1 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 5.20.02
2 Giosuè Bonomi (Ita) Saeco
3 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank 0.04
4 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
5 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner
6 Jans Koerts (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
7 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
8 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
9 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team
10 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
11 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
12 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Relax-Bodysol
13 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC
14 Michel Van Haecke (Bel) MrBookmaker-Palmans
15 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor
16 Christoph Roodhooft (Bel) MrBookmaker-Palmans
17 Alexandre Bazhenov (Rus) Domina Vacanze
18 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank
19 Remco Van Der Ven (Ned) Bankgiroloterij
20 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Relax-Bodysol
21 Juan Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo
22 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
23 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
24 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank
25 Grégory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
26 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze
27 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
28 Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bodysol
29 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Flanders-Afincom
30 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) MrBookmaker-Palmans
31 Rudi Kemna (Ned) Bankgiroloterij
32 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre
33 Giulio Tomi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
34 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor
35 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
36 Andrus Aug (Est) Domina Vacanze
37 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Bankgiroloterij
38 Jörg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco
39 Devis Miorin (Ita) De Nardi
40 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
41 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre
42 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
43 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo
44 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
45 Frank Hoj (Den) Team CSC
46 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Lampre
47 Nico Mattan (Bel) Relax-Bodysol
48 Andy De Smet (Bel) MrBookmaker-Palmans
49 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Saeco
50 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team
51 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo
52 David Clinger (USA) Domina Vacanze
53 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre
54 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
55 Chris Peers (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
56 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
57 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
58 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
59 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
60 Bart Dockx (Bel) Relax-Bodysol
61 Jo Planckaert (Bel) MrBookmaker-Palmans
62 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Lotto-Domo 0.06
63 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi
64 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com
65 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre
66 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze
67 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze
68 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor
69 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
70 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
71 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
72 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
73 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC
74 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team
75 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
76 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
77 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
78 Benoît Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor
79 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre
80 Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Bankgiroloterij
81 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) FDJeux.com
82 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
83 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
84 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon
85 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor
86 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
87 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team
88 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Relax-Bodysol
89 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo
90 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
91 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
92 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
93 Stijn Devolder (Bel) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor
94 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
95 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
96 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
97 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team
98 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
99 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco
100 Roger Hammond (GBr) MrBookmaker-Palmans
101 Alessandr Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre
102 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) De Nardi
103 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
104 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre
105 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Domina Vacanze
106 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bodysol
107 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
108 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Lotto-Domo
109 Robert Bartko (Ger) Rabobank
110 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Saeco
111 Mario Aerts (Bel) T-Mobile Team
112 Frederik Willems (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
113 Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi
114 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) De Nardi
115 Stephen Gallagher (Irl) Flanders-Afincom
116 Thierry Masschelein (Bel) Flanders-Afincom
117 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
118 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
119 Erwin Thijs (Bel) MrBookmaker-Palmans
120 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
121 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
122 Thoma Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSC
123 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
124 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
125 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Bankgiroloterij
126 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
127 Peter Wuyts (Bel) MrBookmaker-Palmans
128 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor
129 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
130 Jimmi Madsen (Den) Team CSC
131 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
132 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC
133 Enrico Grigoli (Ita) De Nardi
134 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo
135 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo
136 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi
137 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
138 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
139 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
140 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
141 Jorgen Bo Petersen (Den) Bankgiroloterij
142 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
143 Geoffrey Demeyere (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 0.18
144 Jehudi Schoonacker (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 0.19
145 Youri Deliens (Bel) Flanders-Afincom
146 Allan Johansen (Den) Bankgiroloterij
147 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
148 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
149 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0.28
150 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 0.31
151 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco 0.37
152 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco 0.50
153 Alex Gualandi (Ita) Flanders-Afincom 0.55
154 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 1.00
155 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon 1.04
156 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Domina Vacanze 1.16
157 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
158 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo
159 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
160 Bart De Spiegelaere (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
161 Jurgen Landrie (Bel) Flanders-Afincom
162 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC
163 Wesle Van Speybroeck (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
164 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
165 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com 2.21
166 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com 2.22
167 Mark Renshaw (Aus) FDJeux.com 2.51
168 Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Saeco 4.52
169 Antoni Rizzi (Ita) De Nardi
170 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner 6.07
171 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Flanders-Afincom 6.51
172 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank 10.30
173 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
174 Bjorn Cornelissen (Ned) Flanders-Afincom
175 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
176 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
177 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
178 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner 10.33
179 Frank Van Dulmen (Ned) Bankgiroloterij
DNF Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
DNF Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor
DNF Marco Gili (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
DNF Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
Points
1 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 20 Pts
2 Giosuè Bonomi (Ita) Saeco 18
3 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank 16
4 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems 14
5 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner 12
6 Jans Koerts (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 10
7 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 9
8 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo 8
9 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team 7
10 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 6
11 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 5
12 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Relax-Bodysol 4
13 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC 3
14 Michel Van Haecke (Bel) MrBookmaker-Palmans 2
15 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berr 1
Sprints
Koksijde - 1st passage, km 188
1 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Lotto-Domo 3 Pts
2 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank 2
3 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 1
Koksijde - 2nd passage, km 211
1 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Lotto-Domo 3 Pts
2 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank 2
3 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 1
Climbs
Kanarieberg, km 23
1 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone 5 Pts
2 Stijn Devolder (Bel) US Postal Service presented by Berry 3
3 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 1
Taaienberg, km 27
1 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone 5 Pts
2 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 3
3 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 1
Eikenberg, km 32
1 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone 5 Pts
2 Stijn Devolder (Bel) US Postal Service presented by Berry 3
3 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 1
Young rider
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 5.20.02
2 Alexandre Bazhenov (Rus) Domina Vacanze
3 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Relax-Bodysol
4 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank
5 Grégory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
6 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre
7 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor
8 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
9 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
10 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
11 Bart Dockx (Bel) Relax-Bodysol
12 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com
13 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze
14 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
15 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
16 Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Bankgiroloterij
17 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
18 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Relax-Bodysol
19 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
20 Stijn Devolder (Bel) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor
21 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre
22 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Domina Vacanze
23 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bodysol
24 Frederik Willems (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
25 Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi
26 Stephen Gallagher (Irl) Flanders-Afincom
27 Thoma Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSC
28 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
29 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
30 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Bankgiroloterij
31 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC
32 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
33 Alex Gualandi (Ita) Flanders-Afincom 0.55
34 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.16
35 Jurgen Landrie (Bel) Flanders-Afincom
36 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC
37 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com 2.21
38 Mark Renshaw (Aus) FDJeux.com 2.51
39 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 10.30
40 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
41 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
42 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner 10.33
43 Frank Van Dulmen (Ned) Bankgiroloterij