1 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Cermica Flaminia Bossini Doce 4.49.41 (37.32 km/h)
2 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 0.43
3 Gonzalo Rabuñal Ríos (Spa) Karpin Galicia 0.45
4 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 0.50
5 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A 1.20
6 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros 1.27
7 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) LA MSS 1.40
8 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) LA MSS 2.11
9 Bruno Pires (Por) LA MSS 2.39
10 José Azevedo (Por) Benfica
11 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 3.09
12 Manuel Calvente Corpas (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia 3.10
13 João Cabreira (Por) LA MSS 3.13
14 Edgar Pinto (Por) Benfica
15 Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo 3.18
16 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia 3.30
17 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 3.31
18 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur 4.05
19 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia 4.12
20 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) LA MSS
21 Moisés Dueñas Nevado (Spa) Barloworld 4.22
22 Alberto Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia 4.26
23 Carlos Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros
24 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld 4.31
25 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Karpin Galicia
26 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 4.45
27 Raúl Alarcón (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 4.50
28 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems
29 Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems
30 José Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo
31 Javier Megías Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 5.22
32 Hernani Broco (Por) Liberty Seguros
33 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 5.24
34 José Antonio Redondo Ramos (Spa) Karpin Galicia 5.29
35 Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental 5.41
36 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Cermica Flaminia Bossini Doce 5.57
37 Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Burgos Monumental 6.08
38 Jesús Del Nero Montes (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 7.04
39 Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo
40 Manuel Vazquez Hueso (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia
41 Helder Miranda (Por) Benfica 7.23
42 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Karpin Galicia 8.20
43 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur 8.46
44 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
45 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Burgos Monumental
46 Iván Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A 8.51
47 Roberto Traficante (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
48 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld 8.55
49 Cristiano Fumagalli (Ita) Cermica Flaminia Bossini Doce 9.19
50 Luigi Sestili (Ita) Cermica Flaminia Bossini Doce 10.14
51 Hubert Krys (Pol) Cermica Flaminia Bossini Doce
52 Francisco Jose Martinez Perez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
53 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
54 Manuel Lloret Zaragoza (Spa) Spanish National Team
55 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
56 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
57 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld 11.40
58 Ramón Troncoso Sobrino (Spa) Karpin Galicia 11.45
59 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Spanish National Team 13.19
60 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 18.19
61 Sergio De Lis Andrés (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A
62 Ruben Reig Conejero (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia
63 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 18.41
64 Alfonso Azevedo (Por) LA MSS 19.49
65 José Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) LA MSS
66 Mikel Pradera Rodríguez (Spa) Benfica 20.15
67 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld 20.18
68 Delio Fernández Cruz (Spa) Karpin Galicia 20.20
69 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A 20.27
70 Hector González Baeza (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott
71 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Tinkoff Credit Systems 20.43
72 Josu Mondelo (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo 20.46
73 José Rodrigues (Por) Liberty Seguros 23.40
74 Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Karpin Galicia
75 Daniel Ania González (Spa) Spanish National Team 26.13
76 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld
77 Cecilio Gutierrez Pastor (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
78 Luis Maldonado Cano (Spa) Spanish National Team
79 Christopher Froome (Ken) Barloworld
80 Raul Santamarta (Spa) Burgos Monumental
81 Claudio José Casas Gallego (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
82 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros
83 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
84 Eladio Sánchez Prado (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A
85 Antonio Jesús (Por) Liberty Seguros
86 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
87 Joaquin Sobrino Martinez (Spa) Burgos Monumental
88 Antton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
89 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
90 Israel Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo
91 Stefano Cavallari (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
92 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
93 Luis Roberto Alvarez Martin (Spa) Burgos Monumental
94 Richard Ochoa Quintero (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
95 David Vitoria (Spa) Spanish National Team
96 Óscar García-Casarrubios Pintor (Spa) Spanish National Team
97 Rafael Serrano Fernandez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia
98 Rodrigo Garcia Rena (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo
99 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Liberty Seguros
100 Yon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
101 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
102 Santo Anzà (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
103 Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Benfica
104 Francisco Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
105 Beñat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
106 Pedro Romero Ocampo (Spa) LA MSS
107 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros
108 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A
109 Ismael Esteban Agüero (Spa) Spanish National Team
110 Mario De Sarraga Orviz (Spa) Spanish National Team
111 Hugo De Matos Sancho (Por) Benfica
112 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
113 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
114 Ricardo Martins (Por) Cermica Flaminia Bossini Doce
115 Roberto Cobo Gonzalez (Spa) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
116 Juan Francisco Mourón Doldán (Spa) Karpin Galicia
117 Tiago Claro (Por) Benfica 26.26
118 Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 26.27
119 Bernardo Riccio (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems 27.11
120 Emiliano Donadello (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
121 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems 29.16
122 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNS Bruno Castanheira (Por) Benfica
DNS Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott
DNF David Francisco Delgado (Spa) Burgos Monumental
DNF Jesus Ramirez Torres (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo
DNF Aitor Olano Orbegozo (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A
DNF Sergio Herrero Dominguez (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo
Points
1 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Cermica Flaminia Bossini Doce 25 pts
2 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 20
3 Gonzalo Rabuñal Ríos (Spa) Karpin Galicia 16
4 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 14
5 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A 12
6 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros 10
7 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) LA MSS 9
8 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) LA MSS 8
9 Bruno Pires (Por) LA MSS 7
10 José Azevedo (Por) Benfica 6
11 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 5
12 Manuel Calvente Corpas (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia 4
13 João Cabreira (Por) LA MSS 3
14 Edgar Pinto (Por) Benfica 2
15 Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo 1
Sprints
Soto de la Barca
1 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur 4 pts
2 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 2
3 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 1
Cangas del Narcea
1 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Cermica Flaminia Bossini Doce 4 pts
2 Gonzalo Rabuñal Ríos (Spa) Karpin Galicia 2
3 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 1
Intervuelta
S. Antolín de Ibias
1 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 4 pts
2 Raúl Alarcón (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 2
3 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur 1
Mountains
Pozo Mujeres Muertas
1 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 16 pts
2 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 12
3 Gonzalo Rabuñal Ríos (Spa) Karpin Galicia 10
4 Edgar Pinto (Por) Benfica 8
5 Cristiano Fumagalli (Ita) Cermica Flaminia Bossini Doce 6
6 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur 4
7 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Cermica Flaminia Bossini Doce 3
8 Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental 2
9 Raúl Alarcón (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 1
Alto del Conhio
1 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 30 pts
2 Edgar Pinto (Por) Benfica 25
3 Raúl Alarcón (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 20
4 Cristiano Fumagalli (Ita) Cermica Flaminia Bossini Doce 16
5 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur 12
6 Carlos Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros 10
7 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Cermica Flaminia Bossini Doce 8
8 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A 6
9 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld 4
10 Gonzalo Rabuñal Ríos (Spa) Karpin Galicia 3
11 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 2
12 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Cermica Flaminia Bossini Doce 1
El Acebo
1 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Cermica Flaminia Bossini Doce 30 pts
2 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 25
3 Gonzalo Rabuñal Ríos (Spa) Karpin Galicia 20
4 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 16
5 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A 12
6 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros 10
7 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) LA MSS 8
8 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) LA MSS 6
9 Bruno Pires (Por) LA MSS 4
10 José Azevedo (Por) Benfica 3
11 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 2
12 Manuel Calvente Corpas (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia 1