1 Ghita Beltman (Ned) @Home Cycling Team 3.13.08
2 Anita Valen (Nor) Team S.A.T.S
3 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team
4 Hayley Rutherford (Aus) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox
5 Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
6 Priska Doppmann (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim
7 Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team
8 Amy Moore (Can) Canadian National Team
9 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox
10 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature
11 Nadia Triquet Claude (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau
12 Elisabeth Chevanne-Brunel (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau
13 Corinne Hierckens (Bel) Basis-Aude Mixed
14 Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
15 Deidre Demet-Barry (USA) T-Mobile
16 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
17 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Basis-Aude Mixed
18 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti
19 Mette Fisher Andreasen (Den) Team S.A.T.S
20 Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti
21 Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
22 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature
23 Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
24 Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim
25 Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team
26 Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team
27 Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Australian National Team
28 Rachel Heal (GBr) British National Team
29 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature
30 Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team
31 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team S.A.T.S
32 Kimberly Bruckner (USA) T-Mobile
33 Trine Hansen (Den) Team S.A.T.S
34 Sandrine Marcuz (Fra) French National Team
35 Kristin Armstrong (USA) T-Mobile
36 Edwige Pitel (Fra) French National Team
37 Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile
38 Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Basis-Aude Mixed
39 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Therme Skin Care
40 Lyne Bessette (Can) Canadian National Team
41 Catherine Hare (GBr) British National Team
42 Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team
43 Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team
44 Leah Goldstein (Isr) Basis-Aude Mixed
45 Kristen Lasasso (USA) Basis-Aude Mixed
46 Kym Shirley (Aus) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti
47 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Australian National Team
48 Christina Peick-Anders (Den) Team S.A.T.S
49 Anke Wichmann (Ger) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum
50 Lara Kroepsch (USA) T-Mobile
51 Birgit Hollmann (Ger) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum
52 Claudia Stumpf (Ger) German National Team
53 Luise Keller (Ger) German National Team
54 Madelaine Sandig (Ger) German National Team
55 Nicole Demars (Can) Canadian National Team
56 Meredith Miller (USA) Team S.A.T.S 0.27
57 Ombretta Ugolini (Ita) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti 7.23
58 Tina Liebig (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
59 Suzanne Bayer (Ger) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum
60 Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature
61 Kirsty Nicole Robb (NZl) Therme Skin Care 10.47
62 Francis Linthorst (Ned) Therme Skin Care
63 Veerle Ingels (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim
64 Sylvie Riedle (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau 12.35
65 Natalie Bates (Aus) Australian National Team 16.09
66 Helen Saunders (GBr) British National Team 17.14
67 Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team
68 Zlatica Gavlakova-Bazola (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau
69 Louise Yaxley (Aus) Australian National Team
70 Jessica Philipps (USA) Nurnberger Versicherung
71 Janieke Vos (Ned) Therme Skin Care
72 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum
73 Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherung
74 Loes Markerink (Ned) @Home Cycling Team
75 Corrien Van Haastert (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature
76 Aneke Hassink (Ned) @Home Cycling Team
77 Kristen Wild (Ned) @Home Cycling Team
78 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox
79 Barbara Cazzaniga (Ita) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox
80 Alison Wright (Aus) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti
81 Catherine Marsal (Fra) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti
82 Elodie Leroux (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau
83 Magalie Finot Laivier (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau
84 Sara Symington (GBr) British National Team
85 Kathy Watt (Aus) Basis-Aude Mixed
86 Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature 18.54
87 Janildes Silva (Bra) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox 18.59
88 Kathy White (Can) Canadian National Team 19.37
89 Debby Mansveld (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim
90 Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
91 Saskia Elemans (Ned) @Home Cycling Team
92 Josephine Groenveld (Ned) Therme Skin Care
93 Bertine Spijkerman (Ned) @Home Cycling Team
94 Charlotte Goldsmith (GBr) British National Team
95 Lenka Valova (Cze) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum 26.08
96 Klara Sintakova (Cze) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum
97 Indre Januleviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 29.31
98 Diana Elmentaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
99 Ramune Lipinskaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
DNF Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Vlaanderen T Interim
DNS Francis Newstead (GBr) British National Team
General classification after stage 5
1 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 12.18.56
2 Ghita Beltman (Ned) @Home Cycling Team 1.54
3 Deidre Demet-Barry (USA) T-Mobile 2.02
4 Kristin Armstrong (USA) T-Mobile 2.04
5 Anita Valen (Nor) Team S.A.T.S 2.06
6 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Australian National Team 2.13
7 Lyne Bessette (Can) Canadian National Team 2.14
8 Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
9 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox 2.16
10 Priska Doppmann (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim 2.17
11 Kimberly Bruckner (USA) T-Mobile 2.20
12 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team 2.22
13 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature 2.23
14 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature 2.25
15 Edwige Pitel (Fra) French National Team
16 Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team 2.26
17 Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Australian National Team 2.27
18 Anke Wichmann (Ger) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum 2.29
19 Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team 2.31
20 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team S.A.T.S 2.32
21 Rachel Heal (GBr) British National Team 2.33
22 Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim 2.34
23 Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team
24 Madelaine Sandig (Ger) German National Team 2.36
25 Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti 2.37
26 Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team 2.40
27 Leah Goldstein (Isr) Basis-Aude Mixed
28 Corinne Hierckens (Bel) Basis-Aude Mixed 2.47
29 Sandrine Marcuz (Fra) French National Team 2.48
30 Amy Moore (Can) Canadian National Team 2.51
31 Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 2.53
32 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti 2.58
33 Luise Keller (Ger) German National Team 3.06
34 Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team 3.07
35 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Therme Skin Care 4.01
36 Nadia Triquet Claude (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau 4.05
37 Christina Peick-Anders (Den) Team S.A.T.S 4.10
38 Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team 4.20
39 Nicole Demars (Can) Canadian National Team 4.36
40 Claudia Stumpf (Ger) German National Team 5.29
41 Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 5.34
42 Hayley Rutherford (Aus) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox 5.42
43 Elisabeth Chevanne-Brunel (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau 5.43
44 Meredith Miller (USA) Team S.A.T.S 5.56
45 Kristen Lasasso (USA) Basis-Aude Mixed 6.11
46 Mette Fisher Andreasen (Den) Team S.A.T.S 6.30
47 Birgit Hollmann (Ger) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum 8.17
48 Lara Kroepsch (USA) T-Mobile 8.22
49 Trine Hansen (Den) Team S.A.T.S 9.14
50 Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Basis-Aude Mixed 9.29
51 Tina Liebig (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 10.11
52 Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature 11.16
53 Ombretta Ugolini (Ita) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti 13.08
54 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Basis-Aude Mixed 14.16
55 Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile
56 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature 14.33
57 Kym Shirley (Aus) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti 15.31
58 Suzanne Bayer (Ger) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum 18.45
59 Alison Wright (Aus) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti 19.29
60 Catherine Marsal (Fra) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti 19.40
61 Barbara Cazzaniga (Ita) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox 20.20
62 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox 22.29
63 Jessica Philipps (USA) Nurnberger Versicherung 22.31
64 Louise Yaxley (Aus) Australian National Team 22.32
65 Francis Linthorst (Ned) Therme Skin Care 25.47
66 Catherine Hare (GBr) British National Team 27.15
67 Zlatica Gavlakova-Bazola (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau 28.16
68 Sara Symington (GBr) British National Team 31.03
69 Natalie Bates (Aus) Australian National Team 31.30
70 Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 32.50
71 Magalie Finot Laivier (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau 33.41
72 Saskia Elemans (Ned) @Home Cycling Team 37.32
73 Kirsty Nicole Robb (NZl) Therme Skin Care 37.40
74 Sylvie Riedle (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau 38.13
75 Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherung 40.33
76 Loes Markerink (Ned) @Home Cycling Team 40.51
77 Kristen Wild (Ned) @Home Cycling Team 41.06
78 Elodie Leroux (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau 41.08
79 Kathy Watt (Aus) Basis-Aude Mixed 41.44
80 Veerle Ingels (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim 42.06
81 Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 43.44
82 Corrien Van Haastert (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature 44.07
83 Janieke Vos (Ned) Therme Skin Care 44.27
84 Aneke Hassink (Ned) @Home Cycling Team 44.30
85 Helen Saunders (GBr) British National Team 50.11
86 Josephine Groenveld (Ned) Therme Skin Care 58.05
87 Janildes Silva (Bra) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox 58.55
88 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum 59.00
89 Charlotte Goldsmith (GBr) British National Team 59.42
90 Debby Mansveld (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim 1.00.49
91 Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature 1.01.54
92 Bertine Spijkerman (Ned) @Home Cycling Team 1.02.20
93 Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team 1.04.17
94 Kathy White (Can) Canadian National Team 1.18.45
95 Indre Januleviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 1.25.32
96 Lenka Valova (Cze) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum 1.29.50
97 Klara Sintakova (Cze) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum 1.35.48
98 Diana Elmentaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 1.41.49
99 Ramune Lipinskaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 1.52.24
Points classification
1 Anita Valen (Nor) Team S.A.T.S 128 pts
2 Ghita Beltman (Ned) @Home Cycling Team 103
3 Priska Doppmann (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim 87
4 Alison Wright (Aus) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti 83
5 Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team 83
6 Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 72
7 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 53
8 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature 52
9 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox 48
10 Deidre Demet-Barry (USA) T-Mobile 43
11 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team 42
12 Sara Symington (GBr) British National Team 40
13 Hayley Rutherford (Aus) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox 37
14 Luise Keller (Ger) German National Team 34
15 Lyne Bessette (Can) Canadian National Team 27
16 Kristin Armstrong (USA) T-Mobile 25
17 Nadia Triquet Claude (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau 24
18 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Australian National Team 22
19 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature 21
20 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Basis-Aude Mixed 20
21 Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team 18
22 Amy Moore (Can) Canadian National Team 16
23 Corinne Hierckens (Bel) Basis-Aude Mixed 16
24 Kimberly Bruckner (USA) T-Mobile 15
25 Elisabeth Chevanne-Brunel (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau 15
26 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature 14
27 Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 13
28 Sylvie Riedle (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau 10
29 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team S.A.T.S 9
30 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox 8
31 Rachel Heal (GBr) British National Team 8
32 Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team 7
33 Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team 6
34 Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile 5
35 Natalie Bates (Aus) Australian National Team 4
36 Kristen Wild (Ned) @Home Cycling Team 4
37 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti 3
38 Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 3
39 Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team 3
40 Mette Fisher Andreasen (Den) Team S.A.T.S 2
41 Elodie Leroux (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau 2
42 Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti 1
Mountains classification
1 Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team 21 pts
2 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team 20
3 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 15
4 Lyne Bessette (Can) Canadian National Team 7
5 Edwige Pitel (Fra) French National Team 6
6 Anita Valen (Nor) Team S.A.T.S 5
7 Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti 5
8 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox 4
9 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team S.A.T.S 1
Sprints classification
1 Ghita Beltman (Ned) @Home Cycling Team 20 pts
2 Debby Mansveld (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim 14
3 Janildes Silva (Bra) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox 9
4 Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team 8
5 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 6
6 Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 5
7 Lyne Bessette (Can) Canadian National Team 4
8 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Basis-Aude Mixed 3
9 Priska Doppmann (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim 3
10 Elodie Leroux (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau 3
11 Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherung 2
12 Alison Wright (Aus) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti 2
13 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team 1
14 Kimberly Bruckner (USA) T-Mobile 1
15 Kym Shirley (Aus) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti 1
16 Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team 1
Young rider classification
1 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 12.18.56
2 Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team 2.26
3 Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team 2.31
4 Madelaine Sandig (Ger) German National Team 2.36
5 Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team 2.40
6 Corinne Hierckens (Bel) Basis-Aude Mixed 2.47
7 Luise Keller (Ger) German National Team 3.06
8 Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team 3.07
9 Claudia Stumpf (Ger) German National Team 5.29
10 Mette Fisher Andreasen (Den) Team S.A.T.S 6.30
11 Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature 11.16
12 Barbara Cazzaniga (Ita) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox 20.20
13 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox 22.29
14 Louise Yaxley (Aus) Australian National Team 22.32
15 Catherine Hare (GBr) British National Team 27.15
16 Loes Markerink (Ned) @Home Cycling Team 40.51
17 Kristen Wild (Ned) @Home Cycling Team 41.06
18 Veerle Ingels (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim 42.06
19 Corrien Van Haastert (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature 44.07
20 Aneke Hassink (Ned) @Home Cycling Team 44.30
21 Helen Saunders (GBr) British National Team 50.11
22 Josephine Groenveld (Ned) Therme Skin Care 58.05
23 Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature 1.01.54
24 Bertine Spijkerman (Ned) @Home Cycling Team 1.02.20
25 Indre Januleviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 1.25.32
26 Lenka Valova (Cze) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum 1.29.50
27 Klara Sintakova (Cze) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum 1.35.48
28 Diana Elmentaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 1.41.49
29 Ramune Lipinskaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 1.52.24
Teams classification
1 Nurnberger Versicherung 37.01.34
2 T-Mobile 1.39
3 Australian National Team 2.14
4 German National Team 2.19
5 Team S.A.T.S 2.40
6 Nobili Rubineterie Guerciotti 2.43
7 French National Team 2.56
8 Basis-Aude Mixed 3.06
9 Canada 3.18
10 Ondernemers Van Nature 3.33
11 Vlaanderen T Interim 13.06
12 Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox 20.09
13 Inter Region Pruneau 23.42
14 Equipe Composite Rostex Quantim 24.45
15 Lithuanian National Team 47.05
16 Therme Skin Care 48.05
17 British National Team 52.39
18 @Home Cycling Team 1.10.14 Sluiten