HTC-Highroad
1. Matt Brammeier (Ier)
2. Lars Bak (Den)
3. Bernhard Eisel (Oos)
4. Jan Ghyselinck
5. Bert Grabsch (Dui)
6. Frantisek Rabon (Tsj)
7. Alex Rasmussen (Den)
8. Mark Renshaw (Aus)
Rabobank
11. Lars Boom (Ned)
12. Theo Bos (Ned)
13. Rick Flens (Ned)
15. Bram Tankink (Ned)
16. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned)
17. Jos van Emden (Ned)
18. Maarten Wynants
19. Sebastian Langeveld (Need)
Sky Team
21. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)
22. Michael Barry (Can)
23. Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa)
24. Mathew Hayman (Aus)
25. Greg Henderson (NZl)
26. Christian Knees (Dui)
27. Ben Swift (GBr)
28. Geraint Thomas (GBr)
Saxo Bank-Sungard
31. Nick Nuyens
32. Baden Cooke (Aus)
33. Volodymyr Gustov (Oek)
34. Niki Sörensen (Den)
35. X
36. Luke Roberts (Aus)
37. David Tannner (Aus)
38. Matteo Tosatto (Ita)
40. Juan Jose Haedo
Garmin-Cervelo
41. Tyler Farrar (USA)
42. Murilo Fischer (Bra)
43. Gabriel Rasch (Nor)
44. Andreas Klier (Dui)
45. Brett Lancaster (Aus)
46. David Millar (GBr)
47. Johan Vansummeren
48. Matthew Wilson (Aus)
Team RadioShack
51. Robbie McEwen (Aus)
52. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jap)
53. Manuel Cardoso (Por)
54. Ben Hermans
55. Robert Hunter (ZAF)
57. Gregory Rast (Zwi)
58. Jesse Sergent (USA)
59. Sam Bewley (USA)
Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
61. Kris Boeckmans
62. Jelle Wallaeys
63. Dominique Cornu
64. Laurens De Vreese
65. Pieter Jacobs
66. Stijn Neirynck
67. Michael Van Staeyen
68. Pieter Vanspeybrouck
Omega Pharma-Lotto
71. Philippe Gilbert
72. David Boucher (Fra)
73. Jens Debusschere
74. Jelle Vanendert
76. Andre Greipel (Dui)
78. Klaas Lodewyck
79. Jurgen Roelandts
80. Marcel Sieberg (Dui)
Vacansoleil-DCM
101. Ruslan Pidgornyy (Oek)
102. Jens Mouris (Ned)
103. Joost van Leijen (Ned)
104. Thomas De Gendt
105. Stijn Devolder
106. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita)
107. Frederik Veuchelen
108. Lieuwe Westra (Ned)
Skil-Shimano
111. Kenny van Hummel (Ned)
112. Roy Curvers (Ned)
113. Roger Kluge (Dui)
114. Koen de Kort (Ned)
115. Mitchell Docker (Aus)
116. Han Feng (Chn)
117. Ronan van Zandbeek (Ned)
118. Tom Veelers (Ned)
Katusha Team
121. Vladimir Gusev (Oek)
122. Denis Galimzyanov (Rus)
123. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus)
124. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus)
126. Artem Ovechkin (Rus)
127. Stijn Vandenbergh
128. Maxime Vantomme
129. Alexander Mironov (Rus)
Movistar Team
131. Branislau Samoilau (WRu)
132. Ruben Plaza (Spa)
133. Javier Iriarte (Spa)
135. Vasili Kiryienka (WRu)
136. Carlos Oyarzun (Chi)
137. Luis Pasamontes (Spa)
138. Francisco Perez (Spa)
140. Enrique Sanz (Spa)
Euskaltel-Euskadi
141. Koldo Fernandez (Spa)
142. Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa)
143. Daniel Sesma (Spa)
144. Gorka Izaguirre (Spa)
145. Miguel Minguez (Spa)
146. Alan Perez (Spa)
147. Ruben Perez (Spa)
148. Pablo Urtasun (Spa)
Team Astana
151. Allan Davis (Aus)
152. Maxim Gourov (Kaz)
153. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz)
154. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz)
156. Tomas Vaitkus (Lit)
157. Yevgeniy Nepomnyanchshiy (Kaz)
158. Sergey Renev (Kaz)
BMC Racing Team
181. Greg Van Avermaet
182. Johan Tschopp (Zwi)
183. Yannick Eijssen
184. Karsten Kroon (Ned)
185. Taylor Phinney (USA)
186. Michael Schär (Zwi)
187. Simon Zahner (Zwi)
190. Steve Morabito (Zwi)
Verandas Willems-Accent
211. Arnoud van Groen (Ned)
212. Steven Caethoven
213. Wim De Vocht
214. Jempy Drucker (Lux)
215. Rob Goris
216. Stefan van Dijk (Ned)
217. Jurgen Van Goolen
218. James Vanlandschoot