1 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel 4.16.17 (39.59 km/h) (-10)
2 Mikel Artetxe Gezuraga (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias 0.51 (-6)
3 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems (-4)
4 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram
5 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt
6 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
7 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team
8 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
9 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Tenax Salmilano
10 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Team Regiostrom - Senges
11 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias
12 Niklas Axelsson (Swe) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni- Selle Italia
13 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Tinkoff Credit Systems
14 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt 3.18
15 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
16 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems
17 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team
18 Marcel Fischer (Ger) German U23 Team
19 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team 3.19
20 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 3.18
21 Sergio Lagana (Ita) Tenax Salmilano
22 Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse
23 Frédéric Gabriel (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
24 Giorgio Orizio (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni- Selle Italia
25 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Regiostrom - Senges
26 Micula De Matteis (Ita) Tenax Salmilano
27 Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
28 Rodrigo Garcia Rena (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias
29 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias
30 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
31 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias
32 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems (-5)
33 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Tinkoff Credit Systems 6.22
34 Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta
35 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
36 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
37 Honorio Machado Perez (Ven) Tenax Salmilano
38 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team 11.32
39 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax Salmilano
40 Richard Faltus (Cze) Team Sparkasse
41 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse
42 Cédric Hervé (Fra) Agritubel
43 Stefan Parinussa (Ger) Team Sparkasse
44 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni- Selle Italia
45 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Fuerteventura - Canarias
46 Wolfram Wiese (Ger) Team Regiostrom - Senges
47 Michael Franzl (Ger) German U23 Team
48 Andrea Rossi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo (-9)
49 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta
50 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
51 Frank Scherzinger (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta
52 Jörg Ludewig (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt
53 Manuel Calvente Gorbas (Spa) Agritubel
54 Dailos Diaz Armas (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias (-1)
55 Andreas Henig (Ger) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
56 Frederico Vitali (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni- Selle Italia
57 Konstantin Schubert (Ger) Team Regiostrom - Senges
58 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner
59 Iker Leonet Iza (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias
60 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse
61 Ralph Naef (Swi) Team Wiesenhof Felt
62 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram
63 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram
64 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta
65 Paul Voss (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta (-3)
66 Paul Manning (GBr) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
67 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
68 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Wiesenhof Felt
69 Mattia Turrina (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni- Selle Italia
70 Martin Lang (Ger) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei 13.06
71 Dominik Roels (Ger) German U23 Team
72 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Regiostrom - Senges
73 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
74 Björn Thurau (Ger) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
75 André Klyuev (Rus) T-Mobile Team
76 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt
77 Luca Sabatino (Ita) Tenax Salmilano
78 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram
79 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Agritubel
80 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
81 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel
82 Yannick Maus (Ger) Team Regiostrom - Senges 16.54
83 Sören Hoffmann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta 20.35
84 Thomas Wagner (Ger) Gerolsteiner
85 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
86 Nicolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
87 Linas Balciunas (Ltu) Agritubel
88 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel
89 Malaya Van Ruitebeek (Ned) Team Regiostrom - Senges
90 Elnathan Heizmann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta
91 Guiseppe Ribolzi (Swi) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
92 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
93 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram
94 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
95 André Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team
96 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
97 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni- Selle Italia
98 Claudio Cucinotta (Ita) Tenax Salmilano
99 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram
100 Tilo Schüler (Ger) Team Sparkasse
101 Hans-Jürgen Juretzek (Ger) Team Regiostrom - Senges
102 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner
103 Nikolai Schwarz (Ger) German U23 Team
104 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner
105 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Tenax Salmilano
106 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 22.59
107 Marcel Kittel (Ger) German U23 Team 24.29
108 Alexander Gut (Ger) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
109 Stefan Schäfer (Ger) German U23 Team
110 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Sparkasse
111 Jean-Claude Lebeau (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
112 Nico Keinath (Ger) German U23 Team
113 Sebastian Pristl (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta 26.41
114 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram 29.24
Sprints
km. 54.2
1 Andrea Rossi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 3 pts
2 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems 2
3 Dailos Diaz Armas (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias 1
km. 76.3
1 Andrea Rossi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 3 pts
2 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems 2
3 Paul Voss (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta 1
km. 108.2
1 Andrea Rossi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 3 pts
2 Paul Voss (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta 2
3 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems 1
Finish
1 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel 15 pts
2 Mikel Artetxe Gezuraga (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias 12
3 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 10
4 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram 8
5 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt 6
6 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 5
7 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team 4
8 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 3
9 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Tenax Salmilano 2
10 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Team Regiostrom - Senges 1
Mountains
Cat. 1 - km. 16.6
1 Dailos Diaz Armas (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias 12 pts
2 Paul Voss (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta 8
3 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems 6
4 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team 4
Cat. 1 - km. 28.2
1 Dailos Diaz Armas (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias 12 pts
2 Paul Voss (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta 8
3 Andrea Rossi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 6
4 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems 4