1 Jonas Holmkvist (Swe) Team Bianchi 20.24.15
2 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole 0.06
3 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Comnet- Senges 1.12
4 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole 1.16
5 Jonathan Dayus (GBr) Team Ringerike 1.20
6 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Maestro Nella 1.22
7 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Bianchi 1.42
8 Morten Hegreberg (Swe) Deschacht- Granville 1.50
9 Tobias Lergård (Swe) Team Bianchi 2.13
10 Richard Faltus (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha 2.22
11 Oliver Penney (Bel) Rcs Bioagrico 2.43
12 Udo Müller (Ger) Rg Nordland 3.40
13 Geir Lien (Nor) Nes SK 4.58
14 Alexandru Sabalin (Mda) National Team Moldavia 5.01
15 Glen Zelderloo (Bel) Deschacht- Granville 6.02
16 Klaas De Gruyter (Bel) Deschacht- Granville 6.12
17 Evgheni Gutalov (Mda) National Team Moldavia 6.40
18 Phil Thuaux (Aus) Team Down Under 6.56
19 Hans-Jörgen Juretzek (Ger) Team Comnet- Senges 7.18
20 Johan Svensson (Swe) Team Mälarenergi 7.47
21 Stian Remme (Nor) Fana I L Sykkel
22 Are Andresen (Nor) Ck Bjørgvin 8.10
23 Kristian Ellertsen (Nor) National Team Norway 8.14
24 Cameron Jennings (Aus) Team Down Under 8.19
25 Trond Schweder (Nor) Kristian Bærum Ock 8.39
26 Andreas Molandsveen (Nor) National Team Norway
27 Stijn Penne (Bel) Deschacht- Granville 10.40
28 Lars Breiseth (Nor) Team Ringerike 11.27
29 Robert Österling (Swe) Motala 15.29
30 Kalle Sandell (Swe) Motala 16.09
31 Yohan Charpenteau (Fra) Credit Agricole 16.17
32 Andreas Johansson (Swe) Cyclecomponents.Com/Solle 19.05
33 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Comnet- Senges 19.40
34 Ben Raby (USA) Rcs Bioagrico 20.17
35 Sven De Werdt (Bel) Team Down Under 20.39
36 Petter Renäng (Swe) Team Bianchi 21.17
37 Jos Harms (Ned) Bert Story- Piels 22.49
38 Martin Vestby (Nor) Rcs Bioagrico 23.44
39 Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) Team Comnet- Senges 24.37
40 Tarmo Raudsepp (Fra) Nantes 44 24.42
41 Jonas Olsson (Swe) Team Bianchi 25.52
42 Morten Christiansen (Nor) Bærum Ock 25.59
43 Alexandru Pugaci (Mda) National Team Moldavia 26.44
44 Jan Mattsson (Swe) Team Mälarenergi 27.09
45 Gregory Saw (Nor) Ringerike Sk 29.44
46 Roland Mittendorf (Ger) Bbc/team Profline 29.52
47 Dimitri Creciun (Mda) National Team Moldavia 30.51
48 Jussi Veikanen (Swe) Team Mälarenergi 31.17
49 James Norfolk (GBr) Wales 31.26
50 Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Cyclecomponents.Com/So 32.07
51 Kent Olsen (Nor) Håkon Ck Bjørgvin 32.32
52 Stian Nørve (Nor) Ck Bjørgvin 33.24
53 Robin Van Der Pluim (Ned) Bert Story- Piels 36.33
54 Per Martin Lund (Nor) National Team Norway 38.32
55 Cody Stevenson (Aus) Team Down Under 44.09
56 Joachim Bøhler (Nor) Ringerike Sk 44.14
57 Markos Moraitakis (Gre) National Team Greece 47.15
58 Mikael Segersäll (Swe) Team Bianchi 49.52
59 Stefan Repshus (Nor) Nes SK 50.01
60 Nils Grutle (Nor) Einar Fana I L Sykkel 50.27
61 Håkan Nilsson (Swe) Degeberg Ck 51.04
62 Espen Jogert (Nor) National Team Norway 51.18
63 Christian Dahl Nor Einung Fredrikstad Sk 52.00
64 Daniel Strauch (Ger) Rg Nordland 52.50
65 Tuomas Turunen (Fin) National Team Finland 54.55
66 Nico Indekeu (Bel) Team Down Under 55.25
67 Roger Karlsson (Swe) Degeberg Ck 1.00.22
68 Mikko Siltanen (Fin) National Team Finland 1.01.26
69 Timothy Wood (GBr) Arctic Shorter Rochford 1.04.48
70 Michael Stevenson (Swe) Cyclecomponents.Com/Solle 1.05.49
71 Arve Lyngstad (Nor) Asker CK 1.06.50
72 Jarle Wermskog (Nor) Frikransen 1.11.21
73 David Pell (Aus) Team Comnet- Senges 1.12.16
74 Oskari Kargu (Est) Mâe Ratturite Klubi 1.20.29
75 Sebastian Freese (Ger) Rg Nordland 1.23.03
76 Dimitri Bondari (Mda) National Team Moldavia 1.23.56
77 Timothy Bayley (GBr) Arctic Shorter Rochford 1.25.08
78 George Rose (GBr) Wales 1.26.03
79 Matthew Melville (Nor) Frikransen 1.33.50 Sluiten