1 100 McCann,David Giant Asia 04'49.21"
2 33 Delahaye,Neil Usher Irish RC A 04'51.96" @02.75"
3 1 Connor,Ryan Pezula Racing 04'55.70" @06.49"
4 98 Coughlan,Simon Donamon Dymamos 04'59.91" @10.70"
5 112 Brady,Paul Emyvale CC 05'00.50" @11.29"
6 8 Downey,Sean Team Ireland- Juniors 05'02.00" @12.79"
7 2 Armstrong,Adam Pezula Racing 05'04.97" @15.76"
8 56 Martin,Thomas Juiced Orchard CC 05'06.91" @17.70"
9 68 Cassidy,Colm Usher Irish RC B 05'10.80" @21.59"
10 78 Halpin,Stephen Stamullen M Donnelly B 05'11.02" @21.81"
Non starters/finishers/eliminated Riders
Did Not Finish: 103-Lattimore.J
Team Stage
PL Name Time
1 Team Ireland- Juniors 15'41"
2 Usher Irish RC A 16'19"
3 Usher Irish RC B 16'23"
4 Eurocycles 16'30"
5 Juiced Orchard CC 16'32"
6 Dan Morrossey/Carrick 16'46"
7 Murphy Surveys 16'47"
8 Comeragh CC 16'52"
9 Orwell Wheelers B 17'01"
10 Stamullen M Donnelly A 17'07"
11 Newry Wheelers 17'12"
12 My Home.ie A 17'12"
13 Newbridge CC 17'21"
14 My Home.ie B 17'22"
15 Earl of Desmond 17'37"
16 Northern CC Dave Kane 17'38"
17 Orwell Wheelers A 17'39"
General Classification by Time
PL No. STG Time/Pl Name CAT Team GC Time @
1 100 04'49.21" McCann,David 1 Giant Asia 5h46'05"
2 99 05'13.97" Griffin,Paul 1 Giant Asia 5h46'53" @48"
3 33 04'51.96" Delahaye,Neil 1 Usher Irish RC A 5h47'01" @56"
4 25 05'29.31" Fenlon,Joe 2 Dan Morrossey/Carrick 5h47'26" @01'21"
5 89 05'28.22" Surdival,Stephen 2 Orwell Wheelers B 5h47'33" @01'28"
6 107 05'33.03" McDonald,Scott 1 Winning Solutions 5h48'28" @02'23"
7 98 04'59.91" Coughlan,Simon 1 Donamon Dymamos 5h50'29" @04'24"
8 1 04'55.70" Connor,Ryan 1 Pezula Racing 5h50'32" @04'27"
9 48 05'24.58" Nestor,Mark 1E Eurocycles 5h50'54" @04'49"
10 32 05'29.80" Swinard,Greg 1 Usher Irish RC A 5h50'59" @04'54"
11 46 05'29.87" O'Sullivan,Daire 1 Eurocycles 5h51'06" @05'01"
12 44 05'37.67" Lacey,Sean 1 Eurocycles 5h51'07" @05'02"
13 28 05'42.19" Wyley,Rory V Dan Morrossey/Carrick 5h51'15" @05'10"
14 60 05'45.96" Crowley,Aidan 1 My Home.ie A 5h51'15" = s/t
15 67 05'25.03" Gater,Keith 1 Comeragh CC 5h52'26" @06'21"
16 58 05'33.21" O'Sullivan,Stephen 1 My Home.ie A 5h52'32" @06'27"
17 82 05'23.91" Hatcher,Graeme 1 Isle of Man 5h52'50" @06'45"
18 68 05'10.80" Cassidy,Colm 1E Usher Irish RC B 5h53'22" @07'17"
19 57 05'43.60" Mulligan,Paul 2 Juiced Orchard CC 5h55'28" @09'23"
20 8 05'02.00" Downey,Sean J Team Ireland- Juniors 5h55'31" @09'26"
21 49 05'35.57" Duncan,Frazer 1 Northern CC Dave Kane 5h55'35" @09'30"
22 2 05'04.97" Armstrong,Adam 1 Pezula Racing 5h55'36" @09'31"
23 106 05'13.84" Vaughan,Paul 1 Maryland Wheelers 5h55'45" @09'40"
24 22 05'16.98" Brennan,David 1 Castlebar CC 5h55'48" @09'43"
25 6 05'31.91" Steed,Kieran 2 Murphy Surveys 5h56'03" @09'58"
26 91 05'41.16" Hurley,Shane 2 Orwell Wheelers B 5h56'10" @10'05"
27 75 05'46.82" Moore,Robert 2 Stamullen M Donnelly A 5h56'18" @10'13"
28 19 05'50.07" Lacey,Brendan 2 Earl of Desmond 5h56'22" @10'17"
29 90 05'52.18" Hurley,Graham 2 Orwell Wheelers B 5h56'24" @10'19"
30 62 05'54.80" Finnegan,Philip 1 My Home.ie A 5h56'26" @10'21"
31 56 05'06.91" Martin,Thomas 1E Juiced Orchard CC 5h56'34" @10'29"
32 31 06'04.02" Kelly,Simon 1 Usher Irish RC A 5h57'01" @10'56"
33 101 05'37.16" McKnight,Davy 1 Dromora CC 5h57'05" @11'00"
34 50 05'52.31" McMaster,James 2 Northern CC Dave Kane 5h57'17" @11'12"
35 78 05'11.02" Halpin,Stephen 2E Stamullen M Donnelly B 5h57'22" @11'17"
36 9 05'13.35" Lavery,Philip J Team Ireland- Juniors 5h57'24" @11'19"
37 23 05'14.53" Troy,Chris 1 Castlebar CC 5h57'25" @11'20"
38 12 05'26.62" Buggle,Aaron J Team Ireland- Juniors 5h57'37" @11'32"
39 97 05'34.46" Duffy,Michael J Donamon Dymamos 5h57'41" @11'36"
40 37 05'42.14" McKinley,Mark 2E Newry Wheelers 5h57'53" @11'48"
41 10 05'44.35" Henaghan,Mark J Team Ireland- Juniors 5h57'55" @11'50"
42 69 05'45.34" McCauley,Richard 1 Usher Irish RC B 5h57'56" @11'51"
43 43 05'45.73" O'Shea,Cormac 2 Newbridge CC 5h57'56" = s/t
44 18 05'46.91" Brosnan,Niall 2 Earl of Desmond 5h57'57" @11'52"
45 27 05'48.75" Power,Mark 2 Dan Morrossey/Carrick 5h57'59" @11'54"
46 59 05'54.03" Kenneally,Brian 1 My Home.ie A 5h58'05" @12'00"
47 40 05'43.46" O'Leary,Frank 1 Newbridge CC 5h58'14" @12'09"
48 53 06'08.94" Gray,Shaun V Juiced Orchard CC 5h58'19" @12'14"
49 74 05'27.16" Mulvany,Simon 2 Stamullen M Donnelly A 5h59'47" @13'42"
50 109 05'35.17" Kirk,Lenny V Slane Cycles 5h59'55" @13'50"
51 81 05'45.57" O'Callaghan,Jason 2 Swords CC 6h00'05" @14'00"
52 86 05'57.17" Sutton,Barry 1 My Home.ie B 6h00'14" @14'09"
53 77 05'57.25" O'Connor,Frank 2 Stamullen M Donnelly A 6h00'14" = s/t
54 15 06'08.31" Ahern,Brian 2 Orwell Wheelers A 6h00'28" @14'23"
55 72 05'28.07" Kelly,Seamus V Usher Irish RC B 6h01'05" @15'00"
56 83 05'38.39" Flynn,Warren 1 Isle of Man 6h01'38" @15'33"
57 112 05'00.50" Brady,Paul 1 Emyvale CC 6h03'52" @17'47"
58 102 05'50.51" McGlynn,Noel 2 Kilcullen CC 6h04'42" @18'37"
59 84 05'30.15" O'Regan,Tim 1E My Home.ie B 6h06'50" @20'45"
60 55 05'43.15" Williams,Simon 1E Juiced Orchard CC 6h07'03" @20'58"
61 61 05'57.27" Hederman,Adrian 1 My Home.ie A 6h07'17" @21'12"
62 3 05'28.03" Steed,Mick 1 Murphy Surveys 6h07'41" @21'36"
63 34 05'31.20" Lynch,Kevin 2 Newry Wheelers 6h09'53" @23'48"
64 95 05'37.00" Scullion,Gavin 2 Ballymena RC 6h09'59" @23'54"
Stage 3 Results, Page: 3
65 96 05'37.39" Steele,Alastair V Ballymena RC 6h09'59" = s/t
66 39 05'53.42" Malone,Richard 2 Newbridge CC 6h10'15" @24'10"
67 41 05'58.21" Storan,Mike 2 Newbridge CC 6h10'16" @24'11"
68 52 06'19.33" Craig,Sam V Northern CC Dave Kane 6h10'37" @24'32"
69 47 05'59.22" Monks,Urban 1E Eurocycles 6h10'38" @24'33"
70 63 05'26.27" Kelly,Robin 1 Comeragh CC 6h17'14" @31'09"
71 26 05'35.19" Mulhearn,Hugh 1 Dan Morrossey/Carrick 6h17'55" @31'50"
72 5 05'48.85" Geraghty,Brian 2 Murphy Surveys 6h18'08" @32'03"
73 76 05'54.20" Robinson,Colin 2 Stamullen M Donnelly A 6h18'14" @32'09"
74 20 06'01.15" McCarthy,Conor 2E Earl of Desmond 6h19'14" @33'09"
75 17 06'04.20" Connors,Odhran 2 Orwell Wheelers A 6h19'33" @33'28"
76 105 05'51.89" Mimnagh,Brian 2 Omagh Wheelers 6h19'35" @33'30"
77 36 06'06.40" McConville,Peter V Newry Wheelers 6h20'26" @34'21"
78 80 05'54.33" Lewis,Kieron 2 Swords CC 6h24'30" @38'25"
79 16 06'13.49" Rafter,Dylan 2 Orwell Wheelers A 6h24'38" @38'33"
80 45 05'38.45" Butler,Michael 1 Eurocycles 6h30'39" @44'34"
81 11 06'08.26" Wilson,Peter J Team Ireland- Juniors 6h31'09" @45'04"
82 87 05'55.01" Teahan,Paul 2 My Home.ie B 6h31'20" @45'15"
83 110 06'11.42" McGreevy,Sean 2 Phoenix CC 6h31'51" @45'46"
84 64 06'01.81" Nugent,Mark 1 Comeragh CC 6h34'20" @48'15"
85 7 06'10.26" Donnelly,Barry 2 Murphy Surveys 6h34'48" @48'43"
86 14 05'27.75" Ahern,Colm 2 Orwell Wheelers A 6h35'46" @49'41"
87 79 06'07.28" Clogher,Alan 2 Stamullen M Donnelly B 6h36'26" @50'21"
88 38 05'59.70" McKinley,Drew 2 Newry Wheelers 6h38'50" @52'45"
89 35 06'56.71" Henning,Gary 2E Newry Wheelers 6h39'47" @53'42"
90 13 06'26.78" Liffey,Geoff 2 Orwell Wheelers A 6h41'17" @55'12"
91 51 06'11.62" Ferguson,Lewis 2 Northern CC Dave Kane 6h42'47" @56'42"
92 4 06'07.91" Kelly,Kieran 1 Murphy Surveys 6h43'39" @57'34"
93 30 05'59.88" Ward,Matthew 1 Usher Irish RC A 6h47'23" @1h01'18"
94 29 15'01.50" Hawkins,Peter 1 Usher Irish RC A 6h50'24" @1h04'19"
95 42 10'10.78" Dillon,John V Newbridge CC 6h57'01" @1h10'56"
Team GC by Time
PL Name Time
1 Eurocycles 17h33'07"
2 Usher Irish RC A @ 01'49"
3 Dan Morrossey/Carrick @ 03'20"
4 Orwell Wheelers B @ 07'00"
5 My Home.ie A @ 07'06"
6 Juiced Orchard CC @ 16'49"
7 Team Ireland- Juniors @ 17'25"
8 Stamullen M Donnelly A @ 18'37"
9 Usher Irish RC B @ 19'16"
10 Northern CC Dave Kane @ 30'14"
11 Orwell Wheelers A @ 32'04"
12 Newbridge CC @ 33'14"
13 Newry Wheelers @ 34'51"
14 Earl of Desmond @ 40'26"
15 Murphy Surveys @ 48'45"
16 My Home.ie B @ 1h05'17"
17 Comeragh CC @ 1h10'53"
King of the Mountains
PL No. Name TM Pts
1 99 Griffin,P 28
2 1 Connor,R 19
3 100 McCann,D 15
4 15 Ahern,B 6
5 19 Lacey,B 4
6 31 Kelly,S 4
7 33 Delahaye,N 3
8 28 Wyley,R 3
9 18 Brosnan,N 2
10 89 Surdival,S 1
11 98 Coughlan,S 1
12 58 O'Sullivan,S 1
13 38 McKinley,D 1
Jersey holders/wearers
General Classification :100: D.McCann,
Mountains Classification:99: P.Griffin, Sluiten