1 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) An Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team 16.21.35
2 Manuel Lloret Zaragoza (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana - CCN 0.36
3 Sérgio Sousa (Por) Madeinox - Boavista 0.39
4 André Vital (Por) Madeinox - Boavista
5 Tiago Machado (Por) Madeinox - Boavista
6 David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Barbot - Siper 0.55
7 Pablo De Pedro García (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 1.13
8 Ángel Vallejo Domínguez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
9 Raúl García De Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
10 Dan Fleeman (GBr) An Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team 1.22
11 Martin Reimer (Ger) LKT Team - Brandenburg 1.44
12 Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team - Brandenburg
13 Nélson Hugo Rocha (Por) Madeinox - Boavista 1.52
14 Célio Cristiano Sousa (Por) Madeinox - Boavista
15 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) P3Transfer - Batavus 1.53
16 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Barbot - Siper 1.59
17 Juan Gomis Lopez (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
18 Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot - Siper
19 Luis Fernandez Oliveira (Spa) Barbot - Siper 2.18
20 Christer Rake (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest 2.22
21 Dimitry Ignatyev (Rus) Lokomotiv 2.23
22 Juan C Escámez Peiro (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana - CCN
23 Victor M Jiménez García (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 2.26
24 Victor Martínez García (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias 2.30
25 Alexander Ryabkin (Rus) Lokomotiv 2.35
26 Tamas Lengyel (Hun) Team Sparebanken Vest 2.42
27 Stian Remme (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest
28 Vladimir Shchekunov (Rus) Lokomotiv 2.43
29 Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Lokomotiv
30 Pedro Miguel Soeiro Miranda (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé 2.45
31 Javier Ramírez Abeja (Spa) Avila Rojas - Cueta 2.47
32 Nuno Marta Duarte (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé 2.49
33 Florentino Márquez Canales (Spa) Saunier Duval 2.50
34 Bart Oegema (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus 2.54
35 Francisco J Carrasco Ramírez (Spa) Sanse/Spiuk 3.03
36 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Saunier Duval 3.10
37 Celestino Pinho (Por) Barbot - Siper 3.12
38 Hugo Manuel Vitor Izidoro (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé 3.18
39 Rubén Martínez Hernández (Spa) Caja Rural 3.25
40 Miguel Ochoa González (Spa) Caja Rural
41 Francisco J López González (Spa) Avila Rojas - Cueta 3.40
42 Aleix Fabregas Grañon (Spa) Caja Rural 3.45
43 Claudio Paulinho (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé 3.52
44 Reinier Honig (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus 7.03
45 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team 8.46
46 Paidi O'Brien (Irl) An Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team 8.55
47 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus 9.26
48 Ger Soepenberg (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus
49 Christoph Klipp (Ger) LKT Team - Brandenburg
50 Luis Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 9.32
51 Sondre Sörtveit (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest 9.46
52 Valery Kaykov (Rus) Lokomotiv 9.56
53 David Santiago Hernández (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 9.59
54 Filipe Amorim (Por) Barbot - Siper 10.01
55 Sergei Ganishin (Rus) Lokomotiv 10.07
56 Luis Bartolomeu (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 10.23
57 Alejandro Magallanes (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé 10.31
58 Benjamin Riemer (Ger) LKT Team - Brandenburg 10.54
59 Antonio García López (Spa) Saunier Duval 11.45
60 Jorge Barba Moreno (Spa) Sanse/Spiuk 12.23
61 Joaquim Alberto Sampaio (Por) Madeinox - Boavista 14.00
62 Sergio Jerez Escrihuela (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias 14.09
63 Luis A Moreno (Spa) Avila Rojas - Cueta 14.13
64 Rubén García Pérez (Spa) Saunier Duval 14.58
65 Félix Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Barbot - Siper 15.27
66 Roberto Alcaide Garcia (Spa) Sanse/Spiuk 15.31
67 Víctor De La Parte González (Spa) Caja Rural 15.33
68 Martin Gründer (Ger) LKT Team - Brandenburg 17.21
69 Hugo A Rus Martínez (Spa) Sanse/Spiuk 18.09
70 Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team - Brandenburg 18.46
71 Alberto Ibáñez Vañés (Spa) Saunier Duval 19.43
72 Mario Campos Torres (Spa) Sanse/Spiuk 21.18
73 Samuel José Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 25.49
74 Vicente Rodrigo García (Spa) Saunier Duval 27.04
75 Jose María Alcaraz Franco (Spa) Saunier Duval 30.01
76 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus 35.13
77 Emiliano Blanco Valero (Spa) Avila Rojas - Cueta 35.48
78 Paulo Fernandes (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 40.53
79 Iván González Estíbalez (Spa) Caja Rural 55.26
80 Juan A Gallego Martín (Spa) Avila Rojas - Cueta 1.01.31
Points classification
1 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Barbot - Siper 54 pts
2 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team 42
3 Félix Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Barbot - Siper 40
4 Pedro Miguel Soeiro Miranda (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé 40
5 Nuno Marta Duarte (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé 38
6 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus 33
7 André Vital (Por) Madeinox - Boavista 31
8 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) An Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team 30
9 Manuel Lloret Zaragoza (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana - CCN 25
10 Paidi O'Brien (Irl) An Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team 25
11 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) P3Transfer - Batavus 25
12 Ángel Vallejo Domínguez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 24
13 Francisco J Carrasco Ramírez (Spa) Sanse/Spiuk 22
14 Sérgio Sousa (Por) Madeinox - Boavista 21
15 Nélson Hugo Rocha (Por) Madeinox - Boavista 20
16 Martin Reimer (Ger) LKT Team - Brandenburg 20
17 Bart Oegema (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus 16
18 Samuel José Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 16
19 Ger Soepenberg (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus 15
20 Tiago Machado (Por) Madeinox - Boavista 14
21 Raúl García De Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 13
22 Dan Fleeman (GBr) An Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team 12
23 Javier Ramírez Abeja (Spa) Avila Rojas - Cueta 12
24 Pablo De Pedro García (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 8
25 Reinier Honig (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus 8
26 Sondre Sörtveit (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest 8
27 Alexander Ryabkin (Rus) Lokomotiv 7
28 David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Barbot - Siper 6
29 Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team - Brandenburg 6
30 Célio Cristiano Sousa (Por) Madeinox - Boavista 5
31 Joaquim Alberto Sampaio (Por) Madeinox - Boavista 4
32 Jorge Barba Moreno (Spa) Sanse/Spiuk 4
33 Christer Rake (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest 3
34 Christoph Klipp (Ger) LKT Team - Brandenburg 2
35 Juan C Escámez Peiro (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana - CCN 1
36 Rubén Martínez Hernández (Spa) Caja Rural 1
Mountains classification
1 Alberto Ibáñez Vañés (Spa) Saunier Duval 16 pts
2 Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team - Brandenburg 12
3 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Barbot - Siper 10
4 Tiago Machado (Por) Madeinox - Boavista 8
5 Ángel Vallejo Domínguez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 8
6 Manuel Lloret Zaragoza (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana - CCN 7
7 Alejandro Magallanes (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé 6
8 Victor Martínez García (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias 5
9 Célio Cristiano Sousa (Por) Madeinox - Boavista 4
10 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Saunier Duval 4
Sprints classification
1 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Saunier Duval 10 pts
2 Martin Gründer (Ger) LKT Team - Brandenburg 8
3 Samuel José Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 8
4 Hugo Manuel Vitor Izidoro (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé 4
5 Rubén Martínez Hernández (Spa) Caja Rural 3
6 Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team - Brandenburg 3
7 Vicente Rodrigo García (Spa) Saunier Duval 3
8 Martin Reimer (Ger) LKT Team - Brandenburg 2
9 Célio Cristiano Sousa (Por) Madeinox - Boavista 2
10 Luis Bartolomeu (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 2
11 Alberto Ibáñez Vañés (Spa) Saunier Duval 2
12 Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team - Brandenburg 1
13 Luis Fernandez Oliveira (Spa) Barbot - Siper 1
14 Christer Rake (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest 1
15 Victor Martínez García (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias 1
16 Pedro Miguel Soeiro Miranda (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé 1
17 Jose María Alcaraz Franco (Spa) Saunier Duval 1
Special sprints classification
1 Pedro Miguel Soeiro Miranda (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé 5 pts
2 Luis Bartolomeu (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 4
3 Jorge Barba Moreno (Spa) Sanse/Spiuk 3
4 Félix Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Barbot - Siper 3
5 David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Barbot - Siper 2
6 Victor Martínez García (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias 2
7 Alejandro Magallanes (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé 2
8 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) An Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team 1
9 Vicente Rodrigo García (Spa) Saunier Duval 1