1 Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bodysol 22.17.41
2 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Team Lamonta 2.24
3 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile 2.27
4 Corey Sweet (Aus) Team Comnet-Senges 3.09
5 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank 4.00
6 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner 8.02
7 David Kopp (Ger) Team Lamonta 8.35
8 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner 8.37
9 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Comnet-Senges 8.41
10 Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Lamonta 8.42
11 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile 8.43
12 Roy Sentjes (Ned) Rabobank 8.44
13 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile 8.45
14 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Action - ATI 8.46
15 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Relax-Bodysol
16 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Winfix Arnolds Sicherheit 8.48
17 Adam Wadecki (Pol) Action - ATI
18 Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi
19 Holger Sievers (Ger) Team Lamonta
20 Lado Fumic (Ger) German Olympic team
21 Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Action - ATI
22 Garcia Oscar Laguna (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
23 Hans-Jürgen Juretzek (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges
24 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Perutnina PTUJ
25 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile
26 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
27 Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed' System-ZVVZ
28 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Relax-Bodysol 9.01
29 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile
30 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile 9.08
31 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile 9.12
32 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Ed' System-ZVVZ 9.18
33 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner 9.21
34 Dennis Kraft (Ger) Action - ATI 15.29
35 René Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner 15.32
36 Frantisek Trkal (Cze) Ed' System-ZVVZ 15.35
37 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
38 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges
39 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
40 Manuel Fumic (Ger) German Olympic team
41 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof 15.50
42 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Relax-Bodysol 16.56
43 Branko Fillip (Slo) Perutnina PTUJ 22.01
44 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank 25.05
45 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 26.27
46 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi 29.29
47 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile 29.38
48 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Winfix Arnolds Sicherheit 29.39
49 Rene Obst (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
50 Harald Morscher (Aut) Volksbank Ideal Leingruber
51 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Volksbank Ideal Leingruber
52 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Wiesenhof 29.52
53 Leif Lampater (Ger) German Olympic team
54 Thomas Liese (Ger) Winfix Arnolds Sicherheit 29.56
55 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Bankgiroloterij 29.59
56 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Bankgiroloterij 30.00
57 Timo Scholz (Ger) Winfix Arnolds Sicherheit 30.05
58 Jan Valach (Svk) Ed' System-ZVVZ 30.12
59 Frank Van Dulmen (Ned) Bankgiroloterij 30.16
60 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team Lamonta
61 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Wiesenhof 31.16
62 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 34.57
63 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Rabobank 35.35
64 Miran Kelner (Slo) Perutnina PTUJ 35.39
65 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Relax-Bodysol
66 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Lamonta
67 Marco Bos (Ned) Bankgiroloterij
68 Christian Lademann (Ger) German Olympic team
69 René Weissinger (Ger) Volksbank Ideal Leingruber 35.56
70 Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Bankgiroloterij
71 Michal Precechtel (Cze) Ed' System-ZVVZ 35.59
72 Julien Smink (Ned) Bankgiroloterij
73 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German Olympic team
74 Robert Bartko (Ger) Rabobank 36.03
75 Peter Presslauer (Aut) Volksbank Ideal Leingruber 36.12
76 Roberto Lochowski (Ger) Team Wiesenhof 37.24
77 Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) Action - ATI 40.13
78 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner 41.32
79 Lubomir Kejval (Cze) Ed' System-ZVVZ 44.00
80 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) De Nardi 44.34
81 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) De Nardi 44.37
82 Jonas Owczarek (Ger) Team Lamonta 50.00
83 Andreas Müller (Ger) German Olympic team 54.29
84 Pavel Zerzan (Cze) Ed' System-ZVVZ 54.45
85 Manuel Leder (Ger) Winfix Arnolds Sicherheit 1.13.19
Points classification
1 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner 77 pts
2 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi 49
3 David Kopp (Ger) Team Lamonta 48
4 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Team Lamonta 44
5 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile 42
6 Dennis Kraft (Ger) Action - ATI 40
7 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Comnet-Senges 38
8 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile 30
9 Roy Sentjes (Ned) Rabobank 29
10 René Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner 28
11 Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Lamonta 26
12 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Wiesenhof 23
13 Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bodysol 21
14 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof 16
15 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Rabobank 13
16 Corey Sweet (Aus) Team Comnet-Senges 12
17 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner 12
18 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Bankgiroloterij 10
19 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank 10
20 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile 9
21 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank 9
22 Michal Precechtel (Cze) Ed' System-ZVVZ 9
23 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile 8
24 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner 8
25 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges 7
26 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Relax-Bodysol 6
27 René Weissinger (Ger) Volksbank Ideal Leingruber 6
28 Julien Smink (Ned) Bankgiroloterij 6
29 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Action - ATI 4
30 Adam Wadecki (Pol) Action - ATI 4
31 Rene Obst (Ger) Team Wiesenhof 4
32 Miran Kelner (Slo) Perutnina PTUJ 4
33 Lubomir Kejval (Cze) Ed' System-ZVVZ 4
34 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Relax-Bodysol 3
35 Lado Fumic (Ger) German Olympic team 3
36 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Perutnina PTUJ 3
37 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile 3
38 Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed' System-ZVVZ 2
39 Frantisek Trkal (Cze) Ed' System-ZVVZ 2
40 Manuel Fumic (Ger) German Olympic team 2
41 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) De Nardi 2
42 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Winfix Arnolds Sicherheit 1
43 Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi 1
44 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Winfix Arnolds Sicherheit 1
45 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Volksbank Ideal Leingruber 1
46 Jonas Owczarek (Ger) Team Lamonta 1
Mountains classification
Corey Sweet (Aus) Team Comnet-Senges
2 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner 14 pts
3 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile 9
4 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile 9
5 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile 8
6 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile 7
7 Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bodysol 4
8 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Comnet-Senges 4
9 Roberto Lochowski (Ger) Team Wiesenhof 4
10 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner 4
11 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 4
12 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3
13 Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Lamonta 2
14 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Relax-Bodysol 2
15 Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi 2
16 Lado Fumic (Ger) German Olympic team 2
17 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Ed' System-ZVVZ 2
18 Hans-Jürgen Juretzek (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges 1
19 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile 1
20 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Bankgiroloterij 1
U23 classification
1 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Winfix Arnolds Sicherheit 19 pts
2 Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi 13
3 Manuel Fumic (Ger) German Olympic team 6
4 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Relax-Bodysol 3
5 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German Olympic team 3
6 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Relax-Bodysol 2
7 Leif Lampater (Ger) German Olympic team 1
Teams Classification
1 Relax-Bodysol 67.10.50
2 Team Lamonta 2.21
3 T-Mobile Team
4 Gerolsteiner 2.24
5 Comnet-Senges 2.56
6 Rabobank 3.18
7 Action - Ati 8.35
8 Ed'system - Zvvz 15.22
9 Team Wiesenhof 28.56
10 German Track Team 36.13
11 Perutnina Ptuj 36.39
12 Winfix-Arnolds Siche 50.30
13 De Nardi 50.37
14 Volksbank Ideal 57.04
15 Bankgiroloterij 1.11.08 Sluiten