1 George Hincapie (USA) High Road 3.50.57
2 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Health Net presented by Maxxis
3 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team CSC
4 Michael Creed (USA) Rock Racing
5 Tom Zirbel (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
6 Mark Cavendish (GBr) High Road 0.12
7 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team CSC
8 Dominique Rollin (Can) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
9 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
10 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Rock Racing
11 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
12 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
13 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank
14 Frank K Pipp (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis
15 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step
16 Freddie Rodriguez (USA) Rock Racing
17 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana
18 Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
19 Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
20 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
21 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
22 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana
23 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) High Road
24 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented by H30
25 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole
26 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team CSC
27 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
28 Jurgen Vandewalle (Bel) Quick Step
29 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step
30 David Millar (GBr) Slipstream Chipotle Presented by H30
31 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner
32 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Rock Racing
33 Julien Simon (Fra) Credit Agricole
34 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team CSC
35 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) High Road
36 Christopher Horner (USA) Astana
37 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC
38 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
39 Steven Cozza (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented by H30
40 Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Rock Racing
41 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team
42 Michael Lange (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
43 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
44 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval-Scott
45 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
46 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott
47 Sergey Ivanov (Rus) Astana
48 Thomas Peterson (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented by H30
49 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Credit Agricole
50 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott
51 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
52 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott
53 Jonathan Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
54 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
55 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Scott
56 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
57 David Zabriskie (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented by H30
58 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
59 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Scott
60 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC
61 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
62 Garrett Peltonen (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
63 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
64 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step
65 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
66 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
67 Aaron Olson (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
68 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
69 Taylor Tolleson (USA) BMC Racing Team 1.00
70 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Astana
71 Justin Spinelli (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
72 Scott Nydam (USA) BMC Racing Team
73 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana 2.16
74 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana
75 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole 2.17
76 Danny Pate (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented by H30 3.03
77 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 10.03
DNS Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval-Scott
DNS Bradley Wiggins (GBr) High Road
DNS Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
DNS Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
DNS Dan Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
DNS Alexander Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
DNS Nicholas Waite (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
DNS Timothy Johnson (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis
DNS John Murphy (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis
DNS Hendricus Vogels (Aus) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
DNS Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
DNS Edward King (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
DNS Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
DNS Aaron Barry Tuckerman (NZl) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
Sprints
Sprint 1
1 Michael Creed (USA) Rock Racing 5 pts
2 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole 3
3 Danny Pate (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented by H30 1
Sprint 2
1 Tom Zirbel (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 5 pts
2 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole 3
3 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 1
Finish
1 George Hincapie (USA) High Road 15 pts
2 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Health Net presented by Maxxis 12
3 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team CSC 10
4 Michael Creed (USA) Rock Racing 7
5 Tom Zirbel (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 6
6 Mark Cavendish (GBr) High Road 5
7 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team CSC 4
8 Dominique Rollin (Can) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team 3
9 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 2
10 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Rock Racing 1
Mountains
1 Michael Creed (USA) Rock Racing 6 pts
2 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole 5
3 Taylor Tolleson (USA) BMC Racing Team 4
4 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 3
5 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team CSC 1
Young rider
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) High Road 3.51.09
2 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
3 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) High Road
4 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step
5 Julien Simon (Fra) Credit Agricole
6 Steven Cozza (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented by H30
7 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
8 Thomas Peterson (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented by H30
9 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Credit Agricole
10 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Scott
11 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
12 Taylor Tolleson (USA) BMC Racing Team 0.48
Teams
1 High Road 11.33.15
2 Rock Racing
3 Team CSC
4 Bissell Pro Cycling
5 Quick Step 0.12
6 BMC Racing Team
7 Astana
8 Bouygues Telecom
9 Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
10 Rabobank
11 Crédit Agricole
12 Saunier Duval-Scott Sluiten