1 Teun Mulder (Netherlands) 10.764
2 Ross Edgar (Great Britain)
3 Ryan Bayley (Australia)
4 Jose Alberto Sochon Gudiel (Guatemala)
5 Andriy Vynokurov (Ukraine)
6 Damian Zielinski (Poland)
7 Ivan Vrba (Czech Republic)
Heat 2
1 Theo Bos (Netherlands) 10.751
2 Travis Smith (Canada)
3 Mickaël Bourgain (France)
4 Cédric Stoller (Switzerland)
5 Shane John Kelly (Australia)
6 Alvaro Alonso Rubio (Spain)
7 Michael Seidenbecher (Germany)
Heat 3
1 Arnaud Tournant (France) 11.011
2 José Antonio Escuredo Raimondez (Spain)
3 Kazunari Watanabe (Japan)
4 Adam Ptacnik (Czech Republic)
5 Shane Perkins (Australia)
6 Maximilian Levy (Germany)
REL Ricardo Lynch (Jamaica)
Heat 4
1 René Wolff (Germany) 11.092
2 Matt Crampton (Great Britain)
3 Lukasz Kwiatkowski (Poland)
4 Vladimir Kiriltsev (Russia)
5 Mario Contreras (Mexico)
6 Kasper Jensen (Denmark)
7 Josiah Ng On Lam (Malaysia)
8 Roberto Chiappa (Italy)
Round 1 repechage
Heat 1
1 Roberto Chiappa (Italy) 10.555
2 Ryan Bayley (Australia)
3 Ivan Vrba (Czech Republic)
4 Vladimir Kiriltsev (Russia)
5 Alvaro Alonso Rubio (Spain)
6 Shane Perkins (Australia)
Heat 2
1 Mickaël Bourgain (France) 10.511
2 Shane John Kelly (Australia)
3 Adam Ptacnik (Czech Republic)
4 Damian Zielinski (Poland)
5 Josiah Ng On Lam (Malaysia)
1 Lukasz Kwiatkowski (Poland) 10.607
2 Michael Seidenbecher (Germany)
3 Mario Contreras (Mexico)
4 Jose Alberto Sochon Gudiel (Guatemala)
5 Maximilian Levy (Germany)
Round 2
Heat 1
1 Teun Mulder (Netherlands) 10.752
2 Lukasz Kwiatkowski (Poland)
3 José Antonio Escuredo Raimondez (Spain)
4 René Wolff (Germany)
5 Travis Smith (Canada)
6 Roberto Chiappa (Italy)
Heat 2
1 Theo Bos (Netherlands) 11.105
2 Mickaël Bourgain (France)
3 Arnaud Tournant (France)
4 Ross Edgar (Great Britain)
5 Matt Crampton (Great Britain)
6 Cédric Stoller (Switzerland)
Finals
For 1st-6th
1 Theo Bos (Netherlands)
2 José Antonio Escuredo Raimondez (Spain)
3 Arnaud Tournant (France)
4 Mickaël Bourgain (France)
5 Teun Mulder (Netherlands)
REL Lukasz Kwiatkowski (Poland)
For 7th-12th
7 Roberto Chiappa (Italy)
8 Cédric Stoller (Switzerland)
9 Ross Edgar (Great Britain)
10 Matt Crampton (Great Britain)
11 René Wolff (Germany)
12 Travis Smith (Canada) Sluiten