycling Team 0.23
12 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
13 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 0.55
14 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio
15 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team 0.56
16 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
17 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta
18 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Credit Agricole
19 Michael Reihs (Den) Team fakta
20 Fabian De waele (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
21 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
22 Jos Lucassen (Ned) Axa Cycling Team
23 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Team Scanavino
24 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 0.57
25 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
26 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
27 Yoeri Beyens (Bel) Quickstep-Davitamon 0.58
28 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) Jean Delatour
29 Phillippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com 0.59
30 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
31 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
32 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Team Scanavino
33 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com 1.16
34 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 1.19
35 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank 1.37
36 Rudie Kemna (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 1.50
37 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank 1.54
38 Bruno Thibout (Fra) Jean Delatour 2.11
39 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf 2.12
40 Kurt Vanlandeghem (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
41 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
42 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 2.13
43 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Team Scanavino 2.50
44 Jean-Michel Tessier (Fra) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf 2.55
45 Johan Coenen (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
46 Christian Poos (Lux) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
47 Sven Nijs (Bel) Rabobank 2.56
48 Johan Dekkers (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
49 Jurgen van de Walle (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 4.14
50 Tomas Grönqvist (Swe) Team fakta 4.15
51 Eddy Serri (Ita) Team Scanavino 4.30
52 Jan van Velzen (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 4.37
53 Michel Van Haecke (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop 5.49
54 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 5.51
55 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 9.01
56 Davide Frattini (Ita) Alessio 9.08
57 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team fakta 10.32
58 Mart Louwers (Ned) Axa Cycling Team 10.38
59 Frederik Willems (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 13.48
60 Arthur Farenhout (Ned) Axa Cycling Team 18.32
61 Christoph Roodhooft (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop 19.06
62 Jan Koerts (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
63 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
64 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Quickstep-Davitamon
65 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
66 Jakob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team fakta 19.07
67 Corey Sweet (Aus) Credit Agricole
68 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole
69 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
70 Tom Stremeersch (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
71 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
72 Edwin Dunning (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team 19.08
73 Arno Wallaard (Ned) Quickstep-Davitamon
74 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
75 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
76 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
77 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
78 Kristof Szafranki (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
79 Vincent van der Kooij (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Te
80 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour
81 Marcel Duijn (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team
82 Robert Bartko (Ger) Rabobank 19.09
83 Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
84 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) Team Scanavino
85 Timo Scholz (Ger) Team Wiesenhof 19.10
86 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
87 Robert Hayles (GBr) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 19.11
88 Jef Peeters (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
89 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r-Prevoyance
90 Robert Sassone (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
91 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Axa Cycling Team
92 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 19.12
93 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
94 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio
95 Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
96 Jo Planckaert (Bel) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 19.16
97 Erki Putser (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance
98 Remco van der Ven (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 19.30
99 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop 23.59
100 Vincent van Rijn (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team 24.00
101 Rene Obst (Ger) Team Wiesenhof 27.11
102 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Quickstep-Davitamon 27.17
103 Dennis Smit (Ned) Van Vliet EHB Gazelle 27.45
104 Peter Möhlmann (Ned) Axa Cycling Team 27.46
105 Bram de Waard (Ned) Van Vliet EHB Gazelle
106 Regis Lhuiller (Fra) FDJeux.com 28.42
107 Fredrik Modin (Swe) Team fakta 28.43
108 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
109 Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz) Quickstep-Davitamon 28.45
110 Stef Clement (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team 33.07
Teams classification
1 Rabobank 34.39.45
2 Francaise des Jeux.com 0.26
3 Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 1.02
4 Crédit Agricole 1.03
5 Team Fakta 1.42
6 Mercatone Uno 2.06
7 Jean Delatour 2.22
8 Vlaanderen T-Interim 3.00
9 Brioches la Boulangere 3.18
10 Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 4.18
11 Alessio 4.24
12 Team Axa 10.18
13 Quickstep Davitamon 19.17
14 Palmans Collstrop 19.50
15 Cofidis Credit par Telephone 19.55
16 Landbouwkrediet Colnago 19.57
17 Van Hemert Groep 38.03
18 Team Wiesenhof Leipzig 55.42
19 CCC Atlas - Polsat 56.16
20 AG2R Prevoyance 56.26 Sluiten