1. Camenzind Oskar MAP SUI 5:17:22
2. Ullrich Jan TEL GER 1:06
3. Piepoli Leonardo REF ITA
4. Garcia Casas Felix FES ESP 1:14
5. Garzelli Stefano MER ITA 2:05
6. Nelissen Danny RAB NED
7. Casagrande Francesco SAE ITA
8. Gontchar Serguej AKI UKR
9. Jaksche Jvrg PLT GER
10. Zberg Beat MER SUI
11. Faresin Gianni MAP ITA
12. Bvlts Udo TEL GER
13. Nardello Daniele MAP ITA
14. Extebarria Alkorta ONC ESP
15. Meier Roland POS SUI
16. Puttini Felice REF SUI
17. Buschor Philipp SAE SUI
18. Patuelli Andrea AMO ITA 2:53
19. Agnolutto Christophe CSO FRA
20. Luttenberger Peter RAB AUT
21. Baldinger Dirk PLT GER
22. Valoti Gianluca PLT ITA
23. Jeker Fabian FES SUI 3:19
24. Bettin Mauro REF ITA 6:31
25. Van Heeswijk Max RAB NED
26. Tosatto Matteo MAG ITA
27. Bettini Paolo MAG ITA
28. Fois Valentino MAP ITA
29. Huser Rolf POS SUI
30. Aebersold Niki POS SUI
31. Rominger Tony COF SUI
32. De Vries Gerrit PLT NED
33. Odriozola Mugarza BAT ESP
34. Cali Vincent CSO FRA
35. Missaglia Gabriele MAP ITA
36. Diaz de Otazu Luis ONC ESP
37. Forconi Riccardo AMO ITA
38. Secchiari Francesco SCR ITA
39. Bordenave Philippe CSO FRA
40. Aldag Rolf TEL GER
41. Elli Alberto CSO ITA 6:43
42. Jalabert Laurent ONC FRA 9:45
43. Schnider Daniel POS SUI 9:54
44. Zberg Markus MER SUI
45. Larsen Bo Nicolay AMO DEN
46. Breukink Erik RAB NED
47. Piovaccari Giusvan MER ITA
48. Pantani Marco MER ITA
49. Saligari Marco CSO ITA
50. Tartaggia Giuseppe BAT ITA
51. Holm Brian TEL DEN 9:54
52. Della Santa Stefano MER ITA
53. Hotz Franz POS SUI
54. Svrensen Rolf RAB DEN
55. Jdrmann Rolf CSO SUI 11:56
56. Bourquenoud Pierre POS SUI 17:24
57. Garcia Alonso ONC ESP
58. Cuesta Lopez de ONC ESP
59. Peeters Wilfried MAP BEL
60. Werner J|rgen REF GER 22:02
61. Zabel Erik TEL GER
62. Fagnini Gianmatteo SAE ITA
63. Mondini Gian Paolo AMO ITA
64. Rich Michael SAE GER
65. Guidi Fabrizio SCR ITA
66. Vierhouten Aart RAB NED
67. Pierobon Gianluca BAT ITA
68. Dietz Bert TEL GER
69. Mengin Christophe FDJ FRA
70. Petacchi Allesandro SCR ITA
71. Atienza Urendeze PLT ESP
72. Ouslamine Sergei REF RUS
73. Artunghi Marco MER ITA
74. Laurent Thierry FES FRA
75. Bessy Fridiric CSO FRA
76. Zanette Denis AKI ITA
77. Guesdon Fridiric FDJ FRA
78. Renggli Marcel POS SUI
79. Volpi Alberto BAT ITA
80. Van Bon Leon RAB NED
81. Hervi Pascal FES FRA
82. McEwen Robbie RAB AUS
83. Bugno Gianni MAP ITA
84. Colage Stefano REF ITA
85. Pistore Roberto MAG ITA
86. Baldato Fabio MAG ITA
87. Minali Nicola BAT ITA
88. Magnien Emmanuel FES FRA
89. Casarotto Davide SCR ITA
90. Scinto Luca MAG ITA
91. Aus Lauri CSO EST
92. Moos Alexander SAE SUI
93. Settembrini Fabrizio MER ITA
94. Andreu Frankie COF USA
95. Casagrande Filippo SCR ITA
96. Moncoutie David COF FRA
97. Museeuw Johan MAP BEL
98. Sciandri Maximilian FDJ GBR
99. Steels Tom MAP BEL
100. Lombardi Giovanni TEL ITA
101. Vanzella Flavio FDJ ITA 22:02
102. Tebaldi Valerio FES ITA
103. Dalla Costa Oscar AKI ITA
104. Calzavara Leonardo AKI ITA
105. Piziks Arvis RAB LAT
GC after Stage 9
1. Agnolutto CSO FRA 33:38:02
2. Camenzind MAP SUI 2:08
3. Ullrich Jan TEL GER 4:20
4. Extebarria ONC ESP 5:32
5. Meier Roland POS SUI 6:18
6. Garcia Casas FES ESP 6:22
7. Nardello MAP ITA 6:48
8. Garzelli MER ITA 7:17
9. Buschor SAE SUI 7:26
10. Piepoli REF ITA 7:56
11. Zberg Beat MER SUI 8:31
12. Nelissen RAB NED 8:56
13. Puttini REF SUI 8:59
14. Casagrande SAE ITA 9:14
15. Bvlts Udo TEL GER 11:17
16. Aldag Rolf TEL GER 15:12
17. Fois MAP ITA 18:07
18. Faresin MAP ITA 18:09
19. Jeker Fabian FES SUI 20:04
20. Elli Alberto CSO ITA 26:36
21. Gontchar AKI UKR 27:33
22. Luttenberger RAB AUT 29:27
23. Baldinger PLT GER 35:36
24. Missaglia MAP ITA 37:06
25. Cuesta Lopez ONC ESP 38:03
26. Jaksche Jvrg PLT GER 38:24
27. Aebersold POS SUI 38:30
28. Patuelli AMO ITA 40:12
29. Forconi AMO ITA 41:02
30. Jalabert ONC FRA 41:25
31. Valoti PLT ITA 41:58
32. Odriozola BAT ESP 43:22
33. Jdrmann CSO SUI 43:45
34. Tartaggia BAT ITA 45:17
35. Breukink RAB NED 46:26
36. Secchiari SCR ITA 49:18
37. Hervi FES FRA 49:53
38. Alonso ONC ESP 52:11
39. Andreu COF USA 53:59
40. Rominger COF SUI 54:23
41. Bettini MAG ITA 55:08
42. Piovaccari MER ITA 55:42
43. Pantani MER ITA 55:51
44. Bettin REF ITA 56:01
45. Moos SAE SUI 57:22
46. Hotz Franz POS SUI 59:24
47. Van Bon RAB NED 1:00:26
48. Larsen Bo AMO DEN 1:00:28
49. Otazu Luis ONC ESP 1:00:30
50. Tosatto MAG ITA 1:00:56
51. De Vries PLT NED 1:01:49
52. Huser Rolf POS SUI 1:03:49
53. Heeswijk RAB NED 1:03:58
54. Svrensen RAB DEN 1:04:19
55. Mengin FDJ FRA 1:04:20
56. Della Santa MER ITA 1:05:12
57. Saligari CSO ITA 1:07:55
58. Bordenave CSO FRA 1:10:14
59. Moncoutie COF FRA 1:11:41
60. Zberg MER SUI 1:11:59
61. Cali CSO FRA 1:12:15
62. Volpi BAT ITA 1:15:38
63. Peeters MAP BEL 1:16:39
64. Scinto Luca MAG ITA 1:16:55
65. Schnider POS SUI 1:17:07
66. Holm Brian TEL DEN 1:17:51
67. Zabel Erik TEL GER 1:17:56
68. Museeuw MAP BEL 1:18:22
69. Baldato MAG ITA 1:19:00
70. Casagrande SCR ITA 1:19:10
71. Tebaldi FES ITA 1:20:03
72. Fagnini SAE ITA 1:21:29
73. Ouslamine REF RUS 1:21:45
74. Werner REF GER 1:22:30
75. Bessy CSO FRA 1:23:31
76. Guesdon FDJ FRA 1:23:36
77. Bourquenoud POS SUI 1:24:30
78. Guidi SCR ITA 1:27:05
79. Urendeze PLT ESP 1:27:43
80. Steels Tom MAP BEL 1:28:17
81. Settembrini MER ITA 1:28:31
82. Aus Lauri CSO EST 1:28:33
83. Zanette AKI ITA 1:28:49
84. Magnien FES FRA 1:28:50
85. Calzavara AKI ITA 1:29:00
86. Dietz Bert TEL GER 1:29:26
87. Artunghi MER ITA 1:29:57
88. Allesandro SCR ITA 1:30:15
89. Lombardi TEL ITA 1:30:23
90. Bugno MAP ITA 1:30:53
91. Mondini AMO ITA 1:31:40
92. Laurent FES FRA 1:31:58
93. Renggli POS SUI 1:32:13
94. Pierobon BAT ITA 1:32:25
95. Vanzella FDJ ITA 1:32:40
96. Minali BAT ITA 1:32:51
97. Vierhouten RAB NED 1:33:11
98. Sciandri FDJ GBR 1:33:29
99. Dalla Costa AKI ITA 1:33:33
100. Piziks RAB LAT 1:33:40
101. Colage REF ITA 1:33:43
102. Casarotto SCR ITA 1:35:05
103. Rich SAE GER 1:35:33
104. McEwen RAB AUS 1:36:59
105. Pistore MAG ITA 1:48:04 Sluiten