1 Fredy Peralta (Uru) Círculo Policial de Treinta y Tres 4.23.26 (38.56 km/h)
2 Raul Grongel (Cub) Cuba
3 Vagner Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucía
4 Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa
5 Luis Aquino (Uru) Club Ciclista Fénix
6 Edgardo Simon (Arg) Argentina
7 Marcio Jerosch (Bra) Supermercados Sales - Belo Horizonte
8 Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Acmé - Coach
9 Emanuel Yanes (Uru) Club Ciclista 33 de San José
10 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucía
11 Daniel Fuentes (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
12 Nestor Pias (Uru) Champagnat Sprinter de Durazno
13 Christian Clavero (Arg) Tres de Febrero
14 Claudio Flores (Arg) Agrupación Piquetera Vírgen de Fátima
15 Cesar D. Berti (Uru) Club Ciclista Maldonado
16 Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai de Florianópolis
17 Federico Perfecto (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
18 Miguel Direna (Uru) Supermercados Sales - Belo Horizonte
19 Gonzalo Tagliabue (Spa) Champagnat Sprinter de Durazno
20 Jose L. Miraglia (Uru) Club Ciclista Fénix
21 Raul Sasso (Uru) Club Ciclista Fénix
22 Ricardo Guedes (Uru) Villa Teresa
23 Luis A. Martinez (Uru) Villa Teresa
24 Christian Villanueva (Uru) Olímpico Juvenil de Flores
25 Jorge Ciacinti (Arg) Argentina
26 Gustavo Cozzi (Uru) Pedal Carmelo de Colonia
27 Jorge R. Bravo (Uru) Olímpico Juvenil de Flores
28 Noslen Funes (Cub) Cuba
29 Diego Fernandez (Uru) Club Ciclista Maldonado
30 Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucía
31 Carlos Ramirez (Uru) Club Ciclista Maldonado
32 Sergio A. Montivros (Arg) Agrupación Piquetera Vírgen de Fátima
33 Jair B. Dos Santos (Bra) Avai de Florianópolis
34 Mateo Sasso (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucía
35 Nazario Martin (Uru) Olímpico Juvenil de Flores
36 Alfredo D. Parraga (Arg) Bicicletas Aguiar
37 Mariano De Fino (Uru) Club Ciclista Amanecer
38 Vanderlei Melchor (Bra) Supermercados Sales - Belo Horizonte
39 Wilder Miravalles (Spa) Cruz Del Sur
40 Joan M. De Souza (Uru) Club Anglo de Fray Bentos
41 Lema Luis (Uru) San Antonio de Florida
42 Edar Palma (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucía
43 Fernando Cardozo (Uru) Círculo Policial de Treinta y Tres
44 Andres F. Tort (Uru) Club Ciclista 33 de San José
45 Juan A. Ramirez (Uru) Círculo Policial de Treinta y Tres
46 Nemesio Garcia (Uru) Círculo Policial de Treinta y Tres
47 Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) San Antonio de Florida
48 Pedro Castex (Uru) San Antonio de Florida
49 Christian M. Larrama (Uru) Club Anglo de Fray Bentos
50 Fernando Mendez (Uru) Club Ciclista Maroñas
51 Fernando R. Escuela (Arg) Agrupación Piquetera Vírgen de Fátima
52 Luis Revelo (Uru) Champagnat Sprinter de Durazno
53 Greco Moreira (Uru) Club Ciclista Maldonado
54 Adrian Paiz (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
55 Alejandro E. Parraga (Arg) Bicicletas Aguiar
56 Guillermo Bruneta (Arg) Tres de Febrero
57 Flavio Redlin (Bra) Avai de Florianópolis
58 Matias Medici (Arg) Argentina
59 Oscar Boadas (Spa) Club Ciclista Oscense - Renault Auto 4
60 Javier Moreira (Uru) Olímpico Juvenil de Flores
61 Luis Cozzi (Uru) Club Ciclista Amanecer
62 Pablo Pintos (Uru) Champagnat Sprinter de Durazno
63 Juan Branco (Uru) Pedal Carmelo de Colonia
64 Javier Linder (Arg) Argentina
65 Jesus Patalagoitia (Arg) Acmé - Coach
66 Rafel Gehrard (Bra) Avai de Florianópolis
67 Osviel Ventos (Cub) Cuba
68 Pablo Martin Luna (Arg) Agrupación Piquetera Vírgen de Fátima
69 Jose M. Roldan (Arg) Agrupación Piquetera Vírgen de Fátima
70 Miguel Salgado (Arg) Tres de Febrero
71 Oscar Revetria (Uru) Club Ciclista 33 de San José
72 Washington Rodrigues (Uru) Club Ciclista Fénix
73 Alvaro Suarez (Uru) Club Ciclista Amanecer
74 Leo. Aberasteguy (Uru) Club Anglo de Fray Bentos
75 Marcelo Mosser (Bra) Avai de Florianópolis
76 Ignacio Oliveira (Uru) Club Ciclista Maroñas
77 Mauricio Alonso (Uru) San Antonio de Florida
78 Valcemar J. Da Silva (Bra) Supermercados Sales - Belo Horizonte
79 Miguel Gros (Spa) Club Ciclista Oscense - Renault Auto 4
80 Renato Rohsler (Bra) Supermercados Sales - Belo Horizonte
81 Milton Wyants (Uru) Champagnat Sprinter de Durazno
82 Nilton Jose Das (Bra) Supermercados Sales - Belo Horizonte
83 Santiago Caino (Uru) Club Ciclista Maroñas
84 Guillermo Machado (Uru) Club Ciclista Fénix
85 Javier Quinta (Uru) Arco Iris
86 Wiston A. Tarragona (Uru) Pedal Carmelo de Colonia
87 Reldys Peres (Cub) Cuba
88 Javier Esteban (Arg) Acmé - Coach
89 Carlos M. Silva (Uru) Villa Teresa
90 William G. Mesa (Uru) Olímpico Juvenil de Flores
91 Jose A. Acton (Arg) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucía
92 Jose Silvera (Uru) Club Ciclista Maroñas
93 Javier Fernandez (Spa) Club Ciclista Oscense - Renault Auto 4
94 Gustavo Aquino (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
95 Richard Ruso (Uru) Club Ciclista Maroñas
96 Mauricio Maquia (Uru) Villa Teresa
97 Nestor Aquino (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
98 Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) Villa Teresa
99 Edson Luis De Reende (Bra) Avai de Florianópolis
100 Pedro Sbilia (Cub) Cuba
101 Giancarlo Arias (Cub) Cuba
102 Adrian Barcelo (Spa) Club Ciclista Oscense - Renault Auto 4
103 Carlos S. Quiroga (Arg) Bicicletas Aguiar
104 Marcelo Couget (Uru) Pedal Carmelo de Colonia
105 Cristian Saboredo (Uru) Federación de Canelones
106 Emilio D. Asconeguy (Uru) Olímpico Juvenil de Flores
107 Luis Saavedra (Spa) Champagnat Sprinter de Durazno 4.07
108 Roberto Melogno (Uru) Pedal Carmelo de Colonia 7.59
109 Marcelo Pereira (Uru) Federación de Montevideo 10.21
110 Antonio Luque (Uru) Federación de Canelones 14.08
Sprints
Empalme, km. 69,30
1 Giancarlo Arias (Cub) Cuba 3 pts
2 Christian Villanueva (Uru) Olímpico Juvenil de Flores 2
3 Nilton Jose Das (Bra) Supermercados Sales - Belo Horizonte 1
Poblado Curtina, km.116,30
1 Jose A. Acton (Arg) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucía 3 pts
2 Javier Moreira (Uru) Olímpico Juvenil de Flores 2
3 Pedro Sbilia (Cub) Cuba 1
Points
1 Fredy Peralta (Uru) Círculo Policial de Treinta y Tres 25 pts
2 Raul Grongel (Cub) Cuba 20
3 Vagner Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucía 16
4 Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa 14
5 Luis Aquino (Uru) Club Ciclista Fénix 12
6 Edgardo Simon (Arg) Argentina 10
7 Marcio Jerosch (Bra) Supermercados Sales - Belo Horizonte 9
8 Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Acmé - Coach 8
9 Emanuel Yanes (Uru) Club Ciclista 33 de San José 7
10 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucía 6
11 Daniel Fuentes (Uru) Cruz Del Sur 5
12 Nestor Pias (Uru) Champagnat Sprinter de Durazno 4
13 Christian Clavero (Arg) Tres de Febrero 3
14 Claudio Flores (Arg) Agrupación Piquetera Vírgen de Fátima 2
15 Cesar D. Berti (Uru) Club Ciclista Maldonado 1
Mountains
(Cat. 3) km. 48,30
1 Nilton Jose Das (Bra) Supermercados Sales - Belo Horizonte 30 pts
2 Jose A. Acton (Arg) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucía 20
3 Wilder Miravalles (Spa) Cruz Del Sur 10
(Cat. 3) km. 143,80
1 Jose A. Acton (Arg) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucía 30 pts
2 Javier Moreira (Uru) Olímpico Juvenil de Flores 20
3 Pedro Sbilia (Cub) Cuba 10
Teams
1 Alas Rojas de Santa Lucía 13.10.18
2 Club Ciclista Fénix
3 Villa Teresa
4 Supermercados Sales - Belo Horizonte
5 Cruz Del Sur
6 Club Ciclista Maldonado
7 Champagnat Sprinter de Durazno
8 Olímpico Juvenil de Flores
9 Círculo Policial de Treinta y Tres
10 Argentina
11 Cuba
12 Agrupación Piquetera Vírgen de Fátima
13 Avai de Florianópolis
14 Club Ciclista 33 de San José
15 San Antonio de Florida
16 Tres de Febrero
17 Acmé - Coach
18 Club Anglo de Fray Bentos
19 Club Ciclista Amanecer
20 Pedal Carmelo de Colonia
21 Bicicletas Aguiar
22 Club Ciclista Maroñas
23 Club Ciclista Oscense - Renault Auto 4
General classification after stage 4
1 Nestor Pias (Uru) Champagnat Sprinter de Durazno 15.35.36
2 Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa 0.09
3 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucía 0.11
4 Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai de Florianópolis 0.31
5 Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) Villa Teresa 1.00
6 Daniel Fuentes (Uru) Cruz Del Sur 1.06
7 Jorge R. Bravo (Uru) Olímpico Juvenil de Flores 1.20
8 Gonzalo Tagliabue (Spa) Champagnat Sprinter de Durazno 1.34
9 Raul Sasso (Uru) Club Ciclista Fénix 1.39
10 Jorge Ciacinti (Arg) Argentina 1.44
11 Miguel Direna (Uru) Supermercados Sales - Belo Horizonte 1.45
12 Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucía 1.51
13 Jose L. Miraglia (Uru) Club Ciclista Fénix 2.45
14 Claudio Flores (Arg) Agrupación Piquetera Vírgen de Fátima 4.09
15 Raul Grongel (Cub) Cuba 4.52
16 Christian Villanueva (Uru) Olímpico Juvenil de Flores 5.19
17 Cesar D. Berti (Uru) Club Ciclista Maldonado 5.23
18 Mariano De Fino (Uru) Club Ciclista Amanecer 5.33
19 Luis Aquino (Uru) Club Ciclista Fénix 5.35
20 Sergio A. Montivros (Arg) Agrupación Piquetera Vírgen de Fátima 5.47
21 Javier Moreira (Uru) Olímpico Juvenil de Flores 6.03
22 Ricardo Guedes (Uru) Villa Teresa 6.21
23 Fredy Peralta (Uru) Círculo Policial de Treinta y Tres 6.26
24 Matias Medici (Arg) Argentina
25 Milton Wyants (Uru) Champagnat Sprinter de Durazno 6.33
26 Federico Perfecto (Uru) Cruz Del Sur 6.38
27 Emanuel Yanes (Uru) Club Ciclista 33 de San José 6.39
28 Diego Fernandez (Uru) Club Ciclista Maldonado
29 Jair B. Dos Santos (Bra) Avai de Florianópolis
30 Guillermo Bruneta (Arg) Tres de Febrero
31 Mauricio Maquia (Uru) Villa Teresa
32 Carlos Ramirez (Uru) Club Ciclista Maldonado 6.53
33 Marcio Jerosch (Bra) Supermercados Sales - Belo Horizonte 7.00
34 Luis Revelo (Uru) Champagnat Sprinter de Durazno 7.05
35 Nazario Martin (Uru) Olímpico Juvenil de Flores 7.12
36 Vanderlei Melchor (Bra) Supermercados Sales - Belo Horizonte 7.15
37 Mateo Sasso (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucía 7.25
38 Juan A. Ramirez (Uru) Círculo Policial de Treinta y Tres 7.27
39 Jose A. Acton (Arg) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucía 7.31
40 Alfredo D. Parraga (Arg) Bicicletas Aguiar 7.42
41 Edgardo Simon (Arg) Argentina 7.48
42 Valcemar J. Da Silva (Bra) Supermercados Sales - Belo Horizonte
43 Washington Rodrigues (Uru) Club Ciclista Fénix 7.49
44 Wilder Miravalles (Spa) Cruz Del Sur 7.52
45 Pablo Martin Luna (Arg) Agrupación Piquetera Vírgen de Fátima 8.13
46 Rafel Gehrard (Bra) Avai de Florianópolis 8.16
47 Nestor Aquino (Uru) Cruz Del Sur 8.17
48 Fernando Cardozo (Uru) Círculo Policial de Treinta y Tres 8.23
49 Osviel Ventos (Cub) Cuba 9.12
50 Flavio Redlin (Bra) Avai de Florianópolis 9.25
51 Carlos M. Silva (Uru) Villa Teresa 9.27
52 Luis A. Martinez (Uru) Villa Teresa 9.37
53 Vagner Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucía 10.38
54 Christian M. Larrama (Uru) Club Anglo de Fray Bentos 10.43
55 William G. Mesa (Uru) Olímpico Juvenil de Flores
56 Renato Rohsler (Bra) Supermercados Sales - Belo Horizonte 11.01
57 Nemesio Garcia (Uru) Círculo Policial de Treinta y Tres 13.42
58 Luis Saavedra (Spa) Champagnat Sprinter de Durazno 13.53
59 Lema Luis (Uru) San Antonio de Florida 14.04
60 Miguel Salgado (Arg) Tres de Febrero 14.14
61 Gustavo Aquino (Uru) Cruz Del Sur 14.16
62 Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) San Antonio de Florida 14.24
63 Pablo Pintos (Uru) Champagnat Sprinter de Durazno 14.26
64 Andres F. Tort (Uru) Club Ciclista 33 de San José 15.27
65 Mauricio Alonso (Uru) San Antonio de Florida 15.54
66 Pedro Castex (Uru) San Antonio de Florida 17.07
67 Gustavo Cozzi (Uru) Pedal Carmelo de Colonia 17.39
68 Joan M. De Souza (Uru) Club Anglo de Fray Bentos 17.44
69 Fernando R. Escuela (Arg) Agrupación Piquetera Vírgen de Fátima 18.42
70 Giancarlo Arias (Cub) Cuba 18.56
71 Javier Quinta (Uru) Arco Iris 19.48
72 Pedro Sbilia (Cub) Cuba 20.46
73 Reldys Peres (Cub) Cuba 21.59
74 Noslen Funes (Cub) Cuba 22.31
75 Jesus Patalagoitia (Arg) Acmé - Coach 22.58
76 Fernando Mendez (Uru) Club Ciclista Maroñas 23.04
77 Luis Cozzi (Uru) Club Ciclista Amanecer 23.23
78 Adrian Paiz (Uru) Cruz Del Sur 23.26
79 Oscar Boadas (Spa) Club Ciclista Oscense - Renault Auto 4
80 Greco Moreira (Uru) Club Ciclista Maldonado 24.20
81 Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Acmé - Coach 25.09
82 Juan Branco (Uru) Pedal Carmelo de Colonia 25.15
83 Wiston A. Tarragona (Uru) Pedal Carmelo de Colonia 25.21
84 Christian Clavero (Arg) Tres de Febrero 25.24
85 Javier Esteban (Arg) Acmé - Coach 25.30
86 Ignacio Oliveira (Uru) Club Ciclista Maroñas 25.53
87 Edson Luis De Reende (Bra) Avai de Florianópolis 26.02
88 Nilton Jose Das (Bra) Supermercados Sales - Belo Horizonte 26.23
89 Edar Palma (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucía 26.42
90 Emilio D. Asconeguy (Uru) Olímpico Juvenil de Flores
91 Carlos S. Quiroga (Arg) Bicicletas Aguiar 27.24
92 Jose M. Roldan (Arg) Agrupación Piquetera Vírgen de Fátima 29.14
93 Javier Linder (Arg) Argentina 29.46
94 Oscar Revetria (Uru) Club Ciclista 33 de San José 31.57
95 Marcelo Mosser (Bra) Avai de Florianópolis 32.38
96 Guillermo Machado (Uru) Club Ciclista Fénix 34.53
97 Miguel Gros (Spa) Club Ciclista Oscense - Renault Auto 4 34.58
98 Jose Silvera (Uru) Club Ciclista Maroñas 36.14
99 Alejandro E. Parraga (Arg) Bicicletas Aguiar 37.12
100 Marcelo Couget (Uru) Pedal Carmelo de Colonia 37.51
101 Adrian Barcelo (Spa) Club Ciclista Oscense - Renault Auto 4 38.36
102 Alvaro Suarez (Uru) Club Ciclista Amanecer 39.49
103 Santiago Caino (Uru) Club Ciclista Maroñas 42.59
104 Javier Fernandez (Spa) Club Ciclista Oscense - Renault Auto 4 44.58
105 Leo. Aberasteguy (Uru) Club Anglo de Fray Bentos 45.05
106 Richard Ruso (Uru) Club Ciclista Maroñas 52.38
107 Cristian Saboredo (Uru) Federación de Canelones 57.42
108 Roberto Melogno (Uru) Pedal Carmelo de Colonia 1.14.17
109 Antonio Luque (Uru) Federación de Canelones 1.21.56
110 Marcelo Pereira (Uru) Federación de Montevideo 1.33.31
Points classification
1 Nestor Pias (Uru) Champagnat Sprinter de Durazno 52 pts
2 Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa 52
3 Raul Grongel (Cub) Cuba 51
4 Daniel Fuentes (Uru) Cruz Del Sur 35
5 Jorge Ciacinti (Arg) Argentina 34
6 Claudio Flores (Arg) Agrupación Piquetera Vírgen de Fátima 32
7 Fredy Peralta (Uru) Círculo Policial de Treinta y Tres 25
8 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucía 24
9 Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai de Florianópolis 21
10 Christian Villanueva (Uru) Olímpico Juvenil de Flores 21
11 Pablo Pintos (Uru) Champagnat Sprinter de Durazno 20
12 Jose L. Miraglia (Uru) Club Ciclista Fénix 16
13 Cesar D. Berti (Uru) Club Ciclista Maldonado 16
14 Vagner Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucía 16
15 Jorge R. Bravo (Uru) Olímpico Juvenil de Flores 15
16 Federico Perfecto (Uru) Cruz Del Sur 14
17 Marcelo Mosser (Bra) Avai de Florianópolis 14
18 Luis Aquino (Uru) Club Ciclista Fénix 12
19 Gonzalo Tagliabue (Spa) Champagnat Sprinter de Durazno 10
20 Edgardo Simon (Arg) Argentina 10
21 Raul Sasso (Uru) Club Ciclista Fénix 9
22 Marcio Jerosch (Bra) Supermercados Sales - Belo Horizonte 9
23 Sergio A. Montivros (Arg) Agrupación Piquetera Vírgen de Fátima 8
24 Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Acmé - Coach 8
25 Emanuel Yanes (Uru) Club Ciclista 33 de San José 7
Mountains classification
1 Raul Grongel (Cub) Cuba 60 pts
2 Nestor Pias (Uru) Champagnat Sprinter de Durazno 60
3 Jose A. Acton (Arg) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucía 50
4 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucía 30
5 Fredy Peralta (Uru) Círculo Policial de Treinta y Tres 30
6 Noslen Funes (Cub) Cuba 30
7 Adrian Paiz (Uru) Cruz Del Sur 30
8 Nilton Jose Das (Bra) Supermercados Sales - Belo Horizonte 30
9 Daniel Fuentes (Uru) Cruz Del Sur 20
10 Jorge R. Bravo (Uru) Olímpico Juvenil de Flores 20
11 Javier Moreira (Uru) Olímpico Juvenil de Flores 20
Sprint classification
1 Christian Villanueva (Uru) Olímpico Juvenil de Flores 6 pts
2 Jose A. Acton (Arg) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucía 5
3 Giancarlo Arias (Cub) Cuba 5
4 Nilton Jose Das (Bra) Supermercados Sales - Belo Horizonte 4
5 Nemesio Garcia (Uru) Círculo Policial de Treinta y Tres 3
6 Noslen Funes (Cub) Cuba 3
7 Adrian Paiz (Uru) Cruz Del Sur 3
8 Oscar Boadas (Spa) Club Ciclista Oscense - Renault Auto 4 3
9 Javier Moreira (Uru) Olímpico Juvenil de Flores 2
10 Vanderlei Melchor (Bra) Supermercados Sales - Belo Horizonte 2
11 Osviel Ventos (Cub) Cuba 2
U23 classification
1 Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa
2 Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai de Florianópolis
3 Jose L. Miraglia (Uru) Club Ciclista Fénix
4 Raul Grongel (Cub) Cuba
5 Mariano De Fino (Uru) Club Ciclista Amanecer
Teams classification
1 Villa Teresa 46.53.12
2 Champagnat Sprinter de Durazno 0.51
3 Alas Rojas de Santa Lucía 1.36
4 Club Ciclista Fénix 2.37
5 Olímpico Juvenil de Flores 6.28
6 Avai de Florianópolis 6.55
7 Cruz Del Sur 7.52
8 Supermercados Sales - Belo Horizonte 9.38
9 Argentina 9.44
10 Cuba 10.06
11 Agrupación Piquetera Vírgen de Fátima 11.55
12 Club Ciclista Maldonado 12.31
13 Círculo Policial de Treinta y Tres 13.14
14 San Antonio de Florida 30.27
15 Tres de Febrero 37.53
16 Club Ciclista 33 de San José 41.35
17 Club Ciclista Maroñas 59.43
18 Acmé - Coach 1.01.32
19 Pedal Carmelo de Colonia 1.01.52
20 Club Ciclista Amanecer 1.02.19
21 Bicicletas Aguiar 1.03.54
22 Club Anglo de Fray Bentos 1.05.08
23 Club Ciclista Oscense - Renault Auto 4 1.27.17