1. BETTINI Paolo ITA ASI 2.09.17
2. BALDATO Fabio ITA RIS
3. SIMON François FRA GAN
4. PUTTINI Felice SUI RMY
5. SCIREA Mario ITA SAE
6. CREPALDI Mirco ITA PLT
7. LANFRANCHI Paolo ITA MAP
8. PARADIS Daniel SUI POS 0.05
9. SAUGRAIN Cyril FRA COF 0.31
10. PETILLEAU Stéphane FRA GAN 0.48
11. WAUTERS Marc BEL RAB 1.23
12. McEWEN Robbie AUS RAB 1.49
13. ZBERG Markus SUI POS 6.41
14. CAMENZIND Oskar SUI MAP
15. LEBLANC Luc FRA PLT
16. DUFAUX Laurent SUI FES
17. MOOS Alexandre SUI SAE
18. CASAGRANDE Francesco ITA COF
19. RINERO Christophe FRA COF
20. SAVOLDELLI Paolo ITA SAE
21. GOTTI Ivan ITA SAE
22. VAN HYFTE Paul BEL LOT
23. REBELLIN Davide ITA PLT
24. MEIER Roland SUI COF
25. VETSCH Patrick SUI POS
26. GONZALEZ Chepe COL KEL
27. HUSER Rolf SUI POS
28. VALOTI Gianluca ITA PLT
29. ZUELLE Alex SUI FES
30. VAN DE WOUWER Kurt BEL LOT
31. BOTERO Echeverry Santiago COL KEL
32. GOUBERT Stéphane FRA COF
33. NOE Andrea ITA ASI
34. TONKOV Pavel RUS MAP
35. SHEFFR Aleksandr KAZ ASI
36. BOBRIK Vladislav RUS RIS
37. SIBONI Marcello ITA MER
38. GUERINI Giuseppe ITA PLT
39. LUTTENBERGER Peter AUT RAB
40. AGNOLUTTO Christophe FRA CSO
41. ATIENZA URENDEZE Daniel ESP PLT
42. SPRUCH Zbigniew POL MAP
43. HEULOT Stéphane FRA FDJ
44. CODOL Massimo ITA MAP
45. BOURQUENOUD Pierre SUI POS
46. FARESIN Gianni ITA MAP
47. PODENZANA Massimo ITA MER
48. MORIN Anthony FRA FDJ
49. TETERIOUK Andrei KAZ LOT
50. GOUGOT Fabrice FRA CSO
51. SCHNIDER Daniel SUI POS
52. BUGNO Gianni ITA MAP
53. JEKER Fabian SUI FES
54. MONCOUTIE David FRA COF
55. EDO ALSINA Angel ESP KEL
56. CONTI Roberto ITA MER
57. DE PAOLI Daniele ITA RMY
58. FINESSO Stefano ITA RMY
59. HOTZ Franz SUI POS
60. GARCIA CASAS Félix ESP FES
61. GUTIERREZ CATALUNA José E. ESP KEL
62. VIRENQUE Richard FRA FES
63. JONASSON Danny DEN RAB
64. MISSAGLIA Gabriele ITA MAP
65. DE WOLF Steve BEL LOT
66. JAERMANN Rolf SUI CSO
67. MUELLER Roland SUI ERI
68. BOUYER Franck FRA FDJ
69. CALI Vincent FRA CSO 6.56
70. HORNER Christopher USA FDJ
71. VOIGT Jens GER GAN
72. SEIGNEUR Eddy FRA GAN
73. GRAF Urs SUI ERI 7.05
74. CHIAPPUCCI Claudio ITA RMY 7.07
75. MEIER Armin SUI FES 7.08
76. CASAGRANDA Stefano ITA RIS 7.16
77. PEERS Chris BEL LOT
78. SALIGARI Marco ITA CSO 7.22
79. BESSY Frederic FRA CSO
80. VELO Marco ITA MER 7.25
81. OCHOA Javier ESP KEL
82. RUBIERA VIGIL José Luis ESP KEL
83. GARZELLI Stefano ITA MER 7.31
84. GOEHRING Christoph SUI ERI 7.33
85. BARNSLEY Chris NZL ERI
86. PLAZA ROMERO David ESP COF 7.45
87. CAMPAGNARI Simone ITA RMY 7.49
88. BOARDMANN Christopher GBR GAN 8.04
89. GONO Marcel AUS GAN
90. URIARTE José Ramon ESP FES
91. MOLINARI Maurizio ITA RMY
92. MINALI Nicola ITA RIS 8.19
93. CIPOLLINI Mario ITA SAE 8.20
94. CENGHIALTA Bruno ITA RIS
95. BOSCARDIN Bruno SUI FES
96. ZUMSTEG Lukas SUI ERI
97. TAULER Toni ESP RMY
98. BROGNARA Andrea ITA RIS
99. VON FLÜE Daniel SUI ERI
100. PERON Andrea ITA FDJ
101. LEDANOIS Yvon FRA FDJ
102. VIFIAN Frédéric SUI POS
103. SALVATO Cristian ITA PLT
104. LOTZ Marc NED RAB
105. KONYSHEV Dmitri RUS MER 8.47
106. CHARRIERE Christian SUI RIS 9.26
107. FONTANELLI Fabiano ITA MER 9.34
108. MICELI Nicola ITA RIS 9.48
109. FAGNINI Gian Matteo ITA SAE 10.08
110. TANI David ITA ASI
111. CALCATERRA Giuseppe ITA SAE
112. BORGHERESI Simone ITA MER 10.13
113. COPPOLILLO Michele ITA ASI
114. SCINTO Luca ITA ASI
115. GUALDI Mirko ITA PLT 11.26
GC after Stage 4a
1. DUFAUX Laurent SUI FES 15.39.12
2. CASAGRANDE Francesco ITA COF 0.46
3. REBELLIN Davide ITA PLT 0.49
4. BOTERO Echeverry Santiago COL KEL 0.59
5. GOTTI Ivan ITA SAE 1.11
6. LEBLANC Luc FRA PLT 1.23
7. ZUELLE Alex SUI FES 1.29
8. MEIER Roland SUI COF 1.36
9. TONKOV Pavel RUS MAP 1.46
10. SAVOLDELLI Paolo ITA SAE 2.29
11. ZBERG Markus SUI POS 3.35
12. TETERIOUK Andrei KAZ LOT 4.14
13. SHEFFR Aleksandr KAZ ASI 4.57
14. ATIENZA URENDEZE Daniel ESP PLT 5.10
15. VAN DE WOUWER Kurt BEL LOT 5.25
16. CAMENZIND Oskar SUI MAP 6.22
17. GONZALEZ Chepe COL KEL 6.45
18. FARESIN Gianni ITA MAP 6.45
19. MONCOUTIE David FRA COF 6.46
20. VAN HYFTE Paul BEL LOT 7.05
21. PODENZANA Massimo ITA MER 7.06
22. PUTTINI Felice SUI RMY 7.35
23. BOBRIK Vladislav RUS RIS 9.59
24. RINERO Christophe FRA COF 10.49
25. CONTI Roberto ITA MER 11.12
26. NOE Andrea ITA ASI 11.28
27. GARCIA CASAS Félix ESP FES 11.33
28. GUERINI Giuseppe ITA PLT 11.49
29. HOTZ Franz SUI POS 11.49
30. LANFRANCHI Paolo ITA MAP 13.20
31. MISSAGLIA Gabriele ITA MAP 14.43
32. JAERMANN Rolf SUI CSO 15.22
33. GOUGOT Fabrice FRA CSO 15.46
34. RUBIERA VIGIL José Luis ESP KEL 17.03
35. VALOTI Gianluca ITA PLT 17.16
36. MEIER Armin SUI FES 19.06
37. BORGHERESI Simone ITA MER 19.08
38. CODOL Massimo ITA MAP 19.28
39. LUTTENBERGER Peter AUT RAB 19.30
40. MOOS Alexandre SUI SAE 20.35
41. VETSCH Patrick SUI POS 23.21
42. SIBONI Marcello ITA MER 23.35
43. HORNER Christopher USA FDJ 23.49
44. HUSER Rolf SUI POS 23.56
45. SCIREA Mario ITA SAE 24.04
46. GARZELLI Stefano ITA MER 24.10
47. BETTINI Paolo ITA ASI 24.45
48. PARADIS Daniel SUI POS 25.59
49. COPPOLILLO Michele ITA ASI 26.19
50. SIMON François FRA GAN 26.29
51. BOURQUENOUD Pierre SUI POS 26.33
52. SCINTO Luca ITA ASI 26.50
53. SCHNIDER Daniel SUI POS 28.14
54. MUELLER Roland SUI ERI 28.19
55. BALDATO Fabio ITA RIS 28.21
56. GOUBERT Stéphane FRA COF 30.01
57. DE WOLF Steve BEL LOT 30.21
58. HEULOT Stéphane FRA FDJ 31.16
59. VIRENQUE Richard FRA FES 32.25
60. MORIN Anthony FRA FDJ 32.47
61. FINESSO Stefano ITA RMY 32.54
62. WAUTERS Marc BEL RAB 35.27
63. BUGNO Gianni ITA MAP 35.28
64. VELO Marco ITA MER 36.13
65. LEDANOIS Yvon FRA FDJ 38.11
66. GUALDI Mirko ITA PLT 39.12
67. JEKER Fabian SUI FES 39.34
68. AGNOLUTTO Christophe FRA CSO 39.54
69. CREPALDI Mirco ITA PLT 40.07
70. DE PAOLI Daniele ITA RMY 40.26
71. FONTANELLI Fabiano ITA MER 40.36
72. SEIGNEUR Eddy FRA GAN 40.39
73. CHIAPPUCCI Claudio ITA RMY 40.55
74. PETILLEAU Stéphane FRA GAN 40.59
75. SALIGARI Marco ITA CSO 41.03
76. CALI Vincent FRA CSO 41.21
77. GUTIERREZ CATALUNA José E. ESP KEL 41.24
78. SAUGRAIN Cyril FRA COF 41.59
79. PERON Andrea ITA FDJ 42.01
80. CENGHIALTA Bruno ITA RIS 42.04
81. SALVATO Cristian ITA PLT 43.22
82. TANI David ITA ASI 43.31
83. JONASSON Danny DEN RAB 43.40
84. CALCATERRA Giuseppe ITA SAE 45.46
85. CIPOLLINI Mario ITA SAE 46.40
86. VOIGT Jens GER GAN 46.46
87. LOTZ Marc NED RAB 47.00
88. BESSY Frederic FRA CSO 47.29
89. BOARDMANN Christopher GBR GAN 47.37
90. VIFIAN Frédéric SUI POS 48.21
91. EDO ALSINA Angel ESP KEL 49.05
92. SPRUCH Zbigniew POL MAP 49.11
93. OCHOA Javier ESP KEL 49.41
94. McEWEN Robbie AUS RAB 49.49
95. PEERS Chris BEL LOT 49.53
96. FAGNINI Gian Matteo ITA SAE 50.06
97. BOSCARDIN Bruno SUI FES 50.36
98. URIARTE José Ramon ESP FES 50.38
99. TAULER Toni ESP RMY 50.40
100. MOLINARI Maurizio ITA RMY 51.02
101. ZUMSTEG Lukas SUI ERI 51.28
102. BOUYER Franck FRA FDJ 52.07
103. MICELI Nicola ITA RIS 52.28
104. PLAZA ROMERO David ESP COF 52.33
105. CHARRIERE Christian SUI RIS 53.15
106. VON FLÜE Daniel SUI ERI 54.29
107. GRAF Urs SUI ERI 54.39
108. CASAGRANDA Stefano ITA RIS 54.49
109. CAMPAGNARI Simone ITA RMY 55.07
110. GOEHRING Christoph SUI ERI 55.10
111. KONYSHEV Dmitri RUS MER 55.11
112. BROGNARA Andrea ITA RIS 55.47
113. MINALI Nicola ITA RIS 55.59
114. BARNSLEY Chris NZL ERI 56.39
115. GONO Marcel AUS GAN 57.17