1 Christoph Sauser (Swi) Specialized Factory Racing 2.00.37
2 Florian Vogel (Swi) Swisspower Mtb Team 0.34
3 Ralph Näf (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team 0.57
4 Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team 2.19
5 Roel Paulissen (Bel) Giant-Racing-Team 2.30
6 Jader Zoli (Ita) Ktm International Team 2.45
7 Christoph Soukup (Aut) 3.01
8 Adam Craig (USA) 3.10
9 Liam Killeen (GBr) Specialized Factory Racing 3.11
10 Julien Absalon (Fra) Bianchi Agos 3.27
11 Karl Markt (Aut) 3.41
12 Bart Brentjens (Ned) Giant-Racing-Team 3.45
13 Oliver Beckingsale (GBr) Giant-Racing-Team 3.48
14 Martin Kraler (Aut) Giant-Racing-Team 3.49
15 Martin Gujan (Swi) Athleticum-Mtb-Team 4.01
16 Stefan Sahm (Ger) Giant-Racing-Team 4.03
17 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spa) Proflex 4.12
18 Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 4.14
19 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spa) Proflex 4.18
20 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek Volkswagen Pro Factory Team 4.31
21 Michael Weiss (Aut) 4.58
22 Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Spa) Team Orbea 5.00
23 Nino Schurter (Swi) Swisspower Mtb Team 5.20
24 Andreas Kugler (Swi) Athleticum-Mtb-Team 6.23
25 Gion Manetsch (Swi) Athleticum-Mtb-Team 6.24
26 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) 6.30
27 Lado Fumic (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.International 6.34
28 Jochen Kaess (Ger) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbike 6.41
29 Cédric Ravanel (Fra) Team Lapierre International 6.50
30 Kashi Leuchs (NZl) Cannondale-Vredestein 6.56
31 Sven Nijs (Bel) 7.00
32 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Dolphin 7.15
33 Christof Bischof (Swi) Bikin'cyprus Int. 7.19
34 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) 7.40
35 Tim Bohme (Ger) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbike 7.52
36 Bas Peters (Ned) 7.56
37 Sergiy Rysenko (Ukr) 7.57
38 Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita) 8.20
39 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 8.34
40 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa) Massi-Abarth 8.42
41 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Cannondale-Vredestein 8.53
42 Karl Platt (Ger) Rocky Mountain Business Objects 9.05
43 Hannes Metzler (Aut) 9.11
44 Robert Gehbauer (Aut) 9.22
45 Yury Trofimov (Rus) 9.49
46 Tony Longo (Ita) 9.53
47 Evguen Petchenine (Rus) 10.00
48 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Bianchi Agos 10.18
One lap behind
49 Davy Coenen (Bel)
50 Inaki Lejarreta (Spa) Team Orbea
51 Klaus Nielsen (Den) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbike
52 Philip Spencer (GBr) Bikin'cyprus Int.
53 Filip Eberl (Cze)
54 Jakob Diemer Fuglsang (Den) Cannondale-Vredestein
55 Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Bianchi Agos
56 Bjorn Brems (Bel) Dolphin
57 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita)
58 Balz Weber (Swi) Team Bikepark.Ch Tui
59 Martino Fruet (Ita)
60 Jiri Novak (Cze)
61 Calle Friberg (Swe)
Two laps behind
62 Till Marx (Swi) Swisspower Mtb Team
63 Michael Broderick (USA)
64 Luka Kodra (Slo)
65 Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) Dolphin
66 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Ktm International Team
67 Roland Plank (Aut)
68 Burry Stander (RSA)
69 Ian Field (GBr)
70 Olaf Rochow (Ger)
71 Andras Parti (Hun)
72 Denis Vorontsov (Rus)
73 Igor Bogdan (Ukr)
74 Gerald Burgsteiner (Aut)
Three laps behind
75 Frank Beemer (Ned) Dolphin
76 Franz Hofer (Ita)
77 Ondrej Zeleny (Cze)
78 Thomas Frischknecht (Swi) Swisspower Mtb Team
79 Silvio Bundi (Swi) Athleticum-Mtb-Team
80 Joris Boillat (Swi)
81 Andras Melts (Hun)
82 William Bjergfelt (GBr)
Four laps behind
83 Vaclav Hlavac (Cze)
84 Martin Bratland (Nor)
85 Martin Kostelnicak (Svk)
86 Marton Blazso (Hun)
87 Wilko Rochow (Ger)
88 Ruud Rentmeester (Ned)
89 Nieck Busser (Ned)
90 Robert Mennen (Ger)
91 Frank Schotman (Ned)
92 Max Oste Macdonald (Swe)
93 Tobias Ullmann (Ger)
94 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel)
95 Paul Oldham (GBr) Hope Factory
96 Axel Bult (Ned)
97 Maxim Gogolev (Rus)
Five laps behind
98 Rene Tann (Ger)
99 Tim Ottens (Ned)
100 Gerald Hauer (Aut)
101 Gunther Huber (Ita)
102 James Fraser-Moodie (GBr)
103 Marcel Groothuismink (Ned)
104 Martin Skopek (Svk)
105 Jakob Nimpf (Aut)
106 Jochen Coconcelli (Ger)
107 Tim Wijnants (Bel) Dolphin
108 Raffael Schmid (Swi) Fischer-Bmc
109 Andreas Rauch (Aut)
110 Johannes Holas (Aut)
111 Mitja Tancik (Slo)
112 Marcell Gruner (Aut)
Six laps behind
113 Vero Lüscher (Ger)
114 Zsolt Szlobodnyik (Hun)
115 Mohor Vrhovnik (Slo)
116 Jordy Luisman (Ned)
117 Peter Frohlich (Aut)
118 Daniel Primetzhofer (Aut)
119 Georg Huber (Aut)
120 Klemens Bont (Swi)
121 Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Massi-Abarth
122 Michael Weiss (Aut)
123 Juraj Paller (Svk)
124 Jiri Hudecek (Cze)
125 Torsten Marx (Ger) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbike
126 Martin Konrad (Aut)
127 Klaus Maier (Aut)
Seven laps behind
128 Oleksandr Yakymenko (Ukr)
129 Maurizio Natucci (Ita)
130 Matthias Schinnerl (Aut)
131 Ralph Garger (Aut)
DNF Marti Gispert Labarta (Spa) Freebike Team
DNF Peter Riis Andersen (Den) Cannondale-Vredestein
DNF Alban Lakata (Aut) Specialized Factory Racing
DNF Milan Spesny (Cze) Merida Biking Team
DNF Michel Luginbuehl (Swi)
DNF Roman Rametsteiner (Aut)
DNF Wolfram Kurschat (Ger)
DNF Christoph Plank (Aut)
DNF Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Tonis Pro Team Kirchberg
DNF Stefan Stadler (Aut)
DNF Frederick Thoni (Aut)
DNF Markus Loisl (Aut)
DNF Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut)
DNF Dan Miiro (Uga)