1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) T- Mobile 3.07.46 (44.38km/h)
2 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
3 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team CSC
4 Roger Hammond (GBr) T- Mobile
5 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld
6 Martin Garrido (Arg) Duja Tavira
7 Simon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS
8 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team CSC
9 Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank
10 Ben Swift (GBr) Barloworld
11 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
12 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Skil-Shimano
13 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
14 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) DFL-Cycling News-Litespeed
15 John Bellis (GBr) Great Britain
16 Bernie Sulzberger (Aus) DFL-Cycling News-Litespeed
17 Johnnie Walker (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS
18 Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) Team Konica Minolta
19 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS
20 Michael Wolf (USA) Navigators Insurance
21 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank
22 Evert Verbist (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
23 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel
24 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC
25 Gene Bates (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS
26 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil-Shimano
27 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank
28 Jose Adrian Bonilla Bonilla (CRc) Fuerteventura-Canarias
29 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS
30 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T- Mobile
31 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank
32 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team CSC
33 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
34 Samuel Caldeira (Por) Duja Tavira
35 Coen Vermelfoort (Ned) Rabobank
36 Evan Oliphant (GBr) DFL-Cycling News-Litespeed
37 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
38 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano
39 Christopher Froome (Ken) Team Konica Minolta
40 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
41 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano
42 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano
43 David Munoz Banon (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias
44 David Blanco (Spa) Duja Tavira
45 Paul Sneeboer (Ned) Duja Tavira
46 Manuel Lloret Zaragozi (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias
47 Paul Manning (GBr) Great Britain
48 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC
49 Mikel Artetxte Gezeuraga (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias
50 Emilien Berges (Fra) Agritubel
51 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
52 Bernardo Riccio (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
53 Hamish Haynes (GBr) DFL-Cycling News-Litespeed
54 Cristopher Newton (GBr) Recycling.co.uk
55 Adrian Palomares Vilaplana (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias
56 Bert De Backer (Bel) Navigators Insurance
57 Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias
58 Andrew Tennant (GBr) Great Britain 0.15
59 Giosue' Bonomi (Ita) Barloworld
60 Simon Richardson (GBr) Plowman Craven-Evans Cycles 0.20
61 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank
62 Ryan Bonser (GBr) Recycling.co.uk
63 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
64 Rob Partridge (GBr) Recycling.co.uk 0.23
65 Russell Hampton (GBr) Great Britain
66 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC
67 Nico Mattan (Bel) DFL-Cycling News-Litespeed
68 Servais Knaven (Ned) T- Mobile
69 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
70 Adam Bonser (GBr) Recycling.co.uk
71 Kristian House (GBr) Navigators Insurance
72 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) DFL-Cycling News-Litespeed
73 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel
74 Tony Gibb (GBr) Plowman Craven-Evans Cycles
75 Travis Allen (RSA) Team Konica Minolta
76 Rodney Green (RSA) Team Konica Minolta
77 David Rodriguez (USA) Navigators Insurance
78 Simon Gaywood (GBr) Plowman Craven-Evans Cycles
79 Cedrid Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel 0.27
80 Elia Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems 0.28
81 Gordon McCauley (NZl) Plowman Craven-Evans Cycles 0.29
82 Roel Vanmuysen (Bel) Navigators Insurance 0.31
83 Tom Diggle (GBr) Recycling.co.uk 0.56
84 Simon Holt (GBr) Recycling.co.uk
85 Ian Stannard (GBr) T- Mobile 1.00
86 Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) Team Konica Minolta
87 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld 1.18
88 Ed Clancy (GBr) Great Britain 1.26
89 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld 2.03
90 Matt Cooke (USA) Navigators Insurance
91 Jay Thompson (RSA) Team Konica Minolta 2.03
92 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Great Britain
93 James Millard (GBr) Plowman Craven-Evans Cycles 2.11
94 James McCallum (GBr) Plowman Craven-Evans Cycles 2.12
95 Nelson Vitorino (Por) Duja Tavira 2.24
96 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Duja Tavira
97 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T- Mobile 2.43
98 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems 3.46
99 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Barloworld 4.07
100 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
101 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Agritubel 5.31
Mountains
KOM 1: Cat 3, White Hill
1 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T- Mobile 4 pts
2 Samuel Caldeira (Por) Duja Tavira 3
3 Ben Swift (GBr) Barloworld 2
4 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team CSC 1
KOM 2: Cat 3, Kent's Oak
1 Mikel Artetxte Gezeuraga (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias 4 pts
2 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 3
3 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T- Mobile 2
4 Samuel Caldeira (Por) Duja Tavira 1
Sprints
Sprint1 : Pamber Heath
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) T- Mobile 5 pts
2 Martin Garrido (Arg) Duja Tavira 3
3 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 2
4 Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) Team Konica Minolta 1
Sprint 2: Stockbridge
1 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 5 pts
2 Mikel Artetxte Gezeuraga (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias 3
3 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank 2
4 Servais Knaven (Ned) T- Mobile 1
Sprint 3: Hatchet Pond
1 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 5 pts
2 Mikel Artetxte Gezeuraga (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias 3
3 Mark Cavendish (GBr) T- Mobile 2
4 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) T- Mobile 3.09.59
2 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 0.14
3 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0.16
4 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 0.18
5 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS
6 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC
7 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T- Mobile 0.19
8 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld
9 Martin Garrido (Arg) Duja Tavira 0.20
10 Cristopher Newton (GBr) Recycling.co.uk
11 Emilien Berges (Fra) Agritubel
12 Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank 0.21
13 David Blanco (Spa) Duja Tavira
14 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0.22
15 Coen Vermelfoort (Ned) Rabobank
16 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team CSC
17 Gene Bates (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS
18 Paul Manning (GBr) Great Britain
19 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team CSC
20 Simon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS 0.23
21 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil-Shimano
22 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) DFL-Cycling News-Litespeed
23 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
24 Manuel Lloret Zaragozi (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias 0.24
25 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Skil-Shimano
26 John Bellis (GBr) Great Britain
27 Bernardo Riccio (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
28 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank
29 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS
30 Samuel Caldeira (Por) Duja Tavira
31 David Munoz Banon (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias 0.25
32 Johnnie Walker (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS
33 Paul Sneeboer (Ned) Duja Tavira 0.26
34 Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias
35 Evan Oliphant (GBr) DFL-Cycling News-Litespeed 0.27
36 Roger Hammond (GBr) T- Mobile
37 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank
38 Ben Swift (GBr) Barloworld
39 Jose Adrian Bonilla Bonilla (CRc) Fuerteventura-Canarias
40 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank
41 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
42 Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) Team Konica Minolta 0.28
43 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano
44 Adrian Palomares Vilaplana (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias
45 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
46 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team CSC 0.29
47 Evert Verbist (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
48 Christopher Froome (Ken) Team Konica Minolta 0.30
49 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel
50 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano
51 Hamish Haynes (GBr) DFL-Cycling News-Litespeed 0.31
52 Mikel Artetxte Gezeuraga (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias
53 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC 0.32
54 Michael Wolf (USA) Navigators Insurance 0.34
55 Bernie Sulzberger (Aus) DFL-Cycling News-Litespeed 0.35
56 Andrew Tennant (GBr) Great Britain 0.37
57 Bert De Backer (Bel) Navigators Insurance 0.38
58 Matt Cooke (USA) Navigators Insurance
59 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems 0.45
60 Giosue' Bonomi (Ita) Barloworld
61 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank 0.46
62 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel
63 Servais Knaven (Ned) T- Mobile 0.47
64 Tony Gibb (GBr) Plowman Craven-Evans Cycles 0.48
65 Nico Mattan (Bel) DFL-Cycling News-Litespeed 0.49
66 Russell Hampton (GBr) Great Britain 0.50
67 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC 0.51
68 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen 0.52
69 Simon Gaywood (GBr) Plowman Craven-Evans Cycles 0.53
70 Kristian House (GBr) Navigators Insurance
71 Simon Richardson (GBr) Plowman Craven-Evans Cycles 0.54
72 Elia Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems 0.56
73 Rob Partridge (GBr) Recycling.co.uk 0.57
74 Cedrid Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel
75 Gordon McCauley (NZl) Plowman Craven-Evans Cycles 0.58
76 Travis Allen (RSA) Team Konica Minolta
77 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) DFL-Cycling News-Litespeed 0.59
78 Rodney Green (RSA) Team Konica Minolta
79 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1.01
80 David Rodriguez (USA) Navigators Insurance
81 Ryan Bonser (GBr) Recycling.co.uk 1.03
82 Adam Bonser (GBr) Recycling.co.uk 1.04
83 Roel Vanmuysen (Bel) Navigators Insurance 1.06
84 Ian Stannard (GBr) T- Mobile 1.27
85 Tom Diggle (GBr) Recycling.co.uk 1.31
86 Simon Holt (GBr) Recycling.co.uk 1.35
87 Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) Team Konica Minolta 1.42
88 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld 1.46
89 Ed Clancy (GBr) Great Britain
90 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Great Britain 2.26
91 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld 2.33
92 James Millard (GBr) Plowman Craven-Evans Cycles 2.37
93 Jay Thompson (RSA) Team Konica Minolta 2.45
94 Nelson Vitorino (Por) Duja Tavira 2.57
95 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Duja Tavira
96 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T- Mobile 3.09
97 James McCallum (GBr) Plowman Craven-Evans Cycles 3.22
98 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems 4.07
99 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Barloworld 4.28
100 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen 4.44
101 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Agritubel 5.59
Points classification
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) T- Mobile 15 pts
2 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen 14
3 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team CSC 13
4 Roger Hammond (GBr) T- Mobile 12
5 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld 11
6 Martin Garrido (Arg) Duja Tavira 10
7 Simon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS 9
8 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team CSC 8
9 Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank 7
10 Ben Swift (GBr) Barloworld 6
11 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 5
12 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Skil-Shimano 4
13 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 3
14 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) DFL-Cycling News-Litespeed 2
15 John Bellis (GBr) Great Britain 1
Mountains classification
1 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T- Mobile 8 pts
2 Samuel Caldeira (Por) Duja Tavira 7
3 Mark Cavendish (GBr) T- Mobile 4
4 Mikel Artetxte Gezeuraga (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias 4
5 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 3
6 Ben Swift (GBr) Barloworld 2
7 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 1
8 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team CSC 1
Sprint classification
1 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 10 pts
2 Mark Cavendish (GBr) T- Mobile 7
3 Mikel Artetxte Gezeuraga (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias 6
4 Martin Garrido (Arg) Duja Tavira 3
5 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 2
6 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank 2
7 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1
8 Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) Team Konica Minolta 1
9 Servais Knaven (Ned) T- Mobile 1