1 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 4.10.32
2 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu 0.01
3 Javier Benitez (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
4 Claudio Faria (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canela
5 Martin Garrido (Arg) Duja-Tavira
6 Candido Barbosa (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
7 Pedro Soeiro (Por) Riberalves-Alcobaça
8 Nuno Marta (Por) Imoholding-Loulé
9 Tyler Farrar (USA) Cofidis
10 Unai Yus (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis
11 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Cofidis
12 André Vital (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canela
13 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 0.05
14 Claus M. Moller (Den) Barbot-Halcon 0.07
15 Fernando Torres (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura
16 Bruno Pires (Por) Milaneza-Maia
17 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
18 David Bernabeu (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
19 Joaquim Andrade (Por) Riberalves-Alcobaça
20 Helder Oliveira (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canela
21 Rui Pinto (Por) Barbot-Halcon
22 Javier Moreno (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
23 Helder Miranda (Por) Riberalves-Alcobaça
24 Hélder Magalhães (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
25 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Spiuk-Extremadura
26 Bruno Castanheira (Por) Milaneza-Maia
27 Hugo Vitor (Por) Riberalves-Alcobaça
28 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Cofidis
29 Luis Sarreira (Por) Riberalves-Alcobaça
30 Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canela
31 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-Maia
32 Paul Sneeboer (Ned) Duja-Tavira
33 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis
34 Rui Sousa (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
35 Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
36 Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
37 Danail Petrov (Bul) Milaneza-Maia
38 Jesus Ramirez (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura
39 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
40 Diego Milan (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
41 Carlos Pinho (Por) Barbot-Halcon
42 Gilberto Martins (Por) Vitoria-Asc
43 Jose Rodrigues (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
44 Josu Mondelo (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura
45 Carlos Capitan (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu
46 Eloy Teruel (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
47 Hermano Vieira (Por) Vitoria-Asc
48 Afonso Azevedo (Por) Milaneza-Maia
49 David Garcia (Spa) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
50 Pedro Lopes (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
51 Joao Cabreira (Por) Milaneza-Maia
52 Ben Day (Aus) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
53 Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Barbot-Halcon
54 José Herrada (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu
55 Virgilio Santos (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
56 José A. Pecharroman (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
57 Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) Viña Magna-Cropu
58 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Riberalves-Alcobaça
59 Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canela
60 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
61 Alejandro Marque (Spa) Imoholding-Loulé
62 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Riberalves-Alcobaça
63 Pedro Barnabe (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis
64 Angel Rodriguez (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura
65 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
66 Luis Alberto Alvarez (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu
67 Fidel Jeobani Chacon (Col) Vitoria-Asc
68 Pedro Hermida (Spa) Imoholding-Loulé
69 Celestino Pinho (Por) Barbot-Halcon
70 Antonio Cosme (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu
71 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Duja-Tavira
72 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
73 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Team Vang
74 Tiago Machado (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
75 David Livramento (Por) Duja-Tavira
76 Sergio Herrero (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu
77 Vitor Carvalho (Por) Vitoria-Asc
78 Ruben Lorca (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
79 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
80 Joaquim Gregorio (Por) Imoholding-Loulé
81 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis
82 Edgar Anao (Por) Imoholding-Loulé
83 Jose Cabezuela (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis
84 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Vang
85 José Vaz (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis 0.28
86 Luis Silva (Por) Duja-Tavira 0.59
87 Sergio Escobar (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos 1.06
88 Claudio Apolo (Por) Duja-Tavira 5.30
89 Hector Guerra (Spa) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 7.15
90 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis
91 Alberto Benito (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
92 Pedro Martinez (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
93 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis
94 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis
95 Rui Sa (Por) Barbot-Halcon
96 Fernando Sousa (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canela 9.59
97 Bruno Barbosa (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis
98 José Sousa (Por) Vitoria-Asc
99 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Team Vang
100 Renato Silva (Por) Imoholding-Loulé
101 César Pinto (Por) Imoholding-Loulé
102 Nelio Simao (Por) Duja-Tavira
103 Alexandre Oliveira (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis
104 David Sojo (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura
105 Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura
106 Micael Isidoro (Por) Riberalves-Alcobaça
107 Javier Cherro (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
108 Juan Carlos Fernandez (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos 12.45
109 Victor Hernandez (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
110 Samuel Caldeira (Por) Duja-Tavira
111 Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
112 Pedro Andrade (Por) Milaneza-Maia
113 Victor Manuel Gomes (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu
114 Jorge Costa (Por) Imoholding-Loulé
115 Joaquin Garcia (Spa) Vitoria-Asc
116 Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Vang
117 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
118 Angel Vazquez (Spa) Barbot-Halcon
119 Alfonso Rodriguez (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura
120 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Vang
121 Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Team Vang
122 Marcio Correia (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis 18.05
123 Luis Pinheiro (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 21.38
124 Ricardo Martins (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
125 Bruno Neves (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canela
126 So Tanaka (Jpn) Team Vang
127 Pedro Luis Castillo (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
128 Bruno Lima (Por) Milaneza-Maia
129 Fco. Tomas Pellicer (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
130 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Team Vang
131 Helder Pereira (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canela
Points
1 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 25 pts
2 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu 20
3 Javier Benitez (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos 16
4 Claudio Faria (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canela 13
5 Martin Garrido (Arg) Duja-Tavira 10
6 Candido Barbosa (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 8
7 Pedro Soeiro (Por) Riberalves-Alcobaça 6
8 Nuno Marta (Por) Imoholding-Loulé 4
9 Tyler Farrar (USA) Cofidis 2
10 Unai Yus (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis 1
Mountains
Serra Da Ota - Cat. 3, km 38,40
1 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 5 pts
2 Hugo Vitor (Por) Riberalves-Alcobaça 3
3 Rui Pinto (Por) Barbot-Halcon 1
Montejunto/Cruzeiro - Cat. 2, km 55,40
1 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 9 pts
2 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 7
3 Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Grupo Nicolas Mateos 5
4 Victor Manuel Gomes (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu 3
5 Antonio Cosme (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu 1
Serra Da Vila - Cat. 3, km 140,90
1 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 5 pts
2 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 3
3 Hugo Vitor (Por) Riberalves-Alcobaça 1
Brigada, km 43,70
1 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 3 pts
2 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 2
3 Antonio Cosme (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu 1
Maxial, km 69,90
1 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 3 pts
2 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 2
3 Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Grupo Nicolas Mateos 1
Matacaes, km 94,30
1 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 3 pts
2 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 2
3 Antonio Cosme (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu 1
Azueira, km 110,80
1 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 3 pts
2 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 2
3 Antonio Cosme (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu 1
Pontos Quentes
Ota, km 34,80
1 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Cofidis 3 pts
2 Eloy Teruel (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 2
3 Fernando Torres (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura 1
Turcifal, km 106,00
1 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 3 pts
2 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 2
3 Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Grupo Nicolas Mateos 1